Orienteering Australia

Start list for Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #21 West Pennant Hills

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #21 West Pennant Hills
Organiser: Western and Hills Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 26 February 2020

Junior Men

6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2116412Seth SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers16:51:42
8250602Ewan ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers17:07:35
2108298Will KayWestern and Hills Orienteers18:04:34
2136383Ben ButcherGaringal Orienteers18:05:06
2136382Arthur LusherGaringal Orienteers18:32:30
2084712Riley GraingerGaringal Orienteers18:41:30

Junior Women

2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2045694Skye PagnozziNo club membership17:44:29
2016679Niamh CassarWestern and Hills Orienteers18:10:38

Open Men

12 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8670917Cameron WillNo club16:38:53
8001138Dylan ShermanBig Foot Orienteers17:18:54
8645941Richard MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers17:21:47
8647257Anthony PettersonGaringal Orienteers17:22:52
7208422Atte LahtinenHelsingin Suunnistajat17:32:44
2133845Joshua SimmonsGaringal Orienteers18:10:19
1011208Joel SercombeGaringal Orienteers18:10:51
1011215ciaran MathewsonGaringal Orienteers18:11:00
2086595Jack LeverNo club18:14:35
1799488Robert HerkesGaringal Orienteers18:16:17
7207821Quinton FengNo club18:19:16
2028761Simon MurphyUringa Orienteers18:40:35

Open Women

6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8009447Karla BurnettGaringal Orienteers16:43:38
8655395Rebecca GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers16:53:22
2118690Jennie CrampGaringal Orienteers18:00:05
8668729Melissa ThomasNo club18:15:07
8656768Toni BachvarovaGaringal Orienteers18:25:31
2016709Clare BarringtonNo club18:34:37

Masters Men

13 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8670353Dan SmithWestern and Hills Orienteers17:01:57
8651704Richard PattisonBennelong Northside Orienteers17:05:32
2026319Darren SlatteryBennelong Northside Orienteers17:18:05
8680013Vivien de Remy de CourcellesWestern and Hills Orienteers17:33:45
2082531Aurélien PennemanNo club17:43:48
2026317Steve RyanGaringal Orienteers17:59:55
2125693Roderick SmithUringa Orienteers18:05:40
8670330mathew CoxNo club18:13:24
1396235Peter FozoGaringal Orienteers18:18:25
8414088Austin PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers18:23:16
8665490Joel PutnamBennelong Northside Orienteers18:30:40
2056453Corey SpinkUringa Orienteers18:38:03
8668723Mathew CollinNo club18:41:29

Masters Women

7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2037124Silvia TeohWestern and Hills Orienteers16:52:35
1396236Aniko Fozo-KerteszGaringal Orienteers17:14:51
7003016Rochelle CoxGaringal Orienteers17:23:19
2037130Emmanuelle ConvertWestern and Hills Orienteers18:10:48
2037087Rachel GrindlayNo club18:14:29
7200115Carolyn HauptGaringal Orienteers18:19:42
8001548Gill FowlerBig Foot Orienteers18:23:37

Veteran Men

35 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1392476Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers16:33:09
2062815Phillip SmythBennelong Northside Orienteers16:49:50
2116431Paul SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers16:49:54
2062804John MurrayWestern and Hills Orienteers16:53:03
364450Samuel TsangCentral Coast Orienteers16:54:08
8644573Roland SimpsonGaringal Orienteers17:03:23
8667361Simon NashBennelong Northside Orienteers17:08:56
8020294Jim ForbesGaringal Orienteers17:11:10
8644579Michael FreeGaringal Orienteers17:11:42
213636Nick WilkinsonBig Foot Orienteers17:18:12
8440448armands teterisGaringal Orienteers17:37:40
8641492Michael Ridley-SmithGaringal Orienteers17:38:05
8664057David StanleyGaringal Orienteers17:38:51
8667639Paul ToomeyGaringal Orienteers17:38:55
1398386David BrayGaringal Orienteers17:39:44
8635929andrew huxleyGaringal Orienteers17:41:16
7207325Peter McConaghyGaringal Orienteers17:53:03
8007032Glenn HorrocksGaringal Orienteers17:57:34
2037152Ian ClitheroeNo club18:05:59
9101019Tim GilesBig Foot Orienteers18:10:25
8655393David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers18:12:55
2048839Peter DayNo club18:14:37
2053995Stephen VaughanSouthern Highlands Orienteers18:15:36
2037158Eric YoungNo club18:15:40
8646110Andrew SmithGaringal Orienteers18:21:14
8666051Stefan KuehnBennelong Northside Orienteers18:22:10
2084720Tim ButcherGaringal Orienteers18:22:47
2016676brenton GurneyNo club membership18:23:56
8668988Kar-Soon LimGaringal Orienteers18:24:59
2016681Daniel FowlerNo club18:25:03
8644572Andrew GoddardGaringal Orienteers18:26:15
402177Wayne PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers18:29:53
2108297Fergus DixonGaringal Orienteers18:29:56
8660485Martin CousinsGaringal Orienteers18:37:18
2026545Gary FarebrotherWestern and Hills Orienteers09:34:24

Veteran Women

5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2052053Kim EalesGaringal Orienteers16:46:29
2134500Belinda KennyGaringal Orienteers18:00:06
8647249Zoe MellingUringa Orienteers18:03:29
2064910Karen LanganWestern and Hills Orienteers18:23:58
8657696Sharon LambertBennelong Northside Orienteers18:27:18

Super Veteran Men

25 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2037737Gregor RieseNo club membership16:44:17
2048840Digby PritchardBennelong Northside Orienteers16:51:24
7002150Jim MackayUringa Orienteers16:55:22
8660008Rodney ParkinBennelong Northside Orienteers16:55:50
2026311Peter ThomasonBennelong Northside Orienteers17:09:19
402378Melvyn CoxBennelong Northside Orienteers17:13:02
2026545Gary FarebrotherWestern and Hills Orienteers17:30:54
2052055Bob MorganBennelong Northside Orienteers17:33:22
8645226xxxxx Big Foot Orienteers17:35:37
2037138Graham FieldGaringal Orienteers17:38:00
8645226Greg BarbourBig Foot Orienteers17:38:22
2108284Peter MorrisonNewcastle Orienteering Club17:42:17
2065551Graham FieldGaringal Orienteers17:53:23
1931337Julian LedgerBennelong Northside Orienteers17:57:30
2073095John BrayanGaringal Orienteers17:58:29
1400070Larry WeissGaringal Orienteers17:59:44
8045209Dom PitotBennelong Northside Orienteers18:03:08
8664847John HaddrickBennelong Northside Orienteers18:14:46
2095099Paul RainbowGaringal Orienteers18:17:31
8656791Brett SewellGaringal Orienteers18:21:30
8001139Peter HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers18:22:35
8090363Andrew Mac DonaldBig Foot Orienteers18:25:51
8650874Brian BranniganBennelong Northside Orienteers18:33:31
2025159David NobleWestern and Hills Orienteers18:34:31
1931367Tim PerryWestern and Hills Orienteers18:35:29

Super Veteran Women

7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
7037111Dianne BergenGaringal Orienteers16:43:19
8080563Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers17:07:34
8667624Amanda MackieBig Foot Orienteers17:14:05
2026307Joanna ParrBig Foot Orienteers17:23:40
2037126Robin CameronGaringal Orienteers17:30:03
8667638Stacey BryceGaringal Orienteers17:34:38
2118700Karin HefftnerGaringal Orienteers17:59:19

Legends Men

28 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2118692Jonathan D'ArcyGaringal Orienteers16:32:08
402480Ian FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers16:36:58
402357David StittGaringal Orienteers16:42:19
9101327Ian CameronGaringal Orienteers16:44:49
2101975John GilesGaringal Orienteers16:48:11
2016677Peter marshalnone16:48:39
8338448Ian McKenzieNo club16:51:58
1399381John AndersonGaringal Orienteers16:53:35
2048829y YYYYWestern and Hills Orienteers17:03:08
2026303Dennis SparlingGaringal Orienteers17:06:32
8001551Roger MailGaringal Orienteers17:08:25
8664300Steve FlickBennelong Northside Orienteers17:08:28
9005183Ross DukerGaringal Orienteers17:12:08
9200784Stephen DunlopWestern and Hills Orienteers17:13:12
2048813Ross CatterallGaringal Orienteers17:15:58
8650865Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers17:17:36
2037138Graham HorrocksGaringal Orienteers17:25:41
8652594Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers17:30:10
8001274Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers17:31:06
8002283Graeme HillWestern and Hills Orienteers17:34:30
8667628Mike WardGaringal Orienteers17:38:41
8667362Nicholas SwanGaringal Orienteers17:38:57
7001111Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteers17:51:50
2038384Jim MerchantGaringal Orienteers17:58:59
2087824Ian MillerWestern and Hills Orienteers18:15:53
2048829Martin MansfieldWestern and Hills Orienteers18:26:11
2016677Michael RoylanceBig Foot Orienteers18:43:12
8667626Terry MurphyUringa Orienteers

Legends Women

3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2053128Helen MurphyUringa Orienteers16:45:16
2037740Dale ThompsonGaringal Orienteers17:30:04
8667935Julia PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers17:34:50

Immortals Men

5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
402355Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers17:04:40
1931384Ted MulherinWestern and Hills Orienteers17:22:49
8650869Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers18:00:40
2108286Malcolm GledhillWestern and Hills Orienteers18:17:47
8657695Lloyd GledhillGaringal Orienteers18:18:02

Immortals Women

3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2054788Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers16:35:39
213692Sue ThomsonGaringal Orienteers17:10:49
2084710Marion GledhillWestern and Hills Orienteers18:10:06

Walking Men

4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2036851Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers16:51:46
8001276Tim CoxGaringal Orienteers16:57:33
8660006Andrew WisniewskiBig Foot Orienteers17:00:11
2073087James StuartIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers17:11:46

Walking Women

6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2037121Michelle PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers16:58:59
2101981Vanessa CullenNo club membership17:06:57
8020197Katherine CameronBennelong Northside Orienteers17:45:30
2016675Claire SimmonsNo club17:54:28
8652586Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteers17:55:12
2016675claire simmonsNo club membership18:11:05

Groups

3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2116417Saffron SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers18:09:43
2116436Savanna SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers18:09:45
2016684Dana LarsonNo club membership18:49:02

Mini

9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2016699Jackson LoweNo club membership16:17:39
2037742Justine de Remy de CourcellesWestern and Hills Orienteers16:28:48
2116424Shay SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers16:53:41
2016689Shreya & Anisha & SrisNo club membership16:55:55
2048061Ryan PattisonNo club16:57:56
2016685Tanya HorrocksGaringal Orienteers17:20:19
2037153Aiden McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers19:20:57
2041041Elliott McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers19:21:00
7003160Bryony CoxGaringal Orienteers