Orienteering Australia

Start list for Bush Presentation + Event - MARTINSVILLE

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Bush Presentation + Event - MARTINSVILLE
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 1 December 2019

Very Easy

1 040 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2048442Hannah Koen and Bronwyn StaffordNC.N15:17:15
2066420Samantha KurtzNC.N15:25:48
4626640Frankie KellyNC.N16:12:54

Easy

1 290 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2123228Maya KellyNC.N15:09:42
4626640Joe KellyNC.N15:13:46
2048443Elise Gentle and Julie LeeNC.N15:22:24
2123246Atticus and Archer DunnNC.N16:20:00
44154Baxter PeelNC.N16:23:03

Moderate

1 300 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2134514Stephane BrindelNC.N15:25:55
2123227Warren QuiltyNC.N15:31:49
8007034Ginaya DunnNC.N15:33:47
8670351Rebecca CraigNC.N16:27:50

Hard Short

1 450 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8664298Tim TewNC.N15:31:47
2037726Joy GuyNC.N15:34:27
8660011Graeme TaplinNC.N15:53:47
9201363Erika and Mikayla EnderbyNC.N15:57:58
7003012Elaine BennettNC.N16:07:45

Hard Long

2 760 m, 20 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1400057Geoff PeelNC.N15:10:08
2130423Katherine DynonNC.N15:16:04
2036841Stuart KurtzNC.N15:17:49
1399370Shane BowditchNC.N15:19:45
7200358Carolyn MatthewsNC.N15:21:48
8020390Rudi LandsiedelNC.N15:23:46
409747Jim LeeNC.N15:25:51
2057060Geoff TodkillNC.N15:27:46
7300060Shane JenkinsNC.N15:29:50
7000000Malcolm RobertsNC.N15:31:45
2053113Robert VincentNC.N15:33:44
2066403Ian DempseyNC.N15:37:49
7668668Margaret PeelNC.N15:39:10
8667363Scott SimsonNC.N15:54:05
8668788Gayle QuantockNC.N15:54:56
1392478Samantha HoweNC.N15:57:45
2134514Stephane BrindelNC.N15:59:43
8012051Glenn BurgessNC.N16:01:58
8660003Jenny EnderbyNC.N16:04:04
8657141Alvin CraigNC.N16:33:25