Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

109 events were found between 01/01/2016 and 31/12/2016 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 53Fri 1/1
Sat 2/1
Sun 3/1
w 1Mon 4/1
Tue 5/1
Wed 6/1
Thu 7/1
Fri 8/1
Sat 9/1
Sun 10/1
w 2Mon 11/1
Tue 12/1
Wed 13/1
Thu 14/1
Fri 15/1
Sat 16/1
Sun 17/1
w 3Mon 18/1
Tue 19/1
Wed 20/1
Thu 21/1
Fri 22/1
Sat 23/1National Squads Training Camp DonationOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
1
staL
Sprint Canberra (5 day entry), event 1 Canberra Institute of TechnologyOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
206
staSResults
Sprint Canberra Event 1 entry only Canberra Institute of TechnologyOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
29
staS
Sun 24/1National Squads Training Camp DonationOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
1
staL
Sprint Canberra (5 day entry), event 2 Radford CollegeOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
212
staSResults
Sprint Canberra Event 2 Entry Only- Radford CollegeOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
24
staS
w 4Mon 25/1National Squads Training Camp DonationOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
1
staL
Sprint Canberra (5 day entry), event 3 Mount Stromlo Forest ParkOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
112
staSResults
Sprint Canberra (5 day entry), event 4 ANU - NorthOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
200
staSResults
Sprint Canberra Event 3 Entry only- Mount Stromlo Forest CentreOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
10
staS
Sprint Canberra Event 4 entry only - ANU NorthOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
16
staS
Tue 26/1National Squads Training Camp DonationOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
1
staL
Sprint Canberra (5 day entry), event 5 ANU - SouthOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
205
staSResults
Sprint Canberra Event 5 entry only-ANU SouthOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
15
staS
Wed 27/1
Thu 28/1
Fri 29/1
Sat 30/1
Sun 31/1
w 5Mon 1/2
Tue 2/2
Wed 3/2
Thu 4/2
Fri 5/2
Sat 6/2
Sun 7/2
w 6Mon 8/2
Tue 9/2
Wed 10/2
Thu 11/2
Fri 12/2
Sat 13/2
Sun 14/2
w 7Mon 15/2
Tue 16/2
Wed 17/2
Thu 18/2
Fri 19/2
Sat 20/2
Sun 21/2
w 8Mon 22/2
Tue 23/2
Wed 24/2
Thu 25/2
Fri 26/2
Sat 27/2
Sun 28/2
w 9Mon 29/2
Tue 1/3
Wed 2/3
Thu 3/3
Fri 4/3
Sat 5/32016 ACT Autumn Classics - ACT Sprint Distance Championships OnlyRed RoosOrienteering ACT24
champsS
2016 ACT Autumn Classics (ACT Sprint & Middle Distance Championships, race 1Abominable O-Men
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT135
champsSResults
Sun 6/32016 ACT Autumn Classics (ACT Sprint & Middle Distance Championships, race 2Abominable O-Men
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT170
champsMResults
2016 ACT Autumn Classics - ACT Middle Distance Championship OnlyAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT30
champsM
w 10Mon 7/3
Tue 8/3
Wed 9/3
Thu 10/3
Fri 11/3
Sat 12/3East Coast 3 Days, day 1 BichenoEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania90
staSResults
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 1 Bundoora - NOL and General EntryOrienteering Victoria
Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria254
natSResults
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 2 Parkville - WRE/NOL and General EntryOrienteering Victoria
Tuckonie Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria257
natSResults
Sun 13/3East Coast 3 Days, day 2 OST 1 Littlechild CreekEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania86
staLResults
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 3 Geelong - NOL and General EntryEureka Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria233
natSResults
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 4 Geelong - NOL and General EntryBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria230
natSResults
w 11Mon 14/3East Coast 3 Days, day 3 OST 2 Livelys BogEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania95
staMResults
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 5 St Albans - General EntryMelbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria188
natSResults
Tue 15/3
Wed 16/3
Thu 17/3
Fri 18/3
Sat 19/3NSW State League #1 - Wattle RidgeBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW199
staMResults
Sun 20/3Glen Stuart, Evendale - All Schools ChampionshipsEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania78
staMResults
2016 Vic Bush State Series 1 - Nerrina SouthEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria132
staMResults
w 12Mon 21/3
Tue 22/3
Wed 23/3
Thu 24/3
Fri 25/32016 Australian 3-Days - PrologueBushflyers
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering ACT599
natSResults
2016 Australian 3-Days - All Days, prologueAbominable O-Men
Bushflyers
Orienteering ACT
Parawanga Orienteers
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT599
natSResults
Sat 26/32016 Australian 3-Days - All Days, day 1Abominable O-Men
Bushflyers
Orienteering ACT
Parawanga Orienteers
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT854
natMResults
2016 Australian 3-Days - Day One OnlyAbominable O-Men
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering ACT46
natM
2016 Australian 3-Days - All Three DaysOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT922
natMResults
Sun 27/32016 Australian 3-Days - All Days, day 2Abominable O-Men
Bushflyers
Orienteering ACT
Parawanga Orienteers
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT1467
natLResults
2016 Australian 3-Days - All Three DaysOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT922
natMResults
2016 Australian 3-Days - Day Two OnlyOrienteering ACT
Parawanga Orienteers
Orienteering ACT30
natL
Orienteering Australia Presentation DinnerOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT40
natL
w 13Mon 28/32016 Australian 3-Days - All Days, day 3Abominable O-Men
Bushflyers
Orienteering ACT
Parawanga Orienteers
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT1504
natMResults
2016 Australian 3-Days - All Three DaysOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT922
natMResults
2016 Australian 3-Days - Day Three OnlyOrienteering ACT
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT34
natM
Tue 29/3
Wed 30/3
Thu 31/3
Fri 1/4
Sat 2/4State League #2: NSW Middle Distance Championships Big Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW336
staMResults
Sun 3/4Royal George - OST 3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania95
staLResults
State League #3: NSW Long Distance Championships Big Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW337
staLResults
w 14Mon 4/4
Tue 5/4
Wed 6/4
Thu 7/4
Fri 8/4
Sat 9/4
Sun 10/4Vic MTBO Series #1 - GembrookBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
M
staLResults
w 15Mon 11/4
Tue 12/4
Wed 13/4
Thu 14/4
Fri 15/4
Sat 16/4
Sun 17/4Queensland Middle Distance Champs - Quinzeh RocksToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland139
champsMResults
w 16Mon 18/4
Tue 19/4
Wed 20/4
Thu 21/4
Fri 22/4
Sat 23/4SA Middle Distance Championships and NOL Round 3 - Race 1Tintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA219
natMResults
Sun 24/42016 Vic Bush State Series 2 - Balt Camp, GisborneCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria142
staMResults
Wildfire Sports Ultra Long (NOL) and SA Long Championships Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA212
natUResults
w 17Mon 25/4
Tue 26/4
Wed 27/4
Thu 28/4
Fri 29/4
Sat 30/4
Sun 1/5Springvale, Campania - OST 4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania105
staLResults
Vic MTBO Series #2 - Creswick, St Georges LakeNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria53
M
staLResults
w 18Mon 2/5
Tue 3/5
Wed 4/5
Thu 5/5
Fri 6/5
Sat 7/5
Sun 8/5
w 19Mon 9/5
Tue 10/5
Wed 11/5
Thu 12/5
Fri 13/5
Sat 14/5NSW MTBO State Championships - LongBig Foot Orienteers
Newcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW48
M
staLResults
Sun 15/52016 Victorian Championships - Middle Distance - Borhoney Ghurk, ElaineNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria176
champsMResults
NSW MTBO State Championships - SprintBig Foot Orienteers
Newcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW47
M
staSResults
NSW MTBO State Championships - MiddleBig Foot Orienteers
Newcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW46
M
staMResults
w 20Mon 16/5
Tue 17/5
Wed 18/5
Thu 19/5
Fri 20/5
Sat 21/5NSW State League #4 - Mt PiperWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW187
staMResults
Sun 22/5Bluestone Creek - OY 5EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland97
staLResults
NSW State League #5 - Gardens of StoneGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW204
staLResults
w 21Mon 23/5
Tue 24/5
Wed 25/5
Thu 26/5
Fri 27/5
Sat 28/5Golden Fleece, St Helens - Tas Middle Distance Champs - OST 5Wellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania114
staMResults
NOL Round 4, Race 11, St Helens, TasmaniaOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania42
natMResults
Sun 29/5Transit Flat, St Helens - Long Distance - OST6Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania102
staLResults
NOL Round 4, Race 12 (WRE), St Helens, TasmaniaOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania36
natLResults
w 22Mon 30/5
Tue 31/5
Wed 1/6
Thu 2/6
Fri 3/6
Sat 4/6
Sun 5/6
w 23Mon 6/6
Tue 7/6
Wed 8/6
Thu 9/6
Fri 10/6
Sat 11/6Don Reserve, Devonport - Long Distance - OST 7AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania57
staLResults
2016 Vic Bush State Series 3 - KooyooraBendigo Orienteers
Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria173
staMResults
Queen's Birthday QBIII, race 1 - MIddle (State League #6)Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW298
staMResults
Sun 12/6Queen's Birthday QBIII, race 2 - Long (State League #7)Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW328
staLResults
2016 Vic Bush State Series 4 - KooyooraBendigo Orienteers
Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria0
staLResults
Shorewell Park, Burnie - Sprint 1PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania50
staSResults
Romaine Park, Burnie - Sprint 2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania46
staSResults
w 24Mon 13/6Queen's Birthday QBIII, race 3 - Sprint (State League #8)Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW351
staSResults
Stephensdale, Riverside - Long Distance - OST 8Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania74
staLResults
Tue 14/6
Wed 15/6
Thu 16/6
Fri 17/6
Sat 18/6NSW MTBO 4Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW25
M
staLResults
Sun 19/6NSW MTBO 5Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW19
M
natMResults
w 25Mon 20/6
Tue 21/6
Wed 22/6
Thu 23/6
Fri 24/6
Sat 25/6
Sun 26/6Lieemunetta - Dysart - OST 9AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania76
staLResults
2016 Qld Sprint Champs (OY2)EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland119
staSResults
w 26Mon 27/6
Tue 28/6
Wed 29/6
Thu 30/6
Fri 1/7
Sat 2/7
Sun 3/7
w 27Mon 4/7
Tue 5/7
Wed 6/7
Thu 7/7Queensland Junior Orienteering Camp 7th - 10 th of JulyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland34
staLC
Fri 8/7
Sat 9/7
Sun 10/72016 Vic Bush State Series 5 - Sailors FallsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria124
staLResults
BrightviewUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland78
staLResults
w 28Mon 11/7
Tue 12/7
Wed 13/7
Thu 14/7
Fri 15/7
Sat 16/7
Sun 17/7
w 29Mon 18/7
Tue 19/7
Wed 20/7
Thu 21/7
Fri 22/7
Sat 23/7Tasmanian Relay ChampionshipsWellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania52
staM
Sun 24/7St Johns Park - Tasmanian Sprint Championships - OST 10Wellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania90
staSResults
w 30Mon 25/7
Tue 26/7
Wed 27/7
Thu 28/7
Fri 29/7
Sat 30/7Qld Schools Championships - RelayOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland17
champsLResults
Qld Schools Championships - SprintOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland92
champsSResults
Sun 31/7Qld Schools Championships - IndividualOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland92
champsLResults
w 31Mon 1/8Queensland School Relay Champs-RESULTSOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland26
staRLResults
Tue 2/8
Wed 3/8
Thu 4/8
Fri 5/8
Sat 6/8
Sun 7/82016 Vic Bush State Series 6 - Dead Bullock GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria153
staMShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 32Mon 8/8
Tue 9/8
Wed 10/8
Thu 11/8
Fri 12/8
Sat 13/8
Sun 14/8Rajah Rocks Avoca - OST 11Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania95
staLResults
w 33Mon 15/8
Tue 16/8
Wed 17/8
Thu 18/8
Fri 19/8
Sat 20/8
Sun 21/8
w 34Mon 22/8
Tue 23/8
Wed 24/8
Thu 25/8
Fri 26/8
Sat 27/8NSW School Championships SL9/10, garrison PointUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW228
champsSResults
NSW School Championships SL9/10, western Sydney UniversityUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW242
champsSResults
NSW School Sprint Championships, NSW Sprint Championships + State League #9Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW124
champsS
Sun 28/8Pittwater - Southern Regional Championships - badge event - OST 12Wellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania88
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
NSW Schools Championships + State League #10Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW277
staMResults
w 35Mon 29/8
Tue 30/8
Wed 31/8
Thu 1/9
Fri 2/9
Sat 3/9
Sun 4/92016 Vic Bush State Series 7 - KimboltonYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria146
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
ACT Long Distance ChampionshipsBushflyersOrienteering ACT0
champsL
ACT Long Distance Champs 2016 and Jim Sawkins ClassicRed RoosOrienteering ACT137
champsLResults
w 36Mon 5/9
Tue 6/9
Wed 7/9
Thu 8/9
Fri 9/9
Sat 10/9NSW State League #11 - MittagongSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW183
staMResults
WA Middle Distance ChampionshipWullundigong Orienteers of the WestOrienteering WA0
natMResults
Sun 11/9NSW State League #12 - Belanglo SFIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW193
staLResults
Coles Bay - Tasmanian Long Championship - Badge Event OST 13AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania87
champsLShow routes in LiveloxResults
WA Long Distance ChampionshipLOSTOrienteering WA141
natLResults
w 37Mon 12/9
Tue 13/9
Wed 14/9
Thu 15/9
Fri 16/9
Sat 17/9
Sun 18/92016 Victorian Championships - Long Distance - CreswickMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria168
champsLShow routes in LiveloxResults
ACT League # 7 Teams Event, Yankee JacksBushflyersOrienteering ACT66
staTM
w 38Mon 19/9
Tue 20/9
Wed 21/9
Thu 22/9
Fri 23/9
Sat 24/9AusChamps - Event 1 - Australian Sprint ChampionshipsOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland622
natSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 25/9AusChamps - Event 2 - Aus Relay EntryEnoggeroos
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Queensland515
natM
AusChamps - Event 2 - Australian Relay Champs-START LIST & RESULTSOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland170
natRMResults
w 39Mon 26/9AusChamps - Event 3 - Australian Secondary Schools Sprint ChampionshipsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland150
natSShow routes in LiveloxResults
AusChamps - Event 4 - Public SprintOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland271
natSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Tue 27/9
Wed 28/9AusChamps - Event 5 - Australian Secondary Schools Individual ChampionshipsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland149
natLResults
AusChamps - Event 6 - Race the KidsOrienteering Queensland
Ugly Gully Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland252
natMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Thu 29/9AusChamps - Event 7 - Australian Secondary Schools Relay ChampionshipsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland50
natRMResults
AusChamps - Event 8 - Billy Goat 2 StepOrienteering Queensland
Ugly Gully Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland213
natLResults
Fri 30/9AusChamps - Event 9 - Model Event (for Australian Long Distance Championships)Bullecourt Boulder Bounders
Orienteering Queensland
Range Runners Orienteering Club
Orienteering Queensland425
natL
Sat 1/10AusChamps - Event 10 - Australian Long Distance ChampionshipsBullecourt Boulder Bounders
Orienteering Queensland
Range Runners Orienteering Club
Orienteering Queensland753
natLResults
Sun 2/10AusChamps - Event 11 - Australian Middle Distance ChampionshipsBullecourt Boulder Bounders
Orienteering Queensland
Range Runners Orienteering Club
Orienteering Queensland750
natMResults
w 40Mon 3/10
Tue 4/10
Wed 5/10
Thu 6/10
Fri 7/10
Sat 8/10
Sun 9/102016 Victorian Relays - Brimbank ParkDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
champsRMResults
w 41Mon 10/10
Tue 11/10
Wed 12/10
Thu 13/10
Fri 14/10
Sat 15/10Australian MTBO Championships - SprintOrienteering WAOrienteering WA58
M
champsSResults
Australian MTBO Championships - MiddleOrienteering WAOrienteering WA66
M
champsMResults
Sun 16/10Australian MTBO Championships - LongOrienteering WAOrienteering WA64
M
champsLResults
w 42Mon 17/10
Tue 18/10
Wed 19/10
Thu 20/10
Fri 21/10
Sat 22/10
Sun 23/10
w 43Mon 24/10
Tue 25/10
Wed 26/10
Thu 27/10
Fri 28/10
Sat 29/10OQ ConferenceOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland11
staL
Sun 30/10
w 44Mon 31/10
Tue 1/11
Wed 2/11
Thu 3/11
Fri 4/11
Sat 5/11
Sun 6/11
w 45Mon 7/11
Tue 8/11
Wed 9/11
Thu 10/11
Fri 11/11
Sat 12/11
Sun 13/11
w 46Mon 14/11
Tue 15/11
Wed 16/11
Thu 17/11
Fri 18/11
Sat 19/11
Sun 20/11
w 47Mon 21/11
Tue 22/11
Wed 23/11
Thu 24/11
Fri 25/11
Sat 26/11
Sun 27/11Victorian Sprint Championships, Camp Hill, BendigoBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria166
champsSShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 48Mon 28/11
Tue 29/11
Wed 30/11
Thu 1/12
Fri 2/12
Sat 3/12
Sun 4/12
w 49Mon 5/12
Tue 6/12
Wed 7/12
Thu 8/12
Fri 9/12
Sat 10/12
Sun 11/12Kellevie Foot OWellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania33
staMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Kellevie MTBOWellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania30
M
staMShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 50Mon 12/12
Tue 13/12
Wed 14/12
Thu 15/12
Fri 16/12
Sat 17/12
Sun 18/12
w 51Mon 19/12
Tue 20/12
Wed 21/12
Thu 22/12
Fri 23/12
Sat 24/12
Sun 25/12
w 52Mon 26/12
Tue 27/12 Xmas ALL 5 DAYS , 1 Tighes Hill (TAFE-Sprint)Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW263
staS
Xmas DAY1 ONLY - Islington (TAFE) SprintNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW386
staSResults
Wed 28/12 Xmas ALL 5 DAYS , 2 Pelaw Main (Mining Mystery)Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW263
staM
Xmas DAY2 ONLY - Pelaw Main (Mining Mystery)Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW381
staMResults
Thu 29/12 Xmas ALL 5 DAYS , 3 Kitchener (Poppet Head)Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW263
staM
Xmas DAY3 ONLY - Kitchener (Poppet Head)Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW373
staMResults
Fri 30/12 Xmas ALL 5 DAYS , 4 Kitchener (Southams)Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW263
staM
Xmas DAY4 ONLY - Kitchener (Southams)Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW370
staMResults
Sat 31/12 Xmas ALL 5 DAYS , 5 Minmi (Tank Paddock)Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW263
staM
Xmas DAY5 ONLY - Minmi (Tank Paddock)Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW354
staMResults