Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

173 events were found between 16/03/2019 and 22/04/2019 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 11Sat 16/3Launceston Sprint Camp - Fri 15 March to Sun 17 March, city Centre - Memory O IntervalsEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Launceston Sprint Camp - Fri 15 March to Sun 17 March, windsor Community Park - First Control ExerciseEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Bush Training Weekend - GlenluceOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria44
locM
MTBO Training Day1Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
locS
SOS Macarthur - Camden SouthBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW69
FP
clubMResults
OQ Coaching Camp - Leslie Dam,WarwickOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland59
clubMCStart times
ACT Sprint Distance Championships: ACT League #1, West DeakinAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT169
champsSResults
Map Run at Queen's Park, Warwick-CATI,FREEBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland36
FP
clubSResults
Sun 17/3Launceston Sprint Camp - Fri 15 March to Sun 17 March, city Park - Sprint CourseEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #2, The GibBushflyersOrienteering ACT137
locMResults
Bush Training Weekend - Mt BeckworthOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria30
locM
Club Training Day: Various LocationsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sunday Training #6 - Braye Park Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
clubM
BOSS Season 2018/2019 Event 6 & Presentation Hebburn Dam Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW53
M
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Centenary Lakes MTBO Come and TrySunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland0
M
clubM
OY2 - Leyburn State ForestBullecourt Boulder Bounders
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Queensland100
staLResults
Vic MTBO Series #1 - TorquayBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria52
M
staSResults
Dumaresq DamNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW25
locLResults
Orange O GamesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Centenary Lakes Foot O Come and TrySunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Vic MTBO Series #2 - AngleseaBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria50
M
staMResults
Ballarat MapRun #6 - North GardensEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
locM
New Farm Park Maprun Parks QueenslandOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
P
locS
Wollaston (SWOT Summer Series 5)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA21
P
clubMResults
w 12Mon 18/3ACT Street Series: GiralangOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT78
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 24 - MulgraveNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 19/3Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 23 - West EssendonMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - Chapel Hill (Cubberla Creek)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 20/3Cornelian Bay - Hobart Autumn Schools/Twilight #6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania198
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Mid Week Training : Mack Creek EastOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Coffs Juniors #7 + Club TrainingBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Launceston Church Grammar - Launceston Autumn Twilight Series #6Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania43
locSResults
SSS#25 Dee Why BeachGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW170
P
locMResults
ACT Coaching Workshop, part 2Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Newcastle Urban Series Qualifier #3Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW90
P
locMResults
Twilight Street/Park O, Willow Park WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubL
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 24 - Ashwood NorthBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 21/3SC-ORE #3: Wanniassa Hills PrimaryOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT27
clubRSResults
Buhot Creek, Priestdale, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland33
clubLResults
Royal or City Park Launceston - Sprint Maze Cup #5Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locS
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 24 - WestgarthNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Orienteering Victoria March Board MeetingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
FMRP
clubL
Fri 22/3
Sat 23/3MTBO Training Day 2Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
clubS
SOS Macarthur - CampbelltownBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW83
clubMResults
Encounter Weekend: The BluffTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA67
FP
clubM
IKO local - Croome Rd, Albion Park RailIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Coffs Summer Saturdays #6Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Spiky Beach, south of SwanseaAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania23
locMShow routes in Livelox
Encounter Weekend: Sprint at Victor Harbor HighTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA68
FP
clubS
Cyclones Sprint #1 City Botanic GardensQLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland12
clubS
Sun 24/3ACT Classic Series: Parawanga Pent-O, Haig ParkParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT40
locS
22/3
Kelvedon, south of Swansea - OST 4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania80
staL
20/3
Show routes in Livelox
Sunshine Coast Uni MTBO Round 1Sunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland55
M
clubM
22/3
Parkinson, Parkinson, Bush Toohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland7
clubL
Newcastle OY 1Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Mervyn Rd, GehamRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland40
clubL
22/3
Waggaroos-AWOC Interclub #1Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Vic Autumn Series 3 - Nerrina, BallaratOrienteering Australia
VIC Victoria
Orienteering Victoria113
staM
22/3*
AWOC/Waggaroos Interclub No.1 Chiltern, Magenta MineAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Encounter Weekend: Port ElliotOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA69
FP
clubM
20/3
Whyalla EastSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
Albany - Gilcreek Scout CampAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA0
FP
clubS
23/3
Rocks Riverside Reserve, Seventeen Mile Rocks - Maprun Parks QueenslandOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
P
locS
Australind SHS (SWOT Summer Series 6)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA0
P
clubS
24/3*
w 13Mon 25/3Increasing female engagement Seminar: Orienteering Victoria and Sport and Recreation VictoriaOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
23/3*
ACT Street Series: GarranOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 25 - Rowville LakesDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 26/3Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 24 - KingsvilleNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - Toowong - BCC Active & HealthyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Wed 27/3Botanic Gardens - Hobart Autumn Schools/Twilight #7AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
St Patricks College - Launceston Autumn Twilight Series #7Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Coffs Juniors #8 + Club TrainingBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Summer Series - West PymbleBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW1
P
locM
27/3*
Newcastle Urban Series FinalNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 25 - Smiths DellNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 28/3SC-ORE #4: Garran PrimaryOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Banks Street Reserve, Alderley, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Royal or City Park Launceston - Sprint Maze Cup #6Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locS
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 25 - Gaffney HillNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav SPECIAL - Oxford ParkEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Fri 29/3Trevallyn - Northern Tas Schools ChampionshipsEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Rustler's GullyLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
Sat 30/3Stafford - Level 0 Coach Training DayOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
P
locM
Strathpine - Bike O - Pine Rivers Park - - Healthy and ActiveMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FM
clubL
Come and try it - WesterfoldsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubL
MTBO Coaching at Westerfolds ParkBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria7
M
clubM
29/3
2019 NSW State League 1 - Middle DistanceGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW303
staM
19/3*
Southern Darts CampOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locMC
2019 National Orienteering League (NOL 1) - Relay - Aust ChampionshipGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW85
champsM
19/3*
State Managers event for NOL1 Relay teamsGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW29
natRM
21/3*
2019 Orienteering NSW Annual General MeetingOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locS
Sun 31/3Calverts Beach - Hobart Local Series #2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Toowoomba East State School and UMC coachingRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland9
FP
clubS
29/3
Newcastle Club Uniform - Bulk Order (Second Shipment)Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubS
Townsville Metrogaine - CyclegaineTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FMP
clubL
2019 National Orienteering League (NOL 2) & NSW State League 2 - LongGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW389
natL
19/3*
Tiagarra - Burnie/Devonport Local Series #2PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Urban Event: The Paddocks Para Hills WestTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA2
P
clubM
27/3
NavDash 1 GosnellsOrienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubS
Ballarat MapRun #7 - Lake EsmondEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
Robelle Domain Springfield - Maprun Parks QueenslandOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
P
locS
w 14Mon 1/42019 NSW Schools Team NominationsCentral Coast Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW26
staL
25/3
ACT Street Series: DownerOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 26 - Kangaroo Very FlatBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 2/4Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 1 - YarravilleBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 25 - YarravilleBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - West EndUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 3/4Inveresk - Launceston Autumn Twilight Series #8Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Knocklofty - Southern Tas School Championships/Twilight #8AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Newcastle Night ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 26 - Maroondah TriangleDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 4/4Bluestone North, Mt Crosby, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Level 0 Coaching Accreditation Course - BallaratOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria3
FP
clubL
1/4*
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 26 - Edwardes LakeNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 5/4
Sat 6/4Caboolture Lakes - MBRCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
2019 NSW MTBO Sprint Championships / MTBO NOL Newcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW38
M
champsS
27/3
Orienteering NSW Controllers WorkshopOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Bendigo Bush Short 1 - Prince of WalesBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 1 - PARK - Darebin ParklandsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
2019 NSW MTBO Middle Championships / MTBO NOLNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW40
M
champsM
27/3
Sun 7/4ACT Classic Series: ACT League #3, BadjaParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locL
Glen Stuart - Tasmanian School ChampionshipsEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
Mt Coot-tha Gold Mine Picnic Area - BCC Active and Healthy eventUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Warwick and District Archers Assoc range, Rosenthal HeightsBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
2019 NSW MTBO Long Championships / MTBO NOLNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW44
M
champsL
27/3
Goldseekers Bush Series #2Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Waggaroos local eventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Narrinyeri Hills (Kinchina Conservation Park)Wallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA5
clubL
4/4
Nicolson-PlayfordSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
Albany - NASHSAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA-
FP
clubS
6/4
Highlands Forest Series #1Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Louth BayLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Victorian Club Relay ChampionshipsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
staRM
29/3
Bush 1 PeterdineLOST
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubL
ACT Schools Nomination 2019Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT14
locL
3/4
w 15Mon 8/4ACT Street Series: Kingston-Barton *new map*Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 1 - Bellbird DellOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 9/4Giant Grid O - BCC EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 2 - Moonee PondsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 10/4Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 1 - CamberwellBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 11/4Level 1 Coaching Accreditation Course - Brimbank ParkOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
FP
clubL
9/4
Bardon Forest ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
locL
Fri 12/4ONSW Junior CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 13/4ONSW Junior CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Bendigo Bush Short 2 - Ironstone HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 2 - Newport LakesBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 14/4ONSW Junior CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
OY3 - Bush - Paperbark FlatsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
10/4*
Stephensdale - Launceston Local Series #1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Vic MTBO Series #3 - Lal Lal ForestEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
staL
Waverley Park - Hobart Local Series #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Park Orienteering at Musgrave Park, central Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
Newcastle Minor BushNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Pine TreeNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locL
Goldseekers Club ActivityGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Pewsey Vale OYTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
NavDash 2 John XXIIIKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubS
w 16Mon 15/4ONSW Junior CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
OWA Dryandra Junior CampOrienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA16
locLC
29/3
ACT Street Series: Rivett-StirlingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 2 - Blind CreekOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 16/4OWA Dryandra Junior CampOrienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA16
locLC
29/3
Space Racing for kidsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
UltraSprint - Alderley - BCCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 3 - NewportBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 17/4OWA Dryandra Junior CampOrienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA16
locLC
29/3
Moonlight Madness #1Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 2 - Blackburn LakeVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Orienteering Victoria April Board MeetingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
FMRP
clubL
Thu 18/4Ferny Grove Reserve GOLD N KIDS BCC SponsoredOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
locL
Fri 19/4Good Friday Elite Sprint Relay TEAM MANAGERS ONLYOrienteering Association of WA
Orienteering SA
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering SA
0
clubRS
16/4
Good Friday Open Sprint Relay incl Family Relay TEAM MANAGERS ONLYOrienteering Association of WA
Orienteering SA
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering SA
38
clubRS
8/4
Good Friday Elite Sprint Relay ENTER HEREOrienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA67
natS
24/3
Good Friday Open Sprint Relay incl Family Relay ENTER HEREOrienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA228
clubS
24/3
Sat 20/4Townsville Easter-gaine (Road Runners)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
P
locM
Australian 3 Day Championship, sprintOrienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA427
natS
24/3
Bendigo Bush Short 3 - Dead Bullock GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
DuO - Orienteering on mountain bike and on footOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW0
MP
locM
18/4
Sun 21/4Australian 3 Day Championship, longOrienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA424
natL
24/3
w 17Mon 22/4Australian 3 Day Championship, middleOrienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA431
natM
24/3
DuO - Orienteering on mountain bike and on footOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW0
MP
locM
18/4
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 3 - ColchesterOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN