Orienteering Australia

Start list for ACT Street Series: Weetangera

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: ACT Street Series: Weetangera
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Monday 4 November 2019

A: Men

13 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
David AlderNo club membership18:15
Peter AntcliffBS-A18:15
Leigh DickieNo club membership18:15
Jon GlanvillePO-A18:15
Caleb HodgsonNo club membership18:15
Tenzing JohnsonBS-A18:15
Broderick MatthewsNo club membership18:15
Jonathan MillerBS-A18:15
James MintoNo club membership18:15
Roger PilkingtonNo club membership18:15
Matthew PurcellGS-A18:15
Greg TerrillBS-A18:15
Zac ZahariasBS-A18:15

A: Women

3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Shannon JonesAO-A18:15
Belinda RobinsonNo club membership18:15
Amelia WaltonNo club membership18:15

A: Teams

5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Elye DentRR-A18:15
Hayden DentRR-A18:15
Martin DentRR-A18:15
Graham FifieldRR-A18:15
Adam RumboldNo club membership18:15

B: Men

4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Andrew JohnsonBS-A18:15
Richard SmythNo club membership18:15
Eric WainwrightRR-A18:15
Toby WilsonBS-A18:15

B: Women

5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Sally GoodspeedNo club membership18:15
Carol HardingBS-A18:15
Ellen JohnsonBS-A18:15
Silke SpeierBS-A18:15
Christine WeeninkNo club membership18:15

B: Teams

2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Carla Allmich-CairaNo club membership18:15
Gary CairaNo club membership18:15

C: Men

4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Bryant AllenPO-A18:15
David HoggPO-A18:15
David JenkinsBS-A18:15
John SuominenWE-A18:15

C: Women

4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Jane BarnettBS-A18:15
Kate BondBS-A18:15
Christine PalmerNo club membership18:15
Sam SiddinsNo club membership18:15

C: Teams

4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Ned AdamsNo club membership18:15
Brett GrahamNo club membership18:15
Sebastien GrahamNo club membership18:15
Ryan ThalcovicNo club membership18:15

D: Men

2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Narasimha BandiPO-A18:15
Alan ThompsonRR-A18:15

D: Women

3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Georgina DudsinskiNo club membership18:15
Ann IngwersenPO-A18:15
Zoe TerrillBS-A18:15

D: Teams

9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Peter PrinceNo club membership18:15
Shona PrinceNo club membership18:15
Fergus SmythNo club membership18:15
Kylie SmythNo club membership18:15
Minnie SmythNo club membership18:15
Elizabeth WoodallNo club membership18:15
John WoodallNo club membership18:15
Robert WoodallNo club membership18:15
Bronwyn YoungNo club membership18:15

PowerWalk: Men

7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Geoff BarkerNo club membership18:15
Bruce BarnettBS-A18:15
Lawrie BrownPO-A18:15
Michael BurtRR-A18:15
Keith FifieldRR-A18:15
John HardingPO-A18:15
Jim WhiteNo club membership18:15

PowerWalk: Women

2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Pat MiethkePO-A18:15
Monika ShortNo club membership18:15

PowerWalk: Teams

11 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Joe AdamsNo club membership18:15
Sally AdamsNo club membership18:15
Caroline BallardNo club membership18:15
Armaiti CarnahanNo club membership18:15
Michael CarnahanNo club membership18:15
Kerrie CowanNo club membership18:15
Ben GrellmanNo club membership18:15
Dan GrellmanNo club membership18:15
Olivia GrellmanNo club membership18:15
Sue McdonaldNo club membership18:15
Laura ThalcovicNo club membership18:15

Bike: All

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Martin EtheringtonPO-A18:15