Eventor Australia

Orienteering Australia's central IT-system

 
 

Event calendar

187 events were found between 21/07/2017 and 27/09/2017 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Change search criteria Reset search criteria
Date Name Organisers States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 29Fri 21/7
Sat 22/7Bendigo Bush Classic 14 - Dead Bullock GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria57
clubLResults
Saturday Orienteering Series - Sydney CityBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW77
FP
locMResults
ACT Metro & Junior League #9, The PinnacleRed RoosOrienteering ACT217
locMResults
MTBO Short - Kalamunda PreludeBibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA24
M
clubSResults
Worlds End Saturday EventOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA97
clubMResults
Middle Distance Champs -OY6 - Wivenhoe CommonUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland99
clubMResults
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 13 - BanyuleBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria59
P
locMResults
WA MTBO Middle Distance Championships - Kalamunda CircuitBibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA42
M
clubMResults
Sun 23/7Johnny Mac - OST 8AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania78
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
2017 Metro League #4 - Allambie HeightsBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW179
locMResults
OY7 - Moioo Bay - Bush - Wivenhoe AreaEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland107
locLResults
2017 MelBushO 5 Plenty Gorge SouthDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria168
locMResults
BnB Winter Series #4Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW30
clubLResults
ACT League #7, Kowen ForestParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT122
locMResults
Worlds End South - Long OY #6Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA98
clubLResults
WA MTBO Long Distance Championships - MarrinupLOSTOrienteering Association of WA30
M
clubLResults
w 30Mon 24/7Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 4 - EaglemontOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria30
P
locMNResults
Tue 25/7
Wed 26/7ACT Mid Week #13 Stromlo WestOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT29
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 4 - Mitchelhill Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 27/7Mandalay Park, Fig Tree PocketOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland21
clubLResults
Fri 28/7
Sat 29/7Saturday Orienteering Series - Gore HillBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Qld School Champs - Sprint - PetrieOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland80
clubS
24/7
ACT Metro & Junior League #10, Red HillRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
Public Sprint - PetrieOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland31
clubS
27/7*
BUNS '17 - Ballarat/RedanEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubM
Bendigo Bush Classic 15 - Fiddlers Green Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Qld School Champs - Relay - Enter this eventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland78
clubM
24/7
Qld School Champs - Relay - Results onlyOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland0
clubRM
23/7
IKO Local Event - WandaIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 14 - Croydon TownDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Public bush score - KurwongbahOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland10
clubM
27/7*
Sun 30/7Mt Nelson - Southern Sunday Local - Double SprintAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Qld School Champs - Individual Long Distance - KurwongbahOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland84
clubL
24/7
Beerburrum Bush Bash. Round 5Sunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland51
M
clubL
28/7
Garingal Local Event - EppingGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Park Orienteering at Albert Park, Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
2017 VicBush 3 You Yangs (MelBushO series)Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
locM
Public bush event - KurwongbahOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland51
clubL
27/7
North AdelaideTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA31
locL
26/7
ASHS Sprint (Albany)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA-
clubS
29/7
Vic MTBO Series #2 - You YangsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria36
M
staL
26/7
FootO 7 - PeterdineLOST
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubL
w 31Mon 31/7Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 5 - Wheelers HillOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 1/8Aust MTBO Jersey OrderMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland6
M
clubS
31/7
Wed 2/8ACT Mid Week #14 Bruce RidgeOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Moonlight Madness #6 - ChatswoodGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locMN
1/8
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 5 - Bulleen Ups n DownsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 3/8Bluestone North Bush, Mount CrosbyOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 4/8
Sat 5/8Saturday Orienteering Series - NormanhurstBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
ACT Metro & Junior League #11, Remembrance ParkBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 15 - Boulder DashNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Bendigo Night Champs - Brown ReefBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubLN
Sun 6/8Daisy Hill Reserve - OYToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
locL
2/8*
The GoannaGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW16
FP
locM
3/8*
AWOC Waggaroos Interclub No.7 Mt TerribleAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Calverts Beach - Southern Sunday localAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Goldseekers Bush Series Event #5Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Wagga Interclub #7Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
ACT League #8, Mount TaylorRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locS
2017 Vic State Series 6 (long) - Lockwood Ranges, LockwoodBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria15
staL
3/8
Wirra Wirra Long OY #7Wallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA30
clubL
2/8
FootO 8 - Frazzle RockBibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA-
clubL
Street O - Queen's Park, WarwickBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
w 32Mon 7/8Sydney North Schools ChampionshipsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 6 - BentleighOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 8/8
Wed 9/8Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 6 - GlenferrieNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 10/8Slaughter Falls, Mt Coot-tha, Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 11/8
Sat 12/8Devonport area - Double Sprint OST 9PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
staS
Saturday Orienteering Series - Bobbin HeadBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
ACT Metro & Junior League #12, Wanniassa HillsAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT-
locM
Ian's 89th Birthday - Black Jack GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 16 - EndurO - Loughnan LinkDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Street O - KillarneyBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
Sun 13/8Glen Stuart - Northern Classic Badge Event OST 10Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
Bush Orienteering - Chermside WestEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Rosenthal Creek via DalveenBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland0
clubL
9/8
Cunning Running #3Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Newcastle Local Bush EventNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
2017 NSW and ACT Ski-O ChampionshipOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
10
locM
12/8
Goldseekers Bush TrainingGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
NT Local EventNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locL
NASHS & SRT Sprint (Albany)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA-
clubS
22/7
Highlands Forest Series #5 - Baronga Creek, Penrose SFSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
w 33Mon 14/8Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 7 - Abbey WalkOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 15/8
Wed 16/8Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 7 - Wattle View Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 17/8Misty Morn BCC GOLD event,, Rafting Ground Reserve, Pinjarra HillsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 18/8
Sat 19/8ACT Metro & Junior League #13, Stromlo WestOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 16 - Kimbolton NorthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
7/8
NSW Schools Championships & State League #10 Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW20
staM
12/8
Sun 20/8OY - Goolman NorthUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
16/8*
Waterworks - Southern Sunday localAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Park Orienteering at Schuster Park, southern Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
NSW Schools Sprint Championships & State League #11a & b , race 1Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW19
staS
12/8
NSW Schools Sprint Championships & State League #11a & b , race 2Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW19
staS
12/8
2017 MelBushO 6 Woodlands, GreenvaleTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
locM
Winter Series #5Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubM
Rock Oyster OY #8Tintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA17
locL
16/8
FootO 9 - Yetar SpringsOrienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubM
Street O - Leslie Park, WarwickBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
w 34Mon 21/8Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 8 - Smiths DellOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 22/8
Wed 23/8Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 8 - Ringwood WildsVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 24/8Edwards Park, Carindale. Brand New MapOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 25/8Latvia WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia5
natL
19/7
Sat 26/8QLD MTBO Champs, race 1 - BanyoMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland3
M
clubS
20/8
QLD MTBO Champs, race 2 - Scribbly GumsMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland3
M
clubM
20/8
Saturday Orienteering Series - Pennant HillsBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
2017 Wildfire Sports Ultralong: National League # 11: ACT League # 9BushflyersOrienteering ACT21
natL
16/8
Bendigo Bush Classic 17 - Adelaide & Apollo HillsBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
St Virgils - Tas Sprint Distance Championships OST 11AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
staS
23/8
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 17 - SpringthorpeYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 27/8QLD MTBO Champs, race 3 - BayviewMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland3
M
clubL
20/8
Pittwater - Southern Regional Championships - Badge & OST 12AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
SWOT ShearwaterSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA-
clubM
Glider Forest - ParkinsonToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
2017 Metro League #5 - St IvesBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
2017 Icebug Galaxy: NOL # 12: ACT League # 10Red RoosOrienteering ACT19
natS
16/8
Wagga Interclub #8Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
NT Local EventNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locL
Great Southern Grammar Sprint (Albany)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA-
clubS
Adventure Series #1 - Maxi 3 Hour, Kimbolton, Lake EppalockNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
locL
23/8
FootO 10 - Lover's LaneBibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA-
clubL
w 35Mon 28/8Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 9 - Trinity Triangle Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 29/8
Wed 30/8Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 9 - Burwood VillageBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 31/8Quinzeh Rocks, Bush, Cedar Creek near Logan VillageOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 1/9Bold Horizons / Travel Play Live Women's Adventure SummitBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sat 2/9Bold Horizons / Travel Play Live Women's Adventure SummitBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
Hobart area - Night-OAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locMN
Saturday Orienteering Series / Lane Cove Spring FestivalGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Uban/Bush Orienteering - Old Petrie Town - MBRC EventEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
ACT Metro & Junior League#14, Aranda BushlandsParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
clubL
Bendigo Rocks 3 - Mt TarrengowerBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 18 - KingsclereDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 3/9Bold Horizons / Travel Play Live Women's Adventure SummitBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
2017 Vic State Series 7 (long) - DaylesfordYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
staL
Burnie Park - NW localPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Peter Murrell Reserve - Southern Sunday localAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Relay - Hardings PaddockUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Cunning Running #4Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Newcastle Bush Series (NOY) #7Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Goldseekers Bush Series Event #6Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
SA Long Distance Championships - ParadiseTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA1
locL
25/8
MTBO 6 - GreenmountBibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA-
M
clubL
w 36Mon 4/9Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 10 - Mont AlbertOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 5/9
Wed 6/9Moonlight Madness #7 - AsquithGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 10 - ColchesterNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 7/9Toohey Forest BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 8/9
Sat 9/9Uplands - Tas Long Distance Championships - Badge OST 13Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
ACT Metro & Junior League #15 & ACT Secondary School Champs, Mt Jerrabomberra Red RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 18 - Kangaroo Gully WestBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Queensland Championships, amiens-Event 1Bullecourt Boulder Bounders
Orienteering Queensland
Range Runners Orienteering Club
Orienteering Queensland24
champsL
27/8
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 19 - Gardiners Bend (and Radio)Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 10/9Queensland Championships, amiens-Event 2Bullecourt Boulder Bounders
Orienteering Queensland
Range Runners Orienteering Club
Orienteering Queensland24
champsL
27/8
Uplands - Tas Relay Championships or Team EventEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
staM
Vic MTBO Series #3 - Plenty Gorge ParkYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
staM
SWOT Offer-ing Learning!South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA-
clubM
2017 Metro League #6 - Boggabilla (Final)Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
9/9*
2017 MelBushO 7 Yarra Flats, EaglemontMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
locM
Goldseekers O TrainingGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
AWOC DuO Championships - venue to be confirmedAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FM
clubL
Denmark Sprint (Denmark)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA-
clubS
FootO 11 - Malmalling SWLOST
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubL
w 37Mon 11/9Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 11 - MulgraveOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 12/9
Wed 13/9Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 11 - HeidelbergBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 14/9
Fri 15/9
Sat 16/92017 Vic Championships (middle) - Petticoat Gully, CreswickEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
champsM
IKO Local Event - BalmainIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
WA Middle Distance Championships - Jumbuck HillBibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA-
clubM
SA Night Orienteering ChampionshipsWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 17/92017 Vic Championships (long) - Creswick DiggingsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
champsL
ACT League #11, ACT Long Distance ChampionshipsAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT-
champsL
Coningham - Southern Sunday localAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Orienteering - Opossum CreekUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Wagga Local SprintWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locS
Willoughby Emerge FestivalGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Hunter Valley ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Winter Series #6Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubL
Narrinyeri HillsWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
clubL
Highlands Forest Series #6 - AppinSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
WA Long Distance Championships - MarginataKulgun 225 OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA-
clubL
w 38Mon 18/9Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 12 - See More GroveOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 19/9
Wed 20/9Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 12 - Cathies CornerDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 21/9
Fri 22/9Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017- Hill End Model Map OrderOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW80
locL
31/8*
Sportident Activity Card (SIAC) Hire Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW82
clubL
29/8*
Sat 23/9Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - Event 1 - Australian Sprint ChampionshipsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW436
natS
28/8
Bendigo Bush Classic 19 - Longlea ForestBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 20 - Mullum MullumDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 24/9Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017- Event 2- Australian Middle Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW454
natM
28/8
QLD MTBO #9 Caloundra Sugarbag TrailsSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubM
Park/Bush Orienteering at Hinterland Regional Park, Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 39Mon 25/9Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 13 - Rowville LakesOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 26/9Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - Event 3a - Australian Schools Individual ChampionshipsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW57
natL
28/8
Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - Bathurst 3'day, Event 3b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 1Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW258
staL
28/8
Wed 27/9Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - Bathurst 3'day, event 4b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 2Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW257
staS
28/8
Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - Event 4a - Australian Schools Sprint ChampionshipsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW57
natS
28/8
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 13 - Glen Eira EastNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
© Orienteering Australia