Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

64 events were found between 01/01/2015 and 31/12/2015 with the following selection: Orienteering Association of WA, International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
Sat 10/1Joondalup North (Metro Series)Orienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA0
FP
clubLResults
Sat 17/1Quinns Rocks (Metro Series)Orienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA0
FP
clubLResults
Sat 31/1North Fremantle (Metro Series)Bibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA101
FP
clubLResults
Sat 7/2Sorrento (Metro Series)LOST
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA91
FP
clubLResults
Sun 8/2Come and Have a GoSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA11
FP
clubS
Sat 14/2Warnbro (Metro Series)Bibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA58
FP
clubLResults
Sun 15/2Park&Street Orienteering - College GroveSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA-
FP
clubM
Sat 21/2Churchlands (Metro Series)Bibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA113
FP
clubLResults
Sun 22/2Park&Street Orienteering - TreendaleSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA-
P
clubM
Sat 28/2MTBO BayswaterBibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA38
M
clubMResults
Sun 8/3Park & Street Orienteering - Marlston - 3 WatersSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA-
P
clubM
Sat 14/3Whiteman Park Village - NavDashWullundigong Orienteers of the WestOrienteering Association of WA93
clubSResults
Sun 15/3Park & Street Orienteering - Pelican PointSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA-
P
clubL
Sun 22/3Park & Street Orienteering - Dalyellup CollegeSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA-
P
clubS
Sat 28/3Gosnells - NavDashLOSTOrienteering Association of WA88
clubSResults
Sun 29/3Park & Street Orienteering - Bunbury GrammarSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA4
P
clubS
Sun 12/4Roleystone - MTBOKulgun 225 OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA35
M
clubLResults
Sat 18/4Hale School - WA Club Relays (NavDash)Bibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA29
clubSResults
Sun 26/4Yetar Spring - Standard EventWullundigong Orienteers of the WestOrienteering Association of WA136
clubLResults
Wed 6/5SWOT TrainingSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA1
clubM
Sun 10/5Frazzle - Standard Bush EventLOSTOrienteering Association of WA110
clubLResults
Sun 17/5Shearwater Forest, BunburySouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA-
clubM
Sun 17/5Albany - StreetOAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA15
P
clubMResults
Sun 17/5Pickering Brook - MTBOBibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA0
M
clubLResults
Sun 24/5Jumbuck Hill - Standard Bush EventKulgun 225 OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA102
clubLResults
Sat 30/5Denmark - StreetOAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA10
P
clubMResults
Sun 31/5Lover's Ridge - WA Classic Day 1LOSTOrienteering Association of WA110
clubLResults
Mon 1/6Lover's Lane - WA Classic Day 2Bibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA112
clubLResults
Sat 6/6ECU Joondalup - NavDash (SOL)Wullundigong Orienteers of the WestOrienteering Association of WA125
clubSResults
Sat 13/6Wellington Forest (Pile Rd) - MTBOBibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA23
M
clubLResults
Sat 13/6SWOT30 BirthdaySouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA29
clubSN
Sun 14/63-Campus BunburySouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA54
clubSResults
Sun 14/6AustralindSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA50
clubSResults
Sun 21/6Calophylla - Standard Bush EventKulgun 225 OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA82
clubLResults
Sun 21/6Albany - Sprint Orienteering (Albany Visitor Centre)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA20
FP
clubSResults
Sun 5/7Malmalling SW - Standard Bush Event Bibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA151
clubLResults
Sat 11/7WA Middle Distance MTBO State Championships - Turner HillWullundigong Orienteers of the WestOrienteering Association of WA40
M
staMResults
Sun 12/7EvedonSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA-
clubM
Sun 12/7WA Long Distance MTBO State Championships - Turner HillLOSTOrienteering Association of WA35
M
staLResults
Sun 19/7Peterdine - Middle Distance (SOL)Bibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA127
clubMResults
Sun 26/7Marginata - Standard Bush EventWullundigong Orienteers of the WestOrienteering Association of WA115
clubLResults
Sat 1/8Wildflower Tavern - John Forrest National Park - NavDashLOSTOrienteering Association of WA93
clubSResults
Sun 9/8Gunapin Ridge (West) - Long Distance (SOL)Kulgun 225 OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA96
clubLResults
Sun 16/8Malmalling NE - Standard Bush Event Wullundigong Orienteers of the WestOrienteering Association of WA110
clubLResults
Sun 16/8KingstonSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA-
FP
clubS
Sat 22/8Curtin University - WA Sprint Championships (NavDash)Kulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA76
staSResults
Sun 23/8Karragullen - MTBOBibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA26
M
clubLResults
Sun 6/9Spice Brook - Standard Bush EventWullundigong Orienteers of the WestOrienteering Association of WA112
clubLResults
Sun 13/9Evedon, BurekupSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA-
clubM
Sun 13/9Umuna - Standard Bush EventLOST
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA95
clubLResults
Sat 19/9Warranine Brook - WA Middle Distance ChampionshipsBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA110
staMResults
Sun 20/9Warranine Brook - WA Long Distance ChampionshipsKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA118
staLResults
Sun 20/9Camp QuaranupAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA-
clubM
Sun 11/10Little Grove - Street OAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA10
P
clubMResults
Sat 31/10Spooks in the Park Orienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA-
P
clubS
Sat 7/11Glen Forrest – Warm up event (Metro Series)Orienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA41
P
clubLResults
Sun 8/11Albany SHS - SprintAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA10
P
clubSResults
Sat 14/11Darch (Metro Series 2015-16)Bibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA60
P
clubLResults
Sat 21/11Atwell (Metro Series 2015-16)Kulgun 225 OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA63
P
clubLResults
Sun 22/11‘Burbs and Bush Bike BashBibbulmun Orienteers
LOST
Orienteering Association of WA30
MP
clubLResults
Sat 28/11Bassendean (Metro Series 2015-16)LOSTOrienteering Association of WA73
P
clubLResults
Sat 5/12Ballajura Lakeshore (Metro Series 2015-16)Bibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA56
P
clubLResults
Sun 6/12Goode Beach - Street OAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA8
P
clubMResults
Sat 12/12Harrisdale (Metro Series 2015-16)Bibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA55
P
clubLResults