Orienteering Australia

Start list for Victorian Sprint Distance Championships

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Victorian Sprint Distance Championships
Organisers: Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers / Orienteering Victoria
Date: Sunday 17 November 2019

W10A

1 825 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
9190313Angelina KozmaBK V10:18
2110763Mia GavensBK V10:20

W12A

1 825 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
7211208Maya BennetteYV V10:12
8667641Sammy LoveDR V10:14

W14A

1 825 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
406657Hannah AdamsBK V10:19
8650878Sophie ArthurMF V10:20
2041554Lillia FittlerVIC10:21
204287Claire AdamsBK V10:22

W16A

2 225 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8002097Milla KeyMF V10:09
8000169Sally BarlowDR V10:10
8652593Sophie TavernaCH V10:11

W17-20A

2 850 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2053998Sarah DaviesDR V10:12
7202842Caitlyn SteerBG V10:13

W21A

2 850 m, 9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2041563Yulia ShutkovskayaNE V10:21
7070702Laura KusberVIC10:22
7200204Clare BrownridgeBG V10:23
8667375Asha SteerDR V10:24
2041553Zoe FlemingBK V10:25
8655397Nicola DalheimMF V10:26
8290591Belinda LawfordAO A10:27
8645246Aislinn PrendergastEU V10:28
8638099Liis JohansonMF V10:30

W35A

2 850 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8000164Rebecca ShawBK V09:50
8664310Sarah LoveDR V10:31
8664845Wendy TavernaCH V10:32
2086632Helen WalpoleDR V10:34
2041552Jackie FittlerVIC10:35
8190854Jenny BourneEU V10:36

W45A

2 225 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1418743Heather O'DonnellYV V10:28
8667940Anne ArthurMF V10:29
1411332Maree PlattBG V10:30
2110756Carolyn LaytonNE V10:31

W55A

2 225 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1392689Suzanne O'CallaghanBK V10:12
8007040Jocelyn WattsYV V10:13
9005207Janine SteerDR V10:14
8269014Carolyn JacksonBK V10:15
8000172Debbie DoddDR V10:16

W60A

1 825 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
204284Elizabeth HatleyBK V09:52
2042971Judy PrendergastEU V10:10
2099379Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBK V10:11
8643993Margi FreemantleYV V10:12
8667836Heather LeslieBK V10:42

W65A

1 825 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2041559Susan KeyMF V10:28
8652591Pamela KingDR V10:29
9005210Carolyn CusworthBK V10:41

W70A

1 825 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2128300Ruth GoddardYV V10:32
2042999Rosie SalvarisBK V10:33
8636569Kathy LileyYV V10:34
2082555Janet KingBK V10:35

W75A

1 825 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8654975Dianne SearleBG V10:25
8664848Judi HerkesBK V10:26
502570Helen AlexanderBK V10:40

M10A

1 825 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2110753Matthew LaytonNE V10:00
2041555Alexander GreenhalghNE V10:02
7202840Evan GavensBK V10:04
2110760Joshua LaytonNE V10:06
2037616Neo KozmaBK V10:08

M12A

1 825 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8668730Joshua FeuerherdtBG V10:24
2041557Lucas KentYV V10:26

M14A

2 225 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8020198Luke FeuerherdtBG V10:25
8020190Lachlan FeuerherdtBG V10:27

M16A

2 850 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8643988Torren ArthurMF V10:01
8654858James LoveDR V10:02
2041564Angus SkeenVIC10:03
1392446John SteerBG V10:04
1418746Callum WhiteYV V10:05

M17-20A

3 300 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8657689Brody McCarthyYV V10:26
8641499Mason ArthurMF V10:27

M21A

3 300 m, 18 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8660013Peter HobbsDR V10:00
8185590Brodie NankervisEV T10:01
8000527Kerrin RattrayMF V10:02
8668726Richard GoonanBG V10:03
8644508Jensen KeyMF V10:04
2041562Daniel SchneiderDR V10:05
9005199Fredrik JohanssonMF V10:06
8667933Luke HainesBK V10:07
8002287Todd NeveMF V10:08
8171995Kilian LiljeTSV Worpswede10:09
8642133Aston KeyMF V10:10
8020816Peter HodkinsonVIC10:11
9200355Ben GoonanBG V10:12
8664301Toby CooperBK V10:13
8122218Simon RouseDR V10:14
8654850Bruce ArthurMF V10:15
1406192Frédéric TranchandVIC10:16
8031878Warren KeyMF V10:17

M35A

3 300 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
7207986Damian SpencerDR V10:20
8291030Geoff LawfordEU V10:21
2041551Gavin BennetteYV V10:22
7003153Warwick DavisTK V10:23
8000171Scott GavensBK V10:49

M45A

2 850 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8028886Kevin WheelerMF V10:15
8664299Wayne LoveDR V10:16
1405971Dion KeechMF V10:17
204187Stephen DunbarBK V10:18
880001Martin SteerDR V10:19

M55A

2 850 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8654856Martin KozmaBK V09:45
7676767Bruce PatersonAR V10:06
2800629Cormac McCarthyYV V10:07
8652436Carl DalheimVIC10:08
8664853David JaffeMF V10:10

M60A

2 225 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8668722Stephen CollinsBK V09:45
8667937Tim HatleyBK V09:48
8654977Michael BurtBK V10:20
7500500Ewen TempletonBK V10:21
9101375Geoff AdamsBK V10:22
8636566Stuart McWilliamDR V10:23
8667795John GavensBK V10:41

M65A

2 225 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
7200119Kevin MorrisBK V09:47
7204446Bill VandendoolBK V10:00
2042976Ron ScholesYV V10:01
8636815Geoff ArmstrongNE V10:03
8643994Ted van GeldermalsenYV V10:04
8000170Roch PrendergastEU V10:05
8654976Peter CusworthBK V10:40

M70A

1 825 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2086609Murray HannaBK V09:50
204101Peter BeggsTK V10:00
2041560Mike SalvarisBK V10:01
8664850Peter DalwoodDR V10:02
1931301Barry McCraeYV V10:04
8001508Dennis MewsBK V10:05

M75A

1 825 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2110752David GoddardYV V10:13
204089Michael HubbertBK V10:14
8660484Peter SearleBG V10:15
2041558Desmond GregoryBK V10:16
7200210Blake GordonEU V10:17