Orienteering Australia

Start list for ACT MTBO Middle Distance Championships: Sparrow Hill

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: ACT MTBO Middle Distance Championships: Sparrow Hill
Organisers: Orienteering ACT / Red Roos
Date: Saturday 21 November 2020

M21

6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8667631Fedor IskhakovRed Roos14:00:00
8002265Seb DunneNo club membership14:14:00
8633228Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun Orienteers14:18:00
8636008Rob WalterRed Roos14:20:00
8654980Michael ReedNo club membership14:24:00
44188Alon Bar GudesUringa Orienteers23:29:48

M12

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2103858Mica WalterRed Roos15:02

M14

4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8090101Makhaya HoggParawanga Orienteers14:38
8635956James CalwellAbominable O-Men14:40
8652481Jonathan NolanUringa Orienteers14:42
8633229Max WalterRed Roos14:44

M16

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1392479Alec PowerNewcastle Orienteering Club15:04

M40

11 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8657693Ori GudesUringa Orienteers14:00
8635973Paul FischerNo club membership14:02
8652477Ant NolanUringa Orienteers14:04
8645940Hamish MackieBig Foot Orienteers14:06
2116429Tim CochraneParawanga Orienteers14:10
8645226Greg BarbourBig Foot Orienteers14:12
8652483David SimpfendorferNo club membership14:14
8628328Simon McdonellNewcastle Orienteering Club14:16
8668786Jock DavisBig Foot Orienteers14:18
8644580Robert PrenticeNewcastle Orienteering Club14:20
8260176Angus SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers14:22

M50

9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8024706Ken YoungBushflyers14:02:00
8664059Andrew PowerNewcastle Orienteering Club14:04:00
8643915Frank van de LooParawanga Orienteers14:06:00
8002256Andrew CheffersWeston Emus14:08:00
1398390Shane TrotterNewcastle Orienteering Club14:10:00
8090125Rohan HyslopParawanga Orienteers14:12:00
David MedlockAbominable O-Men14:14:00
1931387Ian JessupGaringal Orienteers14:16:00
44258Rowan PeckNo club membership14:58:19

M60

8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8200560Michael HalmyBennelong Northside Orienteers14:24
8020390Rudi LandsiedelNewcastle Orienteering Club14:26
8002026Richard RobinsonSunshine Orienteers Club14:28
8670918Malcolm RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club14:30
8636045Eoin RotheryBig Foot Orienteers14:32
8652599Andrew Cumming ThomParawanga Orienteers14:34
8061057Geoff TodkillNewcastle Orienteering Club14:36
8657688Bruce BowenParawanga Orienteers14:38

M70

2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8654979Keith FifieldRed Roos14:54
8657144Robert LewinNewcastle Orienteering Club14:56

W21

2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8670914Marina IskhakovaRed Roos14:54
8103008Cathy HoggParawanga Orienteers14:56

W12

2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2140274Isobel WalterRed Roos14:58
2062824Ariadna IskhakovaRed Roos15:00

W14

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
41095Aoife RotheryRed Roos15:04

W20

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Sonya McNeeAbominable O-Men15:06

W40

6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8626993Tracy OliverCAS A14:46
8103238Anna HasanParawanga Orienteers14:48
Raynie McNeeAbominable O-Men14:50
8643995Emily Stewart-ReedNo club membership14:52
8636027Inge StokkelNo club membership15:10
8652486Monica LindemannNo club membership15:12

W50

8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8636022Jenny McLeodNo club membership14:40:00
250493Nicola NyghBig Foot Orienteers14:42:00
9101030Sue GarrParawanga Orienteers14:44:00
8641500Tamsin BarnesRange Runners Orienteering Club14:46:00
8667624Amanda MackieBig Foot Orienteers14:48:00
8664062Carolyn MatthewsNewcastle Orienteering Club14:50:00
8051962Toni BrownBushflyers14:52:00
41192Krissi BrewsterNo club membership14:58:25

W60

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8660483Liz AbbottParawanga Orienteers15:06

W70

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8004650Ann IngwersenParawanga Orienteers15:08

Open 3

5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8121083Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers14:22:01
8636015Sean WrightNo club membership14:28:00
8635984Craig GeorgeCAS A14:32:00
8210982Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers14:34:00
8Jason WrightNo club membership14:36:00

Open 5

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8636047Age SkjervheimNo club membership15:10

Open 6

2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1399374Veronika IskhakovaRed Roos15:08:00
8635944Bill JonesRed Roos15:36:11

E Bike M

2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8636023Dale WallaceNo club membership15:00
8643878Tim HackneyNewcastle Orienteering Club15:02