Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

48 events were found between 24/02/2021 and 02/04/2021 with the following selection: Orienteering NSW.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 8Wed 24/2Sydney Summer Series #21 Allambie HeightsBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW202
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Street Series Preso event - IslingtonNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW78
FP
locMResults
Thu 25/2Northern Tablelands Twilight #4Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
Fri 26/22021 February Street Series #4Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW36
FP
clubS
Sat 27/2SOS Macarthur - BringellyBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW118
FP
locSResults
SOS Northside 3D - Manly ValeBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW77
clubSResults
Sun 28/2Summergong 3 - BulliIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW48
locMResults
Waggaroos Summer OrienteeringWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sydney Sprint #2 - Ted HorwoodWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW54
clubSResults
w 9Mon 1/3
Tue 2/3
Wed 3/3UFO 1 - Boomerang Park RAYMOND TERRACENewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW48
P
clubS
3/3*
Sydney Summer Series #22 Castle CoveBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW87
FP
locM
31/12
Thu 4/3
Fri 5/32021 February Street Series #2 (Postponed from 12th Feb)Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW27
P
clubS
5/3*
Sat 6/3Waggaroos Club Training WeekendWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
SOS Macarthur - CampbelltownBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW6
FP
locS
4/3*
SOS Northside 3D - East KillaraBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW18
clubS
4/3*
Women's Navigation Skills WeekendBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
locM
O'Shea Saturday afternoon event - Rumbalara - individual entryCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW4
FP
clubM
3/3
O'Shea 2 Days - Rumbalara & Mount Penang, race 1 - Pairs Relay - RumbalaraCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW36
locM
3/3
O'Shea 2 Days - Rumbalara & Mount Penang, race 2 - Night event - Mount PenangCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW36
locMN
3/3
O'Shea Night leg - Kariong Parklands - individual entryCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW3
FP
clubMN
3/3
Sun 7/3Waggaroos Club Training WeekendWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Women's Navigation Skills WeekendBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
locM
O'Shea 2 Days - Rumbalara & Mount Penang, race 3 - Pairs Score - RumbalaraCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW36
locM
3/3
O'Shea Sunday morning Score event - Rumbalara - individual entryCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW2
FP
clubM
4/3
Sydney Sprint Series #3 Georges HeightsBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW9
FP
locS
7/3*
w 10Mon 8/3
Tue 9/3
Wed 10/3Sydney Summer Series #23 NorthbridgeGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW1
FP
locM
9/3
UFO 2 - Connolly Park CARRINGTONNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW7
FP
clubL
10/3*
Thu 11/3
Fri 12/3
Sat 13/3Waterfall Way Weekend - DorrigoBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
12/3*
SOS Macarthur - CamdenBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW2
FP
locS
11/3*
SOS Northside 3D - BalgowlahBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW1
clubS
11/3*
IKO Local - La PerouseIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 14/320/21 BOSS 6 - KillingworthNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW8
M
locM
14/3*
Waggaroos local bush orienteeringWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Bush Series #1 Lake CanobolasGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubL
Waterfall Way Weekend - Sawmill CreekNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
locM
13/3
Sydney Sprint Series #4 - Mort BayUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW1
FP
locS
14/3*
w 11Mon 15/3
Tue 16/3
Wed 17/3Sydney Summer Series #24 AuburnWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
17/3*
UFO 3 - CAVES BEACHNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW3
FP
clubS
17/3*
Thu 18/3
Fri 19/3
Sat 20/32021 NSW State League #1 (NSW Sprint Championships)Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW97
champsS
11/3
Sun 21/32021 NSW State League #2 and ACT League #1 - Wattle RidgeBig Foot Orienteers
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
134
staL
11/3
Interclub #1 - Albury-WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
clubM
HOG Kooloonbung Creek Summer 2021 OrienteeringHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
21/3*
w 12Mon 22/3
Tue 23/3
Wed 24/3Sydney Summer Series #25 ChiswickBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
UFO Final - NEWCASTLE FORESHORENewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW2
FP
clubS
24/3*
Thu 25/3
Fri 26/3
Sat 27/3SOS Macarthur - CamdenBold Horizons Event Organiser
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW0
FP
locS
25/3*
SOS Northside 3D - Frenchs ForestBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW0
clubS
25/3*
Sun 28/3Wagga Local SprintWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locS
w 13Mon 29/3
Tue 30/3
Wed 31/3Sydney Summer Series #26 Chatswood (Final)Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Thu 1/4
Fri 2/42021 Australian 3 Days -NOL - Elite Prologue + Elite Days 1,2,3 , elite PrologueBennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW93
natS
7/3
2021 Juniors O Training CampOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
-
locM
2021 - Aust 3 Days - Family Relay Entry only Bennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW36
staRL
7/3
2021 - CSU - Public Sprint Bennelong Northside Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW308
staS
7/3