Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

34 events were found between 01/01/2016 and 31/12/2016 with the following selection: Orienteering WA, park/street orienteering.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
Sat 9/1Halls Head (Metro Series 2015-16)Bibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering WA51
P
clubLResults
Sat 16/1Dalkeith (Metro Series 2015-16)Bibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering WA70
P
clubLResults
Sat 23/1Star Swamp (Metro Series 2015-16)Wullundigong Orienteers of the WestOrienteering WA80
P
clubLResults
Sat 30/1Heirisson Island (Metro Series 2015-16)Bibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering WA59
P
clubLResults
Sun 31/1Summer Sunday 1 - Queens GardensSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA9
FP
clubM
Sat 6/2City Beach North (Metro Series 2015-16)Wullundigong Orienteers of the WestOrienteering WA85
P
clubLResults
Sun 7/2Summer Sunday 2 - Bunbury CBDSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA11
FP
clubM
Sun 7/2Albany Town Centre - street OAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA12
P
locLResults
Sat 13/2Mullaloo (Metro Series 2015-16)Wullundigong Orienteers of the WestOrienteering WA64
P
clubLResults
Sun 14/2Summer Sunday 3 - DalyellupSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA6
FP
clubM
Sat 20/2Manning (Metro Series 2015-16)Kulgun 225 OrienteersOrienteering WA67
P
clubLResults
Sun 21/2Summer Sunday 4 - Parkfield/Galway Green ParkSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA6
FP
clubS
Sat 27/2Swanbourne (Metro Series 2015-16)LOSTOrienteering WA80
P
clubLResults
Sun 28/2Summer Sunday 5 - Big SwampSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA4
FP
clubM
Sat 19/3BikeQuest @ Bibra LakeBibbulmun Orienteers
LOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA47
MP
clubLResults
Sun 20/3Summer Sunday 7 - MillbridgeSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA7
FP
clubM
Sun 3/4Autumn Sunday 8 - ShearwaterSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA9
FP
clubMResults
Sun 3/4Little Grove - Street OAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA13
P
locLResults
Sat 9/4MTBO - Pt WalterKulgun 225 OrienteersOrienteering WA34
MP
clubLResults
Fri 27/5 - Tue 31/5Orienteering - it's My Game: School Series 1-3South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA29
FP
locS
Fri 22/7 - Fri 5/8Orienteering - it's My Game: School Series 4-6South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA0
FP
clubS
Sun 31/7SWOT Winter 5 Wollaston Annual ScoreSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA-
FP
clubM
Sun 18/9Albany City Centre SprintAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA6
P
clubSResults
Sat 1/10Karawara (Metro Series 1)Wullundigong Orienteers of the WestOrienteering WA42
P
clubLResults
Sun 9/10City Beach North (Metro Series 2)Wullundigong Orienteers of the WestOrienteering WA75
P
clubLResults
Sat 29/10Leeming (Metro Series 3)Kulgun 225 OrienteersOrienteering WA87
P
clubLResults
Sat 5/11Lakeside Joondalup (Metro Series 4)Bibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering WA80
P
clubLResults
Sun 6/11NASHS & SRT Sprint (Albany)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA11
P
clubSResults
Sat 12/11Koondoola Bushland (Metro Series 5)LOSTOrienteering WA81
P
clubLResults
Sun 20/11Forrestfield South (Metro Score Event 1)Bibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering WA66
P
clubLResults
Sat 26/11Peppermint Grove (Metro Series 6)Bibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering WA66
P
clubLResults
Sun 4/12Thornlie - Crestwood (Metro Series 7)Bibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering WA69
P
clubLResults
Sat 10/12Swan View (Metro Series 8)Bibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering WA56
P
clubLResults
Sun 18/12OWA Christmas Novelty EventOrienteering WAOrienteering WA-
P
clubL