Orienteering Australia

Start list for Latrobe University Sprint

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Latrobe University Sprint
Organiser: Melbourne Forest Racers
Date: Saturday 9 March 2019

Long Hard

3 900 m, 41 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1470363Paul BensonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers10:29:38
502921Sheila CollsYarra Valley Orienteering Club10:30:27
7204446Bill VandendoolMelbourne Forest Racers10:32:43
1931330Blair TrewinYarra Valley Orienteering Club10:34:18
7207986Damian SpencerDandenong Ranges Orienteering10:35:20
8633225Carolyn JacksonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers10:39:00
204128Scott GavensBayside Kangaroos Orienteers10:39:43
1665Gavin BennetteYarra Valley Orienteering Club10:40:33
8657688Bruce BowenParawanga Orienteers10:41:16
8631305Darren EenjesBendigo Orienteers10:41:51
9005199Fredrik JohanssonMelbourne Forest Racers10:43:47
204280Teemu KarjalainenMelbourne Forest Racers10:44:42
204023Daniel StottOrienteering Victoria10:45:43
658076Ian DaviesDandenong Ranges Orienteering10:46:31
8654856Martin KozmaBayside Kangaroos Orienteers10:48:45
8641499Mason ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers10:50:52
8664310Sarah LoveDandenong Ranges Orienteering10:53:09
2099369Wayne LoveDandenong Ranges Orienteering10:54:27
7202843Mark BaxterNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl10:55:29
9101683Conan PrendergastEureka Orienteers10:56:00
9101366Ted van GeldermalsenYarra Valley Orienteering Club10:57:22
2054762Denise PikeDandenong Ranges Orienteering10:59:39
364270Stephen CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers11:00:09
8645246Aislinn PrendergastEureka Orienteers11:01:23
8644508Jensen KeyMelbourne Forest Racers11:03:42
7201556Rebecca ShawOrienteering Victoria11:12:47
204139Hash KaleOrienteering Victoria11:14:05
8655397Nicola DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers11:16:28
204189Stephen DunbarOrienteering Victoria11:18:03
8654858James LoveDandenong Ranges Orienteering11:19:35
8031878Warren KeyMelbourne Forest Racers11:24:31
8642236Natasha KeyMelbourne Forest Racers11:27:13
7003156Josephine YeatmanNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl11:30:15
1392020Lachlan CherryBendigo Orienteers11:31:34
2086609Murray HannaBayside Kangaroos Orienteers11:35:10
580777Ian DoddDandenong Ranges Orienteering11:41:26
2042976Ron ScholesYarra Valley Orienteering Club11:47:55
8654850Bruce ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers11:48:36
970109Nathan LawsonMelbourne Forest Racers11:52:11
8657664Joe WoodleyMelbourne Forest Racers11:57:59
8645241Jonathon SutcliffeBayside Kangaroos Orienteers12:00:10

Short Hard

2 800 m, 41 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
7201559Alex IkinBayside Kangaroos Orienteers10:25:40
204007Ray SheldonYarra Valley Orienteering Club10:29:55
11162Dennis TrewinYarra Valley Orienteering Club10:30:59
2110752David GoddardYarra Valley Orienteering Club10:31:33
8647254Kate FrancisMelbourne Forest Racers10:32:03
8657698Rod PhillipsMelbourne Forest Racers10:33:11
8664850Peter DalwoodDandenong Ranges Orienteering10:34:21
8652591Pam KingDandenong Ranges Orienteering10:35:23
9102279Greg TamblynBayside Kangaroos Orienteers10:36:00
2041034Henk DeJongVictorian ARDF Group10:36:49
502927Dianne ShaldersVictorian ARDF Group10:37:25
767949Ilze YeatesDandenong Ranges Orienteering10:38:12
204287Claire AdamsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers10:39:22
2038399Liz AbbottParawanga Orienteers10:40:13
7211208Maya BennetteYarra Valley Orienteering Club10:41:22
9101375Geoff AdamsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers10:42:10
1931301Barry McCraeYarra Valley Orienteering Club10:43:00
1392428Raelee EenjesBendigo Orienteers10:43:56
8641009Serryn EenjesBendigo Orienteers10:47:07
530946Peter YeatesDandenong Ranges Orienteering10:49:20
1395369Anne RobinsonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers10:51:40
7202844Nicole BaxterBayside Kangaroos Orienteers10:55:09
7418067Mark BesleyDandenong Ranges Orienteering10:56:55
2099379Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers10:58:03
8636815Geoff ArmstrongNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl10:58:56
2042663Peter GroverDandenong Ranges Orienteering11:00:49
9101377Margi FreemantleYarra Valley Orienteering Club11:01:57
204089Michael HubbertBayside Kangaroos Orienteers11:05:29
1601480Dale TavernaCentral Highlands11:08:28
8636566Stuart McWilliamDandenong Ranges Orienteering11:09:13
8664845Wendy TavernaCentral Highlands11:12:56
1931353Roch PrendergastEureka Orienteers11:15:16
8652593Sophie TavernaCentral Highlands11:15:49
2042971Judy PrendergastEureka Orienteers11:16:18
1931331Kathy LileyYarra Valley Orienteering Club11:18:08
8643988Torren ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers11:18:44
7500500Ewen TempletonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers11:26:23
9201885Paivi KarjalainenMelbourne Forest Racers11:28:28
204155Jenelle TempletonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers11:29:36
2048028Libby MeekingYarra Valley Orienteering Club11:58:19
204257John MeekingYarra Valley Orienteering Club12:02:48

Easy

1 800 m, 18 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
600777Debbie DoddDandenong Ranges Orienteering10:32:19
406657Hannah AdamsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers10:37:58
204006Brooke AyresBayside Kangaroos Orienteers10:45:32
253383Sheila AyresBayside Kangaroos Orienteers10:46:14
8002097Milla KeyMelbourne Forest Racers10:48:11
2110755Samantha LoveDandenong Ranges Orienteering10:52:27
204133Zoe FlemingBayside Kangaroos Orienteers10:53:28
2110753Matthew LaytonNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl11:11:57
204132Archie BostockOrienteering Victoria11:13:04
2110756Ethan McDonaldOrienteering Victoria11:13:56
204355Hannah SpencerOrienteering Victoria11:14:30
204356Alison BostockOrienteering Victoria11:15:02
2110760Josh LaytonNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl11:15:03
204345Oscar BostockOrienteering Victoria11:15:06
204106Elijah SpencerOrienteering Victoria11:16:35
2037616Neo KozmaBayside Kangaroos Orienteers11:25:25
204144Evan GavensBayside Kangaroos Orienteers11:49:12
2110763Mia GavensBayside Kangaroos Orienteers11:49:24