Event calendar

71 events were found between 01/01/2016 and 31/12/2016 with the following selection: Orienteering Association of WA, International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Change search criteria Reset search criteria
Date Name Organisers States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
Sat 9/1Halls Head (Metro Series 2015-16)Bibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA51
P
clubLResults
Sat 16/1Dalkeith (Metro Series 2015-16)Bibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA70
P
clubLResults
Sat 23/1Star Swamp (Metro Series 2015-16)Wullundigong Orienteers of the WestOrienteering Association of WA80
P
clubLResults
Sat 30/1Heirisson Island (Metro Series 2015-16)Bibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA59
P
clubLResults
Sun 31/1Summer Sunday 1 - Queens GardensSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA9
FP
clubM
Sat 6/2City Beach North (Metro Series 2015-16)Wullundigong Orienteers of the WestOrienteering Association of WA85
P
clubLResults
Sun 7/2Summer Sunday 2 - Bunbury CBDSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA11
FP
clubM
Sun 7/2Albany Town Centre - street OAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA12
P
locLResults
Sat 13/2Mullaloo (Metro Series 2015-16)Wullundigong Orienteers of the WestOrienteering Association of WA64
P
clubLResults
Sun 14/2Summer Sunday 3 - DalyellupSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA6
FP
clubM
Sat 20/2Manning (Metro Series 2015-16)Kulgun 225 OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA67
P
clubLResults
Sun 21/2Summer Sunday 4 - Parkfield/Galway Green ParkSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA6
FP
clubS
Sat 27/2Swanbourne (Metro Series 2015-16)LOSTOrienteering Association of WA80
P
clubLResults
Sun 28/2Summer Sunday 5 - Big SwampSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA4
FP
clubM
Sun 13/3Summer Sunday 6 - Bunbury Cathedral Grammar SchoolSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA0
clubS
Sat 19/3BikeQuest @ Bibra LakeBibbulmun Orienteers
LOST
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA47
MP
clubLResults
Sun 20/3Summer Sunday 7 - MillbridgeSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA7
FP
clubM
Sun 3/4Autumn Sunday 8 - ShearwaterSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA9
FP
clubMResults
Sun 3/4Little Grove - Street OAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA13
P
locLResults
Sat 9/4MTBO - Pt WalterKulgun 225 OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA34
MP
clubLResults
Sat 16/4Nav Dash - John XXIIIOrienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA81
clubSResults
Sat 23/4Nav Dash - Shenton CollegeLOST
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA91
clubSResults
Sun 1/5Foot O - PeterdineBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA123
clubLResults
Sat 7/5Nav Dash - Canning Vale CollegeKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA83
clubSResults
Sun 15/5SWOT Winter 1 ShearwaterSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA-
clubM
Sun 15/5Foot O - Spice BrookLOST
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA103
clubLResults
Fri 27/5 - Tue 31/5Orienteering - it's My Game: School Series 1-3South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA29
FP
locS
Sun 29/5SWOT Winter 2 ManeaSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA-
clubM
Sun 29/5Mt MelvilleAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA22
clubMResults
Sun 29/5Foot O - Malmalling SWLOST
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA128
clubLResults
Sun 5/6MTBO - DryandraWullundigong Orienteers of the WestOrienteering Association of WA32
M
clubLResults
Sun 5/6Foot O - DryandraKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA90
clubLResults
Mon 6/6Foot O - DryandraKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA88
clubLResults
Sun 12/6Foot and Trail O - John Forrest NPOrienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA107
clubLResults
Sun 12/6SWOT Winter 3 South MaidensSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA-
clubM
Sat 25/6Nav Dash - Garvey ParkBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA113
clubSResults
Sun 26/6Mt ElphinstoneAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA5
clubMResults
Sun 3/7Foot O - Jumbuck HillOrienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA120
clubLResults
Sat 9/7MTBO - Bussell Brook West (Wellington Dam)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club
Bibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA23
M
clubMResults
Sun 10/7SWOT Winter 4 Crooked BrookSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA-
clubM
Sun 10/7MTBO - Bussell Brook East (Wellington Dam)Bibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA20
M
clubLResults
Sun 17/7Foot O - John Forrest National Park (Wildflower Tavern)Kulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA110
clubLResults
Fri 22/7 - Fri 5/8Orienteering - it's My Game: School Series 4-6South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA0
FP
clubS
Sun 24/7Foot O - Warranine BrookLOST
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA92
clubLResults
Sat 30/7Club Relays - Christmas Tree CreekKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA0
clubSResults
Sun 31/7SWOT Winter 5 Wollaston Annual ScoreSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA-
FP
clubM
Sun 7/8Kenine HillAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA4
clubMResults
Sun 7/8Foot O - Malmalling NEOrienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA89
clubMResults
Sat 13/8WA State Sprint Championships - ECU JoondalupBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA83
clubSResults
Sun 21/8Foot O - Hill Park DaleBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA74
clubLResults
Sun 28/8SWOT Winter 6 EvedonSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA-
clubM
Sun 28/8MTBO - Munday Brook (Pickering Brook)LOSTOrienteering Association of WA31
M
clubLResults
Sun 4/9Foot O - Mt BillyOrienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA118
clubLResults
Sat 10/9WA Middle Distance ChampionshipWullundigong Orienteers of the WestOrienteering Association of WA0
natMResults
Sun 11/9WA Long Distance ChampionshipLOSTOrienteering Association of WA141
natLResults
Sun 18/9Albany City Centre SprintAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA6
P
clubSResults
Sat 1/10Karawara (Metro Series 1)Wullundigong Orienteers of the WestOrienteering Association of WA42
P
clubLResults
Sun 9/10City Beach North (Metro Series 2)Wullundigong Orienteers of the WestOrienteering Association of WA75
P
clubLResults
Fri 14/10Turner Tester - Warm Up MTBO - Turner HillOrienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA28
M
clubLResults
Sat 15/10Australian MTBO Championships - SprintOrienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA58
M
champsSResults
Sat 15/10Australian MTBO Championships - MiddleOrienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA66
M
champsMResults
Sun 16/10Australian MTBO Championships - LongOrienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA64
M
champsLResults
Sat 29/10Leeming (Metro Series 3)Kulgun 225 OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA87
P
clubLResults
Sat 5/11Lakeside Joondalup (Metro Series 4)Bibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA80
P
clubLResults
Sun 6/11NASHS & SRT Sprint (Albany)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA11
P
clubSResults
Sat 12/11Koondoola Bushland (Metro Series 5)LOSTOrienteering Association of WA81
P
clubLResults
Sun 20/11Forrestfield South (Metro Score Event 1)Bibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA66
P
clubLResults
Sat 26/11Peppermint Grove (Metro Series 6)Bibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA66
P
clubLResults
Sun 4/12Thornlie - Crestwood (Metro Series 7)Bibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA69
P
clubLResults
Sat 10/12Swan View (Metro Series 8)Bibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA56
P
clubLResults
Sun 18/12OWA Christmas Novelty EventOrienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA-
P
clubL