Orienteering Australia

Start list for Indoor-Outdoor Double Sprint Monash Clayton

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Indoor-Outdoor Double Sprint Monash Clayton
Organiser: Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 30 June 2019

Race 1 (Indoor)Race 2 (Outdoor)

Men 1 - Long Hard

3 475 m, 42 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8654858Wayne LoveDR V13:26:05
7409777Matt van der PeetBK V13:27:06
9101366Ted van GeldermalsenYV V13:28:05
8654856Martin KozmaBK V13:30:04
683124Craig FeuerherdtBG V13:31:04
7003153Warwick DavisTK V13:32:05
9102932Adam NolanWO W13:33:05
2041378Richard SallmannNE V13:34:09
7202843Mark BaxterNE V13:35:04
8000171Scott GavensBK V13:36:04
2057043Thomas WhiteheadNC N13:37:05
8664299James LoveDR V13:38:05
8060165Warwick WilliamsEU V13:39:05
2023883Andrew RowanBK V13:40:04
2082543Steven O'ConnellBK V13:41:08
2041384Andrew JohnstonNE V13:42:08
8636573Michael LoughnanBG V13:44:05
8664850Peter DalwoodDR V13:45:05
8481981Nick MaddockDR V13:46:05
9200355Ben GoonanBG V13:47:06
1418740Glen WhiteYV V13:48:06
2101878Hadyn TangMF V13:49:04
7207986Damian SpencerDR V13:50:05
2041369Ansh DholiyaVIC13:51:05
204215Richard GoonanBG V13:52:06
2041376Ciaran AllenVIC13:53:04
8657689Brody McCarthyYV V13:56:07
580777Ian DoddDR V13:57:03
9005208Patrick JaffeMF V13:59:04
9002311Gary BuchanEU V14:00:07
8654850Bruce ArthurMF V14:02:03
8636568Archie NeylonBG V14:03:03
8641499Mason ArthurMF V14:04:03
8643988Torren ArthurMF V14:05:04
8645241Jonathan SutcliffeVIC14:09:07
658076Ian DaviesDR V14:14:01
8291030Geoff LawfordEU V14:16:03
7200123Peter HobbsDR V14:19:14
8655035Stephen BirdBK V14:21:31
683113Andrew HunterBK V
7003014Jim RussellBG V
Daniel StottVIC

Men 2 - Medium Hard

3 025 m, 20 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
7204446Bill VandendoolBK V13:28:07
9102279Greg TamblynBK V13:29:06
7676767Bruce PatersonAR V13:32:07
8660484Peter SearleBG V13:34:07
880001Martin SteerDR V13:35:08
2110764Eric LouwDR V13:37:09
2128276Andrew PerkinsDR V13:38:09
2041380Ben SkurkaVIC13:39:10
8260498David JaffeMF V13:40:07
1602699Tavish EenjesVIC13:43:05
8631305Darren EenjesBG V13:45:04
2027096Peter MaloneyAR V13:46:07
32997Daniel TinkerVIC13:47:08
8655391Eric WainwrightRR A13:49:07
2800629Cormac McCarthyYV V13:51:07
2086623Lincoln PatersonYV V13:52:18
1418746Callum WhiteYV V13:54:06
Gavin BennetteYV V
Stephen DunbarBK V
Stuart McWilliamDR V

Men 3 - Short Hard

2 525 m, 12 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2086609Murray HannaBK V13:27:14
353273Bill BorrieEU V13:32:10
11162Dennis TrewinYV V13:35:10
8636815Geoff ArmstrongNE V13:37:07
204089Michael HubbertBK V13:40:14
204007Ray SheldonYV V13:42:12
7200210Blake GordonEU V13:48:08
8680057Henri du ToitMF V13:49:08
204113David NeylonBG V13:56:09
353115John RussellSH N14:05:07
9102927Henk DeJongAR V
7500500Ewen TempletonBK V

Men 4 - Moderate

1 925 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
204048Patrick CooperEU V13:27:09
9102001Toby CooperEU V13:27:10
204001Ian BakerBK V13:42:06
204356Nikki Du toitVIC

Men 5 - Easy

1 550 m, 11 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2041373Joel CrothersDR V13:30:05
2110760Joshua LaytonNE V13:35:07
204123Elliot TroneNE V13:40:06
204129Oliver TroneNE V14:00:05
2074600Toby van der PeetBK V14:11:56
2074599Elijah SpencerDR V14:14:44
7202840Evan GavensBK V14:26:40
2037616Neo KozmaBK V
2110753Matthew LaytonNE V
Jack YatesVIC
Joseph YatesVIC

Women 1 - Long Hard

3 475 m, 10 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8664310Sarah LoveDR V13:29:07
2074596Lucy McGarvaVIC13:43:04
7200204Clare BrownridgeBG V13:54:05
2048049Thorlene EgertonVIC13:55:07
8000164Rebecca ShawBK V13:58:07
8641009Serryn EenjesBG V14:01:04
8190854Jenny BourneEU V14:20:09
8290591Belinda LawfordAO A14:24:12
1100998Jemima Bradfield SmithCH V
Asha SteerDR V

Women 2 - Medium Hard

3 025 m, 16 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
9101377Margi FreemantleYV V13:30:07
8633225Carolyn JacksonBK V13:31:06
7202844Nicole BaxterNE V13:33:07
204254Kerryn SearleBG V13:36:07
8652593Sophie TavernaCH V13:41:06
502921Sheila CollsYV V13:42:10
204117Teri LimongiVIC13:44:07
2110778Amber LouwDR V13:48:07
8007040Jocelyn WattsYV V13:50:09
8664845Wendy TavernaCH V13:53:06
1418743Heather O'DonnellYV V13:55:05
7300425Erin van der PeetBK V13:57:04
7207981Victoria GreenhanNE V13:58:05
1392428Raelee EenjesBG V13:59:06
2110756Carolyn LaytonNE V14:06:05
2053998Sarah DaviesDR V14:17:56

Women 3 - Short Hard

2 525 m, 17 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8664848Judi HerkesBK V13:30:08
502570Helen AlexanderBK V13:31:07
1406073Margaret KerteszEU V13:33:10
2041381Carlie RussellVIC13:34:06
8654975Dianne SearleBG V13:36:08
1931331Kathy LileyYV V13:45:08
9005207Janine SteerDR V13:46:07
204112Kelly ChiuVIC13:47:05
204022Debbie WilliamsVIC13:50:08
1398400Anne ArthurMF V13:57:06
8650878Sophie ArthurMF V14:02:04
8652591Pamela KingDR V14:07:12
600777Debbie DoddDR V14:20:20
7211208Maya BennetteYV V
502927Dianne ShaldersAR V
Danielle StottVIC
204155Jenelle TempletonNE V

Women 4 - Moderate

1 925 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2110755Sammy LoveDR V13:26:07
8240107Eleanor WilliamsEU V13:33:08
2042999Rosie SalvarisBK V13:34:10
2054787Jane BarnettBS A13:41:12
2041366Martine BarrotNE V14:06:10

Women 5 - Easy

1 550 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2110763Mia GavensBK V14:27:40
9190313Angelina KozmaBK V
204055Clementine NeylonVIC
Lydia StottVIC