Orienteering Australia

Start list for ACT MTBO Long Distance Championships: Kowen Forest

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: ACT MTBO Long Distance Championships: Kowen Forest
Organisers: Orienteering ACT / Red Roos
Date: Sunday 22 November 2020

M21

5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8002265Seb DunneNo club membership09:03:00
8633228Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun Orienteers09:48:00
8654980Michael ReedNo club membership09:52:00
8667631Fedor IskhakovRed Roos09:54:00
8645300Tomas KrajcaRed Roos10:42:59

M12

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
41192Alon Bar GudesUringa Orienteers08:54

M14

3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8652481Jonathan NolanUringa Orienteers08:58
8635956James ColwellRed Roos09:02
8090101Makhaya HoggParawanga Orienteers09:04

M16

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1392479Alec PowerNewcastle Orienteering Club09:00

M40

9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2116429Tim CochraneParawanga Orienteers09:04
8644580Robert PrenticeNewcastle Orienteering Club09:06
8645940Hamish MackieBig Foot Orienteers09:08
8668786Jock DavisBig Foot Orienteers09:14
8652477Ant NolanUringa Orienteers09:16
8625439Mike HindleyNo club membership09:17
8645226Greg BarbourBig Foot Orienteers09:18
8628328Simon McdonellNewcastle Orienteering Club09:20
8657693Ori GudesUringa Orienteers10:30

M50

8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8664059Andrew PowerNewcastle Orienteering Club09:32
8643915Frank van de LooParawanga Orienteers09:34
8024706Ken YoungBushflyers09:36
8652480Steve TruscottNo club membership09:38
1398390Shane TrotterNewcastle Orienteering Club09:40
8090125Rohan HyslopParawanga Orienteers09:42
8002256Andrew CheffersWeston Emus09:44
David MedlockAbominable O-Men09:46

M60

9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8652599Andrew Cumming ThomParawanga Orienteers09:14
8020390Rudi LandsiedelNewcastle Orienteering Club09:16
8657688Bruce BowenParawanga Orienteers09:18
8670918Malcolm RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club09:20
8200560Michael HalmyBennelong Northside Orienteers09:22
41065David AlderNo club membership09:24
8061057Geoff TodkillNewcastle Orienteering Club09:26
8636020Peter FogartyNo club membership09:28
8002026Richard RobinsonSunshine Orienteers Club09:30

M70

2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8657144Robert LewinNewcastle Orienteering Club09:06
8654979Keith FifieldRed Roos09:08

W21

2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8670914Marina IskhakovaRed Roos09:40
8103008Cathy HoggParawanga Orienteers09:42

W12

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8002027Ariadna IskhakovaRed Roos09:02

W40

2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8103238Anna HasanParawanga Orienteers09:55:59
Inge StokkelNo club membership10:06:00

W50

6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8641500Tamsin BarnesRange Runners Orienteering Club09:23:04
8667624Amanda MackieBig Foot Orienteers09:24:00
Monica LindemannNo club membership09:27:00
250493Nicola NyghBig Foot Orienteers09:28:58
8664062Carolyn MatthewsNewcastle Orienteering Club09:30:59
8051962Toni BrownBushflyers09:32:00

W60

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8660483Liz AbbottParawanga Orienteers09:10

W70

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8004650Ann IngwersenParawanga Orienteers09:12

Open 3

4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8636027Aage SkjervheimNo club membership09:20:00
8210982Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers09:50:02
8635984Craig GeorgeCAS A09:58:00
1Sean WrightNo club membership10:02:00

Open 4

2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
44128Ewan FarquharsonRed Roos09:24:57
8121083Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers09:49:59

Open 5

3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8126544Jenna LinehanRed Roos09:29:01
8001552Sue GarrParawanga Orienteers09:34:00
1931387Ian JessupGaringal Orienteers09:36:00

Open 6

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1399374Veronika IskhakovaRed Roos08:56:05

E Bike M

2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8643878Tim HackneyNewcastle Orienteering Club09:44
8636023Dale WallaceNo club membership09:46