Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

1031 events were found between 01/01/2013 and 31/12/2013 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 1Tue 1/1
Wed 2/1Eastern Summer SeriesNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
locS
Thu 3/1Northern Summer SeriesDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
locS
Fri 4/1
Sat 5/1Wyndham Summer SeriesOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
staS
Sun 6/1
w 2Mon 7/1Southern Summer SeriesOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
locS
Tue 8/1
Wed 9/1Eastern Summer SeriesDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
locS
Thu 10/1Northern Summer SeriesNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
locS
Fri 11/1
Sat 12/1Wyndham Summer SeriesOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
staS
Sun 13/1
w 3Mon 14/1Southern Summer SeriesOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
locS
Tue 15/1Western Summer SeriesBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Tuckonie Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria-
locS
Wed 16/1Eastern Summer SeriesMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
locS
Underwood Park, PriestdaleOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Thu 17/1Northern Summer SeriesBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
locS
Fri 18/1
Sat 19/1Wyndham Summer SeriesOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
staS
City Botanic GardensUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Metro - WannerooWullundigong Orienteers of the WestOrienteering Association of WA-
locL
Sun 20/1Sports House. MiltonOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Sydney Sprint Series #2Big Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locSResults
w 4Mon 21/1Southern Summer SeriesOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
locS
Tue 22/1Western Summer SeriesNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
locS
Wed 23/1Eastern Summer SeriesDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
locS
Bardon ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Thu 24/1Geelong Summer SeriesOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
staS
Northern Summer SeriesNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
locS
Wyndham Summer SeriesOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
staS
Fri 25/1
Sat 26/1
Sun 27/1Ballarat Silva DuoEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria1
FM
staL
Grinstead Park, AlderleyEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
w 5Mon 28/1Southern Summer SeriesOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
locS
Tue 29/1Western Summer SeriesTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
locS
Wed 30/1Eastern Summer SeriesBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
locS
Black MountainParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT0
clubL
Seven HillsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Thu 31/1Geelong Summer SeriesOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
staS
Northern Summer SeriesYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
locS
Fri 1/2
Sat 2/2Metro - North LakeKulgun 225 OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA-
locL
St Peters College, IndooroopillyOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Sun 3/2Chicken & ChampagneBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubLResults
North ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Sports House, Milton AM – MTBO Event Org. PM - MTBO Course planningOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
w 6Mon 4/2Southern Summer SeriesOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
locS
Tue 5/2
Wed 6/2Eastern Summer SeriesYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
locS
Macedon Ranges Summer SeriesOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
staS
Banks Street Reserve, AlderleyOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
The Strand, TownsvilleTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Twilight eventNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubM
Thu 7/2Geelong Summer SeriesOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
staS
Northern Summer SeriesNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
locS
Banks Street Reserve, AlderleyOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Fri 8/2Snap Sprint Series (Enter all 4 events & get $5 discount)Orienteering SAOrienteering SA14
locS
Snap Sprint Series: Adelaide University (Event One Only)Orienteering SAOrienteering SA0
locSResults
Sat 9/2Metro - NorandaWullundigong Orienteers of the WestOrienteering Association of WA-
P
locL
TBAOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Sun 10/2Petrie Come & TryMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland0
M
clubSResults
SWOT DalyellupSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA-
locL
East ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
w 7Mon 11/2
Tue 12/2
Wed 13/2Eastern Summer SeriesNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
locS
Macedon Ranges Summer SeriesOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
staS
Anzac Park, ToowongOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Soroptimist Park, TownsvilleTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Twilight eventNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubM
Thu 14/2Geelong Summer SeriesOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
staS
Northern Summer SeriesDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
locS
New Farm ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Fri 15/2Snap Sprint Series: UniSA Magill (Event Two Only)Orienteering SAOrienteering SA5
locS
Sat 16/2QUT campus, Kelvin GroveOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
ToowoombaOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
BendiGo ToDay SprintBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
locSResults
Metro - Mt ClaremontLOSTOrienteering Association of WA-
locL
Sun 17/2SWOT ManglesSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA-
locL
BendiGo ToDay HagabyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
locLResults
BundabergBundaberg United Scrub HarriersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
South ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
WarwickBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Sydney Sprint Series #6Big Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locSResults
Come & Try (CANCELLED)Multi Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland0
M
clubS
w 8Mon 18/2Southern Summer SeriesDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
locS
Tue 19/2
Wed 20/2Eastern Summer SeriesBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
locS
Macedon Ranges Summer SeriesOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
staS
Anzac Park, TownsvilleTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Whites Hill Reserve, Camp HillOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Sydney Summer Series #21Big Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locMResults
Fadden PinesRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
clubS
Twilight eventNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubM
Thu 21/2Geelong Summer SeriesOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
staS
Northern Summer SeriesBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
locS
Brisbane City Botanic GardensOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Wagga Summer Series #7Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubL
Fri 22/2Orange Summer Twilight Series #4Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubL
Snap Sprint Series: Karinya (Event Three Only)Orienteering SAOrienteering SA1
locS
Sat 23/2SummerGong 1Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
clubLResults
Orienteering Training Course - Session 3Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
clubL
Barabadeen, Atherton TablelandsFar North Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
TBAOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Victorian State Series Race 1- Mt Baw BawCentral Highlands Orienteering Club
Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria0
staMResults
O'SHEA 2 DAY, race 1Central Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
clubTL
O'SHEA 2 DAY, race 2Central Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
clubTMN
Metro - Mosman ParkBibbulmun Orienteers
LOST
Orienteering Association of WA-
locL
Sun 24/2O'SHEA 2 DAY, race 3Central Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
clubTM
Mt Peel, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Sports House, MiltonOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Stockyard Creek, BurbankToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
SWOT Leschenault InletSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA-
locL
w 9Mon 25/2Southern Summer SeriesNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
locS
Sydney Sprint Series #7Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
clubLResults
Tue 26/2Western Summer SeriesNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
locS
Wed 27/2Eastern Summer SeriesDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
locS
The Strand, TownsvilleTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Sydney Summer Series #22Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
clubLResults
Twilight eventNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubM
Thu 28/2Northern Summer SeriesYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
locS
Wagga Summer Series #8Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubL
Fri 1/3Orange Summer Twilight Series #5Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubM
Snap Sprint Series: UniSA Mawson Lakes (Event Four Only)Orienteering SAOrienteering SA2
locS
Sat 2/3NewcomersBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Women in Sport Promotional eventOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
clubM
Creswick Diggings and more diggingsYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria28
clubL
SummerGong #2 - CancelledIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
clubM
Nav Dash Murdoch University (Sprint)Kulgun 225 OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA0
locSResults
Sun 3/3IKO Demonstration EventIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubM
State Series #2 Mt BeckworthEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
staLResults
Braeside, DalveenBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
BundabergBundaberg United Scrub HarriersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Club eventGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubM
Coaching DayOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
clubTM
HobartOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
clubM
Minigaine as part of Sydney Summer SeriesOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
clubM
TBA, TownsvilleTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Toohey ForestToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
w 10Mon 4/3Southern Summer SeriesDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
locS
Sydney Sprint Series #8Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
clubSResults
Tue 5/3Western Summer SeriesTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
locS
Wed 6/3Eastern Summer SeriesBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
locS
BelleriveAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
clubM
Launceston city areaEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
clubM
ToowongUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Sydney Summer Series #24Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubM
Runners Shop Twilight Series #17 (Finale)Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Thu 7/3Northern Summer SeriesNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
locS
Wagga Summer Series #9Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubM
Fri 8/3
Sat 9/3NewcomersBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
NOL Round 1 Sprint (Qual and Final) and SA Sprint ChampsOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA159
locS
Club eventSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubM
St HelensEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
clubM
SummerGong #3Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubM
Sun 10/3NOL Round1 - Event 2 Belair National ParkWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA139
locL
Duo Adventure Round 3 - Belanglo Big Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW86
FM
locLResults
Blue HoleNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
clubMResults
Club eventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubM
Daisy HillToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Mountain CreekUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
St HelensEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
clubM
SWOT KingstonSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA-
locL
w 11Mon 11/3Southern Summer SeriesNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
locS
St HelensEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
clubM
Sydney Sprint Series #9Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
clubSResults
Tue 12/3
Wed 13/3Eastern Summer SeriesBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
locS
Cornelian BayAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
clubM
Launceston city areaEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
clubM
Old AshgroveEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Sydney Summer Series #25Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubM
Thu 14/3Northern Summer SeriesBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
locS
Grinstead Park, AlderleyOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Fri 15/3
Sat 16/3ONSW Annual General MeetingOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FM
staTMN
Toowoomba schoolsBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Bush Classic 1Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
locLResults
State League 1 Middle DistanceCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
staMResults
Nav Dash Ascot (Sprint)Orienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA0
locSResults
Sun 17/3State League 2 Long Distance & Badge EventCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
staLResults
Shepherds HillTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubM
Dalmoak, StanthorpeBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Seven Mile BeachAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
clubM
TBA, TownsvilleTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Foot-O Yetar SpringsWullundigong Orienteers of the WestOrienteering Association of WA0
locLResults
SWOT EatonSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA-
clubM
w 12Mon 18/3Southern Summer SeriesDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
locS
Charlies PaddockRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Tue 19/3Melbourne PAS Tuesday Winter Series 1Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Wed 20/3Eastern Summer SeriesDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
locS
HobartAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
clubM
KenmoreUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Sydney Summer Series #26Bennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
clubMResults
Thu 21/3Northern Summer SeriesMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
locS
Launceston city areaEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
clubM
Fri 22/3
Sat 23/3Summer 75 #4 Hurstbridge Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
locM
Bike Week Come & TryMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland22
M
clubS
Controllers CourseOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
staTL
UQ St LuciaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Bush Classic 2Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
locLResults
Sun 24/3Lady Alice Goldfield OY2 SST1 SAPES GamesTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA60
clubL
NOY1Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
clubMResults
MetroLeague - Round 1Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
clubMResults
Club event - Wylandra CrossingWestern Plains OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
clubMResults
ACT League # 1 (Test Event)BushflyersOrienteering ACT11
staL
Bettong, BundabergBundaberg United Scrub HarriersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
BurnieOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
clubM
Club eventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubM
Sassafras areaOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
clubM
Volcanic ChallengeGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubM
Foot-O Avon ValleyKulgun 225 OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA0
locLResults
SWOT Hungry HollowSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA-
P
locM
w 13Mon 25/3Melbourne PAS Monday Winter 1st Series 1Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Tue 26/3Melbourne PAS Tuesday Winter Series 2Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Wed 27/3SunnybankToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Sydney Summer Series #27Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Series 1Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Thu 28/3Opossum Creek, SpringfieldOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Fri 29/3Gold 'n Ponds Easter 2013 Prologues + Family RelayBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Bendigo Orienteers
Eureka Orienteers
Melbourne Forest Racers
Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Tuckonie Orienteering Club
Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria460
natSResults
Gold 'n Ponds Easter 2013 Relay (family) team set upBendigo Orienteers
Melbourne Forest Racers
Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria126
natTL
Sat 30/3Gold 'n Ponds Easter 2013 - 3 Days, race 1Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Bendigo Orienteers
Central Highlands Orienteering Club
Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Eureka Orienteers
Melbourne Forest Racers
Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Tuckonie Orienteering Club
Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria744
natMResults
Sun 31/3Gold 'n Ponds Easter 2013 - 3 Days, race 2Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Bendigo Orienteers
Central Highlands Orienteering Club
Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Eureka Orienteers
Melbourne Forest Racers
Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Tuckonie Orienteering Club
Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria774
natLResults
w 14Mon 1/4Gold 'n Ponds Easter 2013 - 3 Days, race 3Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Bendigo Orienteers
Central Highlands Orienteering Club
Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Eureka Orienteers
Melbourne Forest Racers
Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Tuckonie Orienteering Club
Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria775
natLResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Winter 1st Series 2Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Tue 2/4Melbourne PAS Tuesday Winter Series 3Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Wed 3/4Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Series 2Tuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Thu 4/4WindemereOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Fri 5/4
Sat 6/4Ultra LongEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
staUResults
Cunning Running Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
clubMResults
Teralba Park, Everton ParkEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Sun 7/4Club eventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubM
Club eventGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubM
Club eventGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubM
EvandaleEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
clubM
Kullogan, IsisBundaberg United Scrub HarriersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Mt CoothaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
NOY2Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
clubMResults
Fingerpost Corner 2013 (MTB-O SS#1)Tuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria13
M
staL
Foot-O Mt BillyLOSTOrienteering Association of WA0
locLResults
w 15Mon 8/4Melbourne PAS Monday Winter 1st Series 3Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Tue 9/4Melbourne PAS Tuesday Winter Series 4Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Wed 10/4Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Series 3Yarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Thu 11/4
Fri 12/4
Sat 13/4Golden SandshoeBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubLResults
SS1 - WingelloMountain Devils MTB Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
M
clubMResults
Womens' Training WeekendOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
clubM
Grays Point ScoreIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
clubM
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 1Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Nav Dash JFNP TavernBibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA0
locSResults
Sun 14/4Womens' Training WeekendOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
clubM
ACTLeague # 2Parawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT0
clubLResults
Amiens State Forest StanthorpeBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Buckland areaAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
clubM
Club eventSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubM
Club eventGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubM
DuO in ACT (for ACT + NSW)Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubM
TBA, TownsvilleTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Westerfolds Park Training/CoachingNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubTM
Dumaresq DamNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
clubMResults
w 16Mon 15/4Melbourne PAS Monday Winter 1st Series 4Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Tue 16/4Melbourne PAS Tuesday Winter Series 5Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Wed 17/4Space RacingOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW0
clubMResults
Taringa NorthUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Series 4Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Thu 18/4Gap Greek East, The GapOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Fri 19/4
Sat 20/4Course Setters ChoiceBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubLResults
Space RacingBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubTS
Croydon Hills RadiOVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
R
locL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 2Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Evedon Ridge 1:10000South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA-
FP
locM
Sun 21/4Club EventNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
clubMResults
Hobart regionWellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania-
clubM
Interclub # 1Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubM
Mundoolan, NE of BeaudesertToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Victorian State Series Race 3- MacedonCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
staLResults
Metro Round 2, Junior LeagueUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
clubMResults
MTBO Bussell Brook 1:20000South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA0
M
locLResults
w 17Mon 22/4Melbourne PAS Monday Winter 1st Series 5Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Tue 23/4Melbourne PAS Tuesday Winter Series 6Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Wed 24/4Downey Park, WilstonEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Moonlight MadnessGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
clubMNResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Series 5Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Thu 25/4Toohey ForestOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Fri 26/4
Sat 27/4ROY Round 2Bullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubM
Space RacingBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubTS
Level 1 Coaching AccreditationOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
clubM
Victorian MTBO Sprint ChampionshipsYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria86
M
champsSResults
Bush Classic 3Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
locLResults
Victorian MTBO MIddle Distance ChampionshipsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria93
M
champsM
Templestowe Valley RadiOVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
R
locL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 3Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Nav Dash - State Orienteering League Churchlands (Sprint)Wullundigong Orienteers of the WestOrienteering Association of WA0
locSResults
Sun 28/4ROY Round 3Range Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
Hobart regionWellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania-
clubM
Launceston regionEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
clubM
Nth Leyburn, west of WarwickRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
TBA, TownsvilleTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Victorian MTBO Long Distance ChampionshipsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria92
M
champsLResults
State League 3Bennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
staLResults
w 18Mon 29/4Melbourne PAS Monday Winter 1st Series 6Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Tue 30/4Melbourne PAS Tuesday Winter Series 7Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Wed 1/5IndooroopillyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Mid-Week Metro # 1Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Series 6Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Thu 2/5Plunkett Hills, Cedar CreekOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Fri 3/5
Sat 4/5Space RacingBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubTS
2013 ACT Sprint Distance ChampionshipsBushflyersOrienteering ACT245
champsSResults
MidlandsAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
clubM
Bush Classic 4Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
locLResults
2013 ACT Middle Distance ChampionshipsRed RoosOrienteering ACT0
champsMResults
Sun 5/5"Skills Day" and "Come and Try It" for MTBOSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland0
M
clubMResults
Club event - Pairs - Jigadee JogNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
clubTMResults
Club eventGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubM
MidlandsAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
clubM
ParkinsonToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Shanty Gully, PrattenBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Melbourne PAS EndurO 1Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria13
P
locL
Mount BrownNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
clubMResults
2013 ACT Long Distance ChampionshipsParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT0
champsLResults
Kersbrook Glades SST2Tintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA49
clubL
Foot-O MalmallingBibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA0
locLResults
SWOT ManeaSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA-
clubM
w 19Mon 6/5Palmetum Gardens, TownsvilleTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Melbourne PAS Monday Winter 1st Series 7Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Tue 7/5Riverina Schools ChampionshipsWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubM
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Winter Series 8Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Wed 8/5Holland ParkToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Mid-Week Metro # 2Weston EmusOrienteering ACT0
locLResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Series 7Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Thu 9/5
Fri 10/5Sydney East Schools Gala DayOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
clubM
Sat 11/5Bush Classic 5Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
locLResults
Space RacingBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubTS
Club event combined with IKSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
clubMResults
Saturday Metro # 1Parawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT0
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 4Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Cunning Running Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
clubMResults
Sun 12/5ROY Round 1 Sunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland0
M
clubLResults
Junior CoachingOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
staM
NOY3Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
clubMResults
Cancer Council Fun RunsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
clubM
Club eventCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
clubMResults
Club eventGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubM
DevonportOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
clubM
Hobart regionWellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania-
clubM
Interclub #2Albury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
TBAParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Woodlands Coaching & TrainingNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria5
clubM
Koombey Walk RadiO HagebyVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
FR
locL
Foot-O Mt ObservationWullundigong Orienteers of the WestOrienteering Association of WA0
locLResults
w 20Mon 13/5Melbourne PAS Monday Winter 1st Series 8Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Tue 14/5Melbourne PAS Tuesday Winter Series 9Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Wed 15/5IthacaEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Mid-Week Metro 3Parawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Series 8Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Thu 16/5Peggs Lookout, MoorookaOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Fri 17/5
Sat 18/5Bush Classic 6Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
locLResults
Space RacingBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubTS
Hobart city areaOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
clubM
Riverside Rocks, Sinnamon ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
State League 4Big Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW190
staMResults
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 5Yarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Nav Dash Whiteman VillageWullundigong Orienteers of the WestOrienteering Association of WA0
locSResults
2013 SA Night Orienteering Championships - Bri GlenTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA0
locMNResults
Sun 19/5State League 5Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW209
staLResults
Goomburra, east of AlloraRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Launceston regionEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
clubM
MTBO Langford Park (MTBO)Bibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA0
M
locLResults
North Woco, BundabergBundaberg United Scrub HarriersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
State Series #4Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
staMResults
TBA, TownsvilleTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
BriGlen Badge EventYalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA80
clubL
SWOT Crooked Brook - All's Birthday Bash!South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA-
clubM
w 21Mon 20/5Melbourne PAS Monday Winter 1st Series 9Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Tue 21/5Melbourne PAS Tuesday Winter Series 10Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Wed 22/5New Farm ParkEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Mid-Week Metro # 4Weston EmusOrienteering ACT0
locMResults
Moonlight MadnessGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
clubSNResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Series 9Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Thu 23/5Stockyard SouthOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Fri 24/5
Sat 25/5Space RacingBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubTS
Club Coaching - Easy to ModerateNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubM
Hobart city areaOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
clubM
Saturday Metro # 3Parawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT0
locMResults
Bush Classic 7Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
locLResults
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 6Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
ACT MTBO Night Championships Abominable O-MenOrienteering ACT6
M
staMN
Sun 26/5NOY4Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
clubMResults
ACT MTBO Relay Championships Abominable O-MenOrienteering ACT6
M
staM
Camel Farm, Brisbane ValleyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Club eventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubM
DysartWellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania0
clubMResults
Eureka Local Series Event 1 - Nuggety DamEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria17
clubL
Metro Round 3, Junior leagueWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
clubMResults
Club event - Troy GullyWestern Plains OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
clubMResults
Avondale ForestNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
clubMResults
MelBushO 1 WoodlandsTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
clubLResults
Woodlands RadiOVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
R
locL
State Relay Championships Foot-O Brigadoon (Sprint)Wullundigong Orienteers of the WestOrienteering Association of WA0
staRSResults
w 22Mon 27/5Melbourne PAS Monday Winter 1st Series 10Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Tue 28/5
Wed 29/5EdenbrookeUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Sydney West Schools ChampionshipsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
clubM
Mid-Week Metro # 5BushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Series 10Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Thu 30/5J C Slaughter Falls, Mt Coot-thaOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Fri 31/5Primary Schools ChampsBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
P
clubM
Sat 1/6Bush Classic 8Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
locLResults
Foot-O - Two Day Classic Day 1 Pre-FrazzleLOSTOrienteering Association of WA0
locMResults
Hobart city areaOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
clubM
Saturday Metro # 4BushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
SS2 - Penrose State ForestMountain Devils MTB Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
M
clubMResults
Sun 2/6Samford MTBO ROY 5Multi Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland0
M
clubMResults
Foot-O - Two Day Classic Day 2 Hill Park DaleLOSTOrienteering Association of WA0
locLResults
Interclub #3Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubM
NOSH footraceBennelong Northside Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
clubM
NOY5Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
clubMResults
SamfordOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
UlverstoneOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
clubM
Whites HillOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
MelBushO 2 CardiniaDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
clubLResults
SS3 - Belanglo State ForestMountain Devils MTB Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
M
clubLResults
ACT League # 6 (Jim Sawkins Memorial Handicap)Red RoosOrienteering ACT0
staLResults
Vic MTBO Series #2 – DaylesfordBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria42
M
staL
w 23Mon 3/6Melbourne PAS Monday Winter 1st Series 11Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Tue 4/6
Wed 5/6Norman ParkToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Iceberg Series 1Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Thu 6/6Sumner Road, SumnerOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Fri 7/6
Sat 8/6BichenoWellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania-
clubM
SINGLE DAY ENTRY: Back to the Flinders Ranges Carnival Day 1 8th June MannawarraOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
Orienteering SA
Tintookies Orienteers
Orienteering SA4
staM
WarwickOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
ENTER ALL EVENTS OPTION: Back to the Flinders Ranges Carnival 8-10 June 2013, race 1 MannawarraOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
Orienteering SA
Tintookies Orienteers
Orienteering SA103
staM
QB111 - State League 6, 7 & 8, QB111 - Sprint - SL6Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW250
staSResults
Bendigo Rocks 1Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
locLResults
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 7Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 9/6ENTER ALL EVENTS OPTION: Back to the Flinders Ranges Carnival 8-10 June 2013, race 2 SA Long Championships Wilpena SpursOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
Orienteering SA
Tintookies Orienteers
Orienteering SA103
staL
QB111 - State League 6, 7 & 8, QB111 - Long -SL 7Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW278
staLResults
Goldseekers Orienteering Club EventGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubM
Queen's Birthday Weekend, Sunday, State Series #5, Captain's GullyNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
staLResults
SINGLE DAY ENTRY: Back to the Flinders Ranges Carnival Day 2 9th June Wilpena Spurs SA Long ChampsOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
Orienteering SA
Tintookies Orienteers
Orienteering SA12
staL
St HelensAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
clubM
WarwickOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Foot-O Lovers LaneBibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA0
locLResults
w 24Mon 10/6ENTER ALL EVENTS OPTION: Back to the Flinders Ranges Carnival 8-10 June 2013, race 3 Wilpena CreekOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
Orienteering SA
Tintookies Orienteers
Orienteering SA103
staM
QB111 - State League 6, 7 & 8, QB111 - Middle - SL8Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW260
staMResults
SINGLE DAY ENTRY: Back to the Flinders Ranges Carnival Day 3 10th June Wilpena CreekOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
Orienteering SA
Tintookies Orienteers
Orienteering SA9
staM
St HelensEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
clubM
QB bi-Cyclic Navigator Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria44
M
clubU
Melbourne PAS Monday Winter 1st Series 12Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Tue 11/6
Wed 12/6TaringaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Iceberg Series 2Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Thu 13/6Broadwater Park, MansfieldOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Fri 14/6
Sat 15/6Bush Classic 9Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
locLResults
Space RacingBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubTS
Hobart city areaOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
clubM
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 8Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Cunning Running Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
clubMResults
Nav Dash Shenton College (Sprint)LOSTOrienteering Association of WA0
locSResults
Sun 16/6Club eventCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
clubMResults
Club eventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubM
Club eventNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
clubMResults
Club eventGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubM
Cotswold, RathdowneyToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
East RisdonWellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania-
clubM
IsisBundaberg United Scrub HarriersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Albury Wodonga Orienteering Club Duo Champs, BarambogieAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FM
clubL
MelBushO 3 PlentyYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
clubLResults
MTBO Pickering Brook (MTBO)LOSTOrienteering Association of WA0
M
locLResults
SWOT MaidensSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA-
clubM
w 25Mon 17/6Melbourne PAS Monday Winter 1st Series 13Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Tue 18/6
Wed 19/6Schools Champs Foot-O JorgensenOrienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA0
locLResults
Mid week Metro #8 Black Mountain SouthRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
clubL
Moonlight Madness, Winter SolsticeGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
clubMNResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Iceberg Series 3Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Thu 20/6TBAOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Fri 21/6
Sat 22/6Bush Classic 10Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
locLResults
Gympie MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland15
FM
clubS
Space RacingBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubTS
Hobart city areaOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
clubM
Eventor WorkshopOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
clubM
Saturday Metro #6 Commonwealth ParkRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 9Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 23/6Banks Street Reserve, AlderleyEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Charlie's Paddock, DalveenBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Eureka Local Series Event 2 - Little BendigoEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Launceston regionEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
clubM
Narrinyeri Hills OY 6 & SST 5Wallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA44
staL
Eaglemont RadiOVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
R
locL
MelBushO 4 EaglemontMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria0
clubLResults
Metro Round 4, Junior LeagueBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
clubMResults
Sawmill CreekNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
clubMResults
Orroral CrossingAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT0
staLResults
w 26Mon 24/6Melbourne PAS Monday Winter 1st Series 14Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Tue 25/6
Wed 26/6TBAOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Mid week Metro #9 Campbell ParklandsParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Iceberg Series 4Victorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Thu 27/6The Strand, TownsvilleTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Whites Hill, Camp HillOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Fri 28/6
Sat 29/6Hobart city areaOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
clubM
Mingela - Charters TowersTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Saturday Metro #7 Mt Majura WestRed RoosOrienteering ACT0
clubLResults
Long Sprint Day (ex-Orientshow)Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
locSResults
Coffs Harbour "Orienteering Without Limits" (Wheel-O and Foot-O)Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
FP
locSResults
Nav Dash ECU Mt Lawley (Sprint)Orienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA0
locSResults
Sun 30/6ROY Round 6 Sunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland0
M
clubLResults
Club event, Junior LeagueGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubM
Buckland areaAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
clubM
Bunyaville EastEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Interclub #4Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubM
NOY6Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
clubMResults
Melbourne PAS EndurO 2Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Simmonds HillTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA15
clubL
Victorian MTBO Series #3Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
M
clubLResults
Foot-O Jumbuck / Bells RapidsKulgun 225 OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA0
locLResults
w 27Mon 1/7Melbourne PAS Monday Winter 1st Series 15Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Tue 2/7Space RacingOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
clubM
Wed 3/7Mid Week Metro #10 Mt WanniassaAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Iceberg Series 5Yarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Thu 4/7TBAOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Geelong PAS Thursday Winter Series 1Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Fri 5/7
Sat 6/7Hobart city areaOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
clubM
Bush Classic 11Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubLResults
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 10Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 7/7Turkey Trot and EOD eventWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
clubUResults
Bettong, BundabergBundaberg United Scrub HarriersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
CampaniaAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
clubM
EskRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Macquarie Woods Orange/Bathurst Club EventGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubM
MelBushO 5 LysterfieldYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
clubLResults
Wellington Chase RadiOVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
R
locL
ACT League #8 Kowen HomesteadParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
clubL
Foot-O - State Orienteering League Frazzle RockKulgun 225 OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA0
locLResults
w 28Mon 8/7Melbourne PAS Monday Winter 2nd Series 1Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Tue 9/7
Wed 10/7Ashgrove WestEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Iceberg Series 6Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Thu 11/7TBAOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Geelong PAS Thursday Winter Series 2Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Fri 12/7
Sat 13/7Bendigo Rocks 2Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
locLResults
7th Brigade Park, ChermsideEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Devonport areaOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
clubM
Valley Reserve RadiOVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
R
locL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 11Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Nav Dash Guildford Grammar (Sprint)Bibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA0
locSResults
Sun 14/7BeerburrumSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Burnie areaOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
clubM
Cherrabah via WarwickBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Club eventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
clubSResults
Club eventGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubM
NOY7Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
clubMResults
TBA, TownsvilleTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
MelBushO 6 Plenty GorgeBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubLResults
Club eventSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
clubMResults
w 29Mon 15/7Melbourne PAS Monday Winter 2nd Series 2Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Tue 16/7
Wed 17/7KenmoreUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Sydney South West Schools ChampionshipsSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
clubMResults
Moonlight MadnessGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
clubMNResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Iceberg Series 7Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Thu 18/7Misty Morn, KenmoreOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Geelong PAS Thursday Winter Series 3Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Fri 19/7
Sat 20/7Hobart city areaOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
clubM
Saturday Metro #8Abominable O-MenOrienteering ACT-
clubL
NSW MTBO Middle ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW70
M
clubMResults
Bush Classic 12Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
locLResults
Space LeagueBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 12Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Cunning Running Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
clubMResults
Double Bay Sprint OIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
clubSResults
MTBO Middle Distance Championships DryandraKulgun 225 Orienteers
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA0
M
locMResults
Sun 21/7Club event, Junior LeagueGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
clubMResults
NSW MTBO Long ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW74
M
clubLResults
Daisy HillToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Diddleum PlainsEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
clubM
Kullogum, IsisBundaberg United Scrub HarriersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Eureka Local Series Event 3 - NerrinaEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
BanalastaNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
clubMResults
Candlebark Park, Templestowe RadiOVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
R
locL
MelBushO #7 Candlebark Park, TemplestoweNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
clubLResults
Mount Crawford ForestOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA22
clubL
MTBO Long Distance Championships DryandraWullundigong Orienteers of the WestOrienteering Association of WA0
M
locLResults
w 30Mon 22/7Melbourne PAS Monday Winter 2nd Series 3Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Tue 23/7
Wed 24/7MansfieldToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Iceberg Series 8Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Thu 25/7Geelong PAS Thursday Winter Series 4Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Fri 26/7
Sat 27/7Club Coaching - Easy to ModerateNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubM
Hobart city areaOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
clubM
Saturday Metro #9 Mt Ainslie NorthWeston EmusOrienteering ACT-
clubL
Bush Classic 13Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
locLResults
Space LeagueBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Australian MTBO Championship Middle DistanceMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland120
M
natMResults
Christmas Tree Creek Pechey Rd (Sprint)LOSTOrienteering Association of WA0
locSResults
Sun 28/7Australian MTBO Championship Long DistanceMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland0
M
natLResults
Metro League #5Big Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
clubMResults
Club eventNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
clubMResults
Interclub #5Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
clubMResults
Launceston regionEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
clubM
TBA, TownsvilleTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Melbourne PAS EndurO 3Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Club event - Hillview FarmWestern Plains OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
clubMResults
Foot-O - State Orienteering League MarginataKulgun 225 OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA0
locMResults
w 31Mon 29/7Melbourne PAS Monday Winter 2nd Series 4Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Tue 30/7Hunter Valley School ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubM
Wed 31/7TorwoodEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Iceberg Series 9Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Thu 1/8TBAOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Geelong PAS Thursday Winter Series 5Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Fri 2/8Sydney North Schools ChampionshipsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW0
clubMResults
Sat 3/8Hobart city areaOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
clubM
TBAOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Saturday Metro #10 Mt TaylorBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
clubL
Bush Classic 14Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
locLResults
Space LeagueBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 13Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Cunning Running Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
clubMResults
Sun 4/8Club event, Junior LeagueUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
clubMResults
NOY8Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
clubMResults
Club eventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
clubMResults
Club eventGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubM
TBAOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
King & Queen of the HillAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
State Series Jim CrowDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
staLResults
Foot-O GunapinBibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA0
locLResults
SWOT MaidensSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA-
clubM
w 32Mon 5/8Melbourne PAS Monday Winter 2nd Series 5Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Tue 6/8
Wed 7/8The GrangeEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
The Strand, TownsvilleTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Iceberg Series 10Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Thu 8/8Stumers Road, Mt CrosbyOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Geelong PAS Thursday Winter Series 6Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Fri 9/8
Sat 10/8White Rock, IpswichUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Micro SprintBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubSResults
Quamby Quandary RadiOVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
R
locL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 14Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Kiama DownsIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
clubMResults
Nav Dash - State Sprint Championship John XXIII School (Sprint)LOSTOrienteering Association of WA0
staSResults
Sun 11/8Mt Crawford Forest: The WaterholesWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA1
clubL
Club event, Junior LeagueGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
clubMResults
2013 ACT League 10 (Teams)Weston EmusOrienteering ACT64
staL
Club eventNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubM
EugenanaOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
clubM
HobartAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
clubM
White Rock, IpswichUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Eureka Local Series Event 4 - Slaty CreekEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Mount DuvalNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
clubMResults
Maxi: Inter School Trophy & Club ChallengeNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria36
clubTL
w 33Mon 12/8Melbourne PAS Monday Winter 2nd Series 6Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Tue 13/8
Wed 14/8Anzac Park, ToowongOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
AuchenflowerUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Soroptimist Park, TownsvilleTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Series 1Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Thu 15/8TBAOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Fri 16/8
Sat 17/8Bardon ForestUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Mingela, Charters TowersOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
State League 9Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
staMResults
Space LeagueBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Surrey Dive RadiOVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
R
locL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 15Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 18/8State League 10Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW593
staLResults
Mingela, Charters TowersOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
State Series #7 EppalockYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
staLResults
Toohey ForestToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Wilmot's Waterholes, ApplethorpeBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Ballarat Health Services aMAZEing BallaratEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
locTM
Foot-O JorgensenLOSTOrienteering Association of WA0
locLResults
w 34Mon 19/8TownsvilleOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Melbourne PAS Monday Winter 2nd Series 7Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Tue 20/8Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 7 - Cathies CornerDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Wed 21/8Anzac Park, TownsvilleTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
BalmoralToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Moonlight MadnessGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
clubMNResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Series 2Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Thu 22/8Mt Coot-thaOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
ONSW Board MeetingOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
clubTL
Fri 23/8
Sat 24/8Bush Classic 16Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
locLResults
Space LeagueBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
SS4 - Warnervale & Skills/CoachingNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
M
clubMResults
Sun 25/8NSW Schools Championships and Soft SHOO Shuffle (Public Event)Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
clubMResults
SS5 - WallarooNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
M
staLResults
Club eventCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubM
Collins Creek, MundoolunEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Interclub #6Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubM
Launceston regionEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
clubM
NugentAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
clubM
Melbourne PAS EndurO 4Tuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Club event - Brummagen ReserveWestern Plains OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
clubMResults
AWOC Waggaroos Interclub 6Albury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
NROC First EventNorthern Rivers Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubM
SWOT Leschenault South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA-
clubM
w 35Mon 26/8Melbourne PAS Monday Winter 2nd Series 8Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Tue 27/8
Wed 28/8St LuciaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
The Strand, TownsvilleTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Series 3Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Thu 29/8Kholo HillsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Fri 30/8
Sat 31/8Kholo HillsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Bendigo IronmanBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Space LeagueBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 16Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 1/9Metro Finals, Junior LeagueIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locMResults
Club eventNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
clubMResults
Club eventGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubM
Launceston regionEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
clubM
Victorian Championships, Long DistanceMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria163
champsLResults
Pymton OYTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA59
clubL
Foot-O JulimarWullundigong Orienteers of the WestOrienteering Association of WA0
locLResults
w 36Mon 2/9Melbourne PAS Monday Winter 2nd Series 9Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Tue 3/9
Wed 4/9MitcheltonEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Series 4Yarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Thu 5/9Sirromet Winery, Mt CottonOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Fri 6/9Pine Forest (night event)Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
clubMNResults
Sat 7/9Dungog Pedal Festival - MTBONewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
clubM
Bush Classic 17Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
locLResults
QLD Champs, ROY Round 9Sunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland0
M
staMResults
Berwick Springs RadiOVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
R
locL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 17Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 8/9QLD Champs, ROY Round 10Sunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland0
M
staLResults
Club event, Junior LeagueBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
clubMResults
Hobart, Southern SuburbsAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
clubM
Hunter Valley ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
clubMResults
Victorian Middle Distance ChampionshipsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria160
champsMResults
Barossa RangeYalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA61
clubL
Foot-O Wundabiniring Brook Kulgun 225 OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA0
locLResults
w 37Mon 9/9Melbourne PAS Monday Winter 2nd Series 10Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Tue 10/9
Wed 11/9ChelmerUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Series 5Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Thu 12/9Downey Park, WilstonOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Fri 13/9The Strand, TownsvilleTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Sat 14/9The Cascades, StanthorpeBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Club eventSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubM
DuO Adventure Series 2013/14 #1Garingal Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW0
FM
staMResults
Club RelaysBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubRMResults
Sun 15/9Final of Sydney Junior League and Willoughby Spring Festival 'Come & Try It' public entries.Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
clubMResults
Club eventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
clubMResults
Rosenthal Creek, DalveenOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Triabunna areaOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
clubM
Melbourne PAS EndurO 5Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
EndurO CroydonDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Foot-O CalophyllaLOSTOrienteering Association of WA0
locLResults
SWOT ManeaSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA-
clubM
w 38Mon 16/9Melbourne PAS Monday Winter 2nd Series 11Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Tue 17/9
Wed 18/9Moonlight MadnessGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
clubMResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Series 6Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Thu 19/9Chermside HillsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Fri 20/9
Sat 21/9Bendigo Rocks 3 - Mt KorongBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
locMResults
Scribbly Gums Cons Area, Alexandra HillsToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
NSW Middle Championships - SL11Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW239
natMResults
Vic MTBO State Series #4 - Canadian ForestBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Melbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering Victoria32
M
staL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 18Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Foot-O - State Middle Distance Championship NgangaguringguringWullundigong Orienteers of the WestOrienteering Association of WA0
staMResults
Sun 22/9NSW Long Distance Championships - SL12Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
natLResults
Seven Mile BeachWellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania-
clubM
TBAEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
SA Middle Distance Champs - Moon RocksWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA85
clubL
Vic MTBO Series #5 Canadian Forest SouthEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
M
clubMResults
Foot-O - State Long Distance Championship NgangaguringguringBibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA0
staLResults
w 39Mon 23/9Melbourne PAS Monday Winter 2nd Series 12Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Tue 24/9Space Racing - for ages 8 to 14Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW0
clubMResults
Wed 25/9Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Series 7Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Thu 26/9ONSW Board MeetingOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
clubTL
Fri 27/9Bungendore Camping 27 SepOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT12
natL
Sat 28/9Bungendore Camping 28 SepOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT27
natL
Scatter/Sprint Start 11am - 1.00pm, 45 minsBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
2013 Australian Sprint Distance ChampionshipsParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT0
champsSResults
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 19Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 29/9Bungendore Camping 29 SepOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT17
natL
AWOC MTBO ChampionshipsAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
2013 Australian Long Distance ChampionshipsBushflyersOrienteering ACT0
champsLResults
w 40Mon 30/9Bungendore Camping 30 SepOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT16
natL
Melbourne PAS Monday Winter 2nd Series 13Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Tue 1/10Bungendore Camping 1 OctOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT18
natL
2013 Australian Schools Orienteering ChampionshipsAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT138
champsLStart times
Wild Deer ChaseAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT232
natMResults
Wed 2/102013 Australian Schools Relay ChampionshipsAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT46
natRMResults
Bungendore Camping 2 OctOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT13
natL
2013 Australian Schools Relay Championships - EntriesAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT139
champsM
Macca's MazeAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT204
natMResults
Sydney Summer Series #1 - Lane Cove WestGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
clubMResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Series 8Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Thu 3/10Bungendore Camping 3 OctOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT13
natL
Fri 4/10Bungendore Camping 4 OctOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT20
natL
Centenary of Canberra FlashbackParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT0
natMResults
Sat 5/10Bungendore Camping 5 OctOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT21
natL
HobartOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
clubM
2013 Australian Middle Distance ChampionshipsRed RoosOrienteering ACT0
champsMResults
SS6 - Jenolan EastMountain Devils MTB Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
clubM
Bush Classic 18Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
locLResults
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 20Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 6/102013 Australian Relay ChampionshipsAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT166
natRMResults
2013 Australian Relay Championships-EntriesAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT507
champsM
Woodford MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland63
M
clubL
Blackman ParkGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locMResults
SS7 - Sunny Corner State ForestMountain Devils MTB Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
clubM
Bungendore Camping 6 OctOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT1
natL
Club eventGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubM
MTBO Karragullen (MTBO)Bibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA0
M
locLResults
w 41Mon 7/10Melbourne PAS Monday Winter 2nd Series 14Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Tue 8/10
Wed 9/10Sydney Summer Series #2 - ForestvilleBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
clubMResults
Newcastle Street Series Warm-Up #1Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW1
P
clubM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Series 9Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Thu 10/10
Fri 11/10
Sat 12/10Sprint Into Spring Race 1 VU St AlbansBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubSResults
Saturday Orienteering Series 1 - West PymbleOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW0
clubTMResults
Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Mars Bar CupBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Big Foot Sprints XVI - Sydney UniBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW126
clubSResults
Sun 13/10NSW Sprint Championships Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
staSResults
Moonbi TSRNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
clubMResults
Victorian Club Relay ChampionshipsYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria208
champsRM
DevonportOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
clubM
Leslie Dam, WarwickBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Foot-O John ForrestKulgun 225 OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA0
locLResults
Club Event - BallinaNorthern Rivers Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubM
w 42Mon 14/10Canberra Street #1 CurtinOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
clubM
Melbourne PAS Monday Winter 2nd Series 15Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Tue 15/10
Wed 16/10Newcastle Street Series Warm-Up #2Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
clubM
CoorparooToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Hobart city areaAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
clubM
Launceston city areaEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
clubM
Sydney Summer Series #3 - Burns BayBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
clubMResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Series 10Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Thu 17/10TBAOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Fri 18/10Coffs Harbour Botanic GardensOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW0
FP
clubMResults
Sat 19/10Sprint Into Spring Race 2 Pipemakers ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
clubSResults
Saturday Orienteering Series 2 - Castle Hill ShowgroundOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW0
clubTMResults
Australian MTBO Sprint Championships (incorporating the ACT and QLD Championships) Abominable O-MenOrienteering ACT68
M
natSResults
Bendigo Rocks 4Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
locLResults
ACT MTBO Middle Championships Abominable O-MenOrienteering ACT70
M
natMResults
IKO South CronullaIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
clubMResults
Coffs Harbour Foreshore ParkOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW0
FP
clubMResults
Sun 20/10ACT MTBO Long Championships Abominable O-MenOrienteering ACT75
M
natLResults
Woolgoolga - Lakeside ReserveOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW0
FP
clubMResults
Melbourne PAS EndurO 6Yarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Indigo Winery Cycle Salute MTBOAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
Avoca areaAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
clubM
Club eventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
clubMResults
Club eventCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
clubM
Nth ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Foot-O Lake LeschenaultiaLOSTOrienteering Association of WA0
locLResults
w 43Mon 21/10West Sydney Summer Series #1 - GlenwoodGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
clubMResults
Canberra Street #2 AinslieOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
clubM
Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 1 - Wheelers HillDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Tue 22/10ONSW Board MeetingOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
clubTL
Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 1 - Whitten OvalBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Wed 23/10Newcastle SSS #1 - New LambtonNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
P
clubMResults
Forest LakeUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Hobart city areaAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
clubM
Launceston city areaEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
clubM
Sydney Summer Series #4 - Lavender BayGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
clubMResults
Twilight #1 Remembrance ParkRed RoosOrienteering ACT0
clubMResults
Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 1 - Valley ReserveBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Thu 24/10White Rock, SpringfieldOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 1 - Templestowe HeightsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Fri 25/10Coffs Harbour Sportz CentralOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW0
FP
clubMResults
Grafton Street OrienteeringNorthern Rivers Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
clubMResults
Sat 26/10Sprint Into Spring Race 3 Darebin ParklandsDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
clubSResults
Saturday Orienteering Series 3 - Sydney ParkOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW0
clubTMResults
Hobart city areaAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
clubM
Spooks in the ParkOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
clubM
Bush Classic 19Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
locLResults
Coffs Harbour Education CampusOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW0
FP
clubMResults
Sun 27/10Sawtell - Wonga ParkOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW0
FP
clubMResults
Club event - RAAF BaseWestern Plains OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
clubMResults
SA MTBO Championships (plus Foot event)Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA34
FM
locL
Local eventSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locRM
TBAToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Foot-O Whiteman ParkWullundigong Orienteers of the WestOrienteering Association of WA0
locLResults
South Sydney Summer Series #1 - MaroubraUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
clubMResults
w 44Mon 28/10West Sydney Summer Series #2 - MarayongWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locMResults
Canberra Street #3 ForrestOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
clubL
Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 2 - Heaney ParkBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Tue 29/10Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 2 - Apex ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Wed 30/10Newcastle SSS #2 - CarringtonNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
P
clubMResults
Hobart city areaAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
clubM
Launceston city areaEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
clubM
Wavell HeightsEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Sydney Summer Series #5 - RydeGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
clubMResults
Twilight #2 Campbell ParkBushflyersOrienteering ACT0
clubMResults
Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 2 - Ringwood WildsDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Thu 31/10Queens Park, IpswichOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 2 - SpringthorpeYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Fri 1/11Street-O Delroy NorthWestern Plains OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
clubMResults
Sat 2/11Saturday Orienteering Series 4 - St Ives ShowgroundOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW5
clubTM
TBAUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Vic MTBO Series #6 - ChilternAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
staL
Bush Classic 20Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
locLResults
South Sydney Summer Series #2 - Scarborough ParkIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
clubMResults
Sun 3/11Ningi MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland41
M
clubM
DuO and MTBO Super SeriesNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW0
FM
clubMResults
GoannaGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
clubMResults
AWOC Club ChampionshipsAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Crows NestRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
w 45Mon 4/11West Sydney Summer Series #3 - Castle HillGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
clubMResults
Canberra Street #4 Lyneham - O'ConnorOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubM
Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 3 - ClarindaNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Tue 5/11
Wed 6/11Newcastle SSS #3 - Bolton PointNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
P
clubMResults
Hobart city areaAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
clubM
Launceston city areaEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
clubM
YerongaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Sydney Summer Series #6 - GreenwichBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
clubMResults
Twilight #3 Radford CollegeBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
clubM
Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 3 - Smiths DellNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Thu 7/11TBAOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Netball courts, Lynches RoadNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
FP
clubMResults
Geelong PAS Summer Series 1 - Top Of TownBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 3 - Kew EastBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Fri 8/11Grafton Street OrienteeringNorthern Rivers Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
FP
clubMResults
Street-O DulhuntyWestern Plains OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
clubMResults
Sat 9/11Sprint Into Spring Race 4 Westgate ParkMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria0
clubSResults
Saturday Orienteering Series 5 - Macquarie UniOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW0
clubTMResults
ONSW Presidents ForumOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
clubL
TBAUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Archi-O - Sydney Architecture FestivalOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubM
Presentation Night Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW0
clubMN
MetrO - Bibra Lake (Series Event 1)Kulgun 225 OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA0
FP
clubLResults
Victorian Night ChampionshipsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria23
champsL
Sun 10/11You Yangs "Morning After" Score'ONillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria12
clubL
CambridgeAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
clubM
HighfieldsRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
South Sydney Summer Series #3 - MarrickvilleUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
clubMResults
w 46Mon 11/11West Sydney Summer Series #4 - Rouse HillWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locMResults
Canberra Street #5 HughesOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubM
Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 4 - Rowville LakesDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Tue 12/11Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 3 - Newport LakesBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Wed 13/11Newcastle SSS #4 - KotaraNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
P
clubM
Hobart city areaAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
clubM
Launceston city areaEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
clubM
MacGregorToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Sydney Summer Series #7 - Beacon HillGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
clubMResults
Newcastle SSS #4 - KotaraNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
FP
clubLResults
Twilight #4 Farrer RidgeWeston EmusOrienteering ACT-
clubM
Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 4 - Blackburn NorthBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Thu 14/11TBATotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Erskine Street Sports FieldNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
FP
clubMResults
Geelong PAS Summer Series 2 - Racing RoyaltyBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 4 - WestgarthMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Fri 15/11Street-O EastridgeWestern Plains OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
clubMResults
Sat 16/11Sprint Into Spring Race 5 Royal ShowgroundsTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
clubSResults
Saturday Orienteering Series 6 - St Ives ShowgroundOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW2
clubTM
TBAUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
ThirroulIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubM
South Sydney Summer Series #4 - AnnandaleGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
clubMResults
Twilight, 1 hr score eventBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
locLCResults
MetrO - Bull Creek (Series Event 2)Wullundigong Orienteers of the WestOrienteering Association of WA0
FP
clubLResults
Sun 17/11CCO Summer Series #1 - TerrigalCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
clubMResults
EugenanaOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
clubM
Club Event - GoonellabahNorthern Rivers Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubM
Club event - PresentationNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
clubSResults
w 47Mon 18/11West Sydney Summer Series #5 - Quakers HillGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
clubMResults
Canberra Street #6 HackettOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
clubM
Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 5 - Waverley ParklandsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Tue 19/11Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 4 - StrathmoreTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Wed 20/11Newcastle SSS #5 - DudleyNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
P
clubMResults
Hobart city areaAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
clubM
Launceston city areaEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
clubM
RainworthUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Sydney Summer Series #8 - Concord WestUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
clubMResults
Twilight #5 The PinnacleParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
clubM
Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 5 - Mont AlbertYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Thu 21/11Club EventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
clubMResults
TBAOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
72 Ross StreetNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
FP
clubMResults
Geelong PAS Summer Series 3 - HeartlandBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 5 - MontmorencyDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Fri 22/11Street-O Victoria ParkWestern Plains OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
locMResults
Twilight 3 HrBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
locLCResults
Sat 23/11Sprint Into Spring Race 6 LaTrobe University BundooraYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
clubSResults
WHO CupWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubM
Saturday Orienteering Series 7 - Centennial ParkOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW3
clubTM
NSW WildFires / ACT Blue Sparks Training weekendOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
clubM
TBAUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
South Sydney Summer Series #5 - BronteBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
clubMResults
MetrO - Bannister Creek (Series Event 3)Bibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA0
FP
clubLResults
Sun 24/11BOSS 1 - WallarooNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
M
clubMResults
CCO Summer Series #2 - KillcareCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
clubM
Hobart regionWellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania-
clubM
MTBO Score event - Clonbinane State ForestYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria28
M
clubPL
NSW WildFires / ACT Blue Sparks Training weekendOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
clubM
Orienteering ACT End of Year DinnerOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT14
P
locLC
w 48Mon 25/11West Sydney Summer Series #6 - Baulkham HillsBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
clubMResults
Canberra Street #7 Weston - HolderOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
clubL
Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 6 - Glenhuntly GallopDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Tue 26/11ONSW Board MeetingOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
clubTL
Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 5 - Yarraville GardensBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Wed 27/11Newcastle SSS #6 - ThorntonNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
P
clubMResults
ClayfieldEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Sydney Summer Series #9 - Epping NorthGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
clubMResults
Twilight #6 Red HillParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
clubM
Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 6 - KoolungaDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Thu 28/11Club EventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
clubMResults
TBAOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Bruce Browning Park, Taylor StreetNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
FP
clubMResults
Geelong PAS Summer Series 4 - Ocean ViewBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 6 - Donvale PinesNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
ONSW General MeetingOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
clubLN
Fri 29/11
Sat 30/11TBAUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Sprint Into Spring Double Header Races 7-8, race 1Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria97
clubSResults
Sprint Into Spring Double Header Races 7-8, race 2Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria85
clubSResults
MetrO - Swan Regional Park (Series Event 4)LOSTOrienteering Association of WA0
FP
clubLResults
Sun 1/12CCO Summer Series #3 - Bateau BayCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
clubM
Victorian Sprint ChampionshipsEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubSResults
South Sydney Summer Series #6 - SandringhamIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
clubMResults
w 49Mon 2/12West Sydney Summer Series #7 - North RocksWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locMResults
Canberra Street #8 Macquarie - CookOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
clubM
Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 7 - Ashwood SouthNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Tue 3/12Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 6 - Altona GreenNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Wed 4/12Newcastle SSS #7 - IrrawangNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
P
clubMResults
Hobart city areaAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
clubM
SalisburyToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Sydney Summer Series #10 - RosevilleBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
clubMResults
Twilight # 7 Bruce RidgeAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT-
clubM
Macedon PAS Summer Series 1 - GisborneCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 7 - Camelot RiseNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Thu 5/12Club EventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
clubM
TBAOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Geelong PAS Summer Series 5 - West ParkBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 7 - CoburgBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Fri 6/12
Sat 7/12aMAZEing BallaratEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria2
clubL
TBAUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
South Sydney Summer Series #7 - HaberfieldUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
clubMResults
MetrO - Ballajura Parklands (Series Event 5)Bibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA0
FP
clubLResults
Sun 8/12BendiG-Orienteers Presentations 2013Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria51
clubM
CCO Summer Series #4 - North AvocaCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
clubMResults
w 50Mon 9/12Canberra Street #9 Red HillOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
clubM
Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 8 - MulgraveDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Tue 10/12Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 7 - Footscray-EdgewaterTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Wed 11/12Newcastle SSS #8 - WangiNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
P
clubMResults
Hobart city areaAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
clubM
West EndUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Sydney Summer Series #11 - MeadowbankWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locMResults
Twilight #8 Lyneham NorthParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
clubL
Macedon PAS Summer Series 2 - MeltonCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 8 - KerrimuirVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Thu 12/12TBAOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Club EventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
clubMResults
Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 8 - Macleod-RosannaYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Fri 13/12Grafton Street OrienteeringNorthern Rivers Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
FP
clubMResults
Sat 14/12WandaIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
clubMResults
South Sydney Summer Series #8 - BelfieldGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
clubMResults
MetrO - Darch (Series Event 6)Wullundigong Orienteers of the WestOrienteering Association of WA0
FP
clubLResults
Sun 15/12BOSS 2 - BarnsleyNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
M
clubMResults
CCO Summer Series #5 - WamberalCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
locMResults
w 51Mon 16/12Canberra Street #10 BruceOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
clubM
Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 9 - KingsclereDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Tue 17/12Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 8 - SeaholmeBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Wed 18/12Newcastle SSS #9 - Cameron ParkNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
P
clubMResults
Sydney Summer Series #12 - MosmanBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
clubMResults
Twilight #9 Campbell ParklandsBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
clubM
Macedon PAS Summer Series 3 - MacedonCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 9 - Blackburn SouthBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Thu 19/12ThuOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 9 - ElthamNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Fri 20/12
Sat 21/12South Sydney Summer Series #9 - RandwickUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
clubMResults
Sun 22/12
w 52Mon 23/12Sydney Summer Series #13 - WoolwichGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
clubMResults
Canberra Street #11 KambahOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
clubL
Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 10 - Elsternwick ParkBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Tue 24/12Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 9 - Williamstown StrandBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Wed 25/12
Thu 26/12Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 10 - Banyule-ViewbankBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Fri 27/122013 Xmas 5 Days, charles Sturt UniversityBennelong Northside Orienteers
Garingal Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW252
natSResults
Sat 28/122013 Xmas 5 Days, kahli's RocksBennelong Northside Orienteers
Garingal Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW303
natLResults
Sun 29/122013 Xmas 5 Days, rocky FallsBennelong Northside Orienteers
Garingal Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW334
natLResults
w 1Mon 30/122013 Xmas 5 Days, ophir DiggingsBennelong Northside Orienteers
Garingal Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW359
natLResults
Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 11 - UpweyVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Tue 31/122013 Xmas 5 Days, macquarie WoodsBennelong Northside Orienteers
Garingal Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW370
natLResults
Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 10 - Princes HillBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM