Orienteering Australia

Start list for NSW Sprint Championships

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: NSW Sprint Championships
Organiser: Big Foot Orienteers
Date: Sunday 10 November 2019

M/W10N

1 300 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2045699Eino LehtonenGaringal Orienteers10:55:14
41322Euan SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers11:23:12
9102825Tane BrindleyGaringal Orienteers11:29:10
8644571Iona HorleyGaringal Orienteers11:44:19
2062824Veronika IskhakovaRed Roos

W10A

1 300 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
7204453Ailie CarrollSouthern Highlands Orienteers10:33:04
428798Lucy BrindleyGaringal Orienteers10:51:04
7207322Nicola McConaghyGaringal Orienteers11:33:19

M10A

1 300 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2064909Kari MarshBig Foot Orienteers10:20:04
414413Rory SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers10:38:03

W12A

1 300 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8020291Lilja LehtonenGaringal Orienteers10:32:03
8002027Ariadna IskhakovaRed Roos10:35:03

M12A

1 300 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2101976Curtis PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers10:31:04

W14A

2 500 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2056455Maggie MackayUringa Orienteers10:09:55
8654972Erika EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club10:32:02
2086607Abigail McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers10:39:05
8649289Lyra SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers10:42:04
2062816Louise BarbourBig Foot Orienteers10:49:04
1007733Julia BarbourBig Foot Orienteers10:53:04

M14A

2 500 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2064908Jamie MarshBig Foot Orienteers10:20:01
2035650Charlie WhiteGaringal Orienteers10:33:04
2116437Taine CassarWestern and Hills Orienteers10:34:00
8007037Oliver McFarlaneBig Foot Orienteers10:35:04
2037120Donovan RobertsGaringal Orienteers10:43:05
7204449Nat CarrollSouthern Highlands Orienteers10:46:03
7207321Timothy McConaghyGaringal Orienteers10:52:04

W16A

2 500 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8080405Nea ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers11:07:03
8644578Niamh CassarWestern and Hills Orienteers11:11:00
8644575Iida LehtonenGaringal Orienteers11:24:02
8652435Mikayla EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club11:30:03
2101984Andra LeungGaringal Orienteers11:32:00

M16A

3 400 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8657697Oskar MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club10:33:01
2035656Kelvin MengUringa Orienteers10:37:03
8652437Cooper HorleyGaringal Orienteers10:41:02
8652434Clyde McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers10:44:04
8667932Selwyn SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers10:47:02
8670917Cameron WillIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers10:50:00

M Junior B

2 500 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
7207323Ben McConaghyGaringal Orienteers10:41

W20A

2 900 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8631442Maria DeptulskaRed Roos10:37:01
2052022Holly RobertsGaringal Orienteers11:02:03
8651791Ellen CurrieGaringal Orienteers11:03:00
8646115Serena DoyleUringa Orienteers11:22:02

M20A

3 400 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2024103Tom KennedyGaringal Orienteers10:30:00
2084712Riley GraingerGaringal Orienteers10:36:02
8646125Duncan CurrieGaringal Orienteers10:38:01
8657141Alvin CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club10:43:02
8250602Ewan ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers10:51:02

W21A

2 900 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
9191362Maree DoyleUringa Orienteers10:35:00
8660003Jennifer EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club10:36:02
8651703Anna FitzgeraldGoldseekers Orienteers10:58:02
8670914Marina IskhakovaRed Roos11:00:00
8655395Rebecca GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers11:11:00
1931397Lisa GrantGaringal Orienteers11:30:02

M21A

3 400 m, 8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8650360Patrick MillerCBR Cockatoos10:31:00
8140796Aidan DawsonGaringal Orienteers10:32:00
8001095Fryderyk PryjmaParawanga Orienteers10:35:01
9101690Wayne EliotUringa Orienteers10:39:01
8340196Hamish ProsserAbominable O-Men10:40:02
1407417Cameron DuncanWA Nomads10:42:02
9101316Jakob DoyleUringa Orienteers10:45:00
8652590Toby WilsonGaringal Orienteers10:49:02

W Open B

2 500 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8045089Kirsten HorleyGaringal Orienteers10:36:03
9201786Elizabeth LewisSouthern Highlands Orienteers10:37:06
2087840Louise BrooksSouthern Highlands Orienteers10:38:04
2118665Miia LehtonenGaringal Orienteers10:44:00
7207324Wendy McConaghyGaringal Orienteers10:48:04
9005313Justine BrindleyGaringal Orienteers11:29:05

M Open B

2 500 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2120526Juha LehtonenGaringal Orienteers10:28

W35A

2 900 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8657691Aniko Fozo-KerteszGaringal Orienteers10:40:02
2045697Heather CheddaGaringal Orienteers10:57:00
9121083Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers11:10:02

M35A

3 400 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8210982Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers10:46:02
8338448Ian McKenzieUringa Orienteers10:48:01
8643986Peter FozoGaringal Orienteers11:25:03

M35AS

2 500 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8644571Adam HorleyGaringal Orienteers10:28:02

W40A

2 900 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8630941Marguerite O'RourkeBig Foot Orienteers10:32:01
2082554Saacha DonaldsonBig Foot Orienteers10:47:02
8197703Ruth SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers11:29:01

M40A

2 900 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8260176Angus SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers10:51:02
8667631Fedor IskhakovRed Roos10:55:25
8643987Damien EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club11:18:00

W45A

2 900 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2103587Melanie ChristieUringa Orienteers10:31:03
2118700Karin HefftnerGaringal Orienteers11:05:01

M45A

2 900 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8645226Greg BarbourBig Foot Orienteers10:43:04
1398390Shane TrotterNewcastle Orienteering Club10:46:01
7207325Peter McConaghyGaringal Orienteers11:14:34
8667636Miles EllisBig Foot Orienteers11:21:02

W45AS

2 500 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1931362Sharon BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club10:30:30
7207812Kristie CarrollSouthern Highlands Orienteers10:40:03
250493Nicola NyghBig Foot Orienteers10:51:04

M45AS

2 500 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
9102933Mark BrindleyGaringal Orienteers10:11:39
8655393David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers11:00:03
2116431Paul SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers11:08:03
1602125Stephan WagnerSouthern Highlands Orienteers11:23:03

W50A

2 500 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2037723Linda SestaUringa Orienteers10:33:03
235800Natalia BeliakovaBig Foot Orienteers11:12:04
8652439Barbara HillGaringal Orienteers11:15:04
8657692Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers11:25:00
8657696Sharon LambertBennelong Northside Orienteers11:31:02

M50A

2 900 m, 9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2025157Paul MarshBig Foot Orienteers10:20:06
8253300David GreenIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers10:30:10
8654985Michael WarltersUringa Orienteers10:33:02
8664304Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers10:38:01
8650870Tony HillGaringal Orienteers10:41:07
8641492Michael Ridley-SmithGaringal Orienteers10:45:00
8668721Stephen CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club10:50:01
8667361Simon NashBennelong Northside Orienteers11:12:01
8646162Shane DoyleUringa Orienteers11:27:02

W55A

2 500 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2026307Joanna ParrBig Foot Orienteers10:01:05
2038395Carol HardingBushflyers10:31:02
8080563Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers10:42:03
1399374Irina SafronovaNo club membership10:52:03
8667624Amanda MackieBig Foot Orienteers10:53:03
2103600Airdrie LongGaringal Orienteers11:06:01

M55A

2 900 m, 10 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
7002150Jim MackayUringa Orienteers10:09:57
8040162Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers10:21:02
2026307Andy SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers10:28:50
2053127Bjorn MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club10:39:01
2084719Ellis LeungGaringal Orienteers10:42:10
8012051Glenn BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club10:49:03
8200560Michael HalmyBennelong Northside Orienteers11:04:01
1399380Colin CurrieGaringal Orienteers11:09:00
8001139Peter HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers11:20:02
8660006Andrew WisniewskiBig Foot Orienteers11:25:03

W55AS

2 500 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1400073Gayle ShepherdUringa Orienteers10:37:04
402322Vicki WilmottIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers10:43:04
1395366Sandra StewartSouthern Highlands Orienteers10:44:04
2053130Maria OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club10:54:03
2037114Elizabeth BulmanGaringal Orienteers11:03:18
8006162Barbara DawsonGaringal Orienteers11:18:00

M55AS

2 500 m, 10 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1931387Ian JessupGaringal Orienteers10:30:01
8664846John BulmanGaringal Orienteers10:35:04
2036808Garry StewartSouthern Highlands Orienteers10:39:04
8007026Colin BaileyNewcastle Orienteering Club10:47:04
2052030Kevin RobertsGaringal Orienteers10:49:05
1421093Ron PallasUringa Orienteers10:55:00
1400061Peter OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club11:01:05
7201552Michael HanrattyGaringal Orienteers11:04:00
1602109Robert SprySouthern Highlands Orienteers11:19:04
8090363Andrew Mac DonaldBig Foot Orienteers11:22:04

W60A

2 500 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
7205855Sue FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers10:41:04
8667935Julia PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers11:10:03

M60A

2 900 m, 8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8645942Andrew LumsdenBig Foot Orienteers09:59:34
2052055Bob MorganBennelong Northside Orienteers10:44:02
8660008Rodney ParkinBennelong Northside Orienteers10:48:01
402378Melvyn CoxBennelong Northside Orienteers10:52:02
2065559Dan RedfernGaringal Orienteers11:06:02
8640950Eoin RotheryBig Foot Orienteers11:13:00
1398393Russell BlatchfordIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers11:19:00
1400070Larry WeissGaringal Orienteers11:28:03

W65A

2 500 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8650866Robyn PallasCentral Coast Orienteers11:17:02
8667934Helen MurphyUringa Orienteers11:20:06

M65A

2 900 m, 9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
9101994John HardingParawanga Orienteers10:53:01
1931386Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers10:56:23
8650865Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers10:59:02
402384David BowermanCentral Coast Orienteers11:01:39
8652594Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers11:07:02
402480Ian FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers11:08:02
8665089Keith JayIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers11:16:01
8001111Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteers11:23:04
8636570Colin PriceCentral Coast Orienteers11:24:03

M65AS

1 300 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2026303Dennis SparlingGaringal Orienteers10:33:03
7002148Dave LottyUringa Orienteers10:34:04

W65AS

1 300 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2038381Cheryl BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers10:40:15
8652586Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteers10:46:03
402338Carolyn RigbyNewcastle Orienteering Club11:16:07

W70A

2 500 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2037097Carol JacobsonGaringal Orienteers11:02:03
1931316Lyn MalmgronSouthern Highlands Orienteers11:14:05

M70A

2 500 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8649293Keith GoodeBig Foot Orienteers10:45:01
1931383Terry BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers10:48:02
8667626Terry MurphyUringa Orienteers11:09:04
409747Jim LeeNewcastle Orienteering Club11:13:01
8660005Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers11:27:02
2038384Jim MerchantGaringal Orienteers11:28:04
8664300Steve FlickBennelong Northside Orienteers11:33:06

W75A

1 300 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
213692Sue ThomsonGaringal Orienteers10:36:03

M75A

2 500 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8650869Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers10:34:04
7200202John Le CarpentierSouthern Highlands Orienteers10:50:03
2037096Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers10:59:04
8641497Darryl ErbacherParawanga Orienteers10:59:22
1931384Ted MulherinWestern and Hills Orienteers11:05:01
2036820Dick OgilvieUringa Orienteers11:21:04
9005206Peter MeyerSouthern Highlands Orienteers11:29:02

W80A

1 300 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2054788Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers10:35:03

M80A

1 300 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
402493Barry HanlonWestern and Hills Orienteers10:31:02
2053987Neville FathersSouthern Highlands Orienteers10:31:08
8657695Lloyd GledhillGaringal Orienteers10:37:05

W85A

1 300 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2054783Maureen OgilvieUringa Orienteers10:38:04

Open Easy

1 300 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
7002149Sue HealyUringa Orienteers10:30:04

EOD Moderate

2 500 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2118506Lorna McgheeBennelong Northside Orienteers11:01:11
2086600Natalie GraingerGaringal Orienteers11:08:05

EOD Easy

1 300 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8045207Vincent MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers11:01:15
2035654Evelyn WarkNewcastle Orienteering Club11:46:21

EOD Long

2 900 m, 11 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
231396Thomas BorneFrolunda10:53:46
2035655Alan GardeBig Foot Orienteers10:54:35
8645941Richard MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers11:01:04
2037615Clare MurphyUringa Orienteers11:02:33
2136077Leila HendersonYalanga Orienteers11:03:14
2131122Wayne PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers11:05:32
245678Nigel DobsonYalanga Orienteers11:09:03
1931337Julian LedgerBennelong Northside Orienteers11:14:01
2062803Angus LeungGaringal Orienteers11:34:02
2035662Richard MountstephensBig Foot Orienteers11:35:17
8338448Ian McKenzieUringa Orienteers11:35:43

EOD Wrong Map

3 400 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
7207822Stuart FordIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers10:34:27
1400068Callum DavisBig Foot Orienteers11:12:02