Orienteering Australia

Start list for Newcastle OY 3 - FENNELL BAY

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Newcastle OY 3 - FENNELL BAY
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 2 June 2019

Very Easy

2 020 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2048447Donna Lawrence and Lucas RileyNC.N09:24:31
2037744Isaac Tew and Melinda TazriellaNC.N09:44:12
2123228Maya KellyNC.N10:08:22
2048463Frankie KellyNC.N10:10:12
2048449Iles Family x 5NC.N10:45:37

Easy

2 270 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2048442Mason and Chris RileyNC.N09:24:25
2048441Michelle AshtonNC.N09:48:08
2048445Jared MartinNC.N09:52:08
2048461Sam and Terry FosterNC.N10:00:13
2048464Bron Maz and kidsNC.N10:19:48
2048468Nadia Peter and Daniel StoneNC.N10:46:44

Moderate Short

2 500 m, 10 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2048443Brad and Maya CoxNC.N09:52:12
1602062Michael LloydNC.N09:54:09
8641489Wei-Hsuan LuGO.N10:12:04
2048465Aaron and Hughet SmithNC.N10:18:51
2048462Sven OstringNC.N10:19:01
2123243Nicholas ShieldsNC.N10:22:09
2066409Jack HartNC.N10:30:00
2048470Jared MartinNC.N10:49:12
2048441Bec ShuggNC.N11:01:17
2048448Sally QuillNC.N11:14:39

Moderate Long

3 550 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2123246Ginaya DunnNC.N09:40:20
2108287Zachary GoodwinNC.N09:58:07
9201355Melissa RobertsonCC.N10:15:25
8000173Nichole Dean and Tim DomanNC.N10:27:26
2084703Glenn DowneyNC.N10:49:08

Hard Short

2 940 m, 26 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8642221Cath ChalmersBF.N09:27:41
2037727Viola O'ConnorNC.N09:30:47
8000166Peter CharltonNC.N09:32:23
8664306Diana CharltonNC.N09:34:14
7668668Margaret PeelNC.N09:37:54
2048444Emile AltmannNC.N09:44:05
8640284Toy MartinNC.N09:46:12
251300Colin BaileyNC.N09:50:16
2056440Lisa LampeNC.N09:54:08
2057047Bridget WhiteheadNC.N09:56:10
402434Graham FowlerNC.N10:05:42
402338Carolyn RigbyNC.N10:07:40
2052032Katherine DynonNC.N10:08:38
1931382Rudi LandsiedelNC.N10:10:06
430828Greg BaconNC.N10:12:02
1400061Peter OrrNC.N10:24:07
2053130Maria OrrNC.N10:26:08
7300063Caroline JenkinsNC.N10:35:38
9201363Erika EnderbyNC.N10:39:52
409747Jim LeeNC.N10:41:45
2123222Rowena GehlNC.N10:44:15
2123225Duncan McLeodNC.N10:55:43
8655400Hilary WoodCC.N10:59:22
8655032Nick DentCC.N11:03:12
2037726Joy GuyNC.N11:17:43
1400057Geoff PeelNC.N11:24:40

Hard Medium

4 870 m, 22 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
430819Nicole HaighNC.N09:27:40
417917Michael RoylanceBF.N09:32:17
9140466Andrew HaighNC.N09:35:00
2065559Dan RedfernGO.N09:36:17
8200560Michael HalmyBN.N09:40:15
7001111Johnny PetersenGO.N09:42:07
8664298Tim TewNC.N09:46:07
2036851Ross BarrGO.N09:48:06
2053103Adrian PlaskittNC.N09:56:11
2101987Justin GoodwinNC.N09:58:10
7200358Carolyn MatthewsNC.N10:01:54
1799488Robert HerkesGO.N10:12:06
8670918Malcolm RobertsNC.N10:14:26
8667630Claire BurgessNC.N10:26:06
2084724Sharon BurgessNC.N10:34:09
8667363Scott SimsonNC.N10:34:09
7300060Shane JenkinsNC.N10:38:06
9201737Mikayla EnderbyNC.N10:39:49
1931362Glenn BurgessNC.N10:41:57
8664059Andrew PowerNC.N11:02:21
1392478Samantha HoweNC.N11:14:41
8657697Oskar MellaNC.N11:31:03

Hard Long

6 000 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8664854Justin StaffordNC.N10:14:24
9200646Jennifer EnderbyNC.N10:39:26
9200639Damien EnderbyNC.N10:44:12
2053127Bjorn MellaNC.N11:26:35