Orienteering Australia

Start list for SOS Northside - Killara

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: SOS Northside - Killara
Organiser: Bold Horizons Event Organiser
Date: Saturday 8 February 2020

Long Line Open

2 000 m, 55 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Melissa AnnettsGON09:14:52
Sue ThomsonGON09:16:03
Samuel TsangBFN09:17:07
Ian McKenzieURN09:23:28
Ian JessupGON09:26:45
Paul SweeneyWHN09:30:08
Amanda MackieBFN09:35:00
Terry BluettBNN09:35:44
Nicola NyghBFN09:36:47
Michelle PovahBNN09:37:04
Jock DavisBFN09:38:17
Keith PovahBNN09:39:08
Toby WilsonGON09:41:10
Ewan ShinglerBFN09:41:52
Dave LottyURN09:42:10
Hamish MackieBFN09:42:33
Aidan DawsonGON09:43:12
Peter AnnettsGON09:46:15
Airdrie LongGON09:47:02
Barbara DawsonGON09:49:49
David BrayGON09:50:37
Paula ShinglerBFN09:55:12
Ellis LeungGON09:56:05
Nick MurrayNo club membership09:56:39
Daniel GrayUGQ09:57:24
Ciaran MathewsonGON09:57:48
Joel SercombeGON09:58:15
Joshua SimmonsGON09:58:47
Joshua SimmonsGON09:58:47
Mark ShinglerBFN10:00:54
Ryan Gray UGQ10:01:45
Kerrie MurphyNo club membership10:02:35
Kerry MurphyNo club membership10:02:35
Duncan CurrieGON10:03:48
Peter McConaghyGON10:04:45
Sid TinneyNo club membership10:07:07
Colin CurrieGON10:08:30
Ori GudesURN10:13:42
Andrew WisniewskiBFN10:22:15
Rebecca GeorgeBFN10:22:44
Peter ThomasonBNN10:24:18
Jo ParrBFN10:25:42
Wayne PepperBNN10:31:57
Martin CousinsGON10:33:45
Andrew SmithGON10:36:06
Jackie BrightonBNN10:39:34
Toni BachvarovaGON10:40:12
Sarah RighettiNo club membership10:42:10
James RighettiNo club membership10:44:02
Elizabeth BulmanGON10:44:55
John BulmanGON10:51:53
Paul CorryGON11:10:18
Clare NethertonGON11:12:11
Tony HillGON11:15:35
Barbara HillGON11:37:39

Long Line High School

2 000 m, 14 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Savanna SweeneyWHN09:18:23
Anthony PiNo club membership09:22:06
Anthony PiGON09:22:06
Anthony PiGON09:22:06
Riley GraingerGON09:45:18
Tim McConaghyGON10:00:16
Niamh CassarWHN10:21:45
Jonathan JiangGON10:23:07
Nea ShinglerBFN10:28:28
Curtis PepperBNN10:28:45
Selwyn SweeneyWHN10:44:22
Ethan LeeGON10:48:16
Jamie LeeGON10:49:27
Cooper HorleyGON10:50:15

Long Line Primary

2 000 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Harry ChighineNo club membership10:08:56
Elizabeth WebbGON10:28:03
Jessica & Nathan WebbGON10:29:08

Short Line Open

1 200 m, 13 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Grace TinneyNo club membership10:06:32
Ewan ShinglerBFN10:19:12
Aidan DawsonGON10:19:40
Toby WilsonGON10:20:06
Sid TinneyNo club membership10:44:44
Ryan GrayUGQ10:53:11
Daniel GrayUGQ10:55:45
Paula ShinglerBFN11:16:10
Andrew SmithGON11:22:20
Joshua SimmonsGON11:28:06
Joel SercombeGON11:28:24
Ciaran MathewsonGON11:28:37
Nick MurrayNo club membership11:29:03

Short Line High School

1 200 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Daniel PovahBNN09:35:32
Jacob PovahBNN09:35:59
Jonathan JiangGON09:45:32
Cooper HorleyGON11:13:00

Short Line Primary

1 200 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Nicki McConaghyGON10:02:17
Ella JohnsonNo club membership10:09:59
Holly JohnsonNo club membership10:10:03
Angela DarbyGON10:25:20
Lincoln WatersonBNN10:58:19
Rob and Sofia MorrisNo club membership11:06:19

Score Open

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Ori GudesURN09:53:21

Score High School

3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Sophie ViderNo club membership09:58:00
Wendy ViderNo club membership09:58:06
JJGON11:23:47

Score Primary

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Eales FamilyGON09:28:13

Warm Up Open

700 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Grace TinneyNo club membership10:45:08

Warm Up High School

700 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Jonathan JiangGON09:22:11
Cooper HorleyGON11:28:47

3D Open

1 100 m, 51 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Peter AnnettsGON09:21:19
Kim EalesGON09:29:40
Samuel TsangBNN09:44:13
Melissa AnnettsGON09:45:51
Nick EalesGON09:51:12
Ian McKenzieURN09:56:11
Ian JessupGON09:59:03
Jock DavisBFN10:04:13
Sarah RighettiNo club membership10:05:50
Paul SweeneyWHN10:05:59
James RighettiNo club membership10:07:36
Michelle PovahBNN10:08:36
Keith PovahBNN10:09:29
Amanda MackieBFN10:10:10
Joanna HillGON10:10:52
Nicola NyghBFN10:11:49
Terry BluettBNN10:14:05
Ron JunghansGON10:15:00
David BrayGON10:16:08
Hamish MackieBFN10:17:03
Barbara JunghansGON10:23:27
Wendy & GabeNo club membership10:23:43
Barbara DawsonGON10:24:49
Airdrie LongGON10:24:52
Ellis LeungGON10:29:17
Paula ShinglerBFN10:31:07
Dave LottyURN10:31:21
Duncan CurrieGON10:33:00
Aidan DawsonGON10:33:00
Daniel GrayUGQ10:33:00
Ryan GrayUGQ10:33:00
Ewan ShinglerBFN10:33:00
Toby WilsonGON10:33:00
Mark ShinglerBFN10:35:27
Joshua SimmonsGON10:40:45
Ciaran MathewsonGON10:41:01
Joel SercombeGON10:41:24
Nick MurrayNo club membership10:41:37
Tony HillGON10:42:50
Andrew WisniewskiBFN10:47:17
Ori GudesURN10:47:48
Jo ParrBFN10:52:44
Peter McConaghyGON10:53:06
David JohnsonNo club membership10:55:05
Andrew SmithGON10:59:05
Toni BachvarovaGON11:03:06
Colin CurrieGON11:03:57
Wayne PepperBNN11:04:10
Jackie BrightonNo club membership11:20:45
Martin CousinsGON11:21:38
John BulmanGON11:27:27

3D High School

1 100 m, 15 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Savanna SweeneyWHN10:06:01
Jacob PovahBNN10:07:56
Daniel PovahBNN10:09:03
Sophie ViderNo club membership10:16:44
Kylie, Keira & Charlotte SearyGON10:21:00
Riley GraingerGON10:21:58
Cooper HorleyGON10:28:11
Tim McConaghyGON10:37:35
Lyra SimpsonBFN10:42:26
Nea ShinglerBFN11:03:21
Selwyn SweeneyWHN11:05:26
Curtis PepperBNN11:06:25
Niamh CassarWHN11:06:48
Jamie LeeGON11:22:27
Ethan LeeGON11:23:18

3D Primary

1 100 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Joanna DarbyGON10:26:37