Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

140 events were found between 16/07/2019 and 22/08/2019 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 29Tue 16/7SWOT Junior Training - ASHSSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA4
clubS
Night Nav - Ashgrove EastUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland27
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 17/7ACT Midweek Series: Black Mountain SouthOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT35
locMResults
Wed Evening Training - Fassifern RidgeNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 2 - BayswaterDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria48
P
locMNResults
Thu 18/7NSW Junior Development Camp Belanglo SF (All welcome)Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW20
FP
locM
Seven Hills, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland31
clubLResults
SWOT Junior Training - Evedon (Offer)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA5
clubM
Geelong PAS Winter Series 4 - Herne Hill / Hamlyn HeightsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria28
P
locMNResults
Fri 19/7NSW Junior Development Camp Belanglo SF (All welcome)Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW20
FP
locM
Sat 20/7NSW Junior Development Camp Belanglo SF (All welcome)Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW20
FP
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 11 - Sedgwick SouthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria46
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
IKO local - Rushcutters Bay, SydneyIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW26
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 14 - PARK - Fairbairn ParkTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
NavDash 6 ECU Mt Lawley Sprint OYBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA79
clubSResults
Sun 21/7NSW Junior Development Camp Belanglo SF (All welcome)Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW20
FP
locM
Casuarina Coastal ReserveTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FM
clubL
Fiona Calabro Memorial event - Stockyard Creek, BurbankToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland72
clubLResults
Newcastle OY 5 - RICHMOND VALE (New Map)Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW97
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Waggaroos-AWOC Interclub #6Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW23
locMResults
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #8, Tidbinbilla Nature ReserveParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT135
locMResults
Gara Dam TSRNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW24
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Shorewell Park - Burnie/Devonport Local Series #4PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania21
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Perseverance Dam coachingRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland41
clubLStart times
Stringy Bark - Cambridge - Hobart Local Series #5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania78
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Carrolls SpringEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria24
clubMResults
Highlands Forest Series #4Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW81
locMResults
Kuitpo Forest MTBOOrienteering SAOrienteering SA48
M
clubLResults
Salt CreekSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
locL
Bush 7 Avon Valley Middle Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA85
champsMResults
Chermside - 7th Brigade Park - Coot-tha MTB Club Bike O AfternoonOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
MP
clubS
w 30Mon 22/7Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 3 - Wattle ViewOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 23/7Night Nav - ChelmerUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 24/7ACT Midweek Series: North LynehamOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Wed Evening Training - Barnsley Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 3 - Blackburn NorthBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Springfield Central - Robelle Domain Scout Leaders Experience #2Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
P
locS
Thu 25/7Orienteering Victoria Youth Camp - PaymentOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria20
clubL
24/7*
Boronia Heights, Park & StreetOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Geelong PAS Winter Series 5 - The LibraryBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
SWOT Junior Training - route choice/attack pointsSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA4
clubMN
24/7
Fri 26/7
Sat 27/7SOS Hills District - Baulkham HillsBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
SOS Northside - Duffys ForestBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #10, University of CanberraBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
QLD Schools Champs Sprint - Redbank Plains SHSOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland99
staS
18/7
Public Sprint - Redbank Plains SHSOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland14
locS
25/7
Bendigo Bush - Royal George CompanyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Qld Schools Orienteering Champs Hagaby - Kholo RdOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland96
champsM
18/7
Sun 28/7Beerburrum West SF MTBO SS 5Sunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland21
M
clubL
24/7
Qld Schools Orienteering Champs Individual Long - Kholo RdOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland99
champsL
20/7
Metroleague #4 - GalstonGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW48
locM
26/7
BendigO-RingenBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria14
clubM
25/7*
Coffs Winter #4Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Royal George - OST 10AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania70
staL
23/7
Public bush event - KholoOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland23
clubL
25/7
MTBO 5 Goat Farm (Darlington)Bibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA-
M
clubL
SWOT Bush 3 EvedonSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA-
clubM
w 31Mon 29/7Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 4 - BirraleeOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 30/7Night Nav - TorwoodUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 31/7ACT Midweek Series: Red HillOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Wed Evening Training - Brush Creek (East) Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 4 - MitchamDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 1/8Faulkner Park, GracevilleOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Geelong PAS Winter Series 6 - West ParkBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 2/8
Sat 3/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #11, The PinnacleBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
NSW State League #10 - Freemans WaterholeNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW51
locM
30/7
Bendigo Bush Classic 12 - Sedgwick NorthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubLShow routes in Livelox
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 15 - Loughnans HillDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 4/8OY8 - Bush - Tingalpa CreekToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland0
clubL
31/7
NSW State League #11 - StockringtonNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW59
locM
30/7
MelBushO 6 - Tikalara Park, TemplestoweYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Goldseekers Bush Series #6Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Waggaroos-AWOC Interclub #7Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
AWOC/Waggaroos Interclub No.7 - Table TopAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #9, AwoongaRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locL
Rokeby Hills - Hobart Local Series #6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Mt Crawford Goldfields - Long OYWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA4
clubL
31/7
Fisherman's CarcaseLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Bush 8 JFNP Tavern Relays - DO NOT ENTER HEREKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubRS
Bush 8 JFNP Tavern Relays - ENTER HEREKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA40
clubS
28/7
w 32Mon 5/8Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 5 - Shepherds BushedOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 6/8Sydney City Lunchtime FREE eventOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
5/8
Night Nav - YerongaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 7/8ACT Midweek Series: Mt PainterOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Moonlight Madness #5Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed Evening Training - Braye ParkNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubSN
Tonwnsville Urban Adventure Night Series - 4 Rounds, race 1Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
P
locTL
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 5 - Forest ChaseVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 8/8Samford Forest, Ferny Hills, Bush EventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Eastern and SW Schools Cluster Joint Training Event 1: Park 21 WestOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Fri 9/8Alice Springs School Championship - Telegraph StationTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Victorian Schools Mountain Bike Orienteering ChampionshipsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
NWDS - Interschool Event 1EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Sat 10/8SOS Hills District - Balcombe HeightsBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
SOS Northside - ChatswoodBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #12, Canberra Girls Grammar SchoolParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Ian's Birthday MicrO - Black Jack GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
IKO Local - CronullaIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 16 - PARK - Princes ParkMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 11/8Bush Event - Lok Cabay near BachelorTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Farrars Paddock Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland5
clubL
8/8
Charlies Paddock via DalveenBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
ACT & NSW Ski-O ChampionshipsBig Foot Orienteers
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Red Roos
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
7
champsL
4/8
Pittwater - OST 11AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
Goldseekers Club ActivityGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Vic MTBO Series #5 - MacedonBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria9
M
staL
10/8*
Moonabie SouthSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Highlands Forest Series #5Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
w 33Mon 12/8Sydney North Schools OrienteeringBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 6 - Ashwood NorthOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 13/8Hunter Schools' ChampsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sydney City Lunchtime FREE eventOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
12/8
Night Nav - Red HillUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 14/8Tonwnsville Urban Adventure Night Series - 4 Rounds, race 2Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
P
locTL
ACT Midweek Series: Mt TaylorOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Wed Evening Training - Heart Rate HillsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 6 - Highbury HillBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 15/8Daisy Hill, Bush EventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Eastern Schools Cluster Training Event 2: Burnside Primary SchoolOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubSC
Fri 16/8NWDS - Interschool Event 2EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Sat 17/8SOS Hills District - NorthmeadBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
SOS Northside - St IvesBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #13, Red HillRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
Burra Weekend Event 1: Paradise OY Tjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA6
clubM
14/8
Bendigo Bush Classic 13 - Mosquito CreekBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 17 - Albert ParkBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 18/8Geilston Gully - Hobart Local Series #7AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Bush/Park - Baden Powell Park Samford - MBRCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Park Orienteering at Pizzey Park, Miami, Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
Newcastle OY 6 - BELFORDNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
18/8*
Introductory Bush Navigation DayOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
Metro League #5Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW1
P
locM
17/8*
NewholmeNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Burra Weekend Event 2: Mulga Valley OYTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA6
clubL
14/8
Bush 9 Callophylla SOL (Long Distance) OYLOST
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubL
w 34Mon 19/8Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 7 - Koonung CrossingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 20/8Sydney City Lunchtime FREE eventOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Night Nav - West EndUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 21/8Tonwnsville Urban Adventure Night Series - 4 Rounds, race 3Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
P
locTL
Go for 2 & 5 WA Primary Schools ChampionshipsOrienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA-
clubL
ACT Midweek Series: Mt Ainslie NorthOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Wed Evening Training - Brush Creek WestNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 7 - Camelot RiseNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 22/8Sumners Road, Riverhills. Bush & ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Eastern and SW Schools Cluster Joint Training Event 3: Park 21 East Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS