Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

71 events were found between 01/01/2016 and 31/12/2016 with the following selection: Orienteering Association of WA, International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 53Fri 1/1
Sat 2/1
Sun 3/1
w 1Mon 4/1
Tue 5/1
Wed 6/1
Thu 7/1
Fri 8/1
Sat 9/1Halls Head (Metro Series 2015-16)Bibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA51
P
clubLResults
Sun 10/1
w 2Mon 11/1
Tue 12/1
Wed 13/1
Thu 14/1
Fri 15/1
Sat 16/1Dalkeith (Metro Series 2015-16)Bibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA70
P
clubLResults
Sun 17/1
w 3Mon 18/1
Tue 19/1
Wed 20/1
Thu 21/1
Fri 22/1
Sat 23/1Star Swamp (Metro Series 2015-16)Wullundigong Orienteers of the WestOrienteering Association of WA80
P
clubLResults
Sun 24/1
w 4Mon 25/1
Tue 26/1
Wed 27/1
Thu 28/1
Fri 29/1
Sat 30/1Heirisson Island (Metro Series 2015-16)Bibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA59
P
clubLResults
Sun 31/1Summer Sunday 1 - Queens GardensSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA9
FP
clubM
w 5Mon 1/2
Tue 2/2
Wed 3/2
Thu 4/2
Fri 5/2
Sat 6/2City Beach North (Metro Series 2015-16)Wullundigong Orienteers of the WestOrienteering Association of WA85
P
clubLResults
Sun 7/2Summer Sunday 2 - Bunbury CBDSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA11
FP
clubM
Albany Town Centre - street OAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA12
P
locLResults
w 6Mon 8/2
Tue 9/2
Wed 10/2
Thu 11/2
Fri 12/2
Sat 13/2Mullaloo (Metro Series 2015-16)Wullundigong Orienteers of the WestOrienteering Association of WA64
P
clubLResults
Sun 14/2Summer Sunday 3 - DalyellupSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA6
FP
clubM
w 7Mon 15/2
Tue 16/2
Wed 17/2
Thu 18/2
Fri 19/2
Sat 20/2Manning (Metro Series 2015-16)Kulgun 225 OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA67
P
clubLResults
Sun 21/2Summer Sunday 4 - Parkfield/Galway Green ParkSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA6
FP
clubS
w 8Mon 22/2
Tue 23/2
Wed 24/2
Thu 25/2
Fri 26/2
Sat 27/2Swanbourne (Metro Series 2015-16)LOSTOrienteering Association of WA80
P
clubLResults
Sun 28/2Summer Sunday 5 - Big SwampSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA4
FP
clubM
w 9Mon 29/2
Tue 1/3
Wed 2/3
Thu 3/3
Fri 4/3
Sat 5/3
Sun 6/3
w 10Mon 7/3
Tue 8/3
Wed 9/3
Thu 10/3
Fri 11/3
Sat 12/3
Sun 13/3Summer Sunday 6 - Bunbury Cathedral Grammar SchoolSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA0
clubS
w 11Mon 14/3
Tue 15/3
Wed 16/3
Thu 17/3
Fri 18/3
Sat 19/3BikeQuest @ Bibra LakeBibbulmun Orienteers
LOST
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA47
MP
clubLResults
Sun 20/3Summer Sunday 7 - MillbridgeSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA7
FP
clubM
w 12Mon 21/3
Tue 22/3
Wed 23/3
Thu 24/3
Fri 25/3
Sat 26/3
Sun 27/3
w 13Mon 28/3
Tue 29/3
Wed 30/3
Thu 31/3
Fri 1/4
Sat 2/4
Sun 3/4Autumn Sunday 8 - ShearwaterSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA9
FP
clubMResults
Little Grove - Street OAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA13
P
locLResults
w 14Mon 4/4
Tue 5/4
Wed 6/4
Thu 7/4
Fri 8/4
Sat 9/4MTBO - Pt WalterKulgun 225 OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA34
MP
clubLResults
Sun 10/4
w 15Mon 11/4
Tue 12/4
Wed 13/4
Thu 14/4
Fri 15/4
Sat 16/4Nav Dash - John XXIIIOrienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA81
clubSResults
Sun 17/4
w 16Mon 18/4
Tue 19/4
Wed 20/4
Thu 21/4
Fri 22/4
Sat 23/4Nav Dash - Shenton CollegeLOST
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA91
clubSResults
Sun 24/4
w 17Mon 25/4
Tue 26/4
Wed 27/4
Thu 28/4
Fri 29/4
Sat 30/4
Sun 1/5Foot O - PeterdineBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA123
clubLResults
w 18Mon 2/5
Tue 3/5
Wed 4/5
Thu 5/5
Fri 6/5
Sat 7/5Nav Dash - Canning Vale CollegeKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA83
clubSResults
Sun 8/5
w 19Mon 9/5
Tue 10/5
Wed 11/5
Thu 12/5
Fri 13/5
Sat 14/5
Sun 15/5SWOT Winter 1 ShearwaterSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA-
clubM
Foot O - Spice BrookLOST
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA103
clubLResults
w 20Mon 16/5
Tue 17/5
Wed 18/5
Thu 19/5
Fri 20/5
Sat 21/5
Sun 22/5
w 21Mon 23/5
Tue 24/5
Wed 25/5
Thu 26/5
Fri 27/5Orienteering - it's My Game: School Series 1-3, 1 Dalyellup Education PrecinctSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA29
FP
locS
Orienteering - it's My Game: School Series 1-3, 3 Bunbury Cathedral Grammar SchoolSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA29
FP
locS
Sat 28/5
Sun 29/5SWOT Winter 2 ManeaSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA-
clubM
Mt MelvilleAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA22
clubMResults
Foot O - Malmalling SWLOST
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA128
clubLResults
w 22Mon 30/5
Tue 31/5
Wed 1/6
Thu 2/6
Fri 3/6Orienteering - it's My Game: School Series 1-3, 2 Eaton Community CollegeSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA29
FP
locS
Sat 4/6
Sun 5/6MTBO - DryandraWullundigong Orienteers of the WestOrienteering Association of WA32
M
clubLResults
Foot O - DryandraKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA90
clubLResults
w 23Mon 6/6Foot O - DryandraKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA88
clubLResults
Tue 7/6
Wed 8/6
Thu 9/6
Fri 10/6
Sat 11/6
Sun 12/6Foot and Trail O - John Forrest NPOrienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA107
clubLResults
SWOT Winter 3 South MaidensSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA-
clubM
w 24Mon 13/6
Tue 14/6
Wed 15/6
Thu 16/6
Fri 17/6
Sat 18/6
Sun 19/6
w 25Mon 20/6
Tue 21/6
Wed 22/6
Thu 23/6
Fri 24/6
Sat 25/6Nav Dash - Garvey ParkBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA113
clubSResults
Sun 26/6Mt ElphinstoneAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA5
clubMResults
w 26Mon 27/6
Tue 28/6
Wed 29/6
Thu 30/6
Fri 1/7
Sat 2/7
Sun 3/7Foot O - Jumbuck HillOrienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA120
clubLResults
w 27Mon 4/7
Tue 5/7
Wed 6/7
Thu 7/7
Fri 8/7
Sat 9/7MTBO - Bussell Brook West (Wellington Dam)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club
Bibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA23
M
clubMResults
Sun 10/7SWOT Winter 4 Crooked BrookSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA-
clubM
MTBO - Bussell Brook East (Wellington Dam)Bibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA20
M
clubLResults
w 28Mon 11/7
Tue 12/7
Wed 13/7
Thu 14/7
Fri 15/7
Sat 16/7
Sun 17/7Foot O - John Forrest National Park (Wildflower Tavern)Kulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA110
clubLResults
w 29Mon 18/7
Tue 19/7
Wed 20/7
Thu 21/7
Fri 22/7Orienteering - it's My Game: School Series 4-6, 4 Bunbury Catholic CollegeSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA0
FP
clubS
Sat 23/7
Sun 24/7Foot O - Warranine BrookLOST
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA92
clubLResults
w 30Mon 25/7
Tue 26/7
Wed 27/7
Thu 28/7
Fri 29/7Orienteering - it's My Game: School Series 4-6, 5 Australind SHSSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA0
FP
clubS
Sat 30/7Club Relays - Christmas Tree CreekKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA0
clubSResults
Sun 31/7SWOT Winter 5 Wollaston Annual ScoreSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA-
FP
clubM
w 31Mon 1/8
Tue 2/8
Wed 3/8
Thu 4/8
Fri 5/8Orienteering - it's My Game: School Series 4-6, 6 Bunbury SHSSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA0
FP
clubS
Sat 6/8
Sun 7/8Kenine HillAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA4
clubMResults
Foot O - Malmalling NEOrienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA89
clubMResults
w 32Mon 8/8
Tue 9/8
Wed 10/8
Thu 11/8
Fri 12/8
Sat 13/8WA State Sprint Championships - ECU JoondalupBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA83
clubSResults
Sun 14/8
w 33Mon 15/8
Tue 16/8
Wed 17/8
Thu 18/8
Fri 19/8
Sat 20/8
Sun 21/8Foot O - Hill Park DaleBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA74
clubLResults
w 34Mon 22/8
Tue 23/8
Wed 24/8
Thu 25/8
Fri 26/8
Sat 27/8
Sun 28/8SWOT Winter 6 EvedonSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA-
clubM
MTBO - Munday Brook (Pickering Brook)LOSTOrienteering Association of WA31
M
clubLResults
w 35Mon 29/8
Tue 30/8
Wed 31/8
Thu 1/9
Fri 2/9
Sat 3/9
Sun 4/9Foot O - Mt BillyOrienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA118
clubLResults
w 36Mon 5/9
Tue 6/9
Wed 7/9
Thu 8/9
Fri 9/9
Sat 10/9WA Middle Distance ChampionshipWullundigong Orienteers of the WestOrienteering Association of WA0
natMResults
Sun 11/9WA Long Distance ChampionshipLOSTOrienteering Association of WA141
natLResults
w 37Mon 12/9
Tue 13/9
Wed 14/9
Thu 15/9
Fri 16/9
Sat 17/9
Sun 18/9Albany City Centre SprintAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA6
P
clubSResults
w 38Mon 19/9
Tue 20/9
Wed 21/9
Thu 22/9
Fri 23/9
Sat 24/9
Sun 25/9
w 39Mon 26/9
Tue 27/9
Wed 28/9
Thu 29/9
Fri 30/9
Sat 1/10Karawara (Metro Series 1)Wullundigong Orienteers of the WestOrienteering Association of WA42
P
clubLResults
Sun 2/10
w 40Mon 3/10
Tue 4/10
Wed 5/10
Thu 6/10
Fri 7/10
Sat 8/10
Sun 9/10City Beach North (Metro Series 2)Wullundigong Orienteers of the WestOrienteering Association of WA75
P
clubLResults
w 41Mon 10/10
Tue 11/10
Wed 12/10
Thu 13/10
Fri 14/10Turner Tester - Warm Up MTBO - Turner HillOrienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA28
M
clubLResults
Sat 15/10Australian MTBO Championships - SprintOrienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA58
M
champsSResults
Australian MTBO Championships - MiddleOrienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA66
M
champsMResults
Sun 16/10Australian MTBO Championships - LongOrienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA64
M
champsLResults
w 42Mon 17/10
Tue 18/10
Wed 19/10
Thu 20/10
Fri 21/10
Sat 22/10
Sun 23/10
w 43Mon 24/10
Tue 25/10
Wed 26/10
Thu 27/10
Fri 28/10
Sat 29/10Leeming (Metro Series 3)Kulgun 225 OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA87
P
clubLResults
Sun 30/10
w 44Mon 31/10
Tue 1/11
Wed 2/11
Thu 3/11
Fri 4/11
Sat 5/11Lakeside Joondalup (Metro Series 4)Bibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA80
P
clubLResults
Sun 6/11NASHS & SRT Sprint (Albany)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA11
P
clubSResults
w 45Mon 7/11
Tue 8/11
Wed 9/11
Thu 10/11
Fri 11/11
Sat 12/11Koondoola Bushland (Metro Series 5)LOSTOrienteering Association of WA81
P
clubLResults
Sun 13/11
w 46Mon 14/11
Tue 15/11
Wed 16/11
Thu 17/11
Fri 18/11
Sat 19/11
Sun 20/11Forrestfield South (Metro Score Event 1)Bibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA66
P
clubLResults
w 47Mon 21/11
Tue 22/11
Wed 23/11
Thu 24/11
Fri 25/11
Sat 26/11Peppermint Grove (Metro Series 6)Bibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA66
P
clubLResults
Sun 27/11
w 48Mon 28/11
Tue 29/11
Wed 30/11
Thu 1/12
Fri 2/12
Sat 3/12
Sun 4/12Thornlie - Crestwood (Metro Series 7)Bibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA69
P
clubLResults
w 49Mon 5/12
Tue 6/12
Wed 7/12
Thu 8/12
Fri 9/12
Sat 10/12Swan View (Metro Series 8)Bibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA56
P
clubLResults
Sun 11/12
w 50Mon 12/12
Tue 13/12
Wed 14/12
Thu 15/12
Fri 16/12
Sat 17/12
Sun 18/12OWA Christmas Novelty EventOrienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA-
P
clubL
w 51Mon 19/12
Tue 20/12
Wed 21/12
Thu 22/12
Fri 23/12
Sat 24/12
Sun 25/12
w 52Mon 26/12
Tue 27/12
Wed 28/12
Thu 29/12
Fri 30/12
Sat 31/12