Orienteering Australia

Start list for WA Long Championships Bush 13 Abercorn Road

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: WA Long Championships Bush 13 Abercorn Road
Organisers: Bibbulmun Orienteers / Orienteering WA
Date: Sunday 22 September 2019

M10A

1 800 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
29264030Archie BrownlieWO W09:45:02
30409658Rohan BraidKO W09:48:59
317205852Edmund ToomeyAO W09:52:58
321421078Ruben ClaessensKO W09:56:00

W12A

2 500 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
11470356Amy DuftyBO W09:40:59

M12A

2 500 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
332099969Nic PhillipsSW W09:31:55
349201507Eckart BosmanSW W09:36:57

W14A

2 900 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
21399375Kate BraidKO W09:37:00
31407372Sasha EvesBO W09:40:58

M14A

2 900 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
351421099Joseph ColemanKO W09:56:58
361407394Isaac MaddenLO W10:00:00
377207975Lachlan BraidKO W10:05:00
382099968Liam PhillipsSW W10:08:58

W16A

2 800 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
48657140Zali DaleLO W09:33:06
5408648Caitlin MaddenLO W09:35:00
69101681Sarah RichardsWO W09:36:58

M16A

4 700 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
391399628Patrick DuftyBO W10:07:00
408670507Riley McFarlaneOWA10:10:58
419201509Aldo BosmanSW W10:14:59
429101685Shaun RichardsWO W10:18:59
431407376Liam DuftyBO W10:23:01
441407399Mason EvesBO W10:27:02

M20A

6 700 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
459201740Luan SwartKO W09:30

W21AS

3 700 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
281470357Daisy McCauleyWO W09:50:59

W35A

4 700 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
809201739Vanessa SmithKO W10:30:58
811210761Jennifer PorterLO W10:35:01

W45A

4 700 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
73204361Sandra TarrLO W09:31:01
749201563Marlize BosmanSW W09:35:04

M45A

6 700 m, 10 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
829101684John ToomeyAO W10:01:01
839200457Tom BrownlieWO W10:03:02
849102003Graham BraidKO W10:06:59
851399627Graeme HarrisWO W10:11:01
862113463Paul JarrettKO W10:15:04
87264484Michael MaddenLO W10:18:00
889201562Jaco BosmanSW W10:23:02
891601579Nick DaleLO W10:27:01
901392052Andre MorkelOWA10:31:00
911407378Michael DuftyBO W10:35:02

W45AS

2 800 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
752113462Veronica JarrettKO W10:10:00
761400711Nicole DavisLO W10:13:00
771407393Sharon McFarlaneOWA10:15:00
787207404Jenny KomyshanWO W10:17:03
791421085Andrea EvesBO W10:19:00

M45AS

3 700 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
921392439Edward PlummerLO W09:47

W55A

3 700 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
131931394Anthea FeaverLO W09:31:00
147205867Rosalie McCauleyWO W09:35:02
157205859Heike BehrbohmKO W09:39:01
169101756Christine HowittWO W09:42:00

M55A

4 700 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
507207985Simon WindsorBO W09:40:29
51409616David KessellLO W09:42:59
529201745Rob BeattieBO W09:46:59
539201790Robert GraiegLO W09:51:01
54264472Digby MercerOWA09:55:02
55302731Cliff PhillipsSW W09:59:00
569005325Noel SchoknechtLO W10:03:00

M55AS

2 800 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
717205864Brian AustinWO W10:22:00
721392056Ken BrownlieWO W10:25:01

W65A

2 800 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
171400702Carol BrownlieWO W09:39:00
18264471Wendy HobleyKO W09:41:49
19264005Lyn StoltzeAO W09:43:01
201421083Debra LethbridgeWO W09:45:06
211391618Jennifer BinnsLO W09:47:03

M65A

3 700 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
572045590Peter KomyshanWO W09:55:03
581391611Rob WestBO W09:59:01
591391615Richard MatthewsLO W10:02:59
607207990Tony WhittakerAO W10:07:02
611421091Robert BoekelaarOWA10:10:59
62264417Chas LaneLO W10:15:02
631470364Nick LethbridgeWO W10:19:04

W70A

2 800 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
227205863Toni FrankBO W09:49:03
231392048Sue DowlingBO W09:51:02
241399622Rosemary KullmannLO W09:53:00
251391612Lois WestBO W09:55:00
261400704Janet FletcherLO W09:57:00

M70A

3 700 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
641391617Tony SimpkinsLO W10:22:00
659201359Jack DowlingBO W10:26:00
667205858Peter GillonLO W10:31:03

W75A

2 800 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
27264409Moreen CoxLO W09:59:03

M75A

2 800 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
671400709Mike HoweLO W10:03:03
68409636David PassKO W10:05:01
69409640Ian JenningsWO W10:07:05

M80A

2 800 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
70409651Peter HamiltonWO W10:09

W Junior B

2 900 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
961392438Juliette JarrettKO W09:52

W Open B

2 900 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
932099970Robyn PhillipsSW W09:45:04
947207401Vicky BrownlieWO W09:49:01

M Open B

2 900 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
951931379Peter StandenLO W10:13:02

W21A

6 700 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
78667640Karen StaudteLO W09:34:59
8920685Veronika VavrovaKO W09:38:58
101131773Eleanor SansomBO W09:47:01
119201048Ceri PassKO W09:50:58
121391620Rachel WestBO W09:54:59
97207669Lucy JarrettKO W09:58:58

M21A

9 600 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
461407395Sten ClaessensKO W09:35:01
479200454Ricky ThackrayBO W09:38:58
489201744Andries SwartKO W09:42:58
491391619Craig DuftyBO W09:46:58

H-Long

4 700 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
1051601589Lee, Dwight Van Der MeulenNo club membership08:00:00
99302742Paul SmaleKO W10:37:00
1081601586Simon BradburyBO W11:14:03

H-Short

2 800 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
971407397Gary AitkenLO W10:37:03
1001601578Anna NapierKO W10:38:07
101264415John MajorKO W10:40:31
102264434Jennifer MajorKO W10:41:59

M

3 000 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
106302743Erica SmaleKO W08:00:00
1031601575Ian ClaytonKO W10:38:08

E

2 500 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
1041601574Sven-Erik LaivingNo club membership10:38:36
1071601588Tonya McGrathNo club membership10:44:58