Orienteering Australia

Start list for Moonlight Madness #2 (IOF World Orienteering Week) @ Kirribilli

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Moonlight Madness #2 (IOF World Orienteering Week) @ Kirribilli
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 15 May 2019

Junior Men

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Timothy McConaghyGaringal Orienteers17:30

Open Men

12 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Nikul Bhuvanone17:30
Karl BicevskisWestern and Hills Orienteers17:30
Andrew BrownBig Foot Orienteers17:30
Andrew Haddricknone17:30
Dan Jenkinsnone17:30
Jack LeverGaringal Orienteers17:30
Ciaran Mathewsonnone17:30
Anthony Riccinone17:30
Callum RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club17:30
Joel SercombeGaringal Orienteers17:30
Joshua SimmonsGaringal Orienteers17:30
Tristan WhiteGaringal Orienteers17:30

Master Men

14 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Laurent BillotUringa Orienteers17:30
Brian BlackBennelong Northside Orienteers17:30
Mathew Collinnone17:30
Vivien de Remy de CourcellesWestern and Hills Orienteers17:30
Peter FozoGaringal Orienteers17:30
Chris FrainGaringal Orienteers17:30
Ori GudesUringa Orienteers17:30
Victor Jiangnone17:30
Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers17:30
Ciaran LynchCentral Coast Orienteers17:30
Joel PutnamBennelong Northside Orienteers17:30
Mark SchaeferCentral Coast Orienteers17:30
Brett SewellBennelong Northside Orienteers17:30
Jason Wiebenone17:30

Veteran Men

15 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Martin CousinsGaringal Orienteers17:30
Peter DayGaringal Orienteers17:30
Michael FreeGaringal Orienteers17:30
Tim GilesBig Foot Orienteers17:30
Andrew GoddardGaringal Orienteers17:30
Stephan KuehnBennelong Northside Orienteers17:30
David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers17:30
Richard MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers17:30
Wayne PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers17:30
Keith PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers17:30
Michael Ridley-SmithGaringal Orienteers17:30
Andrew SmithGaringal Orienteers17:30
David StanleyGaringal Orienteers17:30
Rohan TaylorGaringal Orienteers17:30
Andrew WisniewskiBig Foot Orienteers17:30

Super Veteran Men

12 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Colin BurnettGaringal Orienteers17:30
Graham FieldGaringal Orienteers17:30
Gary GloverGaringal Orienteers17:30
John HaddrickBennelong Northside Orienteers17:30
Ian JessupGaringal Orienteers17:30
Ivan KentCentral Coast Orienteers17:30
James LithgowGaringal Orienteers17:30
Bob MorganBennelong Northside Orienteers17:30
Dan RedfernGaringal Orienteers17:30
Kevin RobertsGaringal Orienteers17:30
Martin Smithnone17:30
James StuartIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers17:30

Legend Men

12 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Martin DearnleyGaringal Orienteers17:30
Ross DukerGaringal Orienteers17:30
Keith GoodeBig Foot Orienteers17:30
Graham HorrocksGaringal Orienteers17:30
Roger MailGaringal Orienteers17:30
Ian McKenzieUringa Orienteers17:30
Micheal RoylanceBig Foot Orienteers17:30
Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers17:30
David StittGaringal Orienteers17:30
Mike WardGaringal Orienteers17:30
Gordon WIlsonBennelong Northside Orienteers17:30
Ted WoodleyGaringal Orienteers17:30

Immortal Men

2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers17:30
Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers17:30

Walking Men

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Peter McConaghyGaringal Orienteers17:30

GROUP

2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Amanda Ryan & Brad Trurannone17:30
Rebecca Williams and Malcolm Rnone17:30

Junior Women

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Justine de Remy de CourcellesWestern and Hills Orienteers17:30

Open Women

4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Jennie CrampGaringal Orienteers17:30
Amber KentCentral Coast Orienteers17:30
Heather KentCentral Coast Orienteers17:30
Charlotte Warenone17:30

Master Women

5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Ann Fengnone17:30
Aniko Fozo-KerteszGaringal Orienteers17:30
Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers17:30
Simon Kollernone17:30
Balochi Sondhinone17:30

Veteran Women

5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Toni BachvarovaGaringal Orienteers17:30
Louise BrooksSouthern Highlands Orienteers17:30
Melanie ChristieUringa Orienteers17:30
Mary FienBig Foot Orienteers17:30
Belinda KennyGaringal Orienteers17:30

Super Veteran Women

2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Dianne BergenGaringal Orienteers17:30
Susan KitchenerBig Foot Orienteers17:30

Walking Women

2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteers17:30
Michelle PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers17:30

Scouts

4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Scouts 1none17:30
Scouts 2none17:30
Scouts 3none17:30
Scouts 4none17:30