Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

Advanced search

130 events were found between 15/09/2020 and 21/10/2020 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 38Tue 15/9Night Nav - New FarmUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland55
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 16/9ACT Midweek Series: Mt PainterOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT48
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 11 - Mitcham NO EVENTDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 17/9Cancelled - COVID 19 / 2020 Australian MTBO Championships Pre EntryNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW44
M
clubS
Upper Kedron, Parks and StreetsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland25
clubLResults
Central Adelaide Schools Cluster Training 12. BBQ and Night-OOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubLN
Sprint Training Heywood ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubSN
Fri 18/9Closed School Event - Intraschool OrienteeringOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locL
Sat 19/9SOS - Willoughby Emerge FestivalBold Horizons Event Organiser
Garingal Orienteers
Orienteering NSW174
FP
locMResults
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #9, Cork Oaks - Event AAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT218
locSResults
ACT Metro Series Season Pass - Event AOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT95
locM
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #9, Cork Oaks - Event BAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT56
locS
Bendigo Bush Classic 23 - Mt KorongBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria55
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 22 - Banyule - Park NO EVENTBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
OY5 - QLD Sprint Champs - Nudgee CollegeEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland111
clubSResults
NavDash 3 WA Sprint Championships ECU JoondalupBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA77
staSResults
Sun 20/9Vic Spring 4 - Mt Tarrengower, Maldon NO EVENTNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
staL
BOSS 1 Killingworth SouthNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
M
clubM
Bluestome South, Mt Crosby, Bush - POSTPONEDUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
OY6 - Rifle Range, RipleyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland124
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Park Orienteering at Pizzey ParkParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
BOSS 1 Killingworth SouthNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW68
M
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
3/2 HOUR MTBO ENDURONewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
M
clubL
ACT Sprint Series #4: Charles Weston Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT93
locSResults
Waggaroos local sprintWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW16
locSResults
Hobart - Waterworks Southern Local #10AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania105
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Kuitpo Forest FootO, MTBOTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA66
FM
clubLResults
Nyroca end-of-season eventLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA54
clubSResults
Bush 9 WA Long Distance Champs Avon Valley Orienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA95
staLResults
Rushcutters OrienteeringHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW70
FP
clubMResults
MapRun Parks Series 27 - Banks St ReserveUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland21
clubLResults
w 39Mon 21/9ACT Street Series: ParkesOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT35
P
locLNResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 12 - Cavills Corner NO EVENTOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 22/9Night Nav - TarragindiUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 23/9ACT Midweek Series: Bruce RidgeOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT5
locM
22/9*
Moonlight Madness #6Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW44
locMN
22/9
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 12 - Glen Eira East NO EVENTNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 24/9Bergins Hill, Blackstone, Ipswich. BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland14
clubL
23/9
Thursday EveningSprint TrainingOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubSN
Fri 25/9
Sat 26/9Bendigo Short - Myers Creek, 12-1pm 30 entries ONLYBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria16
clubM
25/9*
Show routes in Livelox
Bendigo Short - Myers Creek, 1-2pm 30 entries ONLYBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria2
clubM
25/9*
St Helens - Chiron ChaosOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania101
locM
20/9
Show routes in Livelox
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 23 - Belmore Parklands NO EVENTNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
NavDash 4 Narrogin Senior High SchoolKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA63
clubS
24/9
Overnight Orienteering Training Mt CrawfordOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubLC
Sun 27/9Overnight Orienteering Training Mt CrawfordOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubLC
Jezzine Mega Mini Sprints - TownsvilleTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
St Helens - Siamese Strut - OST 7Orienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania105
staL
20/9
Show routes in Livelox
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #6, East KowenOrienteering ACT
Parawanga Orienteers
Orienteering ACT105
staL
23/9
Whyalla EastSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FP
clubL
Bush 10 WA Middle Distance Championships Foxes LairKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA70
clubM
20/9
Start times
'Nature Festival: Orienteering in the Parklands'Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
FP
clubS
MapRun Parks Series 28 - Anzac Park ToowongUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 40Mon 28/9Australian Schools Orienteering Challenge - Day 1 pm CANCELLEDMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria0
natS
Binalong Bay - Mini Rogaine - 3 Hour MaprunEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania55
locL
23/9
Show routes in Livelox
Bush 11 Dryandra Orienteering WA
South-West Orienteering Trekkers
Orienteering WA64
clubL
24/9
ACT Street Series: KaleenOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
P
locLN
27/9*
ACT Street Series September Season PassOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT54
P
locLN
20/9*
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 13 - Bellfield NO EVENTOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 29/9Binalong Bay - Mini Rogaine - 3 Hour MaprunEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania55
locL
23/9
Show routes in Livelox
Australian Schools Orienteering Challenge - Day 2 CANCELLEDMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria0
natL
St Helens - Tue Tune UpOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania50
locP
20/9
Night Nav - Ashgrove WestUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 30/9Binalong Bay - Mini Rogaine - 3 Hour MaprunEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania55
locL
23/9
Show routes in Livelox
Australian Schools Orienteering Challenge - Day 3 CANCELLEDMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria0
natRM
St Helens - Wed Tune UpOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania51
locP
20/9
Sprint Training -school holidays extraOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
St Helens - Dark DashOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania47
locMN
20/9
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 13 - Canterbury Trails NO EVENTBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 1/10Binalong Bay - Mini Rogaine - 3 Hour MaprunEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania55
locL
23/9
Show routes in Livelox
St Helens - Thu Tune UpOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania50
locP
20/9
Edwards Park, Carindale. Park and Bush.Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland0
clubL
30/9
Fri 2/10Binalong Bay - Mini Rogaine - 3 Hour MaprunEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania55
locL
23/9
Show routes in Livelox
Sat 3/10OV Park Street Summer Series Fixture EFFECTIVE 26 OCTOBER ONWARDSOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Orienteering NSW Duo 2020 AppinUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW10
FM
locM
1/10
St Helens - Littlechild Creek - Middle Mayhem - Tas Middle Championships & OST 8Orienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania117
staM
20/9
Show routes in Livelox
Bendigo Short - Ironstone HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
FLINDERS RANGES DAY 1 Middle Distance Warm Up Event: Wilpena Spurs Tintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA32
clubM
29/9
North Shore Urban Adventure - TownsvilleTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Sun 4/10NavDash 5 UWA (Relays) - ENTER HEREOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA43
clubL
25/9
St Helens - Littlechild Liberation - OST 9Orienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania116
staL
20/9
Waggaroos Local - Willan's HillWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubL
FLINDERS RANGES DAY 2: Rawnsley Park (Long OY)Tjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA30
clubL
29/9
NavDash 5 UWA (Club Relay Championship) - TEAM ENTRIESOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA1
locRS
31/12
MapRun Parks Series 29 - Kalinga ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 41Mon 5/10FLINDERS RANGES DAY 3 - SA Middle Distance Championships - Prelinna Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA34
clubM
29/9
Orienteering NSW Duo 2020 Frenchs ForestGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW7
FM
locM
4/10
ACT Street Series: Coombs-WrightOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
P
locL
4/10*
Tue 6/10Night Nav - Rosalie BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 7/10Sydney Summer Series #1 West PymbleBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
7/10*
Newcastle Street Series Warmup #1Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Thu 8/10Gap Creek East, Mt Coot-tha, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
7/10
Fri 9/10
Sat 10/10Bendigo Twilight - Marong ForestsBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Orienteering Training- Wittunga Botanic gardenOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Cancelled - Newcastle Middle SL#5Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
locM
Sun 11/10Cancelled - Newcastle Long SL#6Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
locL
NOY 6 - Mt SugarloafNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubM
ACT Sprint Series #5: TidbinbillaOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
locS
10/10*
Mt Cotton MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland1
M
clubM
7/10
SH Forest Series #3, Lake Alexandra - MittagongSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
11/10*
Bush Series #5 Oaky Creek, Mullion State ForestGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
clubL
10/10*
AWOC CATI - Score Event - Nail Can Hill (tbc)Albury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Armidale Bush-ONorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locL
31/12
MTBO, SA Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships Mt Crawford GoldfieldsWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
M
clubL
Buttons Beach - NW LocalPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
clubM
MTBO 3 Glen Forrest WA Middle Distance MTBO ChampionshipsLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA3
M
staM
4/10*
MapRun Parks Series 30 - City Botanic GardensUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 42Mon 12/10ACT Street Series: AmarooOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
P
locL
11/10*
Tue 13/10Secondary Series #3 Noosa - Belli Creek - Mimburi CampusOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locS
Closed Event - Secondary Series MimburiOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
locTL
Night Nav - IndooroopillyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 14/10City Park - Launceston Spring Twilight #1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Newcastle Street Series Warmup #2Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Mid Week Training Kuitpo ForestOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Sydney Summer Series #2 Harold ParkGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
13/10
Thu 15/10Downey ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
14/10
Fri 16/10
Sat 17/10SOS - 1 Term 4Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
FP
locS
Club End of Year Break - Golden SquareBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
OY9&10 - QLD Long Champs - Broadwater (Confirmed), race 1Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland18
staL
13/10
Albany - Mt AdelaideAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA-
FP
clubM
15/10
SA Night O Champs, Anstey HillYalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubMN
Sun 18/10OY9&10 - QLD Long Champs - Broadwater (Confirmed), race 2Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland18
staL
13/10
MTBO Come and Try ItNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
clubL
Metro League #5 - Lansdowne - Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubM
16/10
ACT Sprint Series #6: St Claire's & St Edmund's CollegesOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
locS
17/10*
Waggaroos Local - TBAWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubL
Albany - Great Southern Grammar Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA-
FP
clubS
15/10
MapRun Parks Series 31 - Robelle DomainUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 43Mon 19/10ACT Street Series: TurnerOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
P
locL
18/10*
Tue 20/10Night Nav - Bardon BCCUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 21/10Enter all spring twilight events at discounted rateAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
FP
locM
20/10
Newcastle Street Series #1Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Trevallyn Dam - Launceston Spring Twilight #2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Sandown Park - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
18/10
Sydney Summer Series #3 ClontarfBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #1: Stirling RidgeRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM