Orienteering Australia

Start list for Cenotaph - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #2

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Cenotaph - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #2
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Wednesday 19 February 2020

Men LONG

21 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Matthew CohenAustralopers15:27:19
Paul EnkelaarAustralopers15:54:21
Jonathan McCombAustralopers16:03:51
Jemery DayAustralopers16:09:16
James ScottAustralopers16:20:45
Bruce TerryNo club membership16:29:10
Anthony StonerAustralopers16:36:16
Jeff DunnAustralopers16:38:25
Kris ClausonAustralopers16:40:02
Graeme DennisGlenorchy16:55:49
William LethbridgeCasual Members Tas16:55:49
Andrew MooreCasual Members Tas16:58:50
Mark WestAustralopers17:08:16
Steve WatsonAustralopers17:09:37
Dion McKenzieAustralopers17:13:55
Tom PoortenaarHobart College17:20:12
Oskar BucirdeNo club membership17:21:06
Peter CusickAustralopers17:21:39
Charles DragarAustralopers17:26:51
Hugh FitzgeraldAustralopers17:35:35
Nick AndrewarthaNo club membership17:43:24

Men MEDIUM

11 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Peter ShawAustralopers15:13:45
Renny DuckettAustralopers15:32:53
Lindsay PenderAustralopers15:49:10
Tim WhelanNo club membership16:03:04
Geoff PowellAustralopers16:15:08
Mike CalderAustralopers16:26:10
Bert ElsonAustralopers16:31:42
Ian RathboneAustralopers17:03:39
Andrew KoerbinAustralopers17:20:14
Ashley CarrCasual Members Tas17:26:20
Craig GardnerAustralopers17:45:29

Men SHORT

2 650 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Karl BleaselCasual Members Tas15:53:25
Nick BeetonNo club membership16:09:03
Dane CavanaghAustralopers16:34:15

Women LONG

14 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Anthea FeeAustralopers15:37:54
Ashley WatsonHobart College15:38:45
Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopers15:50:54
Mandy McIntyreCasual Members Tas16:05:10
Cathy McCombAustralopers16:10:07
Ainsley ScottAustralopers16:23:46
Jane SargisonNo club membership16:26:15
Jessica MinchamCasual Members Tas17:03:03
Karen Wild-AllenAustralopers17:06:10
Sandra DiazAustralopers17:06:35
Meisha AustinAustralopers17:06:47
Jenny SheridanAustralopers17:15:03
Michelle ElsNo club membership17:22:23
Liz CanningAustralopers17:37:34

Women MEDIUM

11 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Sally WayteAustralopers15:33:03
Janet BushAustralopers15:37:03
Rosie RutledgeAustralopers15:56:20
Jan HardyAustralopers16:32:09
Lynley HockingAustralopers16:32:15
Sandi PowellNo club membership16:47:13
Jane BrooksNo club membership16:48:29
Roslyn WatsonAustralopers17:02:19
Eloise FisherNo club membership17:07:56
Gayle WestBlackmans Bay17:08:19
Robyn ChapmanAustralopers17:18:18

Women SHORT

2 650 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Amity WilliamsAustralopers16:31:40

Boys LONG

8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Owen MulcahyFriends15:40:02
Thomas Powell-DaviesUTAS15:50:23
Jett McCombTaroona High16:04:01
Marcus DegenaarKingston High16:04:15
Ben HorshamHutchins16:25:37
Niko StonerTaroona High16:34:49
James DownieFriends16:54:39
Ben PoortenaarTarremah17:08:08

Boys MEDIUM

17 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Alex RodemannNew Town High15:39:12
Luca KusNo club membership15:43:33
Will EnkelaarFriends15:48:49
Thomas GardeTaroona High15:50:05
Oliver ThiessenFriends15:52:02
Oliver CoulsonNew Town15:56:55
Tom PettyFriends15:57:38
Toby FlemingNo club membership16:03:17
Hugh GiblinTaroona High16:04:48
Sam LyonsHutchins16:16:13
Henry GellNew Town High16:26:24
Ben WillingSouth Hobart PS16:39:34
Felix GreenSouth Hobart Primary16:39:35
Jack ClingoSouth Hobart PS16:39:36
Charlie CooperTaroona High17:04:44
Lochlan BylettNew Town High17:05:04
Max PowellFriends17:32:01

Boys SHORT

2 650 m, 26 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Callum DegenaarIllawarra15:59:08
Jamie FlemingWaimea16:05:54
Giorgio AlbertiniHutchins16:17:15
Rupert WigginsHutchins16:17:27
Luca NunnHutchins16:17:31
Joshua BrownHutchins16:17:32
Ellis NunnHutchins16:17:34
Oscar GreenwoodHutchins16:17:35
Tom BonneyHutchins16:17:37
Seth HomfrayHutchins16:17:38
William RoehrerHutchins16:17:40
Lachlin OttawayHutchins16:17:41
Joseph GreenwoodHutchins16:17:59
Tom WilsonHutchins16:18:00
Nicholas ThomasHutchins16:18:05
Ben DavieHutchins16:18:29
Byron SewardHutchins16:18:30
Jonah DavieHutchins16:18:31
Tom GiddingsHutchins16:18:47
Oliver ThomasHutchins16:19:27
Josh GreenHutchins16:19:34
Sam WilsonHutchins16:19:48
Omar AtifHutchins16:19:54
Trent StephensHutchins16:28:39
Alejandro FisherFriends17:07:42
Mitchell ZielinskiGYC17:25:53

Girls LONG

3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Phoebe DavisCollegiate15:39:56
Julia Powell-DaviesFriends15:55:22
Mikayla CooperGuilford Young17:43:32

Girls MEDIUM

7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Ella WoodFriends15:43:29
Thea BeckettFriends15:43:31
Liana StubbsSouth Hobart Primary15:47:19
Anna MulcahyFriends15:49:19
Zali McCombTaroona High16:03:18
Tara PowellFriends16:13:08
Gaia MayFriends17:06:12

Girls SHORT

2 650 m, 40 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Abbie De La TorreCollegiate15:31:43
Emily BrownCollegiate15:31:44
Claire HorshamCollegiate15:32:03
Yee Hwee LinCollegiate15:32:05
Phoebe InnisCollegiate15:35:05
Amelia AbelCollegiate15:35:07
Francess GouldingCollegiate15:35:09
Brigit BaumwolCollegiate15:35:12
Isabella NixonCollegiate15:35:58
Emma MedwinCollegiate15:36:01
Ava NixonCollegiate15:39:00
Isabella LeicesterCollegiate15:39:01
Chloe LeicesterCollegiate15:39:02
Lucie BignellCollegiate15:39:10
Clare GiblinCollegiate15:39:30
Caitlan TerrySourh Hobart Primary15:40:34
Caitlin CreanCollegiate15:41:38
Ruby RobertsCollegiate15:41:40
Claudia WinsorCollegiate15:42:23
Nina FoaleTaroona High School15:47:39
Emily BleaselCollegiate15:53:26
Georgia LeicesterCollegiate15:58:36
Keira LynchFahan16:00:46
Olive DerhamCollegiate16:03:40
Isabella ShepherdNo club membership16:04:09
Georgina WittCollegiate16:04:13
Myla PhilpFahan16:06:05
Coco BartonCollegiate16:06:06
Katie ClausonTaroona Primary16:06:08
Emily MundyFriends16:12:13
Elose PerrottFahan16:15:40
Rachel StanelosFahan16:18:39
Lilie von SavageriFahan16:18:40
Felicity MorganFahan16:18:50
May GellLenah Valley Primary16:25:47
Melanie WebbAustralopers16:41:25
Ariane GuillongHobart College16:58:59
Hannah GreenTaroona High17:15:46
Mali GreenlawTaroona High17:22:54
Ella HoodTaroona High17:25:23

Boys PRIMARY

1 650 m, 9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Ling familyNo club membership15:34:08
Ewan PodmoreHowrah Primary15:39:17
Angus HewittSouth Hobart Primary15:45:11
Andrew AllanLenah Valley Primary16:16:24
Angus HewittSouth Hobart16:26:04
Patryk RybakHutchins17:00:36
Jonty ZielinskiDominic College17:25:27
Cooper JarmanSouth Hobart PS17:31:49
Usama BaigPrinces Street PS17:33:55

Girls PRIMARY

1 650 m, 22 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Mana RyanNo club membership15:32:10
Isabella GreggCollegiate15:32:16
Harriet PodmoreHowrah15:39:18
Alex HawleyCollegiate15:41:15
Sky MelaleucaSouth Hobart Primary15:55:13
Emily HarveyFahan15:59:05
Mia StonemanFahan15:59:06
Adalyn ScottAustralopers16:05:04
Ella ClausonTaroona Primary16:06:23
Audrey AllanLenah Valley Primary16:16:49
Verity LeonardFahan16:17:05
Chloe ColquhounFahan16:17:06
Betrix LouisSouth Hobart16:23:06
Sky MelaleucaNo club membership16:23:07
Claire HorshamCollegiate16:31:02
Yee Hwee LinCollegiate16:31:03
Hannah GreenSouth Hobart Primary16:42:10
Elka KuylaarsMt Carmel16:52:02
Gracie KuylaarsMt Carmel16:52:04
Sasha BennettSt Marys17:12:35
Mia JarmanSouth Hobart PS17:31:54
Anjali ManralFriends

Walkers

8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Terry CavanaghAustralopers15:26:13
Tony MountAustralopers15:27:41
Chanchal FoxenAustralopers15:29:56
Jane CalderAustralopers15:43:41
Wendy AndrewarthaAustralopers15:47:33
Barbara VaschinaAustralopers16:10:52
Louis NewsteadTaroona Primary16:41:57
Charlie GrovesTaroona Primary16:41:58