Start list for Indoor-Outdoor Double Sprint Monash Clayton

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Indoor-Outdoor Double Sprint Monash Clayton
Organiser: Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 30 June 2019

Race 1 (Indoor)Race 2 (Outdoor)

Men 1 - Long Hard

1 900 m, 41 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8000171Scott GavensBK V10:19:32
7409777Matt van der PeetBK V10:20:13
658076Ian DaviesDR V10:22:14
8657689Brody McCarthyYV V10:23:12
9102932Adam NolanWO W10:24:06
2041384Andrew JohnstonNE V10:25:06
8654856Martin KozmaBK V10:26:06
7207986Damian SpencerDR V10:27:06
220935Daniel StottVIC10:28:06
2082543Steven O'ConnellBK V10:29:09
683124Craig FeuerherdtBG V10:30:05
2041369Ansh DholiyaVIC10:31:05
1418740Glen WhiteYV V10:32:06
2041378Richard SallmannNE V10:33:08
7202843Mark BaxterNE V10:34:07
2041376Ciaran AllenVIC10:35:04
2057043Thomas WhiteheadNC N10:36:04
8060165Warwick WilliamsEU V10:37:06
9002311Gary BuchanEU V10:38:07
2023883Andrew RowanBK V10:39:08
8643988Torren ArthurMF V10:42:04
2101878Hadyn TangMF V10:43:06
8481981Nick MaddockDR V10:44:13
8636573Michael LoughnanBG V10:45:05
204215Richard GoonanBG V10:48:05
8641499Mason ArthurMF V10:49:03
8654850Bruce ArthurMF V10:50:03
9101366Ted van GeldermalsenYV V10:51:04
9200355Ben GoonanBG V10:52:05
7003153Warwick DavisTK V10:53:05
9005208Patrick JaffeMF V10:54:04
8636568Archie NeylonBG V10:55:03
8291030Geoff LawfordEU V10:56:04
8645241Jonathan SutcliffeVIC10:58:03
7200123Peter HobbsDR V11:02:07
8664299James LoveDR V11:09:25
580777Ian DoddDR V11:14:04
8654858Wayne LoveDR V11:15:08
8655035Stephen BirdBK V
683113Andrew HunterBK V
7003014Jim RussellBG V

Men 2 - Medium Hard

1 600 m, 20 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
204189Stephen DunbarBK V10:21:14
9102279Greg TamblynBK V10:23:14
32997Daniel TinkerVIC10:24:05
2800629Cormac McCarthyYV V10:25:04
7676767Bruce PatersonAR V10:26:13
2128276Andrew PerkinsDR V10:27:14
8631305Darren EenjesBG V10:31:04
8636566Stuart McWilliamDR V10:32:07
2110764Eric LouwDR V10:34:09
1418746Callum WhiteYV V10:35:05
1602699Tavish EenjesVIC10:36:06
8655391Eric WainwrightRR A10:38:09
8660484Peter SearleBG V10:40:07
7204446Bill VandendoolBK V10:41:07
2086623Lincoln PatersonYV V10:42:06
8260498David JaffeMF V10:49:05
2027096Peter MaloneyAR V11:01:06
2041380Ben SkurkaVIC11:02:09
880001Martin SteerDR V11:09:12
Gavin BennetteYV V

Men 3 - Short Hard

1 200 m, 12 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
353273Bill BorrieEU V10:20:32
204007Ray SheldonYV V10:21:17
8636815Geoff ArmstrongNE V10:22:17
11162Dennis TrewinYV V10:23:16
9102927Henk DeJongAR V10:26:12
7500500Ewen TempletonBK V10:27:11
8680057Henri du ToitMF V10:29:05
353115John RussellSH N10:33:05
204089Michael HubbertBK V10:36:09
2086609Murray HannaBK V10:44:09
7200210Blake GordonEU V10:46:09
1422033David NeylonBG V

Men 4 - Moderate

1 100 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
204048Patrick CooperEU V10:23:20
9102001Toby CooperEU V10:23:22
204356Nikki Du toitVIC10:27:12
204001Ian BakerBK V

Men 5 - Easy

700 m, 11 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2041373Joel CrothersDR V10:20:18
204123Elliot TroneNE V10:22:13
204129Oliver TroneNE V10:23:18
2110760Joshua LaytonNE V10:25:16
2074599Elijah SpencerDR V10:46:27
2037616Neo KozmaBK V11:02:14
7202840Evan GavensBK V11:06:14
2074600Toby van der PeetBK V11:10:17
2110753Matthew LaytonNE V
Jack YatesVIC
Joseph YatesVIC

Women 1 - Long Hard

1 900 m, 10 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1100998Jemima Bradfield SmithCH V10:21:12
2074596Lucy McGarvaVIC10:40:06
7200204Clare BrownridgeBG V10:41:06
8000164Rebecca ShawBK V10:46:07
8641009Serryn EenjesBG V10:47:04
9005160Asha SteerDR V10:57:04
8190854Jenny BourneEU V10:59:03
2048049Thorlene EgertonVIC11:00:04
8290591Belinda LawfordAO A11:01:05
8664310Sarah LoveDR V11:12:08

Women 2 - Medium Hard

1 600 m, 16 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8652593Sophie TavernaCH V10:19:33
2110778Amber LouwDR V10:20:15
8664845Wendy TavernaCH V10:22:16
7202844Nicole BaxterNE V10:28:09
8007040Jocelyn WattsYV V10:29:14
204117Teri LimongiVIC10:30:07
1418743Heather O'DonnellYV V10:33:06
1392428Raelee EenjesBG V10:37:07
7207981Victoria GreenhanNE V10:39:07
8633225Carolyn JacksonBK V10:43:05
502921Sheila CollsYV V10:44:11
9101377Margi FreemantleYV V10:45:06
2053998Sarah DaviesDR V10:46:12
7300425Erin van der PeetBK V10:47:05
204254Kerryn SearleBG V10:48:06
2110756Carolyn LaytonNE V10:54:09

Women 3 - Short Hard

1 200 m, 15 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
204112Kelly ChiuVIC10:24:07
502927Dianne ShaldersAR V10:25:12
1406073Margaret KerteszEU V10:28:08
1398400Anne ArthurMF V10:30:08
8664848Judi HerkesBK V10:31:07
2041381Carlie RussellVIC10:32:04
1931331Kathy LileyYV V10:34:06
502570Helen AlexanderBK V10:35:07
204155Jenelle TempletonNE V10:37:09
8654975Dianne SearleBG V10:38:12
8650878Sophie ArthurMF V10:39:04
600777Debbie DoddDR V10:54:06
9005207Janine SteerDR V11:09:04
7211208Maya BennetteYV V
Danielle StottVIC

Women 4 - Moderate

1 100 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8240107Eleanor WilliamsEU V10:26:09
2042999Rosie SalvarisBK V10:28:12
2054787Jane BarnettBS A10:29:11
2041366Martine BarrotNE V10:44:07
2110755Sammy LoveDR V11:06:21

Women 5 - Easy

700 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
204055Clementine NeylonVIC10:47:31
2041368Lydia StottVIC10:55:05
2110763Mia GavensBK V11:06:15
9190313Angelina KozmaBK V11:35:00