Orienteering Australia

Start list for Bendigo Bush Classic 15 - Pilchers Bridge

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Bendigo Bush Classic 15 - Pilchers Bridge
Organiser: Bendigo Orienteers
Date: Saturday 18 July 2020

1

7 300 m, 12 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
683124Craig FeuerherdtBG V Bendigo Orienteers11:25:02
444681Hans EgefalkBG V Bendigo Orienteers12:03:31
8667837David BrownridgeBG V Bendigo Orienteers12:06:12
8291030Geoff LawfordEU V Eureka Orienteers12:07:14
8001080Matthew SchepisiMF V Melbourne Forest Racers12:12:55
888244Evan BarrBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:03:58
1396834Nicholas CherryCAS V Casuals VIC13:11:32
1392020Lachlan CherryCAS V Casuals VIC13:15:01
9200355Ben GoonanBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:27:16
8626796Jim RussellBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:28:59
8060165Warwick WilliamsEU V Eureka Orienteers13:33:17
8260498Patrick JaffeMF V Melbourne Forest Racers13:41:12

2

5 425 m, 26 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8631307Nigel McGuckianBG V Bendigo Orienteers11:26:47
8652593Sophie TavernaBG V Bendigo Orienteers11:43:42
1931322Peter PrimeTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club11:54:38
1392684John ChellewBG V Bendigo Orienteers11:57:05
7202838Charles BrownridgeBG V Bendigo Orienteers12:04:02
8040455Rod GrayEU V Eureka Orienteers12:06:57
888159Geoff RobinsonBG V Bendigo Orienteers12:07:31
8655035Stephen BirdBG V Bendigo Orienteers12:11:00
8653125James GrayEU V Eureka Orienteers12:11:32
204105Heather JonesBG V Bendigo Orienteers12:12:23
204217David JonesBG V Bendigo Orienteers12:12:24
8643991Tony RadfordBG V Bendigo Orienteers12:14:50
8190854Jenny BourneEU V Eureka Orienteers12:19:39
204122Lorraine LevershaBG V Bendigo Orienteers12:23:41
9200103Paul ElamTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club12:51:41
8636573Michael LoughnanBG V Bendigo Orienteers12:54:37
7202845Jacqui KneeBG V Bendigo Orienteers12:59:49
7050398Tim TurnbullBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:02:09
1204161Louise HallBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:02:56
9101503Henry CameronBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:04:31
8631306Julie FlynnBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:05:38
8516186Neil BarrBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:08:26
1392424Don CherryCAS V Casuals VIC13:19:01
8200577Christopher NauntonBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:31:01
8664853David JaffeMF V Melbourne Forest Racers13:37:12
8636572Andrew CameronBG V Bendigo Orienteers

3

4 125 m, 16 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1601480Dale TavernaBG V Bendigo Orienteers11:44:09
8664845Wendy TavernaBG V Bendigo Orienteers11:44:42
8660487Ken DowlingEU V Eureka Orienteers11:45:42
8000755Anitra DowlingEU V Eureka Orienteers11:47:28
204032Pam PrimeTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club11:53:05
204060Peter GalvinBG V Bendigo Orienteers12:00:35
1395369Anne RobinsonBG V Bendigo Orienteers12:07:49
8668724Prue DobbinBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers12:12:48
8655037Alison RadfordBG V Bendigo Orienteers12:15:03
2065555Bob CameronBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:12:45
1600042Jenny BallBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:14:49
204311Susan DavidsonBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:17:01
502582Anne GarveyTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club
8001526Margaret KerteszEU V Eureka Orienteers
8654975Dianne SearleBG V Bendigo Orienteers
8240107Eleanor WilliamsEU V Eureka Orienteers

4

2 400 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1417282Simone BeckhamBG V Bendigo Orienteers12:26:38
1417271Emma HeaneyCAS V Casuals VIC13:11:51
1406072Ross SlaterBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:25:32
8665757Jacqui NauntonBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:30:56