Event calendar

314 events were found between 01/01/2016 and 31/12/2016 with the following selection: Orienteering NSW.

Change search criteria Reset search criteria
Date Name Organisers States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 53Fri 1/1
Sat 2/1SHOO Summer Saturdays - Harrington GroveSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW27
FP
locMResults
Sun 3/1Sydney Sprint Series 2016 Race #1 - LindfieldBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW100
locSResults
w 1Mon 4/1
Tue 5/1
Wed 6/125th Sydney Summer Series #14 - Manly ValeBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW110
FP
locMResults
Thu 7/1
Fri 8/1Grafton Street OrienteeringBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW13
FP
locMResults
Sat 9/1SHOO Summer Saturdays - CamdenSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW31
FP
locMResults
Sun 10/1Central Coast Summer Orienteering Series #6 - Kincumber MountainCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW41
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Street Orienteering Summer Series #12 - Cardiff SouthNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW57
FP
locMResults
Sydney Sprint Series 2016 Race #2 - KensingtonGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW104
locSResults
w 2Mon 11/1
Tue 12/1
Wed 13/125th Sydney Summer Series #15 - East KillaraWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW213
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Street Orienteering Summer Series #13 - WestonNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW67
FP
locMResults
Thu 14/1
Fri 15/1ONSW Space RacingOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW19
FP
locMResults
Sat 16/1Orange "Come and Try It" - An Introduction to OrienteeringGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
SHOO Summer Saturdays - Harrington ParkSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW27
FP
locMResults
Sun 17/1MTBO - BOSS (Bike Orienteering Summer Series) #4 - Ash IslandNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW52
M
locMResults
Central Coast Summer Orienteering Series #7 - Berkeley ValeCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW43
FP
locMResults
Sydney Sprint Series 2016 Race #3 - BlakehurstUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW76
locSResults
w 3Mon 18/1
Tue 19/1
Wed 20/125th Sydney Summer Series #16 - LeichhardtGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW186
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Street Orienteering Summer Series #14 - SwanseaNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW66
FP
locMResults
Thu 21/1
Fri 22/1
Sat 23/1National Squads Training Camp DonationOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
1
staL
Sprint Canberra (5 day entry), event 1 Canberra Institute of TechnologyOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
206
staSResults
Orange "Come and Try It" - An Introduction to OrienteeringGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sprint Canberra Event 1 entry only Canberra Institute of TechnologyOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
29
staS
SHOO Summer Saturdays - CamdenSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW34
FP
locMResults
Sun 24/1National Squads Training Camp DonationOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
1
staL
Sprint Canberra (5 day entry), event 2 Radford CollegeOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
212
staSResults
Central Coast Summer Orienteering Series #8 - Green PointCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW28
FP
locMResults
Sprint Canberra Event 2 Entry Only- Radford CollegeOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
24
staS
w 4Mon 25/1National Squads Training Camp DonationOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
1
staL
Sprint Canberra (5 day entry), event 3 Mount Stromlo Forest ParkOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
112
staSResults
Sprint Canberra (5 day entry), event 4 ANU - NorthOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
200
staSResults
Sprint Canberra Event 3 Entry only- Mount Stromlo Forest CentreOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
10
staS
Sprint Canberra Event 4 entry only - ANU NorthOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
16
staS
Tue 26/1National Squads Training Camp DonationOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
1
staL
Sprint Canberra (5 day entry), event 5 ANU - SouthOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
205
staSResults
Sprint Canberra Event 5 entry only-ANU SouthOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
15
staS
Wed 27/125th Sydney Summer Series #17 - BirchgroveUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW200
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Street Orienteering Summer Series #15 - NewcastleNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW90
FP
locMResults
Thu 28/1Wagga Summer Series #4 - GlenfieldWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW11
FP
locMResults
Fri 29/1Orange Summer Twilight Street EventsGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW27
FP
locMResults
Sat 30/1SHOO Summer Saturdays - Mt AnnanSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW23
FP
locMResults
Sun 31/1Central Coast Summer Orienteering Series #9 - The EntranceCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW30
FP
locMResults
Sydney Sprint Series 2016 Race #4 - MosmanOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW101
locSResults
w 5Mon 1/2
Tue 2/2
Wed 3/225th Sydney Summer Series #18 - Hunters HillGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW230
FP
locMResults
Coffs Twilight - North Coast Botanic GardenBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW15
FP
locMResults
Twilight Series #1Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW10
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Street Orienteering Summer Series #16 - BroadmeadowNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW111
FP
locMResults
Thu 4/2Wagga Summer Series #5 - Botanic GardensWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW8
FP
locMResults
Fri 5/2Orange Summer Twilight Street EventsGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW35
FP
locMResults
Sat 6/2Saturday Orienteering Series #1 - Bicentennial Park, West PymbleOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW51
FP
locMResults
SHOO Summer Saturdays - PictonSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW39
FP
locMResults
Sun 7/2MTBO - BOSS (Bike Orienteering Summer Series) - #5Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW46
M
locMResults
Central Coast Summer Orienteering Series #10 - Bateau Bay EastCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW30
FP
locMResults
SummerGong #1 - North WollongongIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW27
FP
locMResults
Sydney Sprint Series 2016 Race #5 - PyrmontGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW102
locSResults
w 6Mon 8/2
Tue 9/2
Wed 10/225th Sydney Summer Series #19 - Pennant HillsBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW194
FP
locMResults
Twilight Series #2Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW12
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Street Orienteering Summer Series #17 - Rankin ParkNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW93
FP
locMResults
Coffs Twilight - North Coast Botanic GardenBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW22
FP
locMResults
Thu 11/2Wagga Summer Series #6 - Wollundry LagoonWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW10
FP
locMResults
Fri 12/2Grafton Street OrienteeringBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW8
FP
locMResults
Orange Summer Twilight Street EventsGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW23
FP
locMResults
Sat 13/2Saturday Orienteering Series #2 - Rofe Park, TurramurraOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW52
FP
locMResults
SHOO Summer Saturdays - Mowbray ParkSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW44
FP
locMResults
Sun 14/2SummerGong #2 - BulliIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW32
FP
locMResults
Sydney Sprint Series 2016 Race #6 - Quakers HillWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW68
locSResults
w 7Mon 15/2
Tue 16/2
Wed 17/2Coffs Twilight - UrungaBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW16
FP
locMResults
25th Sydney Summer Series #20 - GlebeGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW200
FP
locMResults
Twilight Series #3Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW13
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Park Series 2016Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW111
FP
locMResults
Thu 18/2Wagga Summer Series #7 - Wagga BeachWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW9
FP
clubLResults
Fri 19/2Orange Summer Twilight Street EventsGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW33
FP
locMResults
Sat 20/2Saturday Orienteering Series #3 - St Ives Wildflower GardensOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW55
FP
locMResults
O'Shea 2 Days 2016, race 1 - Pairs Relay - Kincumber MountainCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locTMResults
O'Shea 2 Days 2016, race 2 - Night - East GosfordCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locTMNResults
Sun 21/2O'Shea 2 Days 2016, race 3 - Pairs Score - DavistownCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locTMResults
SummerGong #3 - South WollongongIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW39
FP
locMResults
Sydney Sprint Series 2016 Race #7 - St IvesBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW72
locSResults
w 8Mon 22/2
Tue 23/2
Wed 24/225th Sydney Summer Series #21 - DenistoneWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW177
FP
locMResults
Coffs Twilight - UrungaBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW14
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Park Series 2016Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW79
FP
locMResults
Twilight Series #4Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW9
FP
locMResults
Thu 25/2Wagga Summer Series #8 - HilltopWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
Fri 26/2
Sat 27/2Saturday Orienteering Series #4 - Castle Hill Showground and Fred Caterson Reserve, Castle HillOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW42
FP
locMResults
WaggaRoos Club Training WeekendWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 28/2WaggaRoos Club Training WeekendWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
MTBO - BOSS (Bike Orienteering Summer Series) - #6Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW47
M
locMResults
WHN training day & Local event at Lake ParramattaWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW21
clubMResults
SummerGong #4 - WollongongIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW33
FP
locMResults
WP - Street-O Rosewood GroveWestern Plains OrienteersOrienteering NSW7
FP
clubMResults
w 9Mon 29/2
Tue 1/3
Wed 2/3Coffs Twilight - Tree Fern CreekBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW16
FP
locMResults
SSS #22 - CheltenhamBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW197
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Park Series 2016Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW98
FP
locMResults
Thu 3/3Wagga Summer Series #9 - CSUWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW6
FP
locMResults
Fri 4/3
Sat 5/3Saturday Orienteering Series #5 - Field of Mars, RydeOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW62
FP
locMResults
Sun 6/3Newcastle Park Series 2016 FinalNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW76
FP
locMResults
Orange Bush EventGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW36
locMResults
Sydney Sprint Series 2016 Race #9 - North RydeGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW90
locSResults
w 10Mon 7/3
Tue 8/3
Wed 9/3Coffs Twilight - Tree Fern CreekBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW10
FP
locMResults
25th Sydney Summer Series #23 - CremorneGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW183
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Night Championships 2016Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW50
FP
locMNResults
Thu 10/3
Fri 11/3Grafton Street OrienteeringBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW16
FP
locMResults
Sat 12/3Saturday Orienteering Series #6 - Baden Powell Scout Centre, Pennant HillsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW52
FP
locMResults
Women's Training Weekend - Hunter ValleyOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW0
locM
Sun 13/3Women's Training Weekend - Hunter ValleyOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW0
locM
Goldseekers O Games #1 - Botanic GardensGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Newcastle Minor EventNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW67
locMResults
AWOC/WaggaRoos Interclub Event 1. ConnortonWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW24
locLResults
Mt DuvalNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW14
locLResults
Sydney Sprint Series 2016 Race #10 - MosmanBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW72
locSResults
w 11Mon 14/3
Tue 15/3
Wed 16/325th Sydney Summer Series #24 - North ParramattaWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW152
FP
locMResults
Thu 17/3WaggaRoos Summer Series Event 8 - Hilltop rescheduledWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW9
P
locMResults
Fri 18/3
Sat 19/3NSW State League #1 - Wattle RidgeBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW199
staMResults
Sun 20/3Great Volcanic Mountain ChallengeGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locL
MetrO League #1 - Mt AnnanSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW182
locMResults
WP RAAF BaseWestern Plains OrienteersOrienteering NSW9
locMResults
w 12Mon 21/3
Tue 22/3
Wed 23/325th Sydney Summer Series #25 - Hunters HillGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW187
FP
locMResults
Thu 24/3
Fri 25/3
Sat 26/3
Sun 27/3
w 13Mon 28/3
Tue 29/3
Wed 30/3
Thu 31/325th Sydney Summer Series #26 (Final) - Lane CoveBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW181
FP
locMResults
Fri 1/4
Sat 2/4State League #2: NSW Middle Distance Championships Big Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW336
staMResults
Sun 3/4State League #3: NSW Long Distance Championships Big Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW337
staLResults
Goldseekers O Games #2 - Charles Sturt UniGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
w 14Mon 4/4
Tue 5/4
Wed 6/4
Thu 7/4
Fri 8/4
Sat 9/4Uringa Ultrasprint - RozelleUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW96
clubSResults
Sun 10/4Goldseekers Local Bush EventGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW27
locMResults
Hornsby Shire Healthy Living Festival Local EventGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW71
FP
locMResults
Newcastle OY #1 - SeahamNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW107
locMResults
Sawmill CreekNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW19
locLResults
SHOO Highlands Forest Series #1 - AppinSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW51
locMResults
w 15Mon 11/4
Tue 12/4
Wed 13/4
Thu 14/4
Fri 15/4
Sat 16/4IKO Local Event, Stanwell ParkIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW29
FP
locMResults
Sun 17/4BnB Local EventBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW16
locMResults
WaggaRoos Local Event. Victory Memorial GardensWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW18
locSResults
w 16Mon 18/4
Tue 19/4
Wed 20/4ONSW Space RacingOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW87
FP
locMResults
Moonlight Madness #1 - PymbleWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW68
FP
locMNResults
Thu 21/4
Fri 22/4
Sat 23/4
Sun 24/4WHO Local Bush Event - GlenbrookWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW35
FP
locMResults
w 17Mon 25/4
Tue 26/4
Wed 27/4
Thu 28/4
Fri 29/4
Sat 30/4Winter Saturday Orienteering - WavertonOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW32
locMResults
Sun 1/5MetrO League #2 - Allambie Heights/Manly DamBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW194
locMResults
Newcastle OY #2 - Wallaro SFNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW71
locMResults
w 18Mon 2/5
Tue 3/5
Wed 4/5
Thu 5/5Riverina Schools EventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW102
locLResults
Fri 6/5
Sat 7/5Winter Saturday Orienteering - FairlightOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW33
locMResults
Sun 8/5Goldseekers O Games #3 - Gosling CreekGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
Goldseekers Local Bush EventGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW28
locMResults
Newcastle Minor EventNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW86
locMResults
The Goanna - Beacon HillGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW91
FP
locMResults
AWOC/WaggaRoos Interclub Event 3. Willans HillWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW8
locLResults
SHOO Highlands Forest Series #2 - Lake Alexandra, MittagongSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW34
locMResults
w 19Mon 9/5
Tue 10/5
Wed 11/5Moonlight Madness #2 - Milsons Point - World Orienteering DayGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW98
FP
locMNResults
Thu 12/5
Fri 13/5Schools Gala DayOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 14/5Winter Saturday Orienteering - Lane Cove National ParkOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW98
locMResults
NSW MTBO State Championships - LongBig Foot Orienteers
Newcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW48
M
staLResults
Sun 15/5NSW MTBO State Championships - SprintBig Foot Orienteers
Newcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW47
M
staSResults
BnB Local EventBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW16
locMResults
BanalastaNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW13
clubLResults
NSW MTBO State Championships - MiddleBig Foot Orienteers
Newcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW46
M
staMResults
w 20Mon 16/5
Tue 17/5
Wed 18/5South Coast Primary Schools ChampionshipsIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW67
FP
locMResults
Thu 19/5
Fri 20/5
Sat 21/5NSW State League #4 - Mt PiperWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW187
staMResults
Sun 22/5NSW State League #5 - Gardens of StoneGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW204
staLResults
w 21Mon 23/5
Tue 24/5
Wed 25/5
Thu 26/5
Fri 27/5
Sat 28/5Winter Saturday Orienteering - NormanhurstOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW43
locMResults
Sun 29/5Metro League #3- Sir Joseph Banks ParkUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW202
locMResults
Newcastle OY #3 - MinmiNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW116
locMResults
WP Brummagen CreekWestern Plains OrienteersOrienteering NSW8
clubMResults
w 22Mon 30/5
Tue 31/5
Wed 1/6
Thu 2/6
Fri 3/6Night Event, Pine ForestNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW7
locLNResults
Sat 4/6Winter Saturday Orienteering - TurramurraOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW23
locMResults
IKO Local Event - Hungry PointIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
Sun 5/6The 42nd Annual Great NOSH FootraceBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locL
WaggaRoos Local Event. PomingalarnaWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW7
locLResults
w 23Mon 6/6
Tue 7/6
Wed 8/6
Thu 9/6
Fri 10/6
Sat 11/6Queen's Birthday QBIII, race 1 - MIddle (State League #6)Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW298
staMResults
Sun 12/6Queen's Birthday QBIII, race 2 - Long (State League #7)Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW328
staLResults
Goldseekers O Games #4 Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
w 24Mon 13/6Queen's Birthday QBIII, race 3 - Sprint (State League #8)Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW351
staSResults
Tue 14/6
Wed 15/6Moonlight Madness #3 - WavertonGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW61
FP
locMNResults
Thu 16/6
Fri 17/6
Sat 18/6Winter Saturday Orienteering - Twin Creeks Reserve, TurramurraOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW37
locMResults
NSW MTBO 4Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW25
M
staLResults
Garingal Ultra Sprint - LeichhardtGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW80
FP
locSResults
Sun 19/6Goldseekers Local Bush EventGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
NSW MTBO 5Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW19
M
natMResults
SHOO Highlands Forest Series #3 - Kiah Ridge, TahmoorSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW29
locMResults
w 25Mon 20/6
Tue 21/6
Wed 22/6
Thu 23/6
Fri 24/6
Sat 25/6
Sun 26/6Metro League #4Big Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW169
locMResults
Newcastle OY #4 - KitchenerNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW102
locMResults
AWOC/WaggaRoos Interclub Event 5. BurngoogeeWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW14
locLResults
w 26Mon 27/6
Tue 28/6Hunter School ChampsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Wed 29/6Sydney South West Secondary Schools OrienteeringSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW72
locMResults
Thu 30/6
Fri 1/7
Sat 2/7
Sun 3/7Sydney Metropolitan Turkey TrotWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW104
FP
locLResults
Goldseekers Local Bush EventGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW26
locMResults
Newcastle OY #5 - PeltonNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW86
locMResults
West NewholmeNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW8
locLResults
w 27Mon 4/7
Tue 5/7
Wed 6/7
Thu 7/7
Fri 8/7
Sat 9/7IKO Local Event - WaterfallIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW28
FP
locMResults
Sun 10/7The 42nd Annual Great NOSH FootraceBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locL
WaggaRoos Local Event. Charles Sturt UniversityWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW17
locSResults
w 28Mon 11/7
Tue 12/7
Wed 13/7Moonlight Madness #4 - EppingGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW56
FP
locMNResults
Thu 14/7ONSW Junior Development Camp Orienteering NSW
Western Plains Orienteers
Orienteering NSW31
locM
Fri 15/7ONSW Junior Development Camp Orienteering NSW
Western Plains Orienteers
Orienteering NSW31
locM
Sat 16/7ONSW Junior Development Camp Orienteering NSW
Western Plains Orienteers
Orienteering NSW31
locM
Sun 17/7ONSW Junior Development Camp Orienteering NSW
Western Plains Orienteers
Orienteering NSW31
locM
Newcastle Pairs ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW44
locTMResults
WP Sappa BulgaWestern Plains OrienteersOrienteering NSW72
locMResults
SHOO Highlands Forest Series #4 - Penrose State ForestSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW40
locMResults
w 29Mon 18/7
Tue 19/7
Wed 20/7
Thu 21/7
Fri 22/7
Sat 23/7Winter Saturday Orienteering - GladesvilleOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW63
locMResults
Sun 24/7Garingal Local Event - Curl CurlGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW66
FP
locMResults
BnB Local Event Winter SeriesBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW32
locMResults
Newcastle OY #6 - PothanaNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW89
locMResults
w 30Mon 25/7
Tue 26/7
Wed 27/7Sydney South West Primary Schools Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW298
FP
locMResults
Thu 28/7
Fri 29/7
Sat 30/7Winter Saturday Orienteering - Allambie HeightsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW0
locMResults
Sun 31/7MetrO League #5 - MulgoaWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW159
locMResults
w 31Mon 1/8
Tue 2/8
Wed 3/8
Thu 4/8
Fri 5/8
Sat 6/8Winter Saturday Orienteering - InglesideOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW51
locMResults
IKO Local Event - Cronulla (new location)Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW10
FP
locMResults
Sun 7/8WHO Local : LizardLogWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW33
FP
locMResults
Goldseekers Local Bush EventGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW19
locMResults
Newcastle OY #7 - CongewaiNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW79
locMResults
AWOC/WaggaRoos Interclub Event 7. PomingalarnaWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW21
locLResults
NSW Ski-O ChampsBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW33
locMResults
w 32Mon 8/8Sydney North School ChampionshipsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Tue 9/8
Wed 10/8
Thu 11/8Sydney West Schools ChampionshipsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW389
FP
locMResults
Fri 12/8
Sat 13/8Winter Saturday Orienteering - Lane Cove Cameraygal FestivalGaringal Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW72
FP
locMResults
Sun 14/8Goldseekers Bush TrainingGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
KooringleNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW20
locLResults
SHOO Highlands Forest Series #5 - Soapy Flat via MittagongSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW56
locMResults
w 33Mon 15/8
Tue 16/8
Wed 17/8Moonlight Madness #5 - HornsbyGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW51
FP
locMNResults
Thu 18/8
Fri 19/8
Sat 20/8Winter Saturday Orienteering - TurramurraOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW51
locMResults
Sun 21/8BnB Local EventBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW16
locMResults
Newcastle OY #8 - BarnsleyNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW92
locMResults
Barangaroo 1st Birthday Celebrations Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW91
FP
clubMResults
w 34Mon 22/8
Tue 23/8
Wed 24/8
Thu 25/8
Fri 26/8
Sat 27/8NSW School Championships SL9/10, garrison PointUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW228
champsSResults
NSW School Championships SL9/10, western Sydney UniversityUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW242
champsSResults
NSW School Sprint Championships, NSW Sprint Championships + State League #9Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW124
champsS
Sun 28/8NSW Schools Championships + State League #10Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW277
staMResults
w 35Mon 29/8
Tue 30/8
Wed 31/8
Thu 1/9
Fri 2/9
Sat 3/9Winter Saturday Orienteering - Duffys ForestOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW71
locMResults
Sun 4/9Goldseekers Local Bush EventGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
Newcastle Minor - Fairley Dams, O'DonnelltownNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW76
locMResults
MetrO League Final - GalstonGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW152
locMResults
OakviewNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW14
locLResults
w 36Mon 5/9Newcastle Street Orienteering 27th Summer Series Warm Up - KahibahhNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
Tue 6/9
Wed 7/9
Thu 8/9
Fri 9/9
Sat 10/9NSW State League #11 - MittagongSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW183
staMResults
Sun 11/9NSW State League #12 - Belanglo SFIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW193
staLResults
w 37Mon 12/9
Tue 13/9
Wed 14/9Moonlight Madness #6 - FreshwaterBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW52
FP
locMResults
Thu 15/9
Fri 16/9
Sat 17/9
Sun 18/9Willoughby Emerge Festival Local EventGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW88
FP
locMResults
Hunter Valley Championships - Wallaroo - New MapNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW89
locMResults
WP BurrabadineWestern Plains OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
clubM
w 38Mon 19/9
Tue 20/9
Wed 21/9
Thu 22/9
Fri 23/9
Sat 24/9
Sun 25/9
w 39Mon 26/9
Tue 27/9
Wed 28/9
Thu 29/9
Fri 30/9
Sat 1/10
Sun 2/10
w 40Mon 3/10
Tue 4/10
Wed 5/10Sydney Summer Series #1 - McMahons PointGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW210
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Summer Street Series - Warm-upNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW49
P
clubMResults
Thu 6/10ONSW Space RacingOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW101
FP
locMResults
Fri 7/10
Sat 8/10
Sun 9/10West Sydney Summer Series #1 - Crestwood NorthGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locMResults
Newcastle - Fantastic New Map - "Something Different" - Once Only UseNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW106
clubMResults
Goldseekers Club eventGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW19
clubLResults
South Sydney Summer Series #1 - SandringhamIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW49
FP
locMResults
w 41Mon 10/10
Tue 11/10
Wed 12/10Sydney Summer Series #2 - Whale Rock, Epping NorthGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW190
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Summer Street Series #1 - FletcherNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW79
P
clubMResults
Thu 13/10
Fri 14/10
Sat 15/10Saturday Orienteering Series - St IvesOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW56
FP
locMResults
Sun 16/10Western Plains Bush Event - Troy GullyWestern Plains OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
West Sydney Summer Series #2 - Parramatta RiverbankWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW63
FP
locMResults
South Sydney Summer Series #2 - RamsgateUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW44
FP
locMResults
w 42Mon 17/10
Tue 18/10
Wed 19/10Coffs Summer Series #1Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW20
FP
locMResults
Sydney Summer Series #3 - BalgowlahBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW195
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Summer Street Series #2 - MerewetherNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW93
P
clubMResults
Thu 20/10
Fri 21/10Armidale District Schools Orienteering ChampionshipsNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 22/10Big Foot SprintsBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW4
locS
Saturday Orienteering Series - Killarney HeightsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW48
FP
locMResults
IKO Local Event, MinnamurraIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW19
FP
locMResults
Goldseekers Night O GamesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locMN
Sun 23/10Dumaresq DamNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW14
clubLResults
WaggasRoos Local Event. Willans HillWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW9
locLResults
SHOO Local Event Club RelaysSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locRM
South Sydney Summer Series #3 - ClovellyGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW45
FP
locMResults
w 43Mon 24/10
Tue 25/10
Wed 26/10Sydney Summer Series #4 - Sydney Olympic ParkBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW202
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Summer Street Series #3 - Raymond TerraceNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW65
P
clubMResults
Thu 27/10
Fri 28/10Grafton Street OrienteeringBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW28
FP
locMResults
Sat 29/10Saturday Orienteering Series - North NarrabeenOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW57
FP
locMResults
Sun 30/10BOSS Season 2016/2017 Event 1 - North CessnockNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW45
M
locMResults
West Sydney Summer Series #3 - Lake Parramatta plus ONSW Presentation DayBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW102
FP
locMResults
w 44Mon 31/10
Tue 1/11
Wed 2/11Coffs Summer Series #2Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW8
FP
locMResults
Sydney Summer Series #5 - Lane Cove NorthGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW227
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Summer Street Series #4 - Toronto WestNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW82
P
clubMResults
Thu 3/11
Fri 4/11Goldseekers Club eventGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW13
FP
clubSResults
Sat 5/11Saturday Orienteering Series - Mona ValeOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW72
FP
locMResults
Sun 6/11Newcastle Club PresentationNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
clubS
South Sydney Summer Series #4 - WoollahraUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW46
FP
locMResults
w 45Mon 7/11
Tue 8/11
Wed 9/11Sydney Summer Series #6 - MeadowbankWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW168
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Summer Street Series #5 - Macquarie HillsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW64
P
clubMResults
Thu 10/11
Fri 11/11Grafton Street OrienteeringBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW20
FP
locMResults
Goldseekers Club eventGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW21
FP
clubSResults
WP Street-O Victoria ParkWestern Plains OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
clubS
Sat 12/11Saturday Orienteering Series - East LindfieldOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW60
FP
locMResults
Sun 13/11Central Coast Summer Orienteering Series #1 - WamberalCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW14
FP
locMResults
West Sydney Summer Series #4 - KnightsbridgeGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW56
FP
locMResults
Bom Bom Bush Event & MTBO Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW29
FM
locMResults
South Sydney Summer Series #5 - MaroubraIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW40
FP
locMResults
w 46Mon 14/11
Tue 15/11
Wed 16/11Coffs Summer Series #3Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW15
FP
locMResults
Sydney Summer Series #7 - TurramurraGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW199
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Summer Street Series #6 - PelicanNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW64
FP
locMResults
Thu 17/11
Fri 18/11Goldseekers Primary Schools Gala DayGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sat 19/11Saturday Orienteering Series - ChatswoodOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW285
FP
locSResults
Sun 20/11Central Coast Summer Orienteering Series #2 - Shelly BeachCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW19
FP
locMResults
Foot and MTBO eventNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW33
FM
locMResults
South Sydney Summer Series #6 - VaucluseUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW59
FP
locMResults
w 47Mon 21/11
Tue 22/11
Wed 23/11Sydney Summer Series #8 - Hurlstone ParkUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW139
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Summer Street Series #7 - Cooks HillNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW72
FP
locMResults
Thu 24/11Wagga Summer Series #1Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW8
FP
locMResults
Fri 25/11
Sat 26/11
Sun 27/11BOSS Season 2016/2017 Event 2 - KillingworthNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW43
M
locMResults
Central Coast Summer Orienteering Series #3 - KariongCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW22
FP
locMResults
West Sydney Summer Series #5 - DundasGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW65
FP
locMResults
w 48Mon 28/11
Tue 29/11
Wed 30/11Coffs Summer Series #4Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW13
FP
locMResults
Sydney Summer Series #9 - Killarney HeightsBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW183
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Summer Street Series #8 - AberglasslynNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW45
FP
locMResults
Thu 1/12Wagga Summer Series #2Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW11
FP
locMResults
Fri 2/12
Sat 3/12IKO local - Cordeaux HeightsIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW11
P
clubMResults
Sun 4/12West Sydney Summer Series #6 - Acacia GardensWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW48
FP
locMResults
Central Coast Summer Orienteering Series #4 - Woy WoyCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW22
FP
locMResults
South Sydney Summer Series #7 - RandwickGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW51
FP
locMResults
w 49Mon 5/12
Tue 6/12
Wed 7/12Sydney Summer Series #10 - CarlingfordBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW151
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Summer Street Series #9 - KotaraNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW74
FP
locMResults
Thu 8/12Wagga Summer Series #3Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW10
FP
locMResults
Fri 9/12Grafton Street OrienteeringBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW13
FP
locMResults
Sat 10/12
Sun 11/12Central Coast Summer Orienteering Series #5 - Erina/Green PointCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW26
FP
locMResults
South Sydney Summer Series #8 - Centennial ParkUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW89
locMResults
w 50Mon 12/12
Tue 13/12
Wed 14/12Sydney Summer Series #11 - Glebe (Jubilee Park)Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW164
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Summer Street Series #10 - MarmongNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW48
FP
locMResults
Thu 15/12Wagga Summer Series #4Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW9
FP
locMResults
Fri 16/12ONSW Junior Squad Xmas Training CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW15
locTM
Sat 17/12ONSW Junior Squad Xmas Training CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW15
locTM
Big Foot SprintsBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW62
clubSResults
Sun 18/12ONSW Junior Squad Xmas Training CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW15
locTM
West Sydney Summer Series #7 - Rogans Hill (Final)Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW69
FP
locMResults
w 51Mon 19/12
Tue 20/12
Wed 21/12Sydney Summer Series #12 - The SpitBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW195
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Summer Street Series #11 - CharlestownNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW65
FP
locMResults
Thu 22/12Junior Coaching and Social Day - ChatswoodGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW5
FP
clubS
Fri 23/12Orienteering Coaching / Training OpportunityBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW12
clubM
Sat 24/12
Sun 25/12
w 52Mon 26/12
Tue 27/12 Xmas ALL 5 DAYS , 1 Tighes Hill (TAFE-Sprint)Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW263
staS
Xmas DAY1 ONLY - Islington (TAFE) SprintNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW386
staSResults
Wed 28/12 Xmas ALL 5 DAYS , 2 Pelaw Main (Mining Mystery)Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW263
staM
Xmas DAY2 ONLY - Pelaw Main (Mining Mystery)Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW381
staMResults
Xmas - MTBO1 (Pelaw Main)Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW62
M
clubMResults
Sydney Summer Series #13 - Curl CurlGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW132
FP
locMResults
Thu 29/12 Xmas ALL 5 DAYS , 3 Kitchener (Poppet Head)Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW263
staM
Xmas DAY3 ONLY - Kitchener (Poppet Head)Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW373
staMResults
Xmas - MTBO2 (Barnsley)Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW45
M
clubMResults
Fri 30/12 Xmas ALL 5 DAYS , 4 Kitchener (Southams)Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW263
staM
Xmas DAY4 ONLY - Kitchener (Southams)Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW370
staMResults
Xmas - MTBO3 (Glenrock)Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW50
M
clubMResults
Sat 31/12 Xmas ALL 5 DAYS , 5 Minmi (Tank Paddock)Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW263
staM
Xmas DAY5 ONLY - Minmi (Tank Paddock)Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW354
staMResults