Event calendar

206 events were found between 22/05/2017 and 28/07/2017 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Change search criteria Reset search criteria
Date Name Organisers States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 21Mon 22/5Melbourne PAS Monday Winter Series 6 - BellfieldOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria20
P
locMNResults
Tue 23/5Night Nav - AuchenflowerUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland24
FP
clubMNResults
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 9 - StrathmoreTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria49
P
locMNResults
Wed 24/5ACT WOD Private Events BushflyersOrienteering ACT-
clubS
Antarctica WOD BushflyersOrienteering ACT-
clubL
Campbell Primary WODOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubM
Chapman ACT Primary School WOD (Private Event)BushflyersOrienteering ACT-
clubL
Radford College WODOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubM
WOD - Haig Park - First in the World BushflyersOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
WOD BUNS Victoria ParkEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubM
WOD SmartPhone Orienteering - Roma Street ParklandsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland13
clubSResults
World Orienteering Day - Parkes street/sprint orienteeringOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
ANU WODOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubS
ACT Mid-week Metro # 4 Mt Ainslie NorthParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
WOD - Brindabella Family Practice Queanbeyan - Indoor multi storeyBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locS
Salvation Army, Canberra Recovery Services, WOD (Private Event)BushflyersOrienteering ACT-
clubS
World O Day - DorrigoNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW9
FP
locSResults
Blue Lightning WOD ActivityOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubM
World Orienteering Day ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland96
FP
clubSResults
World Orienteering Day - Milsons PointGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW73
FP
locMNResults
World Orienteering Day - Mt Ainslie North Night-OOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubMN
World Orienteering Day - City Park Night-OEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
clubSN
World Orienteering Day 45 min Score Event: Thorndon ParkTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA37
clubMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 10 - MullaunaDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria106
P
locMNResults
Thu 25/5Stockyard Creek (new start area)Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland20
clubLResults
Secondary School Series Event #2 - Camp HillOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland0
locM
Fri 26/5Orienteering Victoria Annual General MeetingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
locLN
Sat 27/5Northern Saturday Winter Series - Event 2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania19
locMResults
Saturday Orienteering Series - TurramurraOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW84
FP
locMResults
ACT Metro & Junior League #4, Bruce RidgeParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
BUNS '17 DelacombeEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubM
Bendigo Bush Classic 7 - Wildflower DriveBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria64
clubLResults
Goomburra Saturday Range Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland21
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 7 - EndurO - Yarra TrailsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Ridgeway - Southern Saturday afternoon series - Event 2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania97
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
NavDash 6 - Canning Vale CollegeKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA106
clubSResults
Sun 28/5Elimbah Bushbash. Round 3Sunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland27
M
clubLResults
Goomburra SundayRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland70
clubLResults
OY 4 Quinzeh RocksUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland79
clubLResults
Newcastle Bush Series (NOY) #3Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW109
locMResults
Wagga Interclub #4 (AWOC)Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW18
locMResults
Winter Series #2Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubM
ACT League #5, Castle HillBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Stonyfell/Auldana City to Bush Event #5Wallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA32
clubL
Vic MTBO Series #1 - AngleseaBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria54
M
staL
Mt Melville (Albany)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA-
clubL
MTBO 2 - Langford ParkWullundigong Orienteers of the WestOrienteering Association of WA33
M
clubLResults
w 22Mon 29/5Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 6 - BlackburnOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 30/5Night Nav - IthacaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 10 - SeddonBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 31/5ANZ Challenge & Schools Team ServicesOrienteering Australia40
natL
30/5*
ACT Mid-week Metro # 5 Bluetts WestOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
29/5
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 11 - Camelot RiseNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 1/6WindermereOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 2/6
Sat 3/62017 ACT Saturday Series Season PassOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT79
locM
1/6
Saturday Orienteering Series - InglesideOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
ACT Metro & Junior League #5, Black Mt.BushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
BUNS '17 - Event 8 - Canadian LakesEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubM
Bendigo Bush Classic 8 - Smiths ReefBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Park Orienteering - Kedron - BCC EventEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland1
FP
clubM
1/6
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 8 - St HelenaYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 4/6BRISBANE KOALA BUSHLAND - Burbank (Stockyard South map)Toohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland0
clubM
1/6
Newcastle Bush Series (NOY) #4Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Goldseekers Bush Series Event #4Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Campania - Tas Middle Distance Championship - Badge & OST 6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania51
staM
31/5
ACT League #6, Ratall Creek, Jim Sawkins Memorial EventRed RoosOrienteering ACT47
locL
31/5*
Great NOSH FootraceOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locL
NT Local EventNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locL
2017 Vic State Series 3 (middle) - Deadman's Flat, FryerstownBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria86
staM
31/5
FootO 2 - WarranineBibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA-
clubL
FootO - Warranine WA Classic 2 day, race 1Bibbulmun Orienteers
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubL
w 23Mon 5/6FootO - Warranine WA Classic 2 day, race 2Bibbulmun Orienteers
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubL
FootO 3 - WarranineBibbulmun Orienteers
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Monday Winter Series 7 - Waverley ParklandsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 6/6Night Nav - RainworthUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 7/6Secondary School Series Event #3 - Albany CreekOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland0
locM
4/6
ACT Mid Week Red Hill NorthOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Moonlight Madness #4 - ClontarfBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 12 - GreythornYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 8/6Chermside HillsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 9/6
Sat 10/6Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza – All 6 events for the price of 4Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania12
locSC
4/6
2017 Australian 3 Days, connortonIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering NSW482
natM
25/5*
Bendigo Bush Classic 9 - Pilchers Bridge NthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - Sprint 1 - Brooks High SchoolEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania0
locS
4/6
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 9 - Kew EastBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - Sprint 2 - Trevallyn @ Village GreeenEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania0
locSN
4/6
Sun 11/62017 Australian 3 Days, burngoogeeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering NSW478
natL
25/5*
Townsville - Wulguru Cross-Country & ScatterTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Park Orienteering at Eddie Kornhauser Reserve, southern Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - Sprint 3 - Scotch Oakburn CollegeEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania0
locS
4/6
Camp Quaranup (Albany)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA-
clubL
FootO 4 - GreenmountLOST
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubL
Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - Sprint 4 - Launceston Church Grammar & UTASEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania0
locS
4/6
Australind School NavDashSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA-
P
clubS
Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - Sprint 5 - Prospect ParkEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania0
locSN
4/6
w 24Mon 12/62017 Australian 3 Days, charles Sturt UniversityIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering NSW457
natS
25/5*
Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - Sprint 6 - Alanvale TAFE CollegeEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania0
locS
4/6
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 7 - Rooks RunOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 13/6Night Nav - Ashgrove EastUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 14/6ACT Mid Week GoorooyarooOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 13 - Glen IrisBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 15/6Bardon Forest ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 16/6
Sat 17/6Bush Orienteering - Bunya - MBRC EventEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
15/6*
Saturday Orienteering Series - Lane Cove National ParkOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
ACT Metro & Junior League #6, Commonwealth ParkBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 10 - Sedgwick SthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Northern Saturday Winter Series - Event 3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
clubL
Waverley Park - Southern Saturday afternoon series - Event 3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 10 - Lillydale LakeDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
NavDash 7 - WA Sprint Championships, Swan Valley Adventure CentreLOST
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA6
natS
12/6
Sun 18/6Romaine - NW localPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Pumicestone Road - Sunshine OrienteersSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
28/6
Cunning Running #2Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Newcastle Bush Series (NOY) #5Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Wheel cactus eradication - Mt KooyooraBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
2017 MelBushO 3 Eltham Lower ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
locM
Winter Series #3Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubL
Para Wirrra OY #3 and SSTTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA2
clubL
14/6
Highlands Forest Series #3 - Boxvale Tramway, MittagongSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
w 25Mon 19/6Melbourne PAS Monday Winter Series 8 - Ashwood SouthOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 20/6Night Nav - Taringa NorthUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 21/6Sydney South West Primary School ChampionshipsSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
ACT Mid Week Mt TaylorOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 14 - Wantirna SouthBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 22/6Sydney West Primary School ChampionshipsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
7th Brigade Reserve GOLD eventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 23/6
Sat 24/6ACT Metro & Junior League #7, Farrer RidgeRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 11 - Bullock TrackBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Northern Saturday Winter Series - Event 4Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
clubM
IKO Local Event - Rushcutters BayIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 25/62017 Metro League #3NSW Stingers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW0
FP
locL
23/6*
Mt Crosby MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland1
M
clubL
21/6
OY5 Harlin Long ORange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
staL
Stags Head - OST 7Wellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
Wagga Interclub #5Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
locM
Womens Only Travel Play Live Intro to Nav DayOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
AWOC Waggaroos Interclub No.5 Table TopAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
2017 Vic State Series 4 (long) - Spring Gully, FryerstownYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria4
staL
21/6
South Para OYYalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA1
clubL
20/6
Mt Elphinstone (Albany)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA-
clubL
MTBO 3 - Kangaroo GullyKulgun 225 OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA-
M
clubL
w 26Mon 26/6Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 8 - Heaney ParkOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 27/6Hunter Valley School ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Wed 28/6Sydney South West High School ChampionshipsSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
ACT Mid Week Stromlo WestOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 15 - CanterburyBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 29/6Sydney West High School ChampionshipsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Ferny Grove Parkland & Ferny Grove High SchoolOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland0
clubL
28/6*
Fri 30/6WOC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia22
natL
1/3
Sat 1/7WOC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia22
natL
1/3
Peggs Lookout - TarragindiToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Rosny Hill - Southern Saturday afternoon series - Event 5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
OWA Junior CampOrienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA6
locLC
16/6
Bendigo Rocks 2 - Mt KorongBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Northern Saturday Winter Series - Event 5Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
clubM
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 11 - KoolungaDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 2/7WOC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia22
natL
1/3
OWA Junior CampOrienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA6
locLC
16/6
Orienteering - Kholo HillsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sydney Metropolitan Turkey Trot 2017Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locL
30/6*
Over the Border, ApplethorpeBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Goldseekers Winter SprintGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locS
Newcastle Bush Series (NOY) #6Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
2017 MelBushO 4 Brimbank Park, KeilorNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
locM
FootO 5 - Spice BrookOrienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubL
w 27Mon 3/7WOC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia22
natL
1/3
OWA Junior CampOrienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA6
locLC
16/6
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 1 - WestgarthOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 4/7WOC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia22
natL
1/3
Wed 5/7WOC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia22
natL
1/3
Moonlight Madness #5 - North RydeBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locMN
ACT Mid Week The PinnacleOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 1 - Bayswater Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 6/7WOC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia22
natL
1/3
Queensland Junior CampUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland4
locLC
19/6
Fri 7/7WOC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia22
natL
1/3
Queensland Junior CampUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland4
locLC
19/6
Sat 8/7WOC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia22
natL
1/3
Queensland Junior CampUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland4
locLC
19/6
Cenotaph - Southern Saturday afternoon series - Event 4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 12 - One Tree HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 12 - Quamby Quandary (and Radio)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 9/7Queensland Junior CampUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland4
locLC
19/6
Goldseekers O Games #4Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Wagga Local Bush Event Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Bluestone SouthUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland0
clubM
6/7*
NT Local EventNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locL
2017 Vic State Series 5 (middle) - ChewtonMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
staM
JWOC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia25
natL
12/2
Highlands Forest Series #4 - Beyond Rocklea, Belanglo S FSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
FootO 6 - Hill Park DaleBibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA-
clubL
w 28Mon 10/7JWOC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia25
natL
12/2
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 2 - Highbury HillOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 11/7JWOC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia25
natL
12/2
NSW Development Training camp for juniorsBush n Beach Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW11
locM
3/7
Wed 12/7JWOC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia25
natL
12/2
NSW Development Training camp for juniorsBush n Beach Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW11
locM
3/7
ACT Mid Week Farrer RidgeOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 2 - Dandenong CreekNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 13/7JWOC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia25
natL
12/2
NSW Development Training camp for juniorsBush n Beach Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW11
locM
3/7
NASHS & SRT Sprint (Albany)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA-
clubS
ASHS Sprint (Albany)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA-
clubS
Fri 14/7JWOC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia25
natL
12/2
NSW Development Training camp for juniorsBush n Beach Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW11
locM
3/7
Sat 15/7JWOC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia25
natL
12/2
2017 State League #8 - MiddleNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
staM
Bendigo Bush Classic - Virginia HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
NavDash 8 - Garvey Park (inc club relays)Orienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubS
Sun 16/7JWOC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia25
natL
12/2
2017 State League #9 - LongNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
staL
Risdon Brook - Southern Sunday localWellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Wagga Interclub #6Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Fiona Calabro Memorial Event - Stockyard Creek - Alexandra HillsToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
w 29Mon 17/7Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 3 - ClarindaOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 18/7
Wed 19/7ACT Mid Week Mt RogersOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 3 - Blackburn NorthBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 20/7
Fri 21/7
Sat 22/7OY - Wivenhoe CommonUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Saturday Orienteering SeriesOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
MTBO Short - Kalamunda PreludeBibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA-
M
clubS
Bendigo Bush Classic 13 - Dead Bullock GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 13 - BanyuleBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
WA MTBO Middle Distance Championships - Kalamunda CircuitBibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA-
M
clubM
Sun 23/7Johnny Mac - OST 8AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
OY7 - Bush Orienteering - Wivenhoe DamEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
21/7*
2017 Metro League #4 - Allambie HeightsBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
2017 MelBushO 5 Plenty Gorge SouthDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
locM
Winter Series #4Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubL
ACT League #7, Kowen ForestParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
WA MTBO Long Distance Championships - MarrinupLOSTOrienteering Association of WA-
M
clubL
w 30Mon 24/7Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 4 - EaglemontOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 25/7
Wed 26/7Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 4 - Mitchelhill Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 27/7
Fri 28/7