Orienteering Australia

Start list for Indoor-Outdoor Double Sprint Monash Clayton

Event informationShow start list by classShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Indoor-Outdoor Double Sprint Monash Clayton
Organiser: Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 30 June 2019

Race 1 (Indoor)Race 2 (Outdoor)

AR V

4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time (EST)
502927Dianne ShaldersWomen 3 - Short Hard1 200 m10:25:12
9102927Henk DeJongMen 3 - Short Hard1 200 m10:26:12
7676767Bruce PatersonMen 2 - Medium Hard1 600 m10:26:13
2027096Peter MaloneyMen 2 - Medium Hard1 600 m11:01:06

BG V

14 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time (EST)
683124Craig FeuerherdtMen 1 - Long Hard1 900 m10:30:05
8631305Darren EenjesMen 2 - Medium Hard1 600 m10:31:04
1392428Raelee EenjesWomen 2 - Medium Hard1 600 m10:37:07
8654975Dianne SearleWomen 3 - Short Hard1 200 m10:38:12
8660484Peter SearleMen 2 - Medium Hard1 600 m10:40:07
7200204Clare BrownridgeWomen 1 - Long Hard1 900 m10:41:06
8636573Michael LoughnanMen 1 - Long Hard1 900 m10:45:05
8641009Serryn EenjesWomen 1 - Long Hard1 900 m10:47:04
204215Richard GoonanMen 1 - Long Hard1 900 m10:48:05
204254Kerryn SearleWomen 2 - Medium Hard1 600 m10:48:06
9200355Ben GoonanMen 1 - Long Hard1 900 m10:52:05
8636568Archie NeylonMen 1 - Long Hard1 900 m10:55:03
7003014Jim RussellMen 1 - Long Hard1 900 m
1422033David NeylonMen 3 - Short Hard1 200 m

BK V

25 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time (EST)
8000171Scott GavensMen 1 - Long Hard1 900 m10:19:32
7409777Matt van der PeetMen 1 - Long Hard1 900 m10:20:13
204189Stephen DunbarMen 2 - Medium Hard1 600 m10:21:14
9102279Greg TamblynMen 2 - Medium Hard1 600 m10:23:14
8654856Martin KozmaMen 1 - Long Hard1 900 m10:26:06
7500500Ewen TempletonMen 3 - Short Hard1 200 m10:27:11
2042999Rosie SalvarisWomen 4 - Moderate1 100 m10:28:12
2082543Steven O'ConnellMen 1 - Long Hard1 900 m10:29:09
8664848Judi HerkesWomen 3 - Short Hard1 200 m10:31:07
502570Helen AlexanderWomen 3 - Short Hard1 200 m10:35:07
204089Michael HubbertMen 3 - Short Hard1 200 m10:36:09
2023883Andrew RowanMen 1 - Long Hard1 900 m10:39:08
7204446Bill VandendoolMen 2 - Medium Hard1 600 m10:41:07
8633225Carolyn JacksonWomen 2 - Medium Hard1 600 m10:43:05
2086609Murray HannaMen 3 - Short Hard1 200 m10:44:09
8000164Rebecca ShawWomen 1 - Long Hard1 900 m10:46:07
7300425Erin van der PeetWomen 2 - Medium Hard1 600 m10:47:05
2037616Neo KozmaMen 5 - Easy 700 m11:02:14
7202840Evan GavensMen 5 - Easy 700 m11:06:14
2110763Mia GavensWomen 5 - Easy 700 m11:06:15
2074600Toby van der PeetMen 5 - Easy 700 m11:10:17
9190313Angelina KozmaWomen 5 - Easy 700 m11:35:00
8655035Stephen BirdMen 1 - Long Hard1 900 m
683113Andrew HunterMen 1 - Long Hard1 900 m
204001Ian BakerMen 4 - Moderate1 100 m

CH V

3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time (EST)
8652593Sophie TavernaWomen 2 - Medium Hard1 600 m10:19:33
1100998Jemima Bradfield SmithWomen 1 - Long Hard1 900 m10:21:12
8664845Wendy TavernaWomen 2 - Medium Hard1 600 m10:22:16

DR V

20 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time (EST)
2110778Amber LouwWomen 2 - Medium Hard1 600 m10:20:15
2041373Joel CrothersMen 5 - Easy 700 m10:20:18
658076Ian DaviesMen 1 - Long Hard1 900 m10:22:14
7207986Damian SpencerMen 1 - Long Hard1 900 m10:27:06
2128276Andrew PerkinsMen 2 - Medium Hard1 600 m10:27:14
8636566Stuart McWilliamMen 2 - Medium Hard1 600 m10:32:07
2110764Eric LouwMen 2 - Medium Hard1 600 m10:34:09
8481981Nick MaddockMen 1 - Long Hard1 900 m10:44:13
2053998Sarah DaviesWomen 2 - Medium Hard1 600 m10:46:12
2074599Elijah SpencerMen 5 - Easy 700 m10:46:27
600777Debbie DoddWomen 3 - Short Hard1 200 m10:54:06
9005160Asha SteerWomen 1 - Long Hard1 900 m10:57:04
7200123Peter HobbsMen 1 - Long Hard1 900 m11:02:07
2110755Sammy LoveWomen 4 - Moderate1 100 m11:06:21
9005207Janine SteerWomen 3 - Short Hard1 200 m11:09:04
880001Martin SteerMen 2 - Medium Hard1 600 m11:09:12
8664299James LoveMen 1 - Long Hard1 900 m11:09:25
8664310Sarah LoveWomen 1 - Long Hard1 900 m11:12:08
580777Ian DoddMen 1 - Long Hard1 900 m11:14:04
8654858Wayne LoveMen 1 - Long Hard1 900 m11:15:08

EU V

10 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time (EST)
353273Bill BorrieMen 3 - Short Hard1 200 m10:20:32
204048Patrick CooperMen 4 - Moderate1 100 m10:23:20
9102001Toby CooperMen 4 - Moderate1 100 m10:23:22
8240107Eleanor WilliamsWomen 4 - Moderate1 100 m10:26:09
1406073Margaret KerteszWomen 3 - Short Hard1 200 m10:28:08
8060165Warwick WilliamsMen 1 - Long Hard1 900 m10:37:06
9002311Gary BuchanMen 1 - Long Hard1 900 m10:38:07
7200210Blake GordonMen 3 - Short Hard1 200 m10:46:09
8291030Geoff LawfordMen 1 - Long Hard1 900 m10:56:04
8190854Jenny BourneWomen 1 - Long Hard1 900 m10:59:03

MF V

9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time (EST)
8680057Henri du ToitMen 3 - Short Hard1 200 m10:29:05
1398400Anne ArthurWomen 3 - Short Hard1 200 m10:30:08
8650878Sophie ArthurWomen 3 - Short Hard1 200 m10:39:04
8643988Torren ArthurMen 1 - Long Hard1 900 m10:42:04
2101878Hadyn TangMen 1 - Long Hard1 900 m10:43:06
8641499Mason ArthurMen 1 - Long Hard1 900 m10:49:03
8260498David JaffeMen 2 - Medium Hard1 600 m10:49:05
8654850Bruce ArthurMen 1 - Long Hard1 900 m10:50:03
9005208Patrick JaffeMen 1 - Long Hard1 900 m10:54:04

NE V

13 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time (EST)
204123Elliot TroneMen 5 - Easy 700 m10:22:13
8636815Geoff ArmstrongMen 3 - Short Hard1 200 m10:22:17
204129Oliver TroneMen 5 - Easy 700 m10:23:18
2041384Andrew JohnstonMen 1 - Long Hard1 900 m10:25:06
2110760Joshua LaytonMen 5 - Easy 700 m10:25:16
7202844Nicole BaxterWomen 2 - Medium Hard1 600 m10:28:09
2041378Richard SallmannMen 1 - Long Hard1 900 m10:33:08
7202843Mark BaxterMen 1 - Long Hard1 900 m10:34:07
204155Jenelle TempletonWomen 3 - Short Hard1 200 m10:37:09
7207981Victoria GreenhanWomen 2 - Medium Hard1 600 m10:39:07
2041366Martine BarrotWomen 4 - Moderate1 100 m10:44:07
2110756Carolyn LaytonWomen 2 - Medium Hard1 600 m10:54:09
2110753Matthew LaytonMen 5 - Easy 700 m

TK V

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time (EST)
7003153Warwick DavisMen 1 - Long Hard1 900 m10:53:05

VIC

18 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time (EST)
32997Daniel TinkerMen 2 - Medium Hard1 600 m10:24:05
204112Kelly ChiuWomen 3 - Short Hard1 200 m10:24:07
204356Nikki Du toitMen 4 - Moderate1 100 m10:27:12
220935Daniel StottMen 1 - Long Hard1 900 m10:28:06
204117Teri LimongiWomen 2 - Medium Hard1 600 m10:30:07
2041369Ansh DholiyaMen 1 - Long Hard1 900 m10:31:05
2041381Carlie RussellWomen 3 - Short Hard1 200 m10:32:04
2041376Ciaran AllenMen 1 - Long Hard1 900 m10:35:04
1602699Tavish EenjesMen 2 - Medium Hard1 600 m10:36:06
2074596Lucy McGarvaWomen 1 - Long Hard1 900 m10:40:06
204055Clementine NeylonWomen 5 - Easy 700 m10:47:31
2041368Lydia StottWomen 5 - Easy 700 m10:55:05
8645241Jonathan SutcliffeMen 1 - Long Hard1 900 m10:58:03
2048049Thorlene EgertonWomen 1 - Long Hard1 900 m11:00:04
2041380Ben SkurkaMen 2 - Medium Hard1 600 m11:02:09
Jack YatesMen 5 - Easy 700 m
Joseph YatesMen 5 - Easy 700 m
Danielle StottWomen 3 - Short Hard1 200 m

YV V

15 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time (EST)
204007Ray SheldonMen 3 - Short Hard1 200 m10:21:17
8657689Brody McCarthyMen 1 - Long Hard1 900 m10:23:12
11162Dennis TrewinMen 3 - Short Hard1 200 m10:23:16
2800629Cormac McCarthyMen 2 - Medium Hard1 600 m10:25:04
8007040Jocelyn WattsWomen 2 - Medium Hard1 600 m10:29:14
1418740Glen WhiteMen 1 - Long Hard1 900 m10:32:06
1418743Heather O'DonnellWomen 2 - Medium Hard1 600 m10:33:06
1931331Kathy LileyWomen 3 - Short Hard1 200 m10:34:06
1418746Callum WhiteMen 2 - Medium Hard1 600 m10:35:05
2086623Lincoln PatersonMen 2 - Medium Hard1 600 m10:42:06
502921Sheila CollsWomen 2 - Medium Hard1 600 m10:44:11
9101377Margi FreemantleWomen 2 - Medium Hard1 600 m10:45:06
9101366Ted van GeldermalsenMen 1 - Long Hard1 900 m10:51:04
Gavin BennetteMen 2 - Medium Hard1 600 m
7211208Maya BennetteWomen 3 - Short Hard1 200 m