*** Instance-specific ***

Start list for ACT MTBO Sprint Distance Championships: Kowen Forest

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: ACT MTBO Sprint Distance Championships: Kowen Forest
Organisers: Orienteering ACT / Red Roos
Date: Saturday 21 November 2020

M21

5 500 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8633228Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun Orienteers10:29
8636008Rob WalterRed Roos10:31
8654980Michael ReedNo club membership10:32
8657693Ori GudesUringa Orienteers10:33
8002265Seb DunneNo club membership10:59

M12

2 200 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2103858Mica WalterRed Roos10:54:00
2095083Christopher GuthrieParawanga Orienteers11:00:58
44188Alon Bar GudesUringa Orienteers11:29:48

M14

2 400 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8652481Jonathan NolanUringa Orienteers10:34
8635956James ColwellRed Roos10:35
8652483Nicholas HarrisonNo club membership10:36
8633229Max WalterRed Roos10:37
8090101Makhaya HoggParawanga Orienteers10:38

M16

4 300 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1392479Alec PowerNewcastle Orienteering Club10:55

M40

4 700 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8260176Angus SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers10:16
8668786Jock DavisBig Foot Orienteers10:17
8628328Simon McdonellNewcastle Orienteering Club10:18
8645940Hamish MackieBig Foot Orienteers10:19
8644580Robert PrenticeNewcastle Orienteering Club10:20
8645226Greg BarbourBig Foot Orienteers10:21
8652477Ant NolanUringa Orienteers10:22

M50

4 300 m, 8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8664059Andrew PowerNewcastle Orienteering Club10:00:00
8643915Frank van de LooParawanga Orienteers10:01:00
8024706Ken YoungBushflyers10:02:00
David MedlockAbominable O-Men10:03:00
8090125Rohan HyslopParawanga Orienteers10:04:00
1398390Shane TrotterNewcastle Orienteering Club10:05:00
1931387Ian JessupGaringal Orienteers10:07:00
8002256Andrew CheffersWeston Emus10:40:58

M60

3 500 m, 8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8670918Malcolm RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club10:08
8002026Richard RobinsonSunshine Orienteers Club10:09
8200560Michael HalmyBennelong Northside Orienteers10:10
8020390Rudi LandsiedelNewcastle Orienteering Club10:11
8657688Bruce BowenParawanga Orienteers10:12
8061057Geoff TodkillNewcastle Orienteering Club10:13
8636045Eoin RotheryBig Foot Orienteers10:14
8652599Andrew Cumming ThomParawanga Orienteers10:15

M70

2 400 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8654979Keith FifieldRed Roos10:42
8657144Robert LewinNewcastle Orienteering Club10:43

W21

4 700 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8103008Cathy HoggParawanga Orienteers10:39
41144Cath ChalmersRed Roos10:40
Caitlin HoranNo club membership10:41

W12

2 200 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2140274Isobel WalterRed Roos10:44:00
8667631Ariadna IskhakovaRed Roos10:55:01

W14

2 400 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
41156Aoife RotheryRed Roos10:56

W20

4 300 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2048830Clare JessupGaringal Orienteers10:08
Sonya McNeeAbominable O-Men10:46

W40

4 300 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8103238Anna HasanParawanga Orienteers10:48
Raynie McNeeAbominable O-Men10:49

W50

3 500 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8664062Carolyn MatthewsNewcastle Orienteering Club10:23
250493Nicola NyghBig Foot Orienteers10:24
8051962Toni BrownBushflyers10:25
8667624Amanda MackieBig Foot Orienteers10:26
8641500Tamsin BarnesRange Runners Orienteering Club10:27
8636022Jenny McLeodNo club membership10:28

W70

2 400 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8004650Ann IngwersenParawanga Orienteers10:57

Open 3

4 300 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8121083Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers10:50
8210982Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers10:51

Open 6

2 200 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2140223John GuthrieParawanga Orienteers11:00:55
1399374Veronika IskhakovaRed Roos11:12:01

E Bike M

3 500 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8643878Tim HackneyNewcastle Orienteering Club10:52
8636023Dale WallaceNo club membership10:53