*** Instance-specific ***

Start list for Bush 9 WA Long Distance Champs Avon Valley

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Bush 9 WA Long Distance Champs Avon Valley
Organisers: Orienteering WA / Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Date: Sunday 20 September 2020

M10A

2 100 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
1421078Ruben ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteers09:30:00
7205852Edmund ToomeyAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club09:34:09
264030Archie BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West09:38:04

W12A

2 700 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
1470356Amy DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers09:32:06

M12A

2 700 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
2099969Nic PhillipsSouth-West Orienteering Trekkers09:36:06
409658Rohan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers09:40:08

M14A

2 700 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
7207975Lachlan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers09:32:04
1407394Isaac MaddenLOST09:36:04

W16A

4 100 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
408648Caitlin MaddenLOST10:20:03
1399375Kate BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers10:22:04

M16A

5 700 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
1407376Liam DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers09:32:04

W20A

5 300 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
8045118Lucy JarrettKulgun 225 Orienteers09:32:00
9101681Sarah RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the West09:36:02

M20A

7 600 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
1399628Patrick DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers09:34:01

W35A

5 700 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
9201739Vanessa SmithKulgun 225 Orienteers09:38:05
1210761Jennifer PorterLOST10:18:12

M35A

7 600 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
302718Steve FletcherAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club09:30:02

W45A

5 300 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
204361Sandra TarrLOST09:54:06

M45A

6 400 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
1392047Nick DaleLOST09:30:01
9101684John ToomeyAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club09:34:00
264484Michael MaddenLOST09:38:06
9200457Tom BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West09:42:00
1392052Andre MorkelLOST09:46:00
9102003Graham BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers09:50:01
1399627Graeme HarrisWullundigong Orienteers of the West09:54:08

W45AS

4 100 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
1421085Andrea EvesBibbulmun Orienteers09:54:03
7207404Jenny KomyshanWullundigong Orienteers of the West09:56:04
7207813Nicole DavisLOST09:58:05

M45AS

4 100 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
7207669Paul JarrettKulgun 225 Orienteers10:24

W55A

4 600 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
1931394Anthea FeaverLOST09:34:04
7205867Rosalie McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the West09:38:06
9101756Christine HowittWullundigong Orienteers of the West10:36:04

M55A

5 300 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
9201790Robert GraiegLOST09:38:03
9005325Noel SchoknechtLOST09:44:02
302731Cliff PhillipsSouth-West Orienteering Trekkers09:48:02

W65A

4 100 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
1400702Carol BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West09:34:02
264471Wendy HobleyKulgun 225 Orienteers09:36:08
7208040Helen PostWullundigong Orienteers of the West09:38:03
9200622Anna NapierLOST09:40:09
264005Lyn StoltzeAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club09:42:05
1391618Jennifer BinnsLOST09:44:06
1421083Debra LethbridgeWullundigong Orienteers of the West09:46:06

M65A

4 600 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
1470364Nick LethbridgeWullundigong Orienteers of the West10:02:07
1421091Robert BoekelaarWullundigong Orienteers of the West10:06:05
2045590Peter KomyshanWullundigong Orienteers of the West10:10:06
9201745Rob BeattieBibbulmun Orienteers10:14:08
1391611Rob WestBibbulmun Orienteers10:18:07
7207990Tony WhittakerAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club10:22:03
7207710Richard MatthewsLOST10:26:10

W70A

4 100 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
1400704Janet FletcherLOST10:00:06
1391612Lois WestBibbulmun Orienteers10:02:04
1399622Rosemary KullmannLOST10:04:04
264021Jill ElderfieldSouth-West Orienteering Trekkers10:06:11

M70A

4 600 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
9201354Ian FletcherLOST09:46:04
409621Dan GreigWullundigong Orienteers of the West09:50:04
1391617Tony SimpkinsLOST09:54:02
7205858Peter GillonLOST09:58:07

W75A

4 100 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
264434Jennifer MajorKulgun 225 Orienteers09:48:04
9200621Penny DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers09:50:07
264409Moreen CoxLOST09:52:09

M75A

4 100 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
264415John MajorKulgun 225 Orienteers10:08:05
264055Phil DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers10:10:04
409640Ian JenningsWullundigong Orienteers of the West10:12:05
1392056Ken BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West10:14:05
409636David PassKulgun 225 Orienteers10:16:06
1400709Mike HoweLOST10:18:05

M80A

4 100 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
409651Peter HamiltonWullundigong Orienteers of the West09:30:05
409656Hubert DayLOST09:32:13

Sledge

4 600 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
1131773Eleanor SansomBibbulmun Orienteers09:30:03
7207715Edward PlummerLOST10:30:07
1407378Michael DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers10:34:07

W Open B

2 700 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
2113462Veronica JarrettKulgun 225 Orienteers09:40
2113463Juliette JarrettKulgun 225 Orienteers09:44
1421090Emma PlummerLOST09:48

W21A

6 400 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
9201048Ceri PassKulgun 225 Orienteers09:58:00
1391620Rachel WestBibbulmun Orienteers10:02:01
1601582Ceri OvansNo club membership10:06:01
8226346Veronika VavrovaKulgun 225 Orienteers10:10:00
8667640Karen StaudteLOST10:14:00

M21A

10 800 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
1391619Craig DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers09:32:02
9200454Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun Orienteers09:36:01
1407395Sten ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteers09:40:00
7207979Hadrien DevillepoixBibbulmun Orienteers09:44:00

H-Long

5 700 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
8654981Russell CandyKulgun 225 Orienteers10:14:06
1601583Bo DavieNo club membership10:15:15

H-Short

4 100 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
7205863Toni FrankBibbulmun Orienteers10:46:46
302742Paul SmaleKulgun 225 Orienteers10:49:29
409634Chris SwainNo club membership10:54:11
7207401Vicky BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West10:55:11

M

2 700 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
1407397Gary AitkenLOST09:52:18
1931379Peter StandenLOST09:56:07
1601574Cary DeakinNo club membership10:20:06
1421087Ian ClaytonBibbulmun Orienteers10:56:23

VE

2 100 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
264031Fraser BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West09:49:38
1601585Tristan MerrittLOST10:44:40