Orienteering Australia

Start list for Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running Season 29 #4 McMahons Point

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running Season 29 #4 McMahons Point
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 30 October 2019

Junior Men

7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Ben ButcherGaringal Orienteers16:30
Duncan CurrieGaringal Orienteers16:30
Cooper HorleyGaringal Orienteers16:30
Steven HorrocksGaringal Orienteers16:30
Will KayWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Clyde McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Nick StanleyGaringal Orienteers16:30

Open Men

13 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Adam Blacknone16:30
Brian BlackBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Robert HerkesGaringal Orienteers16:30
Jack LeverGaringal Orienteers16:30
Ciaran MathewsonGaringal Orienteers16:30
Mukesh MuthuUringa Orienteers16:30
Acueliaen Pemmemiumnone16:30
Austen PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Joshua SimmonsGaringal Orienteers16:30
Brian ThorpeBig Foot Orienteers16:30
Bart VonhoffBig Foot Orienteers16:30
Tristan WhiteGaringal Orienteers16:30
Aidan Wing-Lunnone16:30

Master Men

19 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Tim ButcherGaringal Orienteers16:30
Mathew Collinnone16:30
Matthew Coxnone16:30
Viven de Remy de CourcellesWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Nick EalesGaringal Orienteers16:30
Quentin FengGaringal Orienteers16:30
Andrew GrahamBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Glenn HorrocksGaringal Orienteers16:30
Chris JackaBig Foot Orienteers16:30
James McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Richard MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Richard PattisonBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Joel PutnamBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Mark SchaeferCentral Coast Orienteers16:30
Brett SewellBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Dan SmithWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Roderick SmithUringa Orienteers16:30
Corey SpinkUringa Orienteers16:30
Jason Wiebenone16:30

Veteran Men

36 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers16:30
David BrayGaringal Orienteers16:30
Stuart ButlerBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
John Carrollnone16:30
Ian ClitheroeGaringal Orienteers16:30
Martin CousinsGaringal Orienteers16:30
Stephen CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club16:30
Peter DayGaringal Orienteers16:30
Stuart DeaneGaringal Orienteers16:30
Fergus DixonGaringal Orienteers16:30
Gregory DominishGaringal Orienteers16:30
Robert Hayennone16:30
Ian JessupGaringal Orienteers16:30
Miia LehtonenGaringal Orienteers16:30
Kar-Soon LimGaringal Orienteers16:30
Ciaran LynchCentral Coast Orienteers16:30
Hamish MackieBig Foot Orienteers16:30
Peter McConaghyGaringal Orienteers16:30
David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Iain McKennanGaringal Orienteers16:30
John MurrayWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Simon NashBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
John O'NeillBig Foot Orienteers16:30
Anthony PettersonGaringal Orienteers16:30
Keith PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Andrew SmithGaringal Orienteers16:30
Phillip SmythBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Dimitri StukovWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Armands Teterisnone16:30
Michael Tomkinsnone16:30
Psul ToomeyGaringal Orienteers16:30
Rob Truscottnone16:30
Stephen VaughanGaringal Orienteers16:30
Conrad Winternone16:30
Andrew WisniewskiBig Foot Orienteers16:30
Joel Wrightnone16:30

Super Veteran Men

22 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Brian BranniganBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
John BrayanGaringal Orienteers16:30
John BulmanGaringal Orienteers16:30
Colin BurnettGaringal Orienteers16:30
Graham FieldGaringal Orienteers16:30
Alan Gibsonnone16:30
Andy GrahamGaringal Orienteers16:30
John HaddrickBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Peter HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Julian LedgerBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Jim MackayUringa Orienteers16:30
Martin MansfieldWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Stuart McWilliamnone16:30
Bob MorganBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
David NobleWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Rod ParkinBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Matt PetersUringa Orienteers16:30
Digby PritchardBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Dan RedfernGaringal Orienteers16:30
Kevin Smithnone16:30
Nicholas SwanGaringal Orienteers16:30
Larry WeissGaringal Orienteers16:30

Legend Men

23 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers16:30
Terry BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
David BowermanCentral Coast Orienteers16:30
Ross CatterallGaringal Orienteers16:30
Martin DearnleyGaringal Orienteers16:30
Stephen DunlopWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
John GilesGaringal Orienteers16:30
Keith GoodeBig Foot Orienteers16:30
Graeme HillWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Graham HorrocksGaringal Orienteers16:30
Roger MailGaringal Orienteers16:30
Ian McKenzieUringa Orienteers16:30
Jim MerchantGaringal Orienteers16:30
Terry MurphyUringa Orienteers16:30
Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteers16:30
Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers16:30
Michael RoylanceBig Foot Orienteers16:30
Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers16:30
Dennis SparlingGaringal Orienteers16:30
Robert SprySouthern Highlands Orienteers16:30
David StittGaringal Orienteers16:30
Mike WardGaringal Orienteers16:30
Gordon WIlsonBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30

Immortal Men

3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Lloyd GledhillGaringal Orienteers16:30
Malcolm GledhillWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers16:30

Walking Men

2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Ian MillerWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
James StuartIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers16:30

GROUP

4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Thake Familynone16:30
Tracy Lanthia Vic TomBig Foot Orienteers16:30
Carl Mistler Jeff Ayresnone16:30
Peta Pippes & Bettina Christlnone16:30

Junior Women

3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Iida LehtonenGaringal Orienteers16:30
Lilja LehtonenGaringal Orienteers16:30
Abi McgheeBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30

Open Women

4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Jennie CrampGaringal Orienteers16:30
Scarlett GillGaringal Orienteers16:30
Lisa GrantGaringal Orienteers16:30
Nicole MealingBig Foot Orienteers16:30

Master Women

9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Vanessa Cullennone16:30
Gill FowlerBig Foot Orienteers16:30
Aniko Fozo-KerteszGaringal Orienteers16:30
Rachel Grindlaynone16:30
Carolyn HauptGaringal Orienteers16:30
Belinda MoranteGaringal Orienteers16:30
Catherine MurphyUringa Orienteers16:30
Marguerite O'RourkeBig Foot Orienteers16:30
Silvia TeohWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30

Veteran Women

12 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Toni BachvarovaGaringal Orienteers16:30
Katherine CameronBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Lara d'AbreoBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Kim EalesGaringal Orienteers16:30
Mary FienBig Foot Orienteers16:30
Belinda KennyGaringal Orienteers16:30
Susan KitchenerBig Foot Orienteers16:30
Amanda MackieBig Foot Orienteers16:30
Zoe MellingUringa Orienteers16:30
Heidi MillissBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Stephanie NichollsGaringal Orienteers16:30
Linda SestaUringa Orienteers16:30

Super Veteran Women

10 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Dianne BergenGaringal Orienteers16:30
Stacey BryceGaringal Orienteers16:30
Elizabeth BulmanGaringal Orienteers16:30
Robin CameronGaringal Orienteers16:30
Georgianna FienBig Foot Orienteers16:30
Karin HefftnerGaringal Orienteers16:30
Ruth Jackanone16:30
Teresa LynchGaringal Orienteers16:30
Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers16:30
Caroline WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30

Legend Women

4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Cheryl BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Carol JacobsonGaringal Orienteers16:30
Helen MurphyUringa Orienteers16:30
Dale ThompsonGaringal Orienteers16:30

Immortal Women

4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Marion GledhillWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Gwen SewellBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Sue ThomsonGaringal Orienteers16:30

Walking Women

6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Irene Carsonnone16:30
Emmanuelle ConvertWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteers16:30
Sharon LambertBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Michelle PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Melissa ThomasBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30

Mini

7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Marcus Chen-Hatton Brendan HBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Justine de Remy de CourcellesWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Hanna FozoGaringal Orienteers16:30
Tania HorrocksGaringal Orienteers16:30
Ryan PattisonBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Edith SpinkUringa Orienteers16:30
Ralph&Stu Warren Matilda Muntnone16:30