Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

Advanced search

145 events were found between 13/01/2019 and 19/02/2019 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 2Sun 13/1Falls Creek training CampOrienteering Australia5
P
locU
2019 West Sydney Orienteering Series #5 - N EppingGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW89
P
locMResults
Central Coast Summer Series 7 - Bateau Bay (West)Central Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW31
FP
locMResults
Weymouth - EVOC Summer Cup #3 - SprintEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania32
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 3Mon 14/1ACT Street Series: TurnerOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT90
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 15 - Gardiners BendBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria59
P
locMNResults
Tue 15/1Cataract Gorge Launceston - EVOC Summer Cup #4 - SprintEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania34
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 14 - Fairbairn ParkTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria56
P
locMNResults
Night Nav - Albany Creek - MBRCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland41
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 16/128th Sydney Summer Series "Map-running Sydney" - ManlyBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW199
P
locMResults
Scotch Oakburn College, Launceston - EVOC Summer Cup #5 - SprintEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania36
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Newcastle Street Series #12 - STOCKTONNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW63
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 15 - Koonung CrossingDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria100
P
locMNResults
Thu 17/1Brooks High School - EVOC Summer Cup #6 - SprintEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania28
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 15 - Banyule/ViewbankNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria59
P
locMNResults
Fri 18/1Twilight Series Event 7 - Marino Rocks, Kingston ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA19
clubM
Sat 19/1SHOO Summer Sats #3 - PictonSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW39
P
locMResults
St Pauls, Royal George - EVOC Summer Cup #7 - LongEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania54
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Surf Coast PAS Summer Series 3 - St LeonardsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Sorrento (Metro Series 9)Orienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA59
P
clubLResults
Sun 20/1BOSS Season 2018/2019 Event 4 Hawkmount Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
clubM
2019 West Sydney Orienteering Series #6Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Central Coast Summer Series 8 - Berowra HeightsCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
MTBO 1 - Summer 75 Series - You YangsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
Rajah Rocks, Fingal Valley - EVOC Summer Cup #8 - MiddleEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania43
locM
17/1
Show routes in Livelox
Delacombe Ballarat Map RunEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubMN
w 4Mon 21/1Orienteering Training - West PymbleOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
ACT Street Series: JerrabomberraOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 16 - Tirhatuan ParkVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 22/1Night Nav - Toowoomba SouthRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland1
FP
clubS
20/1
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 15 - SeabrookNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - Arana Hills - MBRCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 23/128th Sydney Summer Series "Map-running Sydney" - Exile Bay Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW1
P
locM
21/1*
Newcastle Street Series #13 - BROADMEADOWNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 16 - Dandenong CreekNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 24/1WaggaRoos Summer Series Event 5Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 16 - MontmorencyYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 25/1Sprint Adelaide (All days entry only), race 1 - Belair Golf Course - Night OrienteeringOrienteering Australia
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA47
locSN
21/1
St Helens - Tasmanian Training/Coaching CampOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
locPC
Sprint Adelaide (Single day entry only) race 1 - Belair Golf Course - Night OrienteeringOrienteering Australia
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA0
locSN
21/1
Sat 26/1Sprint Adelaide (All days entry only), race 2 - Heathfield High School - AfternoonOrienteering Australia
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA47
locS
21/1
St Helens - Tasmanian Training/Coaching CampOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
locPC
SHOO Summer Sats #4 - Currans HillSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Australia Day MazeGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Surf Coast PAS Summer Series 4 - QueenscliffBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Sprint Adelaide (Single day entry only) race 2 - Heathfield High School - AfternoonOrienteering Australia
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA3
locS
21/1
Sun 27/1Sprint Adelaide (All days entry only), race 3 - Flinders University - MorningOrienteering Australia
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA47
locS
21/1
Sprint Adelaide (All days entry only), race 4 - Flinders University - AfternoonOrienteering Australia
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA47
locS
21/1
St Helens - Tasmanian Training/Coaching CampOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
locPC
Sprint Adelaide (Single day entry only) race 3 - Flinders University - MorningOrienteering Australia
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA2
locS
21/1
Central Coast Summer Series 9 - Pearl BeachCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sprint Adelaide (Single day entry only) race 4 - Flinders University - AfternoonOrienteering Australia
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA1
locS
21/1
2019 Sydney Sprint Series 1 - GladesvilleGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locS
w 5Mon 28/1Sprint Adelaide (All days entry only), race 5 - Mt Barker Primary School - MorningOrienteering Australia
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA47
locS
21/1
St Helens - Tasmanian Training/Coaching CampOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
locPC
Sprint Adelaide (Single day entry only) race 5 - Mt Barker Primary School - MorningOrienteering Australia
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA7
locS
21/1
ACT Street Series: GoogongOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 17 - KoolungaDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 29/1Night Nav - Toowoomba EastRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
Level 0 Coaching CourseOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locU
Orienteering Training - TBCOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locL
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 16 - Rosehill ParkYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - Clayfield BCC Active & HealthyEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 30/1SSS#18 and 4th Anniversary Cup. Scout Hall, John Miller Street, RydeGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW2
P
locM
28/1
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #10: Black MountainRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
Newcastle Street Series #14 - ELEEBANANewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 4 - Blind CreekCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 17 - Blackburn SouthBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - Bush - Seven HillsToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland0
clubMN
29/1*
Thu 31/1Newcastle Club Uniform - Bulk OrderNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubS
WaggaRoos Summer Series Event 6Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 6 - Red CliffsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 17 - Donvale PinesNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 1/2Snap Sprint Series Race 1 - Adelaide UniversitySA ArrowsOrienteering SA-
clubS
February Juniors CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Orange Street Series #1Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sat 2/2February Juniors CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
AGM and Fowl & Fizz - No. 7 ReservoirBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
SHOO Summer Sats #5 - CamdenSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
SOS Northside - North SydneyBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
End of Summer orienteering weekendOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
IKO Summergong 1 - WollongongIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
MTBO 2 - Summer 75 Series - LysterfieldBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
Dalkeith (Metro Series 10)Orienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA-
P
clubL
Sun 3/2February Juniors CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
End of Summer orienteering weekendOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
Central Coast Summer Series 10 - Woy WoyCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
2019 Sydney Sprint Series 2Bennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locS
w 6Mon 4/2ACT Street Series: ForrestOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 18 - ClarindaBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 5/2Night Nav - Newtown, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 17 - Altona BeachBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - BardonEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 6/2Coffs Juniors #1 + Club TrainingBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Armidale twilightNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
28th Sydney Summer Series "Map Running Sydney" - North ParramattaWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
locM
5/2
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #11: Mt Majura WestParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Newcastle Street Series #15 - PLATTSBURGNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 5 - WoodendCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 18 - Tally HoDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Townsville Urban Adventure Series 2019 - Round 1 Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubTM
Night Nav - Bush - Peggs LookoutToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland0
clubMN
5/2*
Thu 7/2WaggaRoos Summer Series Event 7Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 7 - Sailors DelightBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 18 - SpringthorpeYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 8/2Snap Sprint Series Race 2 - Lochiel ParkSA ArrowsOrienteering SA-
clubS
Orange Street Series #2Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Grafton Street OrienteeringBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Hobart College - Christoph Farewell FiestaAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
clubS
Sat 9/2SHOO Summer Sats #6 - WarragambaSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
SOS Northside - TurramurraBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Pittwater am - Christoph Farewell FiestaAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Taroona pm - Christoph Farewell FiestaAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Atwell (Metro Series 11)Orienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA-
P
clubL
Sun 10/2Picnic PointRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
2019 Sydney Sprint Series 3Big Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locS
Dalyellup Beach (SWOT Summer Series 1)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA-
P
clubM
10/2*
w 7Mon 11/2ACT Street Series: AmarooOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 19 - Nortons ParkDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 12/2Night Nav - Queens Park, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 18 - CairnleaNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - Taringa - BCC Active & HealthyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 13/2Heritage Forest - Launceston Autumn Twilight Series #1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Lambert Park - Hobart Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Coffs Juniors #2 + Club TrainingBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Armidale twilightNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
28th Sydney Summer Series "Map-running Sydney" - LindfieldBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #12: Mt Ainslie NorthBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Newcastle Street Series #16 - NEWCASTLENewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 6 - SunburyCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 19 - Templestowe ValleyYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Townsville Urban Adventure Series 2019 - Round 2Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubTL
Thu 14/2WaggaRoos Summer Series Event 8Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 8 - Lovely ViewBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 19 - Bundoora ParklandsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 15/2Snap Sprint Series Race 3 - Semaphore Park (West Lakes Shore)SA ArrowsOrienteering SA-
clubS
Orange Street Series #3Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sat 16/2BendiGo ToDay, sprintBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
14/2
SHOO Summer Sats #7 - Harrington GroveSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
SOS Northside - NormanhurstBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Pine Rivers Park Bike OMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
MP
clubS
Coffs Summer Saturdays #4Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
IKO Summergong 2 - FigtreeIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
MTBO 3 - Summer 75 Series - Eltham NorthYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
Stratton (Metro Series 12)Orienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA-
P
clubL
Sun 17/2BendiGo ToDay, hagaby - Lockwood RangeBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
14/2
North West Region - Burnie/Devonport Local Series #1PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Toowoomba Grammar SchoolRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
BOSS Season 2018/2019 Event 5 Morriset - Pourmalong CreekNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
clubM
Course setting workshop - Toowoomba Grammar SchoolBullecourt Boulder Bounders
Range Runners Orienteering Club
Orienteering Queensland-
clubS
2019 Sydney Sprint Series 4Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locS
16/2*
Marlston (SWOT Summer Series 2)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA-
P
clubM
17/2*
w 8Mon 18/2ACT Street Series: AinslieOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 20 - Mentone Racecourse Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 19/2Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 19 - Williamstown BeachBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night NavUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN