Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

100 events were found between 01/01/2015 and 31/12/2015 with the following selection: Orienteering Victoria, FootO, International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 1Thu 1/1
Fri 2/1
Sat 3/1
Sun 4/1
w 2Mon 5/1
Tue 6/1
Wed 7/1
Thu 8/1
Fri 9/1
Sat 10/1
Sun 11/1
w 3Mon 12/1
Tue 13/1
Wed 14/1
Thu 15/1
Fri 16/1
Sat 17/1
Sun 18/1
w 4Mon 19/1
Tue 20/1
Wed 21/1
Thu 22/1
Fri 23/1
Sat 24/1
Sun 25/1
w 5Mon 26/1
Tue 27/1
Wed 28/1
Thu 29/1
Fri 30/1
Sat 31/1
Sun 1/2Chicken & Champagne - Golden GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria38
clubLResults
w 6Mon 2/2
Tue 3/2
Wed 4/2
Thu 5/2
Fri 6/2
Sat 7/2
Sun 8/2
w 7Mon 9/2
Tue 10/2
Wed 11/2
Thu 12/2
Fri 13/2
Sat 14/2Bendi-Go To-Day - Kangaroo Flat, sprint - Gateway ParkBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubSResults
Sun 15/2Bendi-Go To-Day - Kangaroo Flat, hagaby - Upper CrusoeBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubLResults
w 8Mon 16/2
Tue 17/2
Wed 18/2
Thu 19/2
Fri 20/2
Sat 21/2
Sun 22/2
w 9Mon 23/2
Tue 24/2
Wed 25/2
Thu 26/2
Fri 27/2
Sat 28/2Newcomers/Training 1 - Browns ReefBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Sun 1/3Dandy Duo (Run Ride Run) EmeraldDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria64
FM
clubL
w 10Mon 2/3
Tue 3/3
Wed 4/3
Thu 5/3
Fri 6/3
Sat 7/3Newcomers/Training 2 - Browns ReefBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Sun 8/32015 Vic Bush State Series 1 - Eureka Challenge - Canadian Forest NorthEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
staMResults
w 11Mon 9/3
Tue 10/3
Wed 11/3
Thu 12/3
Fri 13/3
Sat 14/3Bush Classic 1 - Diamond HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria69
clubLResults
Sun 15/3
w 12Mon 16/3
Tue 17/3
Wed 18/3
Thu 19/3
Fri 20/3
Sat 21/3Golden Sandshoe - Guys Hill ScatterBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria64
clubMResults
Sun 22/32015 Vic Bush State Series 2 - Little ForestMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria163
staMResults
w 13Mon 23/3
Tue 24/3
Wed 25/3
Thu 26/3
Fri 27/3
Sat 28/3Bush Classic 2 - Newer St MungoBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria68
clubLResults
Sun 29/32015 Vic Relays - EppalockBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria57
staRMResults
Interclub 1: 9 Mile Hill, near AlburyAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
18
locLResults
w 14Mon 30/3
Tue 31/3
Wed 1/4
Thu 2/4
Fri 3/4
Sat 4/4
Sun 5/4
w 15Mon 6/4
Tue 7/4
Wed 8/4
Thu 9/4
Fri 10/4
Sat 11/4Bush Classic 3 - MandurangBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria74
clubLResults
Sun 12/4MelBushO 1 - Brimbank ParkTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria158
clubMResults
w 16Mon 13/4
Tue 14/4
Wed 15/4
Thu 16/4
Fri 17/4
Sat 18/4Bush Classic 4 - MandurangBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria91
clubLResults
Sun 19/4Albury Wodonga DuO ChampsAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria22
FM
clubM
w 17Mon 20/4
Tue 21/4
Wed 22/4
Thu 23/4
Fri 24/4
Sat 25/4Sprint 1 - Latrobe UniBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria86
clubSResults
Sun 26/42015 Vic Long Distance Championships - One Tree HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria196
staLResults
w 18Mon 27/4
Tue 28/4
Wed 29/4
Thu 30/4DROC test relays AprilDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
clubRL
Fri 1/5
Sat 2/5Bush Classic 5 - Clinkers HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria65
clubLResults
Sun 3/5MelBushO 2 - Wellington ChaseDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria162
locMResults
w 19Mon 4/5
Tue 5/5
Wed 6/5
Thu 7/5
Fri 8/5
Sat 9/5Bush Classic 6 - Lyell ForestBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria83
clubLResults
Sun 10/5RadiO Hageby, foot-OVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
FR
clubM
RadiO Hageby, sprintVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
FR
clubS
RadiO Hageby, radiOVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
FR
clubM
w 20Mon 11/5
Tue 12/5
Wed 13/5
Thu 14/5
Fri 15/5
Sat 16/5Ironman Sprint - Morton RidgeBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria69
clubLResults
Sun 17/52015 Vic Bush State Series 3 - Sandon - Joyce's CreekNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria156
staLResults
w 21Mon 18/5
Tue 19/5
Wed 20/5DROC Relays test eventDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
clubRM
Thu 21/5
Fri 22/5
Sat 23/5Bush Classic 7 - Fiddlers GreenBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria58
clubLResults
Sun 24/5MelBushO 3 - Westerfolds ParkYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria171
locMResults
w 22Mon 25/5
Tue 26/5
Wed 27/5
Thu 28/5
Fri 29/5
Sat 30/5Bush Classic 8 - Kangaroo GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria78
clubLResults
Sun 31/5MelBushO 4 - Emerald LakeBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria111
locMResults
Interclub 3: WalbundrieAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
0
locL
w 23Mon 1/6
Tue 2/6
Wed 3/6
Thu 4/6
Fri 5/6
Sat 6/6Bendigo Rocks 1 - TarrengowerBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria82
clubLResults
Sun 7/62015 Vic Bush State Series 4 - BelltopperDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria162
staLResults
w 24Mon 8/6
Tue 9/6
Wed 10/6
Thu 11/6
Fri 12/6
Sat 13/6Bush Classic 9 - MandurangBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria87
clubLResults
Sun 14/6MelBushO 5 - Eaglemont FlatsMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria185
locMResults
w 25Mon 15/6
Tue 16/6
Wed 17/6
Thu 18/6
Fri 19/6AWOC DuO Championships Nail Can Hill (tbc)Albury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FM
clubL
Sat 20/6Bush Classic 10 - Mosquito CrkBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria76
clubLResults
Sun 21/6
w 26Mon 22/6
Tue 23/6
Wed 24/6
Thu 25/6
Fri 26/6
Sat 27/6Club Relays - Peter the Great GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria37
clubLResults
Sun 28/62015 Vic Bush State Series 5 - Mount AlexanderYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria155
staMResults
w 27Mon 29/6
Tue 30/6
Wed 1/7
Thu 2/7
Fri 3/7
Sat 4/7Bush Classic 11 - One Tree HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria60
clubLResults
Sun 5/7MelBushO 6 - WoodlandsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria149
FM
locMResults
w 28Mon 6/7
Tue 7/7
Wed 8/7
Thu 9/7
Fri 10/7
Sat 11/7Bush Classic 12 - SedgwickBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria70
clubLResults
Sun 12/7
w 29Mon 13/7
Tue 14/7
Wed 15/7
Thu 16/7
Fri 17/7
Sat 18/7Bush Classic 13 - Wildflower DriveBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria53
clubLResults
Sun 19/7MelBushO 7 - Hawkestowe ParkDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria162
locMResults
w 30Mon 20/7
Tue 21/7
Wed 22/7
Thu 23/7
Fri 24/7
Sat 25/7Bush Classic 14 Space Race 1 - Whites RuinsBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria52
clubLResults
Sun 26/7Interclub 5: Tabletop, near GerogeryAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
13
locLResults
Tarrengower MaxiNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria66
clubTLResults
w 31Mon 27/7
Tue 28/7
Wed 29/7
Thu 30/7
Fri 31/7
Sat 1/8Bush Classic 15/Space Race 2 - Norfolk HeroBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria41
clubLResults
Sun 2/8MelBushO 8 - Yarra BendNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria183
locMResults
w 32Mon 3/8
Tue 4/8
Wed 5/8
Thu 6/8
Fri 7/8
Sat 8/8Micro Sprint - Black Jack GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Sun 9/8
w 33Mon 10/8
Tue 11/8
Wed 12/8
Thu 13/8
Fri 14/8
Sat 15/8Bush State Series 6/Space Race 3 - Kangaroo FlatBendigo Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria140
staMResults
Sun 16/8
w 34Mon 17/8
Tue 18/8
Wed 19/8Training dayBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
locM
Thu 20/8
Fri 21/8
Sat 22/8Bush Classic 16/Space Race 4 - Kangaroo GullyBendigo Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria46
clubMResults
Sun 23/8MelBushO 9 - Eltham Lower ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria170
locMResults
WalbundrieAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
23
locLResults
w 35Mon 24/8
Tue 25/8
Wed 26/8
Thu 27/8
Fri 28/8
Sat 29/8NOL 10 - Sprint Double HEAT - Ballarat CityEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria99
clubSResults
Bush Classic 17/Space Race 5 - Wildflower DriveBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria40
clubLResults
NOL 10 - Sprint Double FINAL - Ballarat CityEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria131
natSResults
Sun 30/8NOL 11- Wildfire Sports Australian Ultralong - Nerrina, BallaratEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria139
natUResults
w 36Mon 31/8
Tue 1/9
Wed 2/9
Thu 3/9
Fri 4/9
Sat 5/9Night Champs - SedgwickBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria40
clubLNResults
Sun 6/9MelBushO 10 - Mt Lofty ParkYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria155
locMResults
w 37Mon 7/9
Tue 8/9
Wed 9/9
Thu 10/9
Fri 11/9
Sat 12/9Bush Classic 18 - Diamond HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria54
clubLResults
Sun 13/92015 Vic Bush State Series 7 - GlenlyonBendigo Orienteers
Central Highlands Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria146
staLResults
w 38Mon 14/9
Tue 15/9
Wed 16/9
Thu 17/9
Fri 18/9
Sat 19/9Bendigo Rocks 2 - Mt KorongBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria71
clubLResults
Sun 20/9
w 39Mon 21/9
Tue 22/9
Wed 23/9
Thu 24/9
Fri 25/9AusChamps Carnival Social, Merchandise and ServicesOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria107
clubL
Sat 26/92015 Victorian Middle Distance Championships & NOL 12 - CreswickOrienteering Victoria
Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria818
champsMResults
Sun 27/92015 Australian Middle Distance Championships - WRE & NOL 13 - CreswickBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria853
champsMResults
w 40Mon 28/9Australian Schools Sprint ChampionshipsEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria138
champsSResults
Run For Hannah (Public Sprint Race Mt Helen Campus)Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria314
locSResults
Tue 29/9Australian Schools Individual ChampionshipsMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria138
champsLResults
AusChamps Midweek Public Race 1 -The Case of the Missing Miner’s RightMelbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria396
staMResults
Wed 30/9Australian Schools Relay ChampionshipsMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria45
champsRMResults
AusChamps Midweek Public Race 2 - The Scandal on Lauder Mine TrackMelbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria285
staM
Thu 1/10AusChamps World Series StreetO Challenge and Dr Blake Tribute DinnerDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria214
FP
clubM
Fri 2/102015 Australian Sprint Championships - WRE & NOL 14 - BallaratDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria752
champsSResults
Sat 3/102015 Australian Long Distance Championships - WRE & NOL 15 - CreswickEureka Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria859
champsLResults
Sun 4/102015 Australian Relay Championships - NOL 16 - Borhoney GhurkNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria579
champsM
Australian Relays TEAM LINEUPSNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria195
natRLResults
w 41Mon 5/10
Tue 6/10
Wed 7/10
Thu 8/10
Fri 9/10
Sat 10/10Bush Classic 19 - Lyell ForestBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria50
clubLResults
Sun 11/10
w 42Mon 12/10
Tue 13/10
Wed 14/10
Thu 15/10
Fri 16/10Bendigo PS ChampsBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria285
clubMResults
Sat 17/10Mahers Barr Cup - Browns ReefBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sprint Into Sprint Race 1 - VU St AlbansBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria129
clubSResults
2015 Vic Night ONillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
clubLN
Sun 18/10Morning after scoreNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
w 43Mon 19/10
Tue 20/10
Wed 21/10
Thu 22/10
Fri 23/10
Sat 24/10Bush Classic 20 - Smiths ReefBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria37
clubLResults
Sprint Into Spring Race 2 - Darebin ParklandsMelbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria157
clubSResults
Sun 25/10
w 44Mon 26/10
Tue 27/10
Wed 28/10
Thu 29/10
Fri 30/10
Sat 31/10Bendigo Rocks 3 - KooyooraBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria59
clubLResults
Sun 1/112015 AWOC Club ChampionshipsAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
w 45Mon 2/11
Tue 3/11
Wed 4/11
Thu 5/11
Fri 6/11Western Zone PS ChampsBendigo Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria534
clubMResults
Sat 7/11Sprint Into Spring Race 3 - Eltham CollegeDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria126
clubSResults
Twilight 1 hr - Rocky RisesBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubLC
Sun 8/11
w 46Mon 9/11
Tue 10/11
Wed 11/11
Thu 12/11
Fri 13/11Eastern Zone PS ChampsBendigo Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria304
clubMResults
Sat 14/11Sprint Into Spring Race 4 - VU EdgewaterOrienteering Victoria
Tuckonie Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria129
clubSResults
Twilight 3 hr - One Tree HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubLC
Sun 15/11
w 47Mon 16/11
Tue 17/11
Wed 18/11
Thu 19/11
Fri 20/11
Sat 21/11Sprint Into Spring Race 5 - Deakin BurwoodNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria162
clubSResults
Sun 22/11
w 48Mon 23/11
Tue 24/11
Wed 25/11
Thu 26/11
Fri 27/11
Sat 28/11Sprint Into Spring Race 6 - Brimbank ParkTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria128
clubSResults
Sun 29/11Victorian Sprint Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering Victoria
Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria0
champsS
Victorian Sprint Distance Championships, RMIT BundooraYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria173
champsSResults
w 49Mon 30/11
Tue 1/12
Wed 2/12
Thu 3/12
Fri 4/12
Sat 5/12
Sun 6/12Bendigo Presentations End-Of-Year EventBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria37
clubL
w 50Mon 7/12
Tue 8/12
Wed 9/12
Thu 10/12
Fri 11/12Beechworth CampBendigo Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria32
clubMC
Sat 12/12Beechworth CampBendigo Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria32
clubMC
Sun 13/12Beechworth CampBendigo Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria32
clubMC
w 51Mon 14/12Beechworth CampBendigo Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria32
clubMC
Tue 15/12Beechworth CampBendigo Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria32
clubMC
Wed 16/12Beechworth CampBendigo Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria32
clubMC
Thu 17/12
Fri 18/12
Sat 19/12
Sun 20/12
w 52Mon 21/12
Tue 22/12
Wed 23/12
Thu 24/12
Fri 25/12
Sat 26/12
Sun 27/12
w 53Mon 28/12
Tue 29/12
Wed 30/12
Thu 31/12