Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

172 events were found between 15/05/2019 and 21/06/2019.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 20Wed 15/5Laurel Bank Park, Toowoomba, World Orienteering Day eventRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland29
FP
clubSResults
ACT Midweek Series: Remembrance Park (World Orienteering Day)Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT30
locMResults
NEWCASTLE - Islington Park (World Orienteering Day)Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW26
P
locSCResults
Belair Golf Course (World Orienteering Day) Tjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA56
FP
clubLCResults
Moonlight Madness #2 (IOF World Orienteering Week) @ KirribilliGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW94
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 6 - Bulleen Ups n DownsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria79
P
locMNResults
Thu 16/5Moore Park, Indooroopilly, Park and some Bush. World Orienteering Day eventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland26
clubLResults
Corporate Cup - Sydney Olympic ParkOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW8
FP
locMResults
Eastern Schools Cluster Training Event 3: Hazelwood ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Mt Barker and Echunga Schools Cluster Training Event 3: Mt Barker PSOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
SW Schools Cluster Night Training Event - Soutar ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Fri 17/5Southern Metro Secondary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria48
FP
clubLResults
Belair and Hills Schools Cluster Training Event 3: KarinyaOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Sat 18/5Risdon Brook - Hobart Saturday Series #2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania62
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #3, Map Mates #2, Mt Ainslie North (World Orienteering Day)BushflyersOrienteering ACT162
locMResults
National Orienteering League (NOL) & NSW Middle Championships (SL3) + ACT League #4Orienteering ACT
Western and Hills Orienteers
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
389
natMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 6 - Norris BankYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria53
P
locMResults
Bush - Samford Forest - EODS Event 3EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland45
clubMResults
Bendigo Bush Day or Night - Mandurang-SheepwashBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria27
clubLCShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 19/5Litchfield National Park, race 1Top End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubS
Litchfield National Park, race 2Top End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubM
Litchfield National Park, race 3Top End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Litchfield National Park, race 4Top End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubU
National Orienteering League Ultralong (NOL) & NSW Long Championships (SL4) + ACT League #5Orienteering ACT
Western and Hills Orienteers
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
396
natUShow routes in LiveloxResults
Dalby SHS Bunya Campus SprintRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland27
FP
clubSResults
MelBushO 2 - MacedonCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria156
clubLResults
Vic MTBO Series #4 - Creswick ForestEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria51
M
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Russells Plains Road, Rocherlea - Launceston Local Series #2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania14
locMResults
Beaumont City to BushWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA46
FP
clubLResults
Bush 2 WarranineOrienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA81
clubLResults
Dalby SHS, DalbyRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland24
FP
clubSResults
w 21Mon 20/5ACT Street Series: Isaacs (World Orienteering Day)Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT44
P
locMNResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 7 - Middle MullumOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 21/5Night Nav - Auchenflower (WOD Event)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 8 - StrathmoreTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria48
P
locMNResults
Event Controller WorkshopOrienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA-
locLN
Wed 22/5Mid Week Training Tower Hill in Mt Crawford ForestOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Western Metro Secondary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubL
ACT Midweek Series: Wanniassa HillsOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Wed Evening Training - Barnsley Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 7 - Balwyn NorthDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 23/5Gold Mine, Mt Coot-tha, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Corporate Cup - Sydney Olympic ParkOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Eastern and SW Schools Cluster Joint Training Event 4: Park 20Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Mt Barker and Echunga Schools Cluster Training Event 4: Echunga PSOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Fri 24/5Eastern Metro Secondary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubL
Belair and Hills Schools Cluster Training Event 4: KarinyaOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Orienteering Victoria Annual General MeetingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
FMRP
clubL
Sat 25/5Goomburra event and coachingRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland51
clubL
23/5
Port Lincoln Golf Club Night EventLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubLN
SOS Hills District - KenthurstBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
SOS Northside - St Ives ChaseBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #4, Map Mates #3, Campbell ParkParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
St Brendan Shaw College - Burnie/Devonport Local Series #3PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania18
locS
21/5
Bendigo Bush Classic 4 - Mandurang-CoolibahBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubLShow routes in Livelox
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 7 - PARK - Nortons ParkDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Bush - Banks St Reserve - EODS Event 4 EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland4
clubM
24/5*
MTBO 2 BanyowlaWullundigong Orienteers of the WestOrienteering Association of WA-
M
clubL
Sun 26/5Vic Autumn Series 5 - Irishtown, VaughanBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria48
staL
24/5*
Coochin Creek MTBOSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland50
M
clubL
23/5*
Park Orienteering at Gold Coast Regional Botanic GardensParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
OY4 QLD Sprint Champs GattonUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland83
staS
23/5
2019 Metro League #2Bennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW83
locM
26/5*
Newcastle Pairs - MINMINewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Coochin Ck Foot OSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
locM
George Brown Botanic GardensTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
locS
Waggaroos-AWOC Interclub #3Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
AWOC/Waggaroos Interclub No.3 - WalburndrieAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
ACT MTBO Series #2: Bruce RidgeOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT41
M
locM
23/5
Arboretum, Devonport - OST 6PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania43
staM
21/5
OakviewNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locL
Casuarina RidgeSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Torrens Linear Park Felixstow MTBO & FootOYalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA12
FM
clubM
22/5
NavDash 4 - Garvey ParkKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubS
w 22Mon 27/5SA Schools Championships - Belair NPOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
clubL
ACT Street Series: WeetangeraOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 8 - Balwyn CentralOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 28/5Night Nav - IthacaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 9 - KensingtonBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 29/5Camp Hill - Whites Hill Reserve - Secondary Series #2Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locM
ACT Midweek Series: The PinnacleOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubL
Wed Evening Training - Brush Creek (East) Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 8 - WestgarthNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 30/5Toohey Forest BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Corporate Cup - Bicentennial ParkOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locL
Growing Orienteering Forum Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria6
clubLN
30/5*
Orienteering ACT Council MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Fri 31/5
Sat 1/6St Virgils - Hobart Saturday Series #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locSShow routes in Livelox
SOS Hills District - CarlingfordBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
SOS Northside - LindfieldBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #5, Map Mates #4, Aranda Snow GumsAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT-
locS
Bendigo Bush Classic 5 - Smiths ReefBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 8 - Quambee QuandaryNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
School Sprint - Patricks Road State School - EODS Event 5EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
Sun 2/6Waterloo Plains Sprint, WandoanRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland4
FP
clubS
30/5
Mingela Northern Classic - TownsvilleTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Wandoan Golf Course CoachingRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland5
clubL
30/5
Bunyaville - MBRCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland0
clubL
30/5
Newcastle OY 3 - FENNELL BAYNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
The 45th Annual Great NOSH FootraceBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
clubL
MelBushO 3 - Brimbank Park, KeilorTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Goldseekers Bush Series #4Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Waggaroos local eventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Coffs Winter #2Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Training Day: Chalks: Mt Crawford ForestOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
ACT Classic Series: Jim Sawkins Memorial Handicap, ACT League #6, Mt JerrabomberraRed RoosOrienteering ACT6
staL
29/5
Wandoan State School, WandoanRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland4
FP
clubL
30/5
WA Classic - Kenine Hill, race 1Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club
South-West Orienteering Trekkers
Orienteering Association of WA22
clubM
31/5
w 23Mon 3/6WA Classic - Kenine Hill, race 2Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club
South-West Orienteering Trekkers
Orienteering Association of WA22
clubL
31/5
ACT Street Series: LynehamOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 9 - Tally HoOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 4/6Night Nav - BardonUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 10 - AltonaBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 5/6ACT Midweek Series: Farrer RidgeOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Wed Evening Training - Jesmond ParkNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 9 - Heidelberg CentralBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 6/6Chermside HillsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Corporate Cup - Bicentennial ParkOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Fri 7/6Victorian Schools Team Nominations 2019Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria13
locL
6/6
Sat 8/6Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - All 5 local events for the price of 3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania1
locS
2/6*
Queens Birthday 3 Days - 2019 SL5 "The Piggery" entry onlyCentral Coast Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW19
staM
26/5*
Queens Birthday 3 Days - 2019- Multi Day entry, race 1 SL5 "The Piggery"Central Coast Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW117
staM
26/5*
Pure Gold! Creswick Diggings 3-Day, Race 1 / Vic Autumn Series 6Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Melbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering Victoria27
staM
5/6
Coffin Bay Lincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA15
FP
locL
3/6
Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - Race 1 - Queechy High SchoolEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania0
locS
2/6*
School Sprint - Ferny Grove State School - EODS Event 6EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
MTBO 3 CarinyahBibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA-
M
clubL
Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - Race 2 - Prospect Mini Mass LoopsEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania0
locSN
2/6*
Sun 9/6Queens Birthday 3 Days - 2019- Multi Day entry, race 2 SL6 ' Arthursleigh"Central Coast Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW117
staL
26/5*
Queens Birthday 3 Days - 2019 SL6 "Arthursleigh" entry onlyCentral Coast Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW19
staL
26/5
Passchendaele State Forest, west of StanthorpeBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland0
clubL
5/6
Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - Race 3 - TBA qualification for Tas Sprint ChampsEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania0
locS
2/6*
The Sandmine/Broccoli Hill OYLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA18
staL
3/6
Pure Gold! Creswick Diggings 3-Day, Race 2 / Victorian Middle Distance ChampionshipDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Melbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering Victoria28
champsM
4/6
NavDash 5 Russells Gully / BrigadoonOrienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubS
Tas Sprint Distance Championship - Alanvale TAFE College - OST 7Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania0
staS
2/6*
Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - Race 4 - TBA Launceston ParkEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania0
locSN
2/6*
w 24Mon 10/6Queens Birthday 3 Days - 2019- Multi Day entry, race 3 SL7 Western Sydney University- CampbelltownCentral Coast Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW117
staS
26/5*
Queens Birthday 3 Days - 2019 SL7 Western Sydney University entry onlyCentral Coast Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW8
staS
26/5
The Tadpole Lincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA18
locM
3/6
Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - Race 5 - Windsor Community CentreEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania0
locS
2/6*
Pure Gold! Creswick Diggings 3-Day, Race 3 / The Bah Humbug SprintDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Melbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering Victoria20
clubS
5/6
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 10 - Templestowe HeightsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 11/6Night Nav - Chapel Hill (Cicada Park)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 12/6ACT Midweek Series: Bruce RidgeOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Moonlight Madness #3Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Northshore Inaugral Urban Adventure - TownsvilleTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
P
locL
Wed Evening Training - The Tank PaddockNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 10 - Notting HillDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 13/6Geelong PAS Winter Series 1 - North ValleyBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 14/6Victorian Secondary Schools Orienteering ChampionshipsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubL
Sat 15/6Keep Up With the KidsOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
clubM
3/6
UTas Sandy Bay - Hobart Saturday Series #4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locS
SOS Hills District - Castle HillBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
SOS Northside - InglesideBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #6, Farrer RidgeWeston EmusOrienteering ACT-
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 6 - Pilchers Bridge NorthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
OY5 - Middle Champs - MaidenwellUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland12
clubM
13/6
IKO Local - Grays PointIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 9 - PARK - Ruffey LakeYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 16/6TBA - Burnie/Devonport Local Series #4PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
OY6 - Bush - TeelahRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Newcastle OY 4 - RYHOPENewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
AvondaleNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locL
Waggaroos-AWOC Interclub #4Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Goldseekers Club ActivityGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Highlands Forest Series #3Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
w 25Mon 17/6ACT Street Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 11 - MullaunaOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 18/6Night Nav - Indooroopilly Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 19/6Sydney West Schools Orienteering (primary)Bold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
ACT Midweek Series: Mt Majura WestOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Wed Evening Training - Brush Creek (West) Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 11 - Glen Eira EastNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 20/6Chermside - 7th Brigade Park - Secondary Series #3Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locM
Sydney West Schools Orienteering (primary)Bold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Geelong PAS Winter Series 2 - Jen's PlaceBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 21/6Sydney West Schools Orienteering (secondary)Bold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
locM