Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

314 events were found between 01/01/2016 and 31/12/2016 with the following selection: Orienteering NSW.

All arena locations are shown with competition areas (yellow) and embargoed areas (red). Remember that as a competitor you are not allowed to visit the competition area, if not explicitly sanctioned by the organiser. Please refer to relevant rules for details.

Loading page

Loading map...

Location missing for 2 events.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 53Fri 1/1
Sat 2/1SHOO Summer Saturdays - Harrington GroveSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW27
FP
locMResults
Sun 3/1Sydney Sprint Series 2016 Race #1 - LindfieldBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW100
locSResults
w 1Mon 4/1
Tue 5/1
Wed 6/125th Sydney Summer Series #14 - Manly ValeBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW110
FP
locMResults
Thu 7/1
Fri 8/1Grafton Street OrienteeringBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW13
FP
locMResults
Sat 9/1SHOO Summer Saturdays - CamdenSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW31
FP
locMResults
Sun 10/1Central Coast Summer Orienteering Series #6 - Kincumber MountainCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW41
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Street Orienteering Summer Series #12 - Cardiff SouthNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW57
FP
locMResults
Sydney Sprint Series 2016 Race #2 - KensingtonGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW104
locSResults
w 2Mon 11/1
Tue 12/1
Wed 13/125th Sydney Summer Series #15 - East KillaraWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW213
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Street Orienteering Summer Series #13 - WestonNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW67
FP
locMResults
Thu 14/1
Fri 15/1ONSW Space RacingOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW19
FP
locMResults
Sat 16/1Orange "Come and Try It" - An Introduction to OrienteeringGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
SHOO Summer Saturdays - Harrington ParkSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW27
FP
locMResults
Sun 17/1MTBO - BOSS (Bike Orienteering Summer Series) #4 - Ash IslandNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW52
M
locMResults
Central Coast Summer Orienteering Series #7 - Berkeley ValeCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW43
FP
locMResults
Sydney Sprint Series 2016 Race #3 - BlakehurstUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW76
locSResults
w 3Mon 18/1
Tue 19/1
Wed 20/125th Sydney Summer Series #16 - LeichhardtGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW186
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Street Orienteering Summer Series #14 - SwanseaNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW66
FP
locMResults
Thu 21/1
Fri 22/1
Sat 23/1National Squads Training Camp DonationOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
1
staL
Sprint Canberra (5 day entry), event 1 Canberra Institute of TechnologyOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
206
staSResults
Orange "Come and Try It" - An Introduction to OrienteeringGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sprint Canberra Event 1 entry only Canberra Institute of TechnologyOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
29
staS
SHOO Summer Saturdays - CamdenSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW34
FP
locMResults
Sun 24/1National Squads Training Camp DonationOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
1
staL
Sprint Canberra (5 day entry), event 2 Radford CollegeOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
212
staSResults
Central Coast Summer Orienteering Series #8 - Green PointCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW28
FP
locMResults
Sprint Canberra Event 2 Entry Only- Radford CollegeOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
24
staS
w 4Mon 25/1National Squads Training Camp DonationOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
1
staL
Sprint Canberra (5 day entry), event 3 Mount Stromlo Forest ParkOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
112
staSResults
Sprint Canberra (5 day entry), event 4 ANU - NorthOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
200
staSResults
Sprint Canberra Event 3 Entry only- Mount Stromlo Forest CentreOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
10
staS
Sprint Canberra Event 4 entry only - ANU NorthOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
16
staS
Tue 26/1National Squads Training Camp DonationOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
1
staL
Sprint Canberra (5 day entry), event 5 ANU - SouthOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
205
staSResults
Sprint Canberra Event 5 entry only-ANU SouthOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
15
staS
Wed 27/125th Sydney Summer Series #17 - BirchgroveUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW200
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Street Orienteering Summer Series #15 - NewcastleNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW90
FP
locMResults
Thu 28/1Wagga Summer Series #4 - GlenfieldWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW11
FP
locMResults
Fri 29/1Orange Summer Twilight Street EventsGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW27
FP
locMResults
Sat 30/1SHOO Summer Saturdays - Mt AnnanSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW23
FP
locMResults
Sun 31/1Central Coast Summer Orienteering Series #9 - The EntranceCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW30
FP
locMResults
Sydney Sprint Series 2016 Race #4 - MosmanOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW101
locSResults
w 5Mon 1/2
Tue 2/2
Wed 3/225th Sydney Summer Series #18 - Hunters HillGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW230
FP
locMResults
Coffs Twilight - North Coast Botanic GardenBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW15
FP
locMResults
Twilight Series #1Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW10
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Street Orienteering Summer Series #16 - BroadmeadowNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW111
FP
locMResults
Thu 4/2Wagga Summer Series #5 - Botanic GardensWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW8
FP
locMResults
Fri 5/2Orange Summer Twilight Street EventsGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW35
FP
locMResults
Sat 6/2Saturday Orienteering Series #1 - Bicentennial Park, West PymbleOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW51
FP
locMResults
SHOO Summer Saturdays - PictonSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW39
FP
locMResults
Sun 7/2MTBO - BOSS (Bike Orienteering Summer Series) - #5Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW46
M
locMResults
Central Coast Summer Orienteering Series #10 - Bateau Bay EastCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW30
FP
locMResults
SummerGong #1 - North WollongongIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW27
FP
locMResults
Sydney Sprint Series 2016 Race #5 - PyrmontGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW102
locSResults
w 6Mon 8/2
Tue 9/2
Wed 10/225th Sydney Summer Series #19 - Pennant HillsBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW194
FP
locMResults
Twilight Series #2Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW12
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Street Orienteering Summer Series #17 - Rankin ParkNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW93
FP
locMResults
Coffs Twilight - North Coast Botanic GardenBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW22
FP
locMResults
Thu 11/2Wagga Summer Series #6 - Wollundry LagoonWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW10
FP
locMResults
Fri 12/2Grafton Street OrienteeringBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW8
FP
locMResults
Orange Summer Twilight Street EventsGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW23
FP
locMResults
Sat 13/2Saturday Orienteering Series #2 - Rofe Park, TurramurraOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW52
FP
locMResults
SHOO Summer Saturdays - Mowbray ParkSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW44
FP
locMResults
Sun 14/2SummerGong #2 - BulliIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW32
FP
locMResults
Sydney Sprint Series 2016 Race #6 - Quakers HillWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW68
locSResults
w 7Mon 15/2
Tue 16/2
Wed 17/2Coffs Twilight - UrungaBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW16
FP
locMResults
25th Sydney Summer Series #20 - GlebeGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW200
FP
locMResults
Twilight Series #3Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW13
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Park Series 2016Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW111
FP
locMResults
Thu 18/2Wagga Summer Series #7 - Wagga BeachWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW9
FP
clubLResults
Fri 19/2Orange Summer Twilight Street EventsGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW33
FP
locMResults
Sat 20/2Saturday Orienteering Series #3 - St Ives Wildflower GardensOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW55
FP
locMResults
O'Shea 2 Days 2016, race 1 - Pairs Relay - Kincumber MountainCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locTMResults
O'Shea 2 Days 2016, race 2 - Night - East GosfordCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locTMNResults
Sun 21/2O'Shea 2 Days 2016, race 3 - Pairs Score - DavistownCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locTMResults
SummerGong #3 - South WollongongIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW39
FP
locMResults
Sydney Sprint Series 2016 Race #7 - St IvesBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW72
locSResults
w 8Mon 22/2
Tue 23/2
Wed 24/225th Sydney Summer Series #21 - DenistoneWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW177
FP
locMResults
Coffs Twilight - UrungaBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW14
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Park Series 2016Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW79
FP
locMResults
Twilight Series #4Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW9
FP
locMResults
Thu 25/2Wagga Summer Series #8 - HilltopWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
Fri 26/2
Sat 27/2Saturday Orienteering Series #4 - Castle Hill Showground and Fred Caterson Reserve, Castle HillOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW42
FP
locMResults
WaggaRoos Club Training WeekendWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 28/2WaggaRoos Club Training WeekendWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
MTBO - BOSS (Bike Orienteering Summer Series) - #6Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW47
M
locMResults
WHN training day & Local event at Lake ParramattaWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW21
clubMResults
SummerGong #4 - WollongongIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW33
FP
locMResults
WP - Street-O Rosewood GroveWestern Plains OrienteersOrienteering NSW7
FP
clubMResults
w 9Mon 29/2
Tue 1/3
Wed 2/3Coffs Twilight - Tree Fern CreekBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW16
FP
locMResults
SSS #22 - CheltenhamBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW197
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Park Series 2016Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW98
FP
locMResults
Thu 3/3Wagga Summer Series #9 - CSUWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW6
FP
locMResults
Fri 4/3
Sat 5/3Saturday Orienteering Series #5 - Field of Mars, RydeOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW62
FP
locMResults
Sun 6/3Newcastle Park Series 2016 FinalNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW76
FP
locMResults
Orange Bush EventGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW36
locMResults
Sydney Sprint Series 2016 Race #9 - North RydeGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW90
locSResults
w 10Mon 7/3
Tue 8/3
Wed 9/3Coffs Twilight - Tree Fern CreekBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW10
FP
locMResults
25th Sydney Summer Series #23 - CremorneGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW183
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Night Championships 2016Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW50
FP
locMNResults
Thu 10/3
Fri 11/3Grafton Street OrienteeringBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW16
FP
locMResults
Sat 12/3Saturday Orienteering Series #6 - Baden Powell Scout Centre, Pennant HillsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW52
FP
locMResults
Women's Training Weekend - Hunter ValleyOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW0
locM
Sun 13/3Women's Training Weekend - Hunter ValleyOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW0
locM
Goldseekers O Games #1 - Botanic GardensGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Newcastle Minor EventNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW67
locMResults
AWOC/WaggaRoos Interclub Event 1. ConnortonWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW24
locLResults
Mt DuvalNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW14
locLResults
Sydney Sprint Series 2016 Race #10 - MosmanBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW72
locSResults
w 11Mon 14/3
Tue 15/3
Wed 16/325th Sydney Summer Series #24 - North ParramattaWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW152
FP
locMResults
Thu 17/3WaggaRoos Summer Series Event 8 - Hilltop rescheduledWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW9
P
locMResults
Fri 18/3
Sat 19/3NSW State League #1 - Wattle RidgeBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW199
staMResults
Sun 20/3Great Volcanic Mountain ChallengeGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locL
MetrO League #1 - Mt AnnanSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW182
locMResults
WP RAAF BaseWestern Plains OrienteersOrienteering NSW9
locMResults
w 12Mon 21/3
Tue 22/3
Wed 23/325th Sydney Summer Series #25 - Hunters HillGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW187
FP
locMResults
Thu 24/3
Fri 25/3
Sat 26/3
Sun 27/3
w 13Mon 28/3
Tue 29/3
Wed 30/3
Thu 31/325th Sydney Summer Series #26 (Final) - Lane CoveBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW181
FP
locMResults
Fri 1/4
Sat 2/4State League #2: NSW Middle Distance Championships Big Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW336
staMResults
Sun 3/4State League #3: NSW Long Distance Championships Big Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW337
staLResults
Goldseekers O Games #2 - Charles Sturt UniGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
w 14Mon 4/4
Tue 5/4
Wed 6/4
Thu 7/4
Fri 8/4
Sat 9/4Uringa Ultrasprint - RozelleUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW96
clubSResults
Sun 10/4Goldseekers Local Bush EventGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW27
locMResults
Hornsby Shire Healthy Living Festival Local EventGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW71
FP
locMResults
Newcastle OY #1 - SeahamNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW107
locMResults
Sawmill CreekNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW19
locLResults
SHOO Highlands Forest Series #1 - AppinSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW51
locMResults
w 15Mon 11/4
Tue 12/4
Wed 13/4
Thu 14/4
Fri 15/4
Sat 16/4IKO Local Event, Stanwell ParkIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW29
FP
locMResults
Sun 17/4BnB Local EventBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW16
locMResults
WaggaRoos Local Event. Victory Memorial GardensWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW18
locSResults
w 16Mon 18/4
Tue 19/4
Wed 20/4ONSW Space RacingOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW87
FP
locMResults
Moonlight Madness #1 - PymbleWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW68
FP
locMNResults
Thu 21/4
Fri 22/4
Sat 23/4
Sun 24/4WHO Local Bush Event - GlenbrookWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW35
FP
locMResults
w 17Mon 25/4
Tue 26/4
Wed 27/4
Thu 28/4
Fri 29/4
Sat 30/4Winter Saturday Orienteering - WavertonOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW32
locMResults
Sun 1/5MetrO League #2 - Allambie Heights/Manly DamBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW194
locMResults
Newcastle OY #2 - Wallaro SFNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW71
locMResults
w 18Mon 2/5
Tue 3/5
Wed 4/5
Thu 5/5Riverina Schools EventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW102
locLResults
Fri 6/5
Sat 7/5Winter Saturday Orienteering - FairlightOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW33
locMResults
Sun 8/5Goldseekers O Games #3 - Gosling CreekGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
Goldseekers Local Bush EventGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW28
locMResults
Newcastle Minor EventNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW86
locMResults
The Goanna - Beacon HillGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW91
FP
locMResults
AWOC/WaggaRoos Interclub Event 3. Willans HillWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW8
locLResults
SHOO Highlands Forest Series #2 - Lake Alexandra, MittagongSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW34
locMResults
w 19Mon 9/5
Tue 10/5
Wed 11/5Moonlight Madness #2 - Milsons Point - World Orienteering DayGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW98
FP
locMNResults
Thu 12/5
Fri 13/5Schools Gala DayOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 14/5Winter Saturday Orienteering - Lane Cove National ParkOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW98
locMResults
NSW MTBO State Championships - LongBig Foot Orienteers
Newcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW48
M
staLResults
Sun 15/5NSW MTBO State Championships - SprintBig Foot Orienteers
Newcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW47
M
staSResults
BnB Local EventBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW16
locMResults
BanalastaNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW13
clubLResults
NSW MTBO State Championships - MiddleBig Foot Orienteers
Newcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW46
M
staMResults
w 20Mon 16/5
Tue 17/5
Wed 18/5South Coast Primary Schools ChampionshipsIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW67
FP
locMResults
Thu 19/5
Fri 20/5
Sat 21/5NSW State League #4 - Mt PiperWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW187
staMResults
Sun 22/5NSW State League #5 - Gardens of StoneGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW204
staLResults
w 21Mon 23/5
Tue 24/5
Wed 25/5
Thu 26/5
Fri 27/5
Sat 28/5Winter Saturday Orienteering - NormanhurstOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW43
locMResults
Sun 29/5Metro League #3- Sir Joseph Banks ParkUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW202
locMResults
Newcastle OY #3 - MinmiNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW116
locMResults
WP Brummagen CreekWestern Plains OrienteersOrienteering NSW8
clubMResults
w 22Mon 30/5
Tue 31/5
Wed 1/6
Thu 2/6
Fri 3/6Night Event, Pine ForestNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW7
locLNResults
Sat 4/6Winter Saturday Orienteering - TurramurraOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW23
locMResults
IKO Local Event - Hungry PointIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
Sun 5/6The 42nd Annual Great NOSH FootraceBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locL
WaggaRoos Local Event. PomingalarnaWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW7
locLResults
w 23Mon 6/6
Tue 7/6
Wed 8/6
Thu 9/6
Fri 10/6
Sat 11/6Queen's Birthday QBIII, race 1 - MIddle (State League #6)Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW298
staMResults
Sun 12/6Queen's Birthday QBIII, race 2 - Long (State League #7)Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW328
staLResults
Goldseekers O Games #4 Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
w 24Mon 13/6Queen's Birthday QBIII, race 3 - Sprint (State League #8)Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW351
staSResults
Tue 14/6
Wed 15/6Moonlight Madness #3 - WavertonGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW61
FP
locMNResults
Thu 16/6
Fri 17/6
Sat 18/6Winter Saturday Orienteering - Twin Creeks Reserve, TurramurraOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW37
locMResults
NSW MTBO 4Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW25
M
staLResults
Garingal Ultra Sprint - LeichhardtGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW80
FP
locSResults
Sun 19/6Goldseekers Local Bush EventGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
NSW MTBO 5Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW19
M
natMResults
SHOO Highlands Forest Series #3 - Kiah Ridge, TahmoorSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW29
locMResults
w 25Mon 20/6
Tue 21/6
Wed 22/6
Thu 23/6
Fri 24/6
Sat 25/6
Sun 26/6Metro League #4Big Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW169
locMResults
Newcastle OY #4 - KitchenerNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW102
locMResults
AWOC/WaggaRoos Interclub Event 5. BurngoogeeWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW14
locLResults
w 26Mon 27/6
Tue 28/6Hunter School ChampsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Wed 29/6Sydney South West Secondary Schools OrienteeringSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW72
locMResults
Thu 30/6
Fri 1/7
Sat 2/7
Sun 3/7Sydney Metropolitan Turkey TrotWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW104
FP
locLResults
Goldseekers Local Bush EventGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW26
locMResults
Newcastle OY #5 - PeltonNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW86
locMResults
West NewholmeNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW8
locLResults
w 27Mon 4/7
Tue 5/7
Wed 6/7
Thu 7/7
Fri 8/7
Sat 9/7IKO Local Event - WaterfallIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW28
FP
locMResults
Sun 10/7The 42nd Annual Great NOSH FootraceBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locL
WaggaRoos Local Event. Charles Sturt UniversityWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW17
locSResults
w 28Mon 11/7
Tue 12/7
Wed 13/7Moonlight Madness #4 - EppingGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW56
FP
locMNResults
Thu 14/7ONSW Junior Development Camp Orienteering NSW
Western Plains Orienteers
Orienteering NSW31
locM
Fri 15/7ONSW Junior Development Camp Orienteering NSW
Western Plains Orienteers
Orienteering NSW31
locM
Sat 16/7ONSW Junior Development Camp Orienteering NSW
Western Plains Orienteers
Orienteering NSW31
locM
Sun 17/7ONSW Junior Development Camp Orienteering NSW
Western Plains Orienteers
Orienteering NSW31
locM
Newcastle Pairs ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW44
locTMResults
WP Sappa BulgaWestern Plains OrienteersOrienteering NSW72
locMResults
SHOO Highlands Forest Series #4 - Penrose State ForestSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW40
locMResults
w 29Mon 18/7
Tue 19/7
Wed 20/7
Thu 21/7
Fri 22/7
Sat 23/7Winter Saturday Orienteering - GladesvilleOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW63
locMResults
Sun 24/7Garingal Local Event - Curl CurlGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW66
FP
locMResults
BnB Local Event Winter SeriesBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW32
locMResults
Newcastle OY #6 - PothanaNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW89
locMResults
w 30Mon 25/7
Tue 26/7
Wed 27/7Sydney South West Primary Schools Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW298
FP
locMResults
Thu 28/7
Fri 29/7
Sat 30/7Winter Saturday Orienteering - Allambie HeightsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW0
locMResults
Sun 31/7MetrO League #5 - MulgoaWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW159
locMResults
w 31Mon 1/8
Tue 2/8
Wed 3/8
Thu 4/8
Fri 5/8
Sat 6/8Winter Saturday Orienteering - InglesideOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW51
locMResults
IKO Local Event - Cronulla (new location)Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW10
FP
locMResults
Sun 7/8WHO Local : LizardLogWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW33
FP
locMResults
Goldseekers Local Bush EventGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW19
locMResults
Newcastle OY #7 - CongewaiNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW79
locMResults
AWOC/WaggaRoos Interclub Event 7. PomingalarnaWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW21
locLResults
NSW Ski-O ChampsBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW33
locMResults
w 32Mon 8/8Sydney North School ChampionshipsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Tue 9/8
Wed 10/8
Thu 11/8Sydney West Schools ChampionshipsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW389
FP
locMResults
Fri 12/8
Sat 13/8Winter Saturday Orienteering - Lane Cove Cameraygal FestivalGaringal Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW72
FP
locMResults
Sun 14/8Goldseekers Bush TrainingGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
KooringleNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW20
locLResults
SHOO Highlands Forest Series #5 - Soapy Flat via MittagongSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW56
locMResults
w 33Mon 15/8
Tue 16/8
Wed 17/8Moonlight Madness #5 - HornsbyGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW51
FP
locMNResults
Thu 18/8
Fri 19/8
Sat 20/8Winter Saturday Orienteering - TurramurraOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW51
locMResults
Sun 21/8BnB Local EventBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW16
locMResults
Newcastle OY #8 - BarnsleyNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW92
locMResults
Barangaroo 1st Birthday Celebrations Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW91
FP
clubMResults
w 34Mon 22/8
Tue 23/8
Wed 24/8
Thu 25/8
Fri 26/8
Sat 27/8NSW School Championships SL9/10, garrison PointUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW228
champsSResults
NSW School Championships SL9/10, western Sydney UniversityUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW242
champsSResults
NSW School Sprint Championships, NSW Sprint Championships + State League #9Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW124
champsS
Sun 28/8NSW Schools Championships + State League #10Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW277
staMResults
w 35Mon 29/8
Tue 30/8
Wed 31/8
Thu 1/9
Fri 2/9
Sat 3/9Winter Saturday Orienteering - Duffys ForestOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW71
locMResults
Sun 4/9Goldseekers Local Bush EventGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
Newcastle Minor - Fairley Dams, O'DonnelltownNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW76
locMResults
MetrO League Final - GalstonGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW152
locMResults
OakviewNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW14
locLResults
w 36Mon 5/9Newcastle Street Orienteering 27th Summer Series Warm Up - KahibahhNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
Tue 6/9
Wed 7/9
Thu 8/9
Fri 9/9
Sat 10/9NSW State League #11 - MittagongSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW183
staMResults
Sun 11/9NSW State League #12 - Belanglo SFIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW193
staLResults
w 37Mon 12/9
Tue 13/9
Wed 14/9Moonlight Madness #6 - FreshwaterBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW52
FP
locMResults
Thu 15/9
Fri 16/9
Sat 17/9
Sun 18/9Willoughby Emerge Festival Local EventGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW88
FP
locMResults
Hunter Valley Championships - Wallaroo - New MapNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW89
locMResults
WP BurrabadineWestern Plains OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
clubM
w 38Mon 19/9
Tue 20/9
Wed 21/9
Thu 22/9
Fri 23/9
Sat 24/9
Sun 25/9
w 39Mon 26/9
Tue 27/9
Wed 28/9
Thu 29/9
Fri 30/9
Sat 1/10
Sun 2/10
w 40Mon 3/10
Tue 4/10
Wed 5/10Sydney Summer Series #1 - McMahons PointGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW210
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Summer Street Series - Warm-upNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW49
P
clubMResults
Thu 6/10ONSW Space RacingOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW101
FP
locMResults
Fri 7/10
Sat 8/10
Sun 9/10West Sydney Summer Series #1 - Crestwood NorthGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locMResults
Newcastle - Fantastic New Map - "Something Different" - Once Only UseNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW106
clubMResults
Goldseekers Club eventGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW19
clubLResults
South Sydney Summer Series #1 - SandringhamIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW49
FP
locMResults
w 41Mon 10/10
Tue 11/10
Wed 12/10Sydney Summer Series #2 - Whale Rock, Epping NorthGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW190
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Summer Street Series #1 - FletcherNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW79
P
clubMResults
Thu 13/10
Fri 14/10
Sat 15/10Saturday Orienteering Series - St IvesOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW56
FP
locMResults
Sun 16/10Western Plains Bush Event - Troy GullyWestern Plains OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
West Sydney Summer Series #2 - Parramatta RiverbankWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW63
FP
locMResults
South Sydney Summer Series #2 - RamsgateUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW44
FP
locMResults
w 42Mon 17/10
Tue 18/10
Wed 19/10Coffs Summer Series #1Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW20
FP
locMResults
Sydney Summer Series #3 - BalgowlahBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW195
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Summer Street Series #2 - MerewetherNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW93
P
clubMResults
Thu 20/10
Fri 21/10Armidale District Schools Orienteering ChampionshipsNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 22/10Big Foot SprintsBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW4
locS
Saturday Orienteering Series - Killarney HeightsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW48
FP
locMResults
IKO Local Event, MinnamurraIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW19
FP
locMResults
Goldseekers Night O GamesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locMN
Sun 23/10Dumaresq DamNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW14
clubLResults
WaggasRoos Local Event. Willans HillWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW9
locLResults
SHOO Local Event Club RelaysSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locRM
South Sydney Summer Series #3 - ClovellyGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW45
FP
locMResults
w 43Mon 24/10
Tue 25/10
Wed 26/10Sydney Summer Series #4 - Sydney Olympic ParkBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW202
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Summer Street Series #3 - Raymond TerraceNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW65
P
clubMResults
Thu 27/10
Fri 28/10Grafton Street OrienteeringBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW28
FP
locMResults
Sat 29/10Saturday Orienteering Series - North NarrabeenOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW57
FP
locMResults
Sun 30/10BOSS Season 2016/2017 Event 1 - North CessnockNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW45
M
locMResults
West Sydney Summer Series #3 - Lake Parramatta plus ONSW Presentation DayBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW102
FP
locMResults
w 44Mon 31/10
Tue 1/11
Wed 2/11Coffs Summer Series #2Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW8
FP
locMResults
Sydney Summer Series #5 - Lane Cove NorthGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW227
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Summer Street Series #4 - Toronto WestNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW82
P
clubMResults
Thu 3/11
Fri 4/11Goldseekers Club eventGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW13
FP
clubSResults
Sat 5/11Saturday Orienteering Series - Mona ValeOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW72
FP
locMResults
Sun 6/11Newcastle Club PresentationNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
clubS
South Sydney Summer Series #4 - WoollahraUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW46
FP
locMResults
w 45Mon 7/11
Tue 8/11
Wed 9/11Sydney Summer Series #6 - MeadowbankWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW168
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Summer Street Series #5 - Macquarie HillsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW64
P
clubMResults
Thu 10/11
Fri 11/11Grafton Street OrienteeringBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW20
FP
locMResults
Goldseekers Club eventGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW21
FP
clubSResults
WP Street-O Victoria ParkWestern Plains OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
clubS
Sat 12/11Saturday Orienteering Series - East LindfieldOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW60
FP
locMResults
Sun 13/11Central Coast Summer Orienteering Series #1 - WamberalCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW14
FP
locMResults
West Sydney Summer Series #4 - KnightsbridgeGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW56
FP
locMResults
Bom Bom Bush Event & MTBO Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW29
FM
locMResults
South Sydney Summer Series #5 - MaroubraIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW40
FP
locMResults
w 46Mon 14/11
Tue 15/11
Wed 16/11Coffs Summer Series #3Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW15
FP
locMResults
Sydney Summer Series #7 - TurramurraGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW199
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Summer Street Series #6 - PelicanNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW64
FP
locMResults
Thu 17/11
Fri 18/11Goldseekers Primary Schools Gala DayGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sat 19/11Saturday Orienteering Series - ChatswoodOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW285
FP
locSResults
Sun 20/11Central Coast Summer Orienteering Series #2 - Shelly BeachCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW19
FP
locMResults
Foot and MTBO eventNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW33
FM
locMResults
South Sydney Summer Series #6 - VaucluseUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW59
FP
locMResults
w 47Mon 21/11
Tue 22/11
Wed 23/11Sydney Summer Series #8 - Hurlstone ParkUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW139
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Summer Street Series #7 - Cooks HillNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW72
FP
locMResults
Thu 24/11Wagga Summer Series #1Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW8
FP
locMResults
Fri 25/11
Sat 26/11
Sun 27/11BOSS Season 2016/2017 Event 2 - KillingworthNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW43
M
locMResults
Central Coast Summer Orienteering Series #3 - KariongCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW22
FP
locMResults
West Sydney Summer Series #5 - DundasGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW65
FP
locMResults
w 48Mon 28/11
Tue 29/11
Wed 30/11Coffs Summer Series #4Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW13
FP
locMResults
Sydney Summer Series #9 - Killarney HeightsBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW183
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Summer Street Series #8 - AberglasslynNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW45
FP
locMResults
Thu 1/12Wagga Summer Series #2Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW11
FP
locMResults
Fri 2/12
Sat 3/12IKO local - Cordeaux HeightsIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW11
P
clubMResults
Sun 4/12West Sydney Summer Series #6 - Acacia GardensWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW48
FP
locMResults
Central Coast Summer Orienteering Series #4 - Woy WoyCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW22
FP
locMResults
South Sydney Summer Series #7 - RandwickGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW51
FP
locMResults
w 49Mon 5/12
Tue 6/12
Wed 7/12Sydney Summer Series #10 - CarlingfordBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW151
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Summer Street Series #9 - KotaraNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW74
FP
locMResults
Thu 8/12Wagga Summer Series #3Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW10
FP
locMResults
Fri 9/12Grafton Street OrienteeringBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW13
FP
locMResults
Sat 10/12
Sun 11/12Central Coast Summer Orienteering Series #5 - Erina/Green PointCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW26
FP
locMResults
South Sydney Summer Series #8 - Centennial ParkUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW89
locMResults
w 50Mon 12/12
Tue 13/12
Wed 14/12Sydney Summer Series #11 - Glebe (Jubilee Park)Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW164
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Summer Street Series #10 - MarmongNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW48
FP
locMResults
Thu 15/12Wagga Summer Series #4Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW9
FP
locMResults
Fri 16/12ONSW Junior Squad Xmas Training CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW15
locTM
Sat 17/12ONSW Junior Squad Xmas Training CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW15
locTM
Big Foot SprintsBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW62
clubSResults
Sun 18/12ONSW Junior Squad Xmas Training CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW15
locTM
West Sydney Summer Series #7 - Rogans Hill (Final)Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW69
FP
locMResults
w 51Mon 19/12
Tue 20/12
Wed 21/12Sydney Summer Series #12 - The SpitBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW195
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Summer Street Series #11 - CharlestownNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW65
FP
locMResults
Thu 22/12Junior Coaching and Social Day - ChatswoodGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW5
FP
clubS
Fri 23/12Orienteering Coaching / Training OpportunityBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW12
clubM
Sat 24/12
Sun 25/12
w 52Mon 26/12
Tue 27/12 Xmas ALL 5 DAYS , 1 Tighes Hill (TAFE-Sprint)Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW263
staS
Xmas DAY1 ONLY - Islington (TAFE) SprintNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW386
staSResults
Wed 28/12 Xmas ALL 5 DAYS , 2 Pelaw Main (Mining Mystery)Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW263
staM
Xmas DAY2 ONLY - Pelaw Main (Mining Mystery)Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW381
staMResults
Xmas - MTBO1 (Pelaw Main)Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW62
M
clubMResults
Sydney Summer Series #13 - Curl CurlGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW132
FP
locMResults
Thu 29/12 Xmas ALL 5 DAYS , 3 Kitchener (Poppet Head)Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW263
staM
Xmas DAY3 ONLY - Kitchener (Poppet Head)Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW373
staMResults
Xmas - MTBO2 (Barnsley)Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW45
M
clubMResults
Fri 30/12 Xmas ALL 5 DAYS , 4 Kitchener (Southams)Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW263
staM
Xmas DAY4 ONLY - Kitchener (Southams)Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW370
staMResults
Xmas - MTBO3 (Glenrock)Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW50
M
clubMResults
Sat 31/12 Xmas ALL 5 DAYS , 5 Minmi (Tank Paddock)Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW263
staM
Xmas DAY5 ONLY - Minmi (Tank Paddock)Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW354
staMResults