Orienteering Australia

Start list for Victorian Long Distance Championships - Chinaman Flat, Linton

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Victorian Long Distance Championships - Chinaman Flat, Linton
Organiser: Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 22 September 2019

M/W10N

2 200 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
9190313Angelina KozmaBK V11:04:00
2037616Neo KozmaBK V11:48:42

W10A

2 200 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1204067Ella LangYV V10:05

W12A

2 900 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8240107Eleanor WilliamsEU V10:17

W14A

3 500 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8650878Sophie ArthurMF V10:04
204287Claire AdamsBK V10:10
8002097Milla KeyMF V10:16

W16A

3 825 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8641009Serryn EenjesBG V10:21
2110778Amber LouwDR V10:24
8652593Sophie TavernaCH V10:27

W17-20A

6 025 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
7202842Caitlyn SteerBG V10:49
2053998Sarah DaviesDR V10:52

W21E

8 425 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8642236Natasha KeyMF V10:00
8645246Aislinn PrendergastEU V10:03
9005160Asha SteerDR V10:06
2030136Yulia ShutkovskayaNE V10:09
1392410Vanessa RoundMF V10:12
7200204Clare BrownridgeBG V10:15

W35AS

3 825 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1418743Heather O'DonnellYV V10:30
8664845Wendy TavernaCH V10:33
1392689Suzanne O'CallaghanBK V10:36

W45A

6 025 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
204067Hania LadaYV V10:13

W45AS

2 825 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1406073Margaret KerteszEU V10:55
1392428Raelee EenjesBG V10:58
8007040Jocelyn WattsYV V11:01

W50A

4 900 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
416750Liliia GlushchenkoBK V11:05
8655397Nicola DalheimMF V11:08

W55A

4 900 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
204099Mary EnterBK V10:53
8631306Julie FlynnBG V10:56
9005207Janine SteerDR V10:59
8190854Jenny BourneEU V11:02

W55+AS

2 825 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2042971Judy PrendergastEU V10:52

W60A

3 825 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8633225Carolyn JacksonBK V10:39
1392686Prue DobbinBK V10:41
9101377Margi FreemantleYV V10:43
204284Elizabeth HatleyBK V10:45

W65A

3 825 m, 9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
430847Leone CarberryNE V10:02
204045Anitra DowlingEU V10:04
9101411Alison RadfordBG V10:06
204155Jenelle TempletonNE V10:08
8652591Pamela KingDR V10:10
1392595Laurie NivenNE V10:12
2054762Denise PikeDR V10:14
204125Susan KeyMF V10:16
7003157Helen EdmondsNE V10:18

W70A

2 825 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
502921Sheila CollsYV V09:58
2082555Janet KingBK V10:34
2128300Ruth GoddardYV V10:37
7200212Heather BiceEU V10:40
2048028Libby MeekingYV V10:43
1931335Robin SpriggsUG Q10:46
1931331Kathy LileyYV V11:22

W75A

2 825 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
204083Janet TarrYV V10:01
8654975Dianne SearleBG V10:10
1391841Valerie BrammallEV T10:13
204268Jan ThomasTK V10:16
7200211Dale Ann GordonEU V10:19
8664848Judi HerkesBK V10:22

W80A

2 825 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
204093Dorothy AdrianNE V10:04
502570Helen AlexanderBK V10:07

M10A

2 200 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2110773Joel CrothersDR V10:11

M12A

2 900 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2030148Lucas KentYV V10:23
8231107Leo CroxfordNelson10:29
1414986Ashley WhiteYV V10:35

M14A

4 550 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8680057Henri du ToitMF V10:20

M16A

6 025 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1392446John SteerBG V10:55
2110755James LoveDR V10:58
1418746Callum WhiteYV V11:01
8643988Torren ArthurMF V11:04
8201205Riley CroxfordNelson11:07

M16AS

3 825 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
9201352Alexander RowlandsBK V11:09

M17-20A

9 600 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8641499Mason ArthurMF V10:59
8636568Archie NeylonBG V11:02
2082546William DaveyMF V11:05
8657689Brody McCarthyYV V11:08
8644508Jensen KeyMF V11:11

M21E

13 275 m, 10 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
9200065David BrownridgeBG V10:18
7409777Matt van der PeetBK V10:21
7011107Simon RouseDR V10:24
9200882Kerrin RattrayMF V10:27
2030140Richard GoonanBG V10:30
2030142Toby CooperBK V10:36
9005158Brodie NankervisEV T10:39
9200355Ben GoonanBG V10:42
8654850Bruce ArthurMF V10:45
1392408Todd NeveMF V10:53

M35A

9 600 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
7200123Peter HobbsVI V10:50
9005199Fredrik JohanssonMF V10:53
8291030Geoff LawfordEU V10:56

M40A

8 425 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
9002311Gary BuchanEU V10:38
9102926Gianpiero CossuBG V10:41
204370Peter LadaYV V10:44
7207986Damian SpencerDR V10:47

M45A

7 350 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1405971Dion KeechMF V10:19
8171274Michael CroxfordNelson10:22
1931330Blair TrewinYV V11:37

M45AS

3 825 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
7204446Bill VandendoolBK V09:54
2099369Wayne LoveDR V11:31
1601480Dale TavernaCH V11:33

M50A

7 350 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2099386Michael WyattEU V10:01
880001Martin SteerDR V10:04
8060165Warwick WilliamsEU V10:07
2025603Ed SteenbergenCH V10:10
9201360David RowlandsBK V10:13
7676767Bruce PatersonAR V10:16

M55A

6 025 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2082533John CarberryNE V10:19
2110764Eric LouwDR V10:22
1602691Peter ForbesBG V10:25
8652436Carl DalheimMF V10:28
8654856Martin KozmaBK V10:31
8664853David JaffeMF V10:34
2800629Cormac McCarthyYV V11:39

M55+AS

3 825 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
9101375Geoff AdamsBK V11:37

M60A

4 900 m, 10 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
502924Russell BulmanYV V10:02
8655035Stephen BirdBK V10:05
8031878Warren KeyMF V10:08
502573David KnightBK V10:11
2086623Lincoln PatersonYV V10:14
7418067Mark BesleyDR V10:17
9040455Rod GrayEU V10:20
9200884Michael BurtBK V10:23
8636566Stuart McWilliamDR V10:26
2042980Tim HatleyBK V10:29

M65A

4 900 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
7200119Kevin MorrisBK V10:32
8000170Roch PrendergastEU V10:35
502588Rex NivenNE V10:38
7202838Charles BrownridgeBG V10:41
7003154Robert EdmondsNE V10:44
8641488Leigh PrivettAW V10:47
364265Matthew KingBK V10:50

M70A

3 825 m, 11 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8660487Ken DowlingEU V10:00
2086609Murray HannaBK V11:11
502598Ron FrederickNE V11:13
7200125Dennis MewsBK V11:15
9101422Tony RadfordBG V11:17
8664850Peter DalwoodDR V11:19
2042674Ralph KochYV V11:21
7200122Lincoln ErmNE V11:23
7500500Ewen TempletonBK V11:25
1602698Mark HennessyCH V11:27
2099400Peter JonesEU V11:29

M75A

3 825 m, 10 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
7200210Blake GordonEU V09:00
7207987Alex TarrYV V09:57
204267Lindsay ThomasTK V10:48
204060Peter GalvinBG V10:51
1931336Christopher SpriggsUG Q10:54
2042663Peter GroverDR V10:57
204257John MeekingYV V11:00
8660484Peter SearleBG V11:03
9101691Peter KreminskiWA S11:06
2110752David GoddardYV V11:39

M80A

2 825 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
502579Ken MooreTK V10:25
2042670Peter BlackYV V11:28

Long Open B

4 550 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
430986Ryan DaviesDR V10:26

Open Easy

2 900 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2030146Helen AdamsBK V10:40
406657Hannah AdamsBK V10:46

EOD4

7 350 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2030143Jorge El-HageVIC
2030144Belinda NisbetVIC

EOD6

4 900 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
683113Andrew HunterBK V11:21:03
2027096Peter MaloneyVIC11:31:07
204364Alexandra SinickasVIC11:35:05

EOD8

2 825 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2030132Nikki Du ToitVIC11:39:09
204085Clementine NeylonBG V11:42:03
2030135Neels Du ToitVIC11:46:15

EOD10

3 500 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2030145Leeanne+3 GleedVIC11:20:01

EOD11

2 900 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2030138Ray ScaddanVIC11:21:05
658076Ian DaviesDR V11:25:01
2128272Greta MasonNE V11:35:06