Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

314 events were found between 01/01/2016 and 31/12/2016 with the following selection: Orienteering NSW, International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

All arena locations are shown with competition areas (yellow) and embargoed areas (red). Remember that as a competitor you are not allowed to visit the competition area, if not explicitly sanctioned by the organiser. Please refer to relevant rules for details.

Loading page

Loading map...

Location missing for 2 events.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
Sat 2/1SHOO Summer Saturdays - Harrington GroveSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW27
FP
locMResults
Sun 3/1Sydney Sprint Series 2016 Race #1 - LindfieldBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW100
locSResults
Wed 6/125th Sydney Summer Series #14 - Manly ValeBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW110
FP
locMResults
Fri 8/1Grafton Street OrienteeringBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW13
FP
locMResults
Sat 9/1SHOO Summer Saturdays - CamdenSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW31
FP
locMResults
Sun 10/1Central Coast Summer Orienteering Series #6 - Kincumber MountainCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW41
FP
locMResults
Sun 10/1Newcastle Street Orienteering Summer Series #12 - Cardiff SouthNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW57
FP
locMResults
Sun 10/1Sydney Sprint Series 2016 Race #2 - KensingtonGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW104
locSResults
Wed 13/125th Sydney Summer Series #15 - East KillaraWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW213
FP
locMResults
Wed 13/1Newcastle Street Orienteering Summer Series #13 - WestonNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW67
FP
locMResults
Fri 15/1ONSW Space RacingOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW19
FP
locMResults
Sat 16/1Orange "Come and Try It" - An Introduction to OrienteeringGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 16/1SHOO Summer Saturdays - Harrington ParkSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW27
FP
locMResults
Sun 17/1MTBO - BOSS (Bike Orienteering Summer Series) #4 - Ash IslandNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW52
M
locMResults
Sun 17/1Central Coast Summer Orienteering Series #7 - Berkeley ValeCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW43
FP
locMResults
Sun 17/1Sydney Sprint Series 2016 Race #3 - BlakehurstUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW76
locSResults
Wed 20/125th Sydney Summer Series #16 - LeichhardtGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW186
FP
locMResults
Wed 20/1Newcastle Street Orienteering Summer Series #14 - SwanseaNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW66
FP
locMResults
Sat 23/1 - Tue 26/1National Squads Training Camp DonationOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
1
staL
Sat 23/1 - Tue 26/1Sprint Canberra (5 day entry)Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
935
staSResults
Sat 23/1Orange "Come and Try It" - An Introduction to OrienteeringGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 23/1Sprint Canberra Event 1 entry only Canberra Institute of TechnologyOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
29
staS
Sat 23/1SHOO Summer Saturdays - CamdenSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW34
FP
locMResults
Sun 24/1Central Coast Summer Orienteering Series #8 - Green PointCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW28
FP
locMResults
Sun 24/1Sprint Canberra Event 2 Entry Only- Radford CollegeOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
24
staS
Mon 25/1Sprint Canberra Event 3 Entry only- Mount Stromlo Forest CentreOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
10
staS
Mon 25/1Sprint Canberra Event 4 entry only - ANU NorthOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
16
staS
Tue 26/1Sprint Canberra Event 5 entry only-ANU SouthOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
15
staS
Wed 27/125th Sydney Summer Series #17 - BirchgroveUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW200
FP
locMResults
Wed 27/1Newcastle Street Orienteering Summer Series #15 - NewcastleNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW90
FP
locMResults
Thu 28/1Wagga Summer Series #4 - GlenfieldWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW11
FP
locMResults
Fri 29/1Orange Summer Twilight Street EventsGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW27
FP
locMResults
Sat 30/1SHOO Summer Saturdays - Mt AnnanSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW23
FP
locMResults
Sun 31/1Central Coast Summer Orienteering Series #9 - The EntranceCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW30
FP
locMResults
Sun 31/1Sydney Sprint Series 2016 Race #4 - MosmanOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW101
locSResults
Wed 3/225th Sydney Summer Series #18 - Hunters HillGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW230
FP
locMResults
Wed 3/2Coffs Twilight - North Coast Botanic GardenBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW15
FP
locMResults
Wed 3/2Twilight Series #1Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW10
FP
locMResults
Wed 3/2Newcastle Street Orienteering Summer Series #16 - BroadmeadowNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW111
FP
locMResults
Thu 4/2Wagga Summer Series #5 - Botanic GardensWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW8
FP
locMResults
Fri 5/2Orange Summer Twilight Street EventsGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW35
FP
locMResults
Sat 6/2Saturday Orienteering Series #1 - Bicentennial Park, West PymbleOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW51
FP
locMResults
Sat 6/2SHOO Summer Saturdays - PictonSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW39
FP
locMResults
Sun 7/2MTBO - BOSS (Bike Orienteering Summer Series) - #5Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW46
M
locMResults
Sun 7/2Central Coast Summer Orienteering Series #10 - Bateau Bay EastCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW30
FP
locMResults
Sun 7/2SummerGong #1 - North WollongongIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW27
FP
locMResults
Sun 7/2Sydney Sprint Series 2016 Race #5 - PyrmontGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW102
locSResults
Wed 10/225th Sydney Summer Series #19 - Pennant HillsBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW194
FP
locMResults
Wed 10/2Twilight Series #2Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW12
FP
locMResults
Wed 10/2Newcastle Street Orienteering Summer Series #17 - Rankin ParkNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW93
FP
locMResults
Wed 10/2Coffs Twilight - North Coast Botanic GardenBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW22
FP
locMResults
Thu 11/2Wagga Summer Series #6 - Wollundry LagoonWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW10
FP
locMResults
Fri 12/2Grafton Street OrienteeringBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW8
FP
locMResults
Fri 12/2Orange Summer Twilight Street EventsGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW23
FP
locMResults
Sat 13/2Saturday Orienteering Series #2 - Rofe Park, TurramurraOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW52
FP
locMResults
Sat 13/2SHOO Summer Saturdays - Mowbray ParkSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW44
FP
locMResults
Sun 14/2SummerGong #2 - BulliIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW32
FP
locMResults
Sun 14/2Sydney Sprint Series 2016 Race #6 - Quakers HillWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW68
locSResults
Wed 17/2Coffs Twilight - UrungaBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW16
FP
locMResults
Wed 17/225th Sydney Summer Series #20 - GlebeGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW200
FP
locMResults
Wed 17/2Twilight Series #3Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW13
FP
locMResults
Wed 17/2Newcastle Park Series 2016Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW111
FP
locMResults
Thu 18/2Wagga Summer Series #7 - Wagga BeachWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW9
FP
clubLResults
Fri 19/2Orange Summer Twilight Street EventsGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW33
FP
locMResults
Sat 20/2Saturday Orienteering Series #3 - St Ives Wildflower GardensOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW55
FP
locMResults
Sat 20/2 - Sun 21/2O'Shea 2 Days 2016Central Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW189
FP
locTMResults
Sun 21/2SummerGong #3 - South WollongongIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW39
FP
locMResults
Sun 21/2Sydney Sprint Series 2016 Race #7 - St IvesBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW72
locSResults
Wed 24/225th Sydney Summer Series #21 - DenistoneWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW177
FP
locMResults
Wed 24/2Coffs Twilight - UrungaBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW14
FP
locMResults
Wed 24/2Newcastle Park Series 2016Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW79
FP
locMResults
Wed 24/2Twilight Series #4Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW9
FP
locMResults
Thu 25/2Wagga Summer Series #8 - HilltopWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
Sat 27/2Saturday Orienteering Series #4 - Castle Hill Showground and Fred Caterson Reserve, Castle HillOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW42
FP
locMResults
Sat 27/2 - Sun 28/2WaggaRoos Club Training WeekendWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 28/2MTBO - BOSS (Bike Orienteering Summer Series) - #6Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW47
M
locMResults
Sun 28/2WHN training day & Local event at Lake ParramattaWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW21
clubMResults
Sun 28/2SummerGong #4 - WollongongIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW33
FP
locMResults
Sun 28/2WP - Street-O Rosewood GroveWestern Plains OrienteersOrienteering NSW7
FP
clubMResults
Wed 2/3Coffs Twilight - Tree Fern CreekBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW16
FP
locMResults
Wed 2/3SSS #22 - CheltenhamBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW197
FP
locMResults
Wed 2/3Newcastle Park Series 2016Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW98
FP
locMResults
Thu 3/3Wagga Summer Series #9 - CSUWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW6
FP
locMResults
Sat 5/3Saturday Orienteering Series #5 - Field of Mars, RydeOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW62
FP
locMResults
Sun 6/3Newcastle Park Series 2016 FinalNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW76
FP
locMResults
Sun 6/3Orange Bush EventGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW36
locMResults
Sun 6/3Sydney Sprint Series 2016 Race #9 - North RydeGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW90
locSResults
Wed 9/3Coffs Twilight - Tree Fern CreekBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW10
FP
locMResults
Wed 9/325th Sydney Summer Series #23 - CremorneGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW183
FP
locMResults
Wed 9/3Newcastle Night Championships 2016Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW50
FP
locMNResults
Fri 11/3Grafton Street OrienteeringBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW16
FP
locMResults
Sat 12/3Saturday Orienteering Series #6 - Baden Powell Scout Centre, Pennant HillsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW52
FP
locMResults
Sat 12/3 - Sun 13/3Women's Training Weekend - Hunter ValleyOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW0
locM
Sun 13/3Goldseekers O Games #1 - Botanic GardensGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 13/3Newcastle Minor EventNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW67
locMResults
Sun 13/3AWOC/WaggaRoos Interclub Event 1. ConnortonWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW24
locLResults
Sun 13/3Mt DuvalNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW14
locLResults
Sun 13/3Sydney Sprint Series 2016 Race #10 - MosmanBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW72
locSResults
Wed 16/325th Sydney Summer Series #24 - North ParramattaWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW152
FP
locMResults
Thu 17/3WaggaRoos Summer Series Event 8 - Hilltop rescheduledWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW9
P
locMResults
Sat 19/3NSW State League #1 - Wattle RidgeBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW199
staMResults
Sun 20/3Great Volcanic Mountain ChallengeGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locL
Sun 20/3MetrO League #1 - Mt AnnanSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW182
locMResults
Sun 20/3WP RAAF BaseWestern Plains OrienteersOrienteering NSW9
locMResults
Wed 23/325th Sydney Summer Series #25 - Hunters HillGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW187
FP
locMResults
Thu 31/325th Sydney Summer Series #26 (Final) - Lane CoveBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW181
FP
locMResults
Sat 2/4State League #2: NSW Middle Distance Championships Big Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW336
staMResults
Sun 3/4State League #3: NSW Long Distance Championships Big Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW337
staLResults
Sun 3/4Goldseekers O Games #2 - Charles Sturt UniGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 9/4Uringa Ultrasprint - RozelleUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW96
clubSResults
Sun 10/4Goldseekers Local Bush EventGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW27
locMResults
Sun 10/4Hornsby Shire Healthy Living Festival Local EventGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW71
FP
locMResults
Sun 10/4Newcastle OY #1 - SeahamNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW107
locMResults
Sun 10/4Sawmill CreekNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW19
locLResults
Sun 10/4SHOO Highlands Forest Series #1 - AppinSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW51
locMResults
Sat 16/4IKO Local Event, Stanwell ParkIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW29
FP
locMResults
Sun 17/4BnB Local EventBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW16
locMResults
Sun 17/4WaggaRoos Local Event. Victory Memorial GardensWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW18
locSResults
Wed 20/4ONSW Space RacingOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW87
FP
locMResults
Wed 20/4Moonlight Madness #1 - PymbleWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW68
FP
locMNResults
Sun 24/4WHO Local Bush Event - GlenbrookWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW35
FP
locMResults
Sat 30/4Winter Saturday Orienteering - WavertonOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW32
locMResults
Sun 1/5MetrO League #2 - Allambie Heights/Manly DamBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW194
locMResults
Sun 1/5Newcastle OY #2 - Wallaro SFNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW71
locMResults
Thu 5/5Riverina Schools EventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW102
locLResults
Sat 7/5Winter Saturday Orienteering - FairlightOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW33
locMResults
Sun 8/5Goldseekers O Games #3 - Gosling CreekGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
Sun 8/5Goldseekers Local Bush EventGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW28
locMResults
Sun 8/5Newcastle Minor EventNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW86
locMResults
Sun 8/5The Goanna - Beacon HillGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW91
FP
locMResults
Sun 8/5AWOC/WaggaRoos Interclub Event 3. Willans HillWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW8
locLResults
Sun 8/5SHOO Highlands Forest Series #2 - Lake Alexandra, MittagongSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW34
locMResults
Wed 11/5Moonlight Madness #2 - Milsons Point - World Orienteering DayGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW98
FP
locMNResults
Fri 13/5Schools Gala DayOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 14/5Winter Saturday Orienteering - Lane Cove National ParkOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW98
locMResults
Sat 14/5NSW MTBO State Championships - LongBig Foot Orienteers
Newcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW48
M
staLResults
Sun 15/5NSW MTBO State Championships - SprintBig Foot Orienteers
Newcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW47
M
staSResults
Sun 15/5BnB Local EventBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW16
locMResults
Sun 15/5BanalastaNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW13
clubLResults
Sun 15/5NSW MTBO State Championships - MiddleBig Foot Orienteers
Newcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW46
M
staMResults
Wed 18/5South Coast Primary Schools ChampionshipsIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW67
FP
locMResults
Sat 21/5NSW State League #4 - Mt PiperWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW187
staMResults
Sun 22/5NSW State League #5 - Gardens of StoneGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW204
staLResults
Sat 28/5Winter Saturday Orienteering - NormanhurstOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW43
locMResults
Sun 29/5Metro League #3- Sir Joseph Banks ParkUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW202
locMResults
Sun 29/5Newcastle OY #3 - MinmiNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW116
locMResults
Sun 29/5WP Brummagen CreekWestern Plains OrienteersOrienteering NSW8
clubMResults
Fri 3/6Night Event, Pine ForestNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW7
locLNResults
Sat 4/6Winter Saturday Orienteering - TurramurraOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW23
locMResults
Sat 4/6IKO Local Event - Hungry PointIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
Sun 5/6The 42nd Annual Great NOSH FootraceBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locL
Sun 5/6WaggaRoos Local Event. PomingalarnaWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW7
locLResults
Sat 11/6 - Mon 13/6Queen's Birthday QBIIIBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW977
staMResults
Sun 12/6Goldseekers O Games #4 Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Wed 15/6Moonlight Madness #3 - WavertonGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW61
FP
locMNResults
Sat 18/6Winter Saturday Orienteering - Twin Creeks Reserve, TurramurraOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW37
locMResults
Sat 18/6NSW MTBO 4Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW25
M
staLResults
Sat 18/6Garingal Ultra Sprint - LeichhardtGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW80
FP
locSResults
Sun 19/6Goldseekers Local Bush EventGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
Sun 19/6NSW MTBO 5Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW19
M
natMResults
Sun 19/6SHOO Highlands Forest Series #3 - Kiah Ridge, TahmoorSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW29
locMResults
Sun 26/6Metro League #4Big Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW169
locMResults
Sun 26/6Newcastle OY #4 - KitchenerNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW102
locMResults
Sun 26/6AWOC/WaggaRoos Interclub Event 5. BurngoogeeWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW14
locLResults
Tue 28/6Hunter School ChampsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Wed 29/6Sydney South West Secondary Schools OrienteeringSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW72
locMResults
Sun 3/7Sydney Metropolitan Turkey TrotWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW104
FP
locLResults
Sun 3/7Goldseekers Local Bush EventGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW26
locMResults
Sun 3/7Newcastle OY #5 - PeltonNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW86
locMResults
Sun 3/7West NewholmeNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW8
locLResults
Sat 9/7IKO Local Event - WaterfallIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW28
FP
locMResults
Sun 10/7The 42nd Annual Great NOSH FootraceBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locL
Sun 10/7WaggaRoos Local Event. Charles Sturt UniversityWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW17
locSResults
Wed 13/7Moonlight Madness #4 - EppingGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW56
FP
locMNResults
Thu 14/7 - Sun 17/7ONSW Junior Development Camp Orienteering NSW
Western Plains Orienteers
Orienteering NSW31
locM
Sun 17/7Newcastle Pairs ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW44
locTMResults
Sun 17/7WP Sappa BulgaWestern Plains OrienteersOrienteering NSW72
locMResults
Sun 17/7SHOO Highlands Forest Series #4 - Penrose State ForestSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW40
locMResults
Sat 23/7Winter Saturday Orienteering - GladesvilleOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW63
locMResults
Sun 24/7Garingal Local Event - Curl CurlGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW66
FP
locMResults
Sun 24/7BnB Local Event Winter SeriesBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW32
locMResults
Sun 24/7Newcastle OY #6 - PothanaNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW89
locMResults
Wed 27/7Sydney South West Primary Schools Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW298
FP
locMResults
Sat 30/7Winter Saturday Orienteering - Allambie HeightsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW0
locMResults
Sun 31/7MetrO League #5 - MulgoaWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW159
locMResults
Sat 6/8Winter Saturday Orienteering - InglesideOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW51
locMResults
Sat 6/8IKO Local Event - Cronulla (new location)Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW10
FP
locMResults
Sun 7/8WHO Local : LizardLogWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW33
FP
locMResults
Sun 7/8Goldseekers Local Bush EventGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW19
locMResults
Sun 7/8Newcastle OY #7 - CongewaiNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW79
locMResults
Sun 7/8AWOC/WaggaRoos Interclub Event 7. PomingalarnaWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW21
locLResults
Sun 7/8NSW Ski-O ChampsBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW33
locMResults
Mon 8/8Sydney North School ChampionshipsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Thu 11/8Sydney West Schools ChampionshipsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW389
FP
locMResults
Sat 13/8Winter Saturday Orienteering - Lane Cove Cameraygal FestivalGaringal Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW72
FP
locMResults
Sun 14/8Goldseekers Bush TrainingGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 14/8KooringleNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW20
locLResults
Sun 14/8SHOO Highlands Forest Series #5 - Soapy Flat via MittagongSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW56
locMResults
Wed 17/8Moonlight Madness #5 - HornsbyGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW51
FP
locMNResults
Sat 20/8Winter Saturday Orienteering - TurramurraOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW51
locMResults
Sun 21/8BnB Local EventBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW16
locMResults
Sun 21/8Newcastle OY #8 - BarnsleyNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW92
locMResults
Sun 21/8Barangaroo 1st Birthday Celebrations Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW91
FP
clubMResults
Sat 27/8NSW School Championships SL9/10Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW470
champsSResults
Sat 27/8NSW School Sprint Championships, NSW Sprint Championships + State League #9Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW124
champsS
Sun 28/8NSW Schools Championships + State League #10Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW277
staMResults
Sat 3/9Winter Saturday Orienteering - Duffys ForestOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW71
locMResults
Sun 4/9Goldseekers Local Bush EventGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
Sun 4/9Newcastle Minor - Fairley Dams, O'DonnelltownNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW76
locMResults
Sun 4/9MetrO League Final - GalstonGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW152
locMResults
Sun 4/9OakviewNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW14
locLResults
Mon 5/9Newcastle Street Orienteering 27th Summer Series Warm Up - KahibahhNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
Sat 10/9NSW State League #11 - MittagongSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW183
staMResults
Sun 11/9NSW State League #12 - Belanglo SFIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW193
staLResults
Wed 14/9Moonlight Madness #6 - FreshwaterBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW52
FP
locMResults
Sun 18/9Willoughby Emerge Festival Local EventGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW88
FP
locMResults
Sun 18/9Hunter Valley Championships - Wallaroo - New MapNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW89
locMResults
Sun 18/9WP BurrabadineWestern Plains OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
clubM
Wed 5/10Sydney Summer Series #1 - McMahons PointGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW210
FP
locMResults
Wed 5/10Newcastle Summer Street Series - Warm-upNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW49
P
clubMResults
Thu 6/10ONSW Space RacingOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW101
FP
locMResults
Sun 9/10West Sydney Summer Series #1 - Crestwood NorthGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locMResults
Sun 9/10Newcastle - Fantastic New Map - "Something Different" - Once Only UseNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW106
clubMResults
Sun 9/10Goldseekers Club eventGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW19
clubLResults
Sun 9/10South Sydney Summer Series #1 - SandringhamIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW49
FP
locMResults
Wed 12/10Sydney Summer Series #2 - Whale Rock, Epping NorthGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW190
FP
locMResults
Wed 12/10Newcastle Summer Street Series #1 - FletcherNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW79
P
clubMResults
Sat 15/10Saturday Orienteering Series - St IvesOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW56
FP
locMResults
Sun 16/10Western Plains Bush Event - Troy GullyWestern Plains OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
Sun 16/10West Sydney Summer Series #2 - Parramatta RiverbankWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW63
FP
locMResults
Sun 16/10South Sydney Summer Series #2 - RamsgateUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW44
FP
locMResults
Wed 19/10Coffs Summer Series #1Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW20
FP
locMResults
Wed 19/10Sydney Summer Series #3 - BalgowlahBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW195
FP
locMResults
Wed 19/10Newcastle Summer Street Series #2 - MerewetherNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW93
P
clubMResults
Fri 21/10Armidale District Schools Orienteering ChampionshipsNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 22/10Big Foot SprintsBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW4
locS
Sat 22/10Saturday Orienteering Series - Killarney HeightsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW48
FP
locMResults
Sat 22/10IKO Local Event, MinnamurraIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW19
FP
locMResults
Sat 22/10Goldseekers Night O GamesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locMN
Sun 23/10Dumaresq DamNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW14
clubLResults
Sun 23/10WaggasRoos Local Event. Willans HillWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW9
locLResults
Sun 23/10SHOO Local Event Club RelaysSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locRM
Sun 23/10South Sydney Summer Series #3 - ClovellyGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW45
FP
locMResults
Wed 26/10Sydney Summer Series #4 - Sydney Olympic ParkBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW202
FP
locMResults
Wed 26/10Newcastle Summer Street Series #3 - Raymond TerraceNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW65
P
clubMResults
Fri 28/10Grafton Street OrienteeringBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW28
FP
locMResults
Sat 29/10Saturday Orienteering Series - North NarrabeenOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW57
FP
locMResults
Sun 30/10BOSS Season 2016/2017 Event 1 - North CessnockNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW45
M
locMResults
Sun 30/10West Sydney Summer Series #3 - Lake Parramatta plus ONSW Presentation DayBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW102
FP
locMResults
Wed 2/11Coffs Summer Series #2Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW8
FP
locMResults
Wed 2/11Sydney Summer Series #5 - Lane Cove NorthGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW227
FP
locMResults
Wed 2/11Newcastle Summer Street Series #4 - Toronto WestNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW82
P
clubMResults
Fri 4/11Goldseekers Club eventGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW13
FP
clubSResults
Sat 5/11Saturday Orienteering Series - Mona ValeOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW72
FP
locMResults
Sun 6/11Newcastle Club PresentationNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
clubS
Sun 6/11South Sydney Summer Series #4 - WoollahraUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW46
FP
locMResults
Wed 9/11Sydney Summer Series #6 - MeadowbankWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW168
FP
locMResults
Wed 9/11Newcastle Summer Street Series #5 - Macquarie HillsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW64
P
clubMResults
Fri 11/11Grafton Street OrienteeringBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW20
FP
locMResults
Fri 11/11Goldseekers Club eventGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW21
FP
clubSResults
Fri 11/11WP Street-O Victoria ParkWestern Plains OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
clubS
Sat 12/11Saturday Orienteering Series - East LindfieldOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW60
FP
locMResults
Sun 13/11Central Coast Summer Orienteering Series #1 - WamberalCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW14
FP
locMResults
Sun 13/11West Sydney Summer Series #4 - KnightsbridgeGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW56
FP
locMResults
Sun 13/11Bom Bom Bush Event & MTBO Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW29
FM
locMResults
Sun 13/11South Sydney Summer Series #5 - MaroubraIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW40
FP
locMResults
Wed 16/11Coffs Summer Series #3Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW15
FP
locMResults
Wed 16/11Sydney Summer Series #7 - TurramurraGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW199
FP
locMResults
Wed 16/11Newcastle Summer Street Series #6 - PelicanNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW64
FP
locMResults
Fri 18/11Goldseekers Primary Schools Gala DayGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sat 19/11Saturday Orienteering Series - ChatswoodOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW285
FP
locSResults
Sun 20/11Central Coast Summer Orienteering Series #2 - Shelly BeachCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW19
FP
locMResults
Sun 20/11Foot and MTBO eventNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW33
FM
locMResults
Sun 20/11South Sydney Summer Series #6 - VaucluseUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW59
FP
locMResults
Wed 23/11Sydney Summer Series #8 - Hurlstone ParkUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW139
FP
locMResults
Wed 23/11Newcastle Summer Street Series #7 - Cooks HillNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW72
FP
locMResults
Thu 24/11Wagga Summer Series #1Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW8
FP
locMResults
Sun 27/11BOSS Season 2016/2017 Event 2 - KillingworthNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW43
M
locMResults
Sun 27/11Central Coast Summer Orienteering Series #3 - KariongCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW22
FP
locMResults
Sun 27/11West Sydney Summer Series #5 - DundasGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW65
FP
locMResults
Wed 30/11Coffs Summer Series #4Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW13
FP
locMResults
Wed 30/11Sydney Summer Series #9 - Killarney HeightsBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW183
FP
locMResults
Wed 30/11Newcastle Summer Street Series #8 - AberglasslynNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW45
FP
locMResults
Thu 1/12Wagga Summer Series #2Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW11
FP
locMResults
Sat 3/12IKO local - Cordeaux HeightsIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW11
P
clubMResults
Sun 4/12West Sydney Summer Series #6 - Acacia GardensWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW48
FP
locMResults
Sun 4/12Central Coast Summer Orienteering Series #4 - Woy WoyCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW22
FP
locMResults
Sun 4/12South Sydney Summer Series #7 - RandwickGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW51
FP
locMResults
Wed 7/12Sydney Summer Series #10 - CarlingfordBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW151
FP
locMResults
Wed 7/12Newcastle Summer Street Series #9 - KotaraNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW74
FP
locMResults
Thu 8/12Wagga Summer Series #3Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW10
FP
locMResults
Fri 9/12Grafton Street OrienteeringBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW13
FP
locMResults
Sun 11/12Central Coast Summer Orienteering Series #5 - Erina/Green PointCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW26
FP
locMResults
Sun 11/12South Sydney Summer Series #8 - Centennial ParkUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW89
locMResults
Wed 14/12Sydney Summer Series #11 - Glebe (Jubilee Park)Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW164
FP
locMResults
Wed 14/12Newcastle Summer Street Series #10 - MarmongNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW48
FP
locMResults
Thu 15/12Wagga Summer Series #4Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW9
FP
locMResults
Fri 16/12 - Sun 18/12ONSW Junior Squad Xmas Training CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW15
locTM
Sat 17/12Big Foot SprintsBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW62
clubSResults
Sun 18/12West Sydney Summer Series #7 - Rogans Hill (Final)Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW69
FP
locMResults
Wed 21/12Sydney Summer Series #12 - The SpitBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW195
FP
locMResults
Wed 21/12Newcastle Summer Street Series #11 - CharlestownNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW65
FP
locMResults
Thu 22/12Junior Coaching and Social Day - ChatswoodGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW5
FP
clubS
Fri 23/12Orienteering Coaching / Training OpportunityBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW12
clubM
Tue 27/12 - Sat 31/12 Xmas ALL 5 DAYS Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW263
staS
Tue 27/12Xmas DAY1 ONLY - Islington (TAFE) SprintNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW386
staSResults
Wed 28/12Xmas DAY2 ONLY - Pelaw Main (Mining Mystery)Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW381
staMResults
Wed 28/12Xmas - MTBO1 (Pelaw Main)Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW62
M
clubMResults
Wed 28/12Sydney Summer Series #13 - Curl CurlGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW132
FP
locMResults
Thu 29/12Xmas DAY3 ONLY - Kitchener (Poppet Head)Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW373
staMResults
Thu 29/12Xmas - MTBO2 (Barnsley)Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW45
M
clubMResults
Fri 30/12Xmas DAY4 ONLY - Kitchener (Southams)Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW370
staMResults
Fri 30/12Xmas - MTBO3 (Glenrock)Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW50
M
clubMResults
Sat 31/12Xmas DAY5 ONLY - Minmi (Tank Paddock)Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW354
staMResults