Orienteering Australia

Start list for Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #21 West Pennant Hills

Event informationShow start list by classPrint

Name: Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #21 West Pennant Hills
Organiser: Western and Hills Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 26 February 2020

Bennelong Northside Orienteers

25 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassStart time (EDT)
2062815Phillip SmythVeteran Men (35)16:49:50
2048840Digby PritchardSuper Veteran Men (25)16:51:24
8660008Rodney ParkinSuper Veteran Men (25)16:55:50
2037121Michelle PovahWalking Women (6)16:58:59
8651704Richard PattisonMasters Men (13)17:05:32
8664300Steve FlickLegends Men (28)17:08:28
8667361Simon NashVeteran Men (35)17:08:56
2026311Peter ThomasonSuper Veteran Men (25)17:09:19
402378Melvyn CoxSuper Veteran Men (25)17:13:02
8650865Gordon WilsonLegends Men (28)17:17:36
2026319Darren SlatteryMasters Men (13)17:18:05
8645941Richard MorrisOpen Men (12)17:21:47
2052055Bob MorganSuper Veteran Men (25)17:33:22
8020197Katherine CameronWalking Women (6)17:45:30
1931337Julian LedgerSuper Veteran Men (25)17:57:30
8045209Dom PitotSuper Veteran Men (25)18:03:08
8655393David McGheeVeteran Men (35)18:12:55
8664847John HaddrickSuper Veteran Men (25)18:14:46
8666051Stefan KuehnVeteran Men (35)18:22:10
8001139Peter HopperSuper Veteran Men (25)18:22:35
8414088Austin PepperMasters Men (13)18:23:16
8657696Sharon LambertVeteran Women (5)18:27:18
402177Wayne PepperVeteran Men (35)18:29:53
8665490Joel PutnamMasters Men (13)18:30:40
8650874Brian BranniganSuper Veteran Men (25)18:33:31

Big Foot Orienteers

14 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassStart time (EDT)
8655395Rebecca GeorgeOpen Women (6)16:53:22
8660006Andrew WisniewskiWalking Men (4)17:00:11
8080563Paula ShinglerSuper Veteran Women (7)17:07:34
8250602Ewan ShinglerJunior Men (6)17:07:35
8667624Amanda MackieSuper Veteran Women (7)17:14:05
213636Nick WilkinsonVeteran Men (35)17:18:12
8001138Dylan ShermanOpen Men (12)17:18:54
2026307Joanna ParrSuper Veteran Women (7)17:23:40
8645226xxxxx Super Veteran Men (25)17:35:37
8645226Greg BarbourSuper Veteran Men (25)17:38:22
9101019Tim GilesVeteran Men (35)18:10:25
8001548Gill FowlerMasters Women (7)18:23:37
8090363Andrew Mac DonaldSuper Veteran Men (25)18:25:51
2016677Michael RoylanceLegends Men (28)18:43:12

Central Coast Orienteers

3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassStart time (EDT)
364450Samuel TsangVeteran Men (35)16:54:08
8001274Paul PrudhoeLegends Men (28)17:31:06
8667935Julia PrudhoeLegends Women (3)17:34:50

Garingal Orienteers

71 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassStart time (EDT)
2118692Jonathan D'ArcyLegends Men (28)16:32:08
1392476Peter AnnettsVeteran Men (35)16:33:09
402357David StittLegends Men (28)16:42:19
7037111Dianne BergenSuper Veteran Women (7)16:43:19
8009447Karla BurnettOpen Women (6)16:43:38
9101327Ian CameronLegends Men (28)16:44:49
2052053Kim EalesVeteran Women (5)16:46:29
2101975John GilesLegends Men (28)16:48:11
2036851Ross BarrWalking Men (4)16:51:46
1399381John AndersonLegends Men (28)16:53:35
8001276Tim CoxWalking Men (4)16:57:33
8644573Roland SimpsonVeteran Men (35)17:03:23
402355Ken JacobsonImmortals Men (5)17:04:40
2026303Dennis SparlingLegends Men (28)17:06:32
8001551Roger MailLegends Men (28)17:08:25
213692Sue ThomsonImmortals Women (3)17:10:49
8020294Jim ForbesVeteran Men (35)17:11:10
8644579Michael FreeVeteran Men (35)17:11:42
9005183Ross DukerLegends Men (28)17:12:08
1396236Aniko Fozo-KerteszMasters Women (7)17:14:51
2048813Ross CatterallLegends Men (28)17:15:58
2016685Tanya HorrocksMini (9)17:20:19
8647257Anthony PettersonOpen Men (12)17:22:52
7003016Rochelle CoxMasters Women (7)17:23:19
2037138Graham HorrocksLegends Men (28)17:25:41
2037126Robin CameronSuper Veteran Women (7)17:30:03
2037740Dale ThompsonLegends Women (3)17:30:04
8652594Warwick SelbyLegends Men (28)17:30:10
8667638Stacey BryceSuper Veteran Women (7)17:34:38
8440448armands teterisVeteran Men (35)17:37:40
2037138Graham FieldSuper Veteran Men (25)17:38:00
8641492Michael Ridley-SmithVeteran Men (35)17:38:05
8667628Mike WardLegends Men (28)17:38:41
8664057David StanleyVeteran Men (35)17:38:51
8667639Paul ToomeyVeteran Men (35)17:38:55
8667362Nicholas SwanLegends Men (28)17:38:57
1398386David BrayVeteran Men (35)17:39:44
8635929andrew huxleyVeteran Men (35)17:41:16
7001111Johnny PetersenLegends Men (28)17:51:50
7207325Peter McConaghyVeteran Men (35)17:53:03
2065551Graham FieldSuper Veteran Men (25)17:53:23
8652586Barbara JunghansWalking Women (6)17:55:12
8007032Glenn HorrocksVeteran Men (35)17:57:34
2073095John BrayanSuper Veteran Men (25)17:58:29
2038384Jim MerchantLegends Men (28)17:58:59
2118700Karin HefftnerSuper Veteran Women (7)17:59:19
1400070Larry WeissSuper Veteran Men (25)17:59:44
2026317Steve RyanMasters Men (13)17:59:55
2118690Jennie CrampOpen Women (6)18:00:05
2134500Belinda KennyVeteran Women (5)18:00:06
8650869Ron JunghansImmortals Men (5)18:00:40
2136383Ben ButcherJunior Men (6)18:05:06
2133845Joshua SimmonsOpen Men (12)18:10:19
1011208Joel SercombeOpen Men (12)18:10:51
1011215ciaran MathewsonOpen Men (12)18:11:00
1799488Robert HerkesOpen Men (12)18:16:17
2095099Paul RainbowSuper Veteran Men (25)18:17:31
8657695Lloyd GledhillImmortals Men (5)18:18:02
1396235Peter FozoMasters Men (13)18:18:25
7200115Carolyn HauptMasters Women (7)18:19:42
8646110Andrew SmithVeteran Men (35)18:21:14
8656791Brett SewellSuper Veteran Men (25)18:21:30
2084720Tim ButcherVeteran Men (35)18:22:47
8668988Kar-Soon LimVeteran Men (35)18:24:59
8656768Toni BachvarovaOpen Women (6)18:25:31
8644572Andrew GoddardVeteran Men (35)18:26:15
2108297Fergus DixonVeteran Men (35)18:29:56
2136382Arthur LusherJunior Men (6)18:32:30
8660485Martin CousinsVeteran Men (35)18:37:18
2084712Riley GraingerJunior Men (6)18:41:30
7003160Bryony CoxMini (9)

Helsingin Suunnistajat

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassStart time (EDT)
7208422Atte LahtinenOpen Men (12)17:32:44

Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers

2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassStart time (EDT)
402480Ian FroudeLegends Men (28)16:36:58
2073087James StuartWalking Men (4)17:11:46

Newcastle Orienteering Club

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassStart time (EDT)
2108284Peter MorrisonSuper Veteran Men (25)17:42:17

No club

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassStart time (EDT)
8670917Cameron WillOpen Men (12)16:38:53

No club

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassStart time (EDT)
2086595Jack LeverOpen Men (12)18:14:35

No club

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassStart time (EDT)
7207821Quinton FengOpen Men (12)18:19:16

No club

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassStart time (EDT)
8668729Melissa ThomasOpen Women (6)18:15:07

No club

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassStart time (EDT)
2016709Clare BarringtonOpen Women (6)18:34:37

No club

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassStart time (EDT)
2082531Aurélien PennemanMasters Men (13)17:43:48

No club

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassStart time (EDT)
8670330mathew CoxMasters Men (13)18:13:24

No club

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassStart time (EDT)
8668723Mathew CollinMasters Men (13)18:41:29

No club

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassStart time (EDT)
2037087Rachel GrindlayMasters Women (7)18:14:29

No club

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassStart time (EDT)
2037152Ian ClitheroeVeteran Men (35)18:05:59

No club

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassStart time (EDT)
2048839Peter DayVeteran Men (35)18:14:37

No club

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassStart time (EDT)
2037158Eric YoungVeteran Men (35)18:15:40

No club

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassStart time (EDT)
2016681Daniel FowlerVeteran Men (35)18:25:03

No club

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassStart time (EDT)
8338448Ian McKenzieLegends Men (28)16:51:58

No club

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassStart time (EDT)
2016675Claire SimmonsWalking Women (6)17:54:28

No club

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassStart time (EDT)
2048061Ryan PattisonMini (9)16:57:56

No club membership

8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassStart time (EDT)
2016699Jackson LoweMini (9)16:17:39
2037737Gregor RieseSuper Veteran Men (25)16:44:17
2016689Shreya & Anisha & SrisMini (9)16:55:55
2101981Vanessa CullenWalking Women (6)17:06:57
2045694Skye PagnozziJunior Women (2)17:44:29
2016675claire simmonsWalking Women (6)18:11:05
2016676brenton GurneyVeteran Men (35)18:23:56
2016684Dana LarsonGroups (3)18:49:02

none

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassStart time (EDT)
2016677Peter marshalLegends Men (28)16:48:39

Southern Highlands Orienteers

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassStart time (EDT)
2053995Stephen VaughanVeteran Men (35)18:15:36

Uringa Orienteers

7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassStart time (EDT)
2053128Helen MurphyLegends Women (3)16:45:16
7002150Jim MackaySuper Veteran Men (25)16:55:22
8647249Zoe MellingVeteran Women (5)18:03:29
2125693Roderick SmithMasters Men (13)18:05:40
2056453Corey SpinkMasters Men (13)18:38:03
2028761Simon MurphyOpen Men (12)18:40:35
8667626Terry MurphyLegends Men (28)

Western and Hills Orienteers

29 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassStart time (EDT)
2037742Justine de Remy de CourcellesMini (9)16:28:48
2054788Janet MorrisImmortals Women (3)16:35:39
2116431Paul SweeneyVeteran Men (35)16:49:54
2116412Seth SweeneyJunior Men (6)16:51:42
2037124Silvia TeohMasters Women (7)16:52:35
2062804John MurrayVeteran Men (35)16:53:03
2116424Shay SweeneyMini (9)16:53:41
8670353Dan SmithMasters Men (13)17:01:57
2048829y YYYYLegends Men (28)17:03:08
9200784Stephen DunlopLegends Men (28)17:13:12
1931384Ted MulherinImmortals Men (5)17:22:49
2026545Gary FarebrotherSuper Veteran Men (25)17:30:54
8680013Vivien de Remy de CourcellesMasters Men (13)17:33:45
8002283Graeme HillLegends Men (28)17:34:30
2108298Will KayJunior Men (6)18:04:34
2116417Saffron SweeneyGroups (3)18:09:43
2116436Savanna SweeneyGroups (3)18:09:45
2084710Marion GledhillImmortals Women (3)18:10:06
2016679Niamh CassarJunior Women (2)18:10:38
2037130Emmanuelle ConvertMasters Women (7)18:10:48
2087824Ian MillerLegends Men (28)18:15:53
2108286Malcolm GledhillImmortals Men (5)18:17:47
2064910Karen LanganVeteran Women (5)18:23:58
2048829Martin MansfieldLegends Men (28)18:26:11
2025159David NobleSuper Veteran Men (25)18:34:31
1931367Tim PerrySuper Veteran Men (25)18:35:29
2037153Aiden McQuillanMini (9)19:20:57
2041041Elliott McQuillanMini (9)19:21:00
2026545Gary FarebrotherVeteran Men (35)09:34:24