Orienteering Australia

Start list for Sydney Sprints 2020 #4 - Chatswood

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Sydney Sprints 2020 #4 - Chatswood
Organiser: Big Foot Orienteers
Date: Sunday 23 February 2020

Long

3 500 m, 59 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8338448Ian McKenzieUringa Orienteers17:02:33
8667634Catherine BilmonUringa Orienteers17:03:10
2042977William NolanUringa Orienteers17:03:56
7208422Atte LahtinenHelsingin Suunnistajat17:04:56
8646115Serena DoyleUringa Orienteers17:06:22
8001138Dylan ShermanKnox Grammar School17:07:23
8654985Michael WarltersUringa Orienteers17:08:24
2087824Ian MillerWestern and Hills Orienteers17:09:27
8664304Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers17:10:03
1392476Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers17:11:09
2024103Tom KennedyGaringal Orienteers17:12:13
7002150Jim MackayUringa Orienteers17:12:41
2103587Melanie ChristieUringa Orienteers17:13:13
1931387Ian JessupGaringal Orienteers17:14:09
7002144Ant NolanUringa Orienteers17:15:13
9200784Stephen DunlopWestern and Hills Orienteers17:15:43
8665490Joel PutnamBennelong Northside Orienteers17:16:23
2052022Holly RobertsGaringal Orienteers17:17:09
2075060Kevin RobertsGaringal Orienteers17:17:44
7200115Carolyn HauptGaringal Orienteers17:18:11
8140796Aidan DawsonGaringal Orienteers17:18:41
8061481Stephen MelhuishParawanga Orienteers17:19:25
2026311Peter ThomasonBennelong Northside Orienteers17:20:03
8646162Shane DoyleUringa Orienteers17:20:30
402480Ian FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers17:21:00
2101636Joel HaasdykUringa Orienteers17:21:39
8090363Andrew Mac DonaldBig Foot Orienteers17:22:14
1400070Larry WeissGaringal Orienteers17:22:52
8652590Toby WilsonGaringal Orienteers17:23:37
8667624Amanda MackieBig Foot Orienteers17:24:09
201042Maris JansonsOzons 17:24:45
2065559Dan RedfernGaringal Orienteers17:25:15
2035658Kurt PreshawNo club17:26:16
2035653Craig OgilvieROC17:27:08
8021083Nicole MealingBig Foot Orienteers17:28:07
2149999Anthony SaveskiNo club17:29:02
8362005Louise BarbourBig Foot Orienteers17:30:20
8030605Julia BarbourBig Foot Orienteers17:31:25
8224776Virpi KomulainenmBennelong Northside Orienteers17:32:11
8001504Alex BelousoffNo club17:33:01
7207325Peter McConaghyGaringal Orienteers17:33:48
8657691Aniko Fozo-KerteszGaringal Orienteers17:34:38
8645226Greg BarbourBig Foot Orienteers17:35:37
1407417Cameron DuncanKulgun 225 Orienteers17:36:40
2035649Ted WoodleyGaringal Orienteers17:38:05
9101690Wayne EliotWullundigong Orienteers of the West17:39:49
1931365Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers17:41:01
9121083Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers17:43:39
8650870Tony HillGaringal Orienteers17:45:00
8080405Nea ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers17:49:09
896937Liga ArnieceOzons 17:51:10
7200111Jannie NelBennelong Northside Orienteers17:55:23
250493Nicola NyghBig Foot Orienteers17:57:02
2133845Joshua SimmonsGaringal Orienteers17:57:58
8655393David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers17:59:48
8652434Clyde McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers18:03:00
8668786Jock DavisBig Foot Orienteers18:03:23
8645939Andy SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers18:04:36
8667636Miles EllisBig Foot Orienteers

Medium

2 600 m, 22 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2056451Jane BolandUringa Orienteers17:03:25
2056432Dave LottyUringa Orienteers17:05:17
2133869Matilda SaundersWestern and Hills Orienteers17:06:09
2130411Anthony SaundersWestern and Hills Orienteers17:07:12
2054788Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers17:10:15
1602136Mary Jane MahonyUringa Orienteers17:11:11
2056443Margaret DuguidIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers17:14:11
2053128Helen MurphyUringa Orienteers17:15:30
2037096Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers17:16:18
8006162Barbara DawsonGaringal Orienteers17:18:17
2035644Rose HaasdykUringa Orienteers17:19:28
1931384Ted MulherinWestern and Hills Orienteers17:23:35
2099388Kevin CurbyIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers17:24:28
2035640PB No club17:25:25
2035646Winners are grinnersNo club17:25:54
8001278Kari MarshBig Foot Orienteers17:30:41
8667634Ian BilmonUringa Orienteers17:34:50
2103600Airdrie LongGaringal Orienteers17:38:58
8660485Martin CousinsGaringal Orienteers17:44:34
8652586Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteers17:47:08
8650869Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers17:48:37
8338448an McKenzieGaringal Orienteers17:49:32

Short

1 000 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2056434Jonathan NolanUringa Orienteers17:03:58