Orienteering Australia

Start list for "2020" NSW Long Championships - Eugowra

Event informationShow start list by classPrint

Name: "2020" NSW Long Championships - Eugowra
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Sunday 11 April 2021

AL

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time (EST)
Mike CalderM65A (16)5 750 m10:46:03

AL T

21 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time (EST)
Jonathan McCombM40A (9)8 600 m09:32:03
Zali McCombW18A (5)5 750 m09:46:04
Mick CooperM55A (11)5 750 m09:54:01
Eddie StonerM14A (5)3 450 m09:56:11
Meisha AustinW Open B (8)3 450 m09:59:02
Anthony StonerM45A (10)7 450 m10:00:03
Mikayla CooperW20A (6)7 025 m10:10:04
Arabella PhillipsW20A (6)7 025 m10:12:04
Wayne GriggsM75A (10)4 100 m10:12:04
Cathy McCombW50A (5)5 750 m10:14:04
Esta BirdahicW Open B (8)3 450 m10:15:01
Sally WayteW60A (9)5 100 m10:18:03
Helena GriggsW75A (7)2 925 m10:18:05
Niko StonerM16A (10)5 750 m10:28:04
Martin BicevskisM70A (16)5 100 m10:38:07
Jett McCombM16A (10)5 750 m10:38:11
Bert ElsonM65A (16)5 750 m10:58:04
Jane CalderW65A (11)4 100 m11:30:04
Elizabeth BicevskisW65A (11)4 100 m11:34:06
Jan HardyW65A (11)4 100 m11:38:02
Jeff DunnM60A (19)5 750 m11:42:02

AO A

5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time (EST)
Matt DoyleM21A (11)10 725 m09:50:01
Mary McDonaldW60A (9)5 100 m10:02:03
John ScownM65A (16)5 750 m11:16:03
Ann ScownW65A (11)4 100 m11:26:02
Grant McDonaldM60A (19)5 750 m11:48:02

AR V

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time (EST)
Bruce PatersonM55A (11)5 750 m09:48:02

AW V

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time (EST)
Leigh PrivettM75A (10)4 100 m10:06:05

BB N

6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time (EST)
Tony WoolfordM55A (11)5 750 m09:38:07
Oscar WoolfordM18A (7)7 450 m09:46:07
Helen O'CallaghanW45A (5)7 025 m09:48:04
Alex WoolfordM14A (5)3 450 m10:02:01
Sam WoolfordM16A (10)5 750 m10:16:02
Jamie WoolfordM16A (10)5 750 m10:26:00

BB Q

2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time (EST)
Doug WilsonM70A (16)5 100 m10:42:03
Anne WilsonW65A (11)4 100 m11:24:03

BF N

23 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time (EST)
Nicole MealingM21A (11)10 725 m09:24:05
Sarah JonesW40A (4)7 025 m09:32:44
Andy SimpsonM55A (11)5 750 m09:34:07
Andrew BrownM21A (11)10 725 m09:38:03
Mark ShinglerM55A (11)5 750 m09:40:02
Alton FreemanM12A (4)2 200 m09:42:07
Louise BarbourW16A (5)5 100 m09:44:03
Julia BarbourW16A (5)5 100 m09:50:03
Alastair GeorgeM21A (11)10 725 m09:52:03
Greg BarbourM55A (11)5 750 m09:52:11
Nea ShinglerW18A (5)5 750 m10:04:06
Miles EllisM45A (10)7 450 m10:14:03
Rebecca GeorgeW21A (3)7 450 m10:21:02
Ewan ShinglerM20A (5)8 600 m10:22:02
Jo ParrW55A (9)5 100 m10:24:05
Oliver FreemanM16A (10)5 750 m10:24:06
Jock DavisM50A (4)7 025 m10:36:03
Mark FreemanM50A (4)7 025 m10:45:02
Natalia BeliakovaW Open B (8)3 450 m10:46:13
Andrew Mac DonaldM55AS (8)4 100 m11:00:05
Nicola NyghW55A (9)5 100 m11:06:02
Vanessa FreemanW55A (9)5 100 m11:08:02
Paula ShinglerW55A (9)5 100 m11:48:01

BG V

3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time (EST)
John ChellewM75A (10)4 100 m10:18:02
Tony RadfordM70A (16)5 100 m10:48:08
Alison RadfordW65A (11)4 100 m11:28:02

BK V

12 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time (EST)
Tash ThackrayW21AS (1)5 100 m09:24:03
Angelina KozmaW10A (5)1 750 m09:31:21
Neo KozmaM/W10N (7)1 750 m09:45:57
Helen AlexanderW80A (1)2 925 m10:00:06
Carolyn JacksonW60A (9)5 100 m10:06:06
Adisa KozmaOpen Easy (4)2 200 m10:17:20
Suzanne O'CallaghanOpen Very Easy (1)1 750 m10:20:18
Elizabeth HatleyW Open B (8)3 450 m10:30:05
Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsW55AS (7)4 100 m10:34:02
Martin KozmaM55AS (8)4 100 m11:02:01
Stephen CollinsM60A (19)5 750 m11:40:04
Tim HatleyM60A (19)5 750 m11:57:01

BN N

12 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time (EST)
Darren SlatteryM35AS (6)5 750 m09:26:07
Simon NashM55A (11)5 750 m09:36:08
Cheryl BluettW65AS (4)2 925 m09:46:05
Peter HopperM55A (11)5 750 m09:56:03
Sharon LambertW55A (9)5 100 m09:58:04
Bruce DawkinsM75A (10)4 100 m10:00:10
Sheralee BaileyW50A (5)5 750 m10:06:05
Terry BluettM70A (16)5 100 m10:36:03
Gordon WilsonM65A (16)5 750 m11:04:05
Bob MorganM60A (19)5 750 m11:34:05
Michael HalmyM60A (19)5 750 m11:44:02
Alitia DougallW35AS (4)4 100 m11:50:02

BO W

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time (EST)
Ricky ThackrayM21A (11)10 725 m09:46:04

BS A

13 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time (EST)
Robyn D'AscenzoW65AS (4)2 925 m09:27:02
Silke SpeierW45AS (7)4 100 m09:40:02
Jo HobsonW45AS (7)4 100 m09:44:02
Toby LangM18A (7)7 450 m09:54:02
Justine HobsonW18A (5)5 750 m10:00:05
Chris StocksW50A (5)5 750 m10:08:09
Matthew StocksM45A (10)7 450 m10:18:03
David StocksM20A (5)8 600 m10:26:00
Alan SargeantM65AS (5)2 925 m10:40:02
Michael D'AscenzoM65AS (5)2 925 m10:44:03
Valerie BarkerW65A (11)4 100 m11:22:03
Andrew HobsonM45AS (5)5 100 m11:22:07
David PolandM60A (19)5 750 m11:28:02

CAS N

3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time (EST)
Lauren SpoonerOpen Easy (4)2 200 m10:05:06
Damon StaceyOpen Easy (4)2 200 m10:40:00
Curtis MillarOpen Easy (4)2 200 m11:25:54

CC N

7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time (EST)
Dan MartinM35AS (6)5 750 m09:23:00
Alice MartinW35AS (4)4 100 m09:55:12
Hilary WoodW60A (9)5 100 m10:14:00
Colin PriceM65A (16)5 750 m10:54:04
Paul PrudhoeM65A (16)5 750 m11:10:02
Julia PrudhoeW65A (11)4 100 m11:18:02
Robyn PallasW65A (11)4 100 m11:41:02

DR V

2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time (EST)
Simon RouseM40A (9)8 600 m09:36:04
Mark BesleyM55AS (8)4 100 m10:56:03

EN Q

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time (EST)
Cliff HowardM60A (19)5 750 m11:46:00

EU V

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time (EST)
Geoff LawfordM65A (16)5 750 m11:20:03

GO N

41 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time (EST)
Carolyn DaviesW55AS (7)4 100 m08:35:02
Melissa JosephW45A (5)7 025 m08:35:04
Luca BaracsiW18A (5)5 750 m09:19:05
Mark LusherM45AS (5)5 100 m09:19:24
Airdrie LongW55A (9)5 100 m09:20:29
Ron JunghansM75A (10)4 100 m09:25:27
Barbara JunghansW65AS (4)2 925 m09:26:04
Barbara DawsonW55AS (7)4 100 m09:31:03
Robert HerkesM21AS (3)7 025 m09:32:04
Andrew SmithM21A (11)10 725 m09:36:06
Arpad KocsikM45AS (5)5 100 m09:36:49
Toni BachvarovaM21A (11)10 725 m09:40:04
Hanna BaracsiW16A (5)5 100 m09:42:02
Arthur LusherM12A (4)2 200 m09:55:28
Nicola McConaghyW10A (5)1 750 m10:01:48
Kieran JosephM14A (5)3 450 m10:02:51
Armands TeterisM45A (10)7 450 m10:08:04
Karla BurnettW Open B (8)3 450 m10:11:02
Peter McConaghyM45A (10)7 450 m10:12:08
Istvan KerteszM35A (3)8 600 m10:13:05
Lena BaracsiW14A (4)3 450 m10:18:24
Cooper HorleyM16A (10)5 750 m10:20:01
Jim MerchantM75A (10)4 100 m10:20:06
Warwick SelbyM70A (16)5 100 m10:32:02
Peter AnnettsM50A (4)7 025 m10:42:03
Johnny PetersenM65A (16)5 750 m10:48:06
Carol JacobsonW70A (6)4 100 m10:50:01
Aniko Fozo-KerteszW35A (4)7 025 m10:56:03
John AndersonM70A (16)5 100 m10:58:05
Ross BarrM70A (16)5 100 m11:04:01
Tania KennedyW50A (5)5 750 m11:22:09
Riley GraingerM18A (7)7 450 m11:34:10
Jamie KennedyM55A (11)5 750 m11:36:03
David KocsikM/W10N (7)1 750 m11:52:39
Natalie GraingerW Open B (8)3 450 m11:53:03
Wendy McConaghyW45AS (7)4 100 m12:07:00
Andrea LuxW45AS (7)4 100 m12:12:03
Nikolett HalmaiW35A (4)7 025 m12:12:05
Adam HorleyM35AS (6)5 750 m12:14:02
Peter FozoM35AS (6)5 750 m12:30:02
Natalie GraingerEOD Easy (9)2 200 m12:39:30

GS N

5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time (EST)
Rob BennettM21A (11)10 725 m09:48:02
Jean BaldwinW75A (7)2 925 m10:08:01
Basil BaldwinM80A (3)2 925 m10:26:04
Russell TymM65A (16)5 750 m11:06:04
Greg SmithM60A (19)5 750 m11:50:04

IK N

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time (EST)
Peter ShepherdM65AS (5)2 925 m10:46:03

KO W

3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time (EST)
Vanessa SmithW55A (9)5 100 m09:21:06
Jan CandyW70A (6)4 100 m10:52:01
Russell CandyM70A (16)5 100 m11:02:05

LO W

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time (EST)
Robert GraiegM60A (19)5 750 m09:25:05

MF V

8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time (EST)
Aston KeyM21A (11)10 725 m09:34:01
Milla KeyW16A (5)5 100 m09:46:02
Bruce ArthurM40A (9)8 600 m09:48:04
Warren KeyM60A (19)5 750 m10:15:01
Jensen KeyM20A (5)8 600 m10:16:01
Mason ArthurM20A (5)8 600 m10:20:04
Torren ArthurM16A (10)5 750 m10:32:01
Sue KeyW65A (11)4 100 m11:36:01

NC N

22 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time (EST)
Justin StaffordM21A (11)10 725 m09:19:08
Erika EnderbyW16A (5)5 100 m09:52:02
Margaret PeelW45AS (7)4 100 m09:52:06
Baxter PeelM10A (4)1 750 m09:53:53
Mikayla EnderbyW18A (5)5 750 m09:58:03
Oskar MellaM18A (7)7 450 m09:59:02
Elaine BennettW55AS (7)4 100 m10:04:03
Tommy MellaM14A (5)3 450 m10:06:04
Carolyn ChalmersW75A (7)2 925 m10:16:02
Samantha HoweW40A (4)7 025 m10:22:01
Maria OrrW55AS (7)4 100 m10:26:02
Viola O'ConnorW55AS (7)4 100 m10:30:03
Samantha MellaW Open B (8)3 450 m10:32:04
Jennifer EnderbyW21A (3)7 450 m10:52:01
Ian DempseyM65A (16)5 750 m11:08:02
Peter OrrM55AS (8)4 100 m11:08:05
Rudi LandsiedelM65A (16)5 750 m11:12:04
Geoff PeelM55AS (8)4 100 m11:14:01
Malcolm RobertsM60A (19)5 750 m11:30:04
Carolyn MatthewsW55A (9)5 100 m11:40:00
Geoff TodkillM60A (19)5 750 m12:01:02
Bronwyn StaffordW35AS (4)4 100 m12:03:18

No club membership

17 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time (EST)
Jarrah BourneEOD Very Easy (5)1 750 m09:47:55
Laura Lewis-MinogueEOD Hard Long (5)5 100 m09:49:02
Mark BourneEOD Hard Long (5)5 100 m09:57:01
Kerry BennettEOD Hard Long (5)5 100 m09:59:03
Vicky LuEOD Easy (9)2 200 m10:10:17
Carl O'ConnorEOD Very Easy (5)1 750 m10:29:47
Charles KeirEOD Hard Long (5)5 100 m10:31:04
Hannah StaffordEOD Very Easy (5)1 750 m10:39:09
Koen StaffordEOD Very Easy (5)1 750 m10:39:30
Jenny BourneEOD Hard Long (5)5 100 m10:59:00
Eli DavisEOD Easy (9)2 200 m11:34:36
Pip DaviesEOD Easy (9)2 200 m11:34:38
Alice DaviesEOD Easy (9)2 200 m11:34:41
Logan DaviesEOD Easy (9)2 200 m11:34:43
Eden CoulstonEOD Easy (9)2 200 m11:34:45
Ruth NielsonEOD Easy (9)2 200 m11:36:00
Flyn CollitsEOD Very Easy (5)1 750 m11:38:37

NT N

2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time (EST)
Jenny HawkinsW70A (6)4 100 m10:46:04
Bob HawkinsM70A (16)5 100 m10:52:03

PO A

14 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time (EST)
Darryl ErbacherM75A (10)4 100 m09:34:03
Tessa RadajewskiM/W10N (7)1 750 m09:49:56
Alice RadajewskiW12A (1)2 200 m09:51:55
Anna HasanW45A (5)7 025 m09:54:03
Deirdre SharkeyW45A (5)7 025 m09:58:04
Ann IngwersenW75A (7)2 925 m10:10:03
Owen RadajewskiM16A (10)5 750 m10:36:05
Bill MonaghanM65AS (5)2 925 m10:38:04
Bruce BowenM65A (16)5 750 m11:18:03
Tony GarrM60A (19)5 750 m11:32:04
Sue GarrW55A (9)5 100 m11:34:03
Martin EtheringtonM60A (19)5 750 m11:38:04
Andrew Cumming ThomM60A (19)5 750 m11:55:00
Michael RadajewskiM45A (10)7 450 m

RR A

27 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time (EST)
Phoebe DentW35AS (4)4 100 m09:19:23
Jose ZapataM35AS (6)5 750 m09:24:03
Veronika IskhakovaW10A (5)1 750 m09:29:46
Ben RattrayM40A (9)8 600 m09:30:02
Andrew SlatteryM21AS (3)7 025 m09:38:02
Layla DentW10A (5)1 750 m09:40:16
Hayden DentM12A (4)2 200 m09:44:58
Fedor IskhakovM40A (9)8 600 m09:46:06
Martin DentM40A (9)8 600 m09:50:02
Connor DentM10A (4)1 750 m09:51:58
Elye DentM14A (5)3 450 m10:00:02
Samuel WilsonM35A (3)8 600 m10:02:05
Aoife RotheryW14A (4)3 450 m10:08:04
Cath ChalmersW50A (5)5 750 m10:12:02
Ariadna IskhakovaW14A (4)3 450 m10:12:03
Ann SuttonW75A (7)2 925 m10:14:03
Kathie DentW40A (4)7 025 m10:28:03
John SuttonM80A (3)2 925 m10:28:03
Robert AllisonM70A (16)5 100 m10:40:03
Judy AllisonW70A (6)4 100 m10:44:02
Bill JonesM70A (16)5 100 m10:46:02
Kerryne JonesW70A (6)4 100 m10:48:01
Mace NeveW35A (4)7 025 m10:58:01
Eric WainwrightM70A (16)5 100 m11:00:04
Eoin RotheryM60A (19)5 750 m11:26:03
Marina IskhakovaW21A (3)7 450 m11:38:03
Michael BurtM45A (10)7 450 m11:59:05

SH N

11 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time (EST)
Angus SheddenM40A (9)8 600 m09:44:03
Rory SheddenM10A (4)1 750 m09:57:59
Douglas JayM45A (10)7 450 m10:02:04
John Le CarpentierM75A (10)4 100 m10:14:00
Euan SheddenM/W10N (7)1 750 m10:14:29
John HodsdonM80A (3)2 925 m10:24:04
Rory SheddenEOD Easy (9)2 200 m10:26:21
Robert SpryM65AS (5)2 925 m10:34:07
Sandra StewartW55AS (7)4 100 m10:38:06
Val HodsdonW70A (6)4 100 m10:42:02
Garry StewartM55AS (8)4 100 m10:58:06

SO Q

9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time (EST)
Owen SmythM12A (4)2 200 m09:07:05
Rubin SmythM18A (7)7 450 m09:19:03
Taria SmythW Open B (8)3 450 m09:21:05
Henry SmythM16A (10)5 750 m09:22:03
Eric SmythM21AS (3)7 025 m09:30:25
Kathy PetrieW60A (9)5 100 m10:04:04
Franklin SmythM/W10N (7)1 750 m10:32:40
Mark PetrieM65A (16)5 750 m10:50:05
Murray HainesM65A (16)5 750 m11:14:04

TK V

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time (EST)
Warwick DavisM60A (19)5 750 m09:49:37

TT S

8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time (EST)
David GeorgeM55AS (8)4 100 m09:36:06
Max GrivellM18A (7)7 450 m09:46:56
Susan GeorgeW45AS (7)4 100 m09:50:01
Emily SorensenW20A (6)7 025 m10:00:04
Joanna GeorgeW20A (6)7 025 m10:02:03
Abigail GeorgeW20A (6)7 025 m10:06:03
Barry WheelerM70A (16)5 100 m10:34:05
Robert SmithM70A (16)5 100 m10:54:06

UG Q

8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time (EST)
Robin SpriggsW75A (7)2 925 m09:32:47
Jacquie RandW65AS (4)2 925 m09:40:05
Daniel GrayM21A (11)10 725 m09:42:01
Brenton GrayM45A (10)7 450 m10:04:04
Geraldine ChatfieldW60A (9)5 100 m10:12:05
Ryan GrayM20A (5)8 600 m10:18:01
Tom SchultsM70A (16)5 100 m10:30:04
Greg ChatfieldM70A (16)5 100 m10:50:03

UR N

6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time (EST)
Jim MackayM55A (11)5 750 m09:32:01
Michael WarltersM55A (11)5 750 m09:42:04
Melanie ChristieW45A (5)7 025 m09:52:04
Ian McKenzieM35A (3)8 600 m10:00:05
Serena DoyleW20A (6)7 025 m10:08:03
Shane DoyleM50A (4)7 025 m10:38:06

WH N

16 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time (EST)
James McQuillanM40A (9)8 600 m09:34:06
Vivien de Remy de CourcellesM40A (9)8 600 m09:38:06
Selwyn SweeneyM18A (7)7 450 m09:40:27
Justine de Remy de CourcellesW10A (5)1 750 m09:44:03
Barry HanlonM85A (1)2 925 m09:52:05
Saffron SweeneyW45AS (7)4 100 m09:53:02
Shay SweeneyM10A (4)1 750 m09:59:14
Savanna SweeneyW14A (4)3 450 m10:10:04
Maureen FitzpatrickW60A (9)5 100 m10:10:05
Emmanuelle ConvertW40A (4)7 025 m10:20:18
Seth SweeneyM16A (10)5 750 m10:34:03
Paul SweeneyM45AS (5)5 100 m11:16:02
Dmitry StukovM45AS (5)5 100 m11:24:07
Tim PerryM60A (19)5 750 m11:24:11
Aiden McQuillanM/W10N (7)1 750 m12:30:28
Elliott McQuillanM/W10N (7)1 750 m12:36:13

WO W

3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time (EST)
Robert BoekelaarM65A (16)5 750 m09:21:03
Ken BrownlieM75A (10)4 100 m10:02:05
Carol BrownlieW65A (11)4 100 m11:32:01

WR N

2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time (EST)
Debbie DaveyW60A (9)5 100 m10:00:08
Alex DaveyM55AS (8)4 100 m11:12:02

YV V

7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time (EST)
David GoddardM75A (10)4 100 m10:08:05
Blair TrewinM45A (10)7 450 m10:10:03
Ruth GoddardW75A (7)2 925 m10:20:04
Margi FreemantleW60A (9)5 100 m10:20:07
Ted van GeldermalsenM65A (16)5 750 m10:44:02
Moira KüfferW35A (4)7 025 m10:54:03
Alan KüfferM35AS (6)5 750 m12:02:07