Orienteering Australia

Start list for OY9&10 - QLD Long Champs - Broadwater (Confirmed)

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: OY9&10 - QLD Long Champs - Broadwater (Confirmed)
Organisers: Orienteering Queensland / Ugly Gully Orienteers
Date: Saturday 17 October 2020 - Sunday 18 October 2020

Race 1Race 2

M/W10N

1 600 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2019354Lucinda BarnesRange Runners14:12:10

W10A

1 600 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2086760Alara WilliamsRange Runners13:20:08
2019342Maya LhoteUgly Gully Orienteers13:24:18

W12A

1 800 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1602137Elin SchulzUgly Gully Orienteers13:10:10
2019373Abigail BarnesRange Runners13:14:09

W14A

2 000 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8646119Ariona LawsBullecourt Boulder Bounders13:42:07
2098981Cassy ReinbottRange Runners13:46:05

W16A

2 500 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8680014Sara GarbelliniEnoggeroos14:04:06
2019376Eve TagueRange Runners14:08:06

W20A

4 100 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8650376Mikaela GrayUgly Gully Orienteers13:46:03
2068530Laura de JongRange Runners13:54:04

W21A

4 500 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
7999111Krystal NeumannEnoggeroos13:00:03
8013371Ellie de JongRange Runners13:04:04
7888883Sophie ThomasEnoggeroos13:08:02
8041226Anna SheldonUgly Gully Orienteers13:12:06

W35A

4 100 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
9201052Meredith GrayUgly Gully Orienteers13:02:05
1392074Helen BreslinUgly Gully Orienteers13:06:04
204315Michelle SchulzUgly Gully Orienteers13:10:08

W45A

3 500 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8230866Wendy ReadUgly Gully Orienteers13:02:05
8667938Thorlene EgertonBayside Kangaroos13:10:06
9102822Fiona CaristoEnoggeroos13:14:00
2053225Lucy PeljoEnoggeroos13:14:09

W45-54AS

2 500 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8650369Ulla HeikkilaSunshine Orienteers14:00:05

W55A

2 800 m, 10 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1399601Juliana de NooyUgly Gully Orienteers13:00:06
256670Marion BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders13:04:05
7212028Felicity CrosatoRange Runners13:12:09
1602055Frances PowellUgly Gully Orienteers13:16:06
9102830Salme FullerNewcastle13:20:05
1396182Geraldine ChatfieldUgly Gully Orienteers13:24:05
2075787Susie BlissnerNo club membership13:28:05
1602118Su Yan TayUgly Gully Orienteers13:32:06
2027087Kathy PetrieSunshine Orienteers14:16:03
2019335Kristine Cairns-TraceyUgly Gully Orienteers14:20:04

W55+AS

1 900 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2065543Johanna Tavner-CornerToohey Forest13:58:06
1399610Fiona McIntyreUgly Gully Orienteers14:02:05
1392058Jennifer SchulzToohey Forest14:06:05

W65A

2 500 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2053228Anne WilsonBullecourt Boulder Bounders13:00:05
1602144Jacquie RandUgly Gully Orienteers13:04:07
8646163Lynda RapkinsEnoggeroos13:08:06
403518Joan SheldonUgly Gully Orienteers13:12:07
7140849Judith HayToohey Forest13:16:08
258477Rhonda BowlingEnoggeroos13:20:08

W75A

1 900 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1931335Robin SpriggsUgly Gully Orienteers13:54:07

M10A

1 600 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2019350Luke MooreRange Runners13:44:05
1602145Luca SchulzUgly Gully Orienteers13:48:09
8680102Xanthin LawsBullecourt Boulder Bounders13:52:08
2019353Justin LhoteUgly Gully Orienteers13:56:07

M12A

1 800 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2019352Hugo TagueRange Runners13:30:00
8062010Callum BryantEnoggeroos13:34:06
2019365William Day`No club membership13:38:10
2082217Adrian GarbelliniEnoggeroos13:42:07

M14A

2 400 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8280306Hugo Taunton-BurnetEnoggeroos13:10:13
2068484Declan CampbellBullecourt Boulder Bounders13:14:06
8032008Miles BryantEnoggeroos13:18:08

M16A

4 100 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8021005Joshua NewnesEnoggeroos13:14:04
8022006Dylan BryantEnoggeroos13:18:05
8660488Paul GarbelliniEnoggeroos13:22:04
8680021Lochlann HoganBullecourt Boulder Bounders13:30:02
2068496Charlie YoungRange Runners13:34:04

M20A

5 100 m, 8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2019359Ewan McFarlandBullecourt Boulder Bounders13:32:04
8650366Ryan GrayUgly Gully Orienteers13:36:02
8052726Blake ReinbottRange Runners13:40:03
8640954Thomas GarbelliniEnoggeroos13:44:04
8052740Grant ReinbottRange Runners13:48:02
8642015Samuel GarbelliniEnoggeroos13:52:03
2053232William CoxRange Runners13:56:04
8644940Daniel GrayUgly Gully Orienteers14:00:02

M21A

6 600 m, 8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
258848Lorenzo CalabroToohey Forest13:00:00
8651711Jack NeumannEnoggeroos13:04:03
9101998Riley de JongRange Runners13:08:02
8680050Lachlan HowardEnoggeroos13:12:04
8000526Ben SchulzUgly Gully Orienteers13:16:04
9999933Kurt NeumannEnoggeroos13:20:04
8670506Simeon BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders13:24:03
2086752Anatoly KulikovUgly Gully Orienteers13:30:04

M21AS

4 100 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8021977Tony BryantEnoggeroos13:38:03
1601731Brenton GrayUgly Gully Orienteers13:42:04

M35A

5 100 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8650368Ken LawsBullecourt Boulder Bounders14:04:05

M45A

4 500 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2068497Philip YoungRange Runners13:16:06
9201058Neil SimsonToohey Forest13:20:06
2082542Joseph GarbelliniEnoggeroos13:24:06
1601732Wim de JongRange Runners13:28:00
2086746Ross McGinnisSunshine Orienteers13:36:09
40357Sebastien LhoteUgly Gully Orienteers14:20:05

M45-54AS

2 800 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2053991Brendan HenrySunshine Orienteers14:08:06
8647250Cameron WilliamsRange Runners14:12:07

M55A

3 500 m, 9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2019381Tim McIntyreUgly Gully Orienteers11:30:05
2074206Malcolm PowellUgly Gully Orienteers13:18:07
1396814Stewart MeelenRange Runners13:22:08
9102053Andrew BrennanRange Runners13:30:06
258863Cliff HowardEnoggeroos13:38:07
1396809Piet FiletUgly Gully Orienteers13:42:06
2053221Philip BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders13:46:05
8118018Lance ReadUgly Gully Orienteers13:50:06
9101508Peter EffeneyUgly Gully Orienteers14:28:26

M55+AS

2 500 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8650381Iain DuncanSunshine Orienteers13:48:08
9101322Tony Tavner-CornerToohey Forest13:52:06
2019331David FloodBullecourt Boulder Bounders14:14:06

M65A

2 800 m, 8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8636832David FirmanEnoggeroos13:36:09
2053222Doug WilsonBullecourt Boulder Bounders13:40:06
258436James MitchellUgly Gully Orienteers13:44:00
8656790Reid MoranToohey Forest13:48:06
2086749Murray HainesSunshine Orienteers13:52:05
258900Tom SchultsUgly Gully Orienteers13:56:09
354658David SchulzToohey Forest14:00:05
8004422Mark PetrieSunshine Orienteers14:04:07

M75A

2 500 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
213622Neville CobboldUgly Gully Orienteers13:24:00
258884Rod DominishEnoggeroos13:28:06
1931336Christopher SpriggsUgly Gully Orienteers13:32:07
258420Jim BowlingEnoggeroos13:36:08
2019345Clive PopeUgly Gully Orienteers13:40:08
403511Trevor SauerSunshine Orienteers13:44:06

M Open Moderate

2 400 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2053223Glenn CampbellBullecourt Boulder Bounders13:22:10
2036816Lachlan MooreRange Runners13:24:35
1012071Dave EdwardsRange Runners13:30:00
2019364Jacob SykesRange Runners13:34:00

W Open Moderate

2 000 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2082549Josephine GarbelliniEnoggeroos13:50:06
2068488Sue CampbellBullecourt Boulder Bounders13:54:07
9200638Alison BryantEnoggeroos13:58:09
417774Julie FisherEnoggeroos14:02:07

Open Easy

1 800 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2019344Nicole CooperNo club membership12:54:10
2019340William BarnesRange Runners13:04:07
2068531Lisa de JongRange Runners14:06:06
2068499Benjamin MooreRange Runners14:14:06
1422048Alexandra EdwardsRange Runners14:18:00

Open Very Easy

1 600 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2019355Jasmine CooperNo club membership14:00:08
9101025Jen WoodsToohey Forest14:04:10
2019337Matilda CooperNo club membership14:08:08