Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

80 events were found between 01/01/2016 and 31/12/2016 with the following selection: Orienteering Tasmania, International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 53Fri 1/1
Sat 2/1
Sun 3/1
w 1Mon 4/1
Tue 5/1
Wed 6/1
Thu 7/1
Fri 8/1
Sat 9/1
Sun 10/1
w 2Mon 11/1
Tue 12/1
Wed 13/1
Thu 14/1
Fri 15/1
Sat 16/1
Sun 17/1
w 3Mon 18/1
Tue 19/1
Wed 20/1
Thu 21/1
Fri 22/1
Sat 23/1
Sun 24/1
w 4Mon 25/1
Tue 26/1
Wed 27/1
Thu 28/1
Fri 29/1
Sat 30/1
Sun 31/1
w 5Mon 1/2
Tue 2/2
Wed 3/2
Thu 4/2
Fri 5/2
Sat 6/2
Sun 7/2
w 6Mon 8/2
Tue 9/2
Wed 10/2Lambert Park - Southern Autumn Twilight Series 1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania231
P
locSResults
Royal Park - Northern Autumn Twilight series 1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania47
P
locMResults
Thu 11/2
Fri 12/2Bellerive Fort Sprint RelayAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania86
P
locPSResults
Sat 13/2Pittwater Team EventAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania40
locMResults
Wentworth Park Howrah Beverage RelayAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania73
P
locSNResults
Sun 14/2
w 7Mon 15/2
Tue 16/2
Wed 17/2Lower Domain - Southern Twilight Series 2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania278
P
locSResults
Windsor Precinct - Northern Autumn Twilight series 2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania56
P
locMResults
Thu 18/2
Fri 19/2
Sat 20/2
Sun 21/2Buttons Beach Ulverstone - North West local 1PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania13
locMResults
w 8Mon 22/2
Tue 23/2
Wed 24/2Bellerive - Southern Autumn Twilight Series 3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania222
P
locSResults
Churchill Park - Northern Autumn Twilight series 3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania21
P
locMResults
Thu 25/2
Fri 26/2
Sat 27/2
Sun 28/2Seven Mile Beach Local Event AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania64
locMResults
w 9Mon 29/2
Tue 1/3
Wed 2/3Cataract Gorge - Northern Autumn Twilight series 4Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania48
P
locMResults
Peter Murrell Reserve - Southern Autumn Twilight Series 4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania261
P
locSResults
Thu 3/3
Fri 4/3
Sat 5/3
Sun 6/3Arboretum - North West local 2PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania17
locMResults
w 10Mon 7/3
Tue 8/3
Wed 9/3Botanic Gardens - Southern Autumn Twilight Series 5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania268
P
locSResults
UTAS Mowbray - Northern Autumn Twilight series 5Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania40
P
locMResults
Thu 10/3
Fri 11/3
Sat 12/3East Coast 3 Days, day 1 BichenoEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania90
staSResults
Sun 13/3East Coast 3 Days, day 2 OST 1 Littlechild CreekEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania86
staLResults
w 11Mon 14/3East Coast 3 Days, day 3 OST 2 Livelys BogEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania95
staMResults
Tue 15/3
Wed 16/3Waterworks - Southern Schools Championships and S Twilight 6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania216
P
locSResults
Thu 17/3
Fri 18/3Trevallyn - Northern Schools ChampionshipsEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania32
locMResults
Sat 19/3
Sun 20/3Glen Stuart, Evendale - All Schools ChampionshipsEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania78
staMResults
w 12Mon 21/3
Tue 22/3
Wed 23/3
Thu 24/3
Fri 25/3
Sat 26/3
Sun 27/3
w 13Mon 28/3
Tue 29/3
Wed 30/3
Thu 31/3
Fri 1/4
Sat 2/4
Sun 3/4Royal George - OST 3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania95
staLResults
w 14Mon 4/4
Tue 5/4
Wed 6/4
Thu 7/4
Fri 8/4
Sat 9/4
Sun 10/4Rokeby Hills - Southern Sunday localWellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania108
locMResults
w 15Mon 11/4
Tue 12/4
Wed 13/4
Thu 14/4
Fri 15/4
Sat 16/4Battery Point - Southern Saturday Afternoon Series 1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania79
locMResults
Sun 17/4
w 16Mon 18/4
Tue 19/4
Wed 20/4
Thu 21/4
Fri 22/4
Sat 23/4Fahan School - Southern Saturday Afternoon Series 2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania91
locMResults
Sun 24/4Burnie Park (Sprint) - North West local 3PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania25
locSResults
w 17Mon 25/4
Tue 26/4
Wed 27/4
Thu 28/4
Fri 29/4
Sat 30/4
Sun 1/5Springvale, Campania - OST 4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania105
staLResults
w 18Mon 2/5
Tue 3/5
Wed 4/5
Thu 5/5
Fri 6/5
Sat 7/5Trevallyn - Saturday series 1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania34
P
locMResults
UTAS Sandy Bay - Southern Saturday Afternoon Series 3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania139
locMResults
Sun 8/5Buttons Beach - North West local 4PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania11
locMResults
w 19Mon 9/5
Tue 10/5
Wed 11/5Bellerive - World Orienteering Day Night SpectacularWellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania57
P
locSNResults
Thu 12/5
Fri 13/5
Sat 14/5Waverley Park - Southern Saturday Afternoon Series 4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania110
locMResults
Sun 15/5
w 20Mon 16/5
Tue 17/5
Wed 18/5
Thu 19/5
Fri 20/5
Sat 21/5Montagu Bay - Southern Saturday Afternoon Series 5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania109
locMResults
Trevallyn - Saturday series 2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania35
P
locMResults
Sun 22/5
w 21Mon 23/5
Tue 24/5
Wed 25/5
Thu 26/5
Fri 27/5
Sat 28/5Golden Fleece, St Helens - Tas Middle Distance Champs - OST 5Wellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania114
staMResults
NOL Round 4, Race 11, St Helens, TasmaniaOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania42
natMResults
Sun 29/5Transit Flat, St Helens - Long Distance - OST6Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania102
staLResults
NOL Round 4, Race 12 (WRE), St Helens, TasmaniaOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania36
natLResults
w 22Mon 30/5
Tue 31/5
Wed 1/6
Thu 2/6
Fri 3/6
Sat 4/6Natone Hill - Southern Saturday Afternoon Series 6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania97
locMResults
Trevallyn - Saturday series 3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania24
P
locMResults
Sun 5/6
w 23Mon 6/6
Tue 7/6
Wed 8/6
Thu 9/6
Fri 10/6
Sat 11/6Don Reserve, Devonport - Long Distance - OST 7AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania57
staLResults
Sun 12/6Shorewell Park, Burnie - Sprint 1PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania50
staSResults
Romaine Park, Burnie - Sprint 2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania46
staSResults
w 24Mon 13/6Stephensdale, Riverside - Long Distance - OST 8Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania74
staLResults
Tue 14/6
Wed 15/6
Thu 16/6
Fri 17/6
Sat 18/6Mt Nelson - Southern Saturday Afternoon Series 7AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania105
locMResults
Trevallyn - Saturday series 4Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania25
P
locMResults
Sun 19/6
w 25Mon 20/6
Tue 21/6
Wed 22/6
Thu 23/6
Fri 24/6
Sat 25/6
Sun 26/6Lieemunetta - Dysart - OST 9AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania76
staLResults
w 26Mon 27/6
Tue 28/6
Wed 29/6
Thu 30/6
Fri 1/7
Sat 2/7
Sun 3/7Risdon Brook - Southern Sunday localWellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania94
locMResults
w 27Mon 4/7
Tue 5/7
Wed 6/7
Thu 7/7
Fri 8/7
Sat 9/7
Sun 10/7
w 28Mon 11/7
Tue 12/7
Wed 13/7
Thu 14/7
Fri 15/7
Sat 16/7
Sun 17/7Peter Murrell Reserve - Southern Sunday LocalAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania87
locMResults
w 29Mon 18/7
Tue 19/7
Wed 20/7
Thu 21/7
Fri 22/7
Sat 23/7Tasmanian Relay ChampionshipsWellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania52
staM
Sun 24/7St Johns Park - Tasmanian Sprint Championships - OST 10Wellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania90
staSResults
w 30Mon 25/7
Tue 26/7
Wed 27/7
Thu 28/7
Fri 29/7
Sat 30/7
Sun 31/7Tiagarra - North West local 5PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania12
locMResults
w 31Mon 1/8
Tue 2/8
Wed 3/8
Thu 4/8
Fri 5/8
Sat 6/8
Sun 7/8Waterworks - Southern Sunday LocalAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania123
locMResults
w 32Mon 8/8
Tue 9/8
Wed 10/8
Thu 11/8
Fri 12/8
Sat 13/8
Sun 14/8Rajah Rocks Avoca - OST 11Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania95
staLResults
w 33Mon 15/8
Tue 16/8
Wed 17/8
Thu 18/8
Fri 19/8
Sat 20/8
Sun 21/8
w 34Mon 22/8
Tue 23/8
Wed 24/8
Thu 25/8
Fri 26/8
Sat 27/8
Sun 28/8Pittwater - Southern Regional Championships - badge event - OST 12Wellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania88
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 35Mon 29/8
Tue 30/8
Wed 31/8
Thu 1/9
Fri 2/9Junior Orienteering Training CampOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Sat 3/9Junior Orienteering Training CampOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Night-O Peter Murrell Reserve KingstonAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania50
P
locMNShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 4/9Junior Orienteering Training CampOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Redbanks - Nugent - Southern Sunday LocalAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania68
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 36Mon 5/9
Tue 6/9
Wed 7/9
Thu 8/9
Fri 9/9
Sat 10/9
Sun 11/9Coles Bay - Tasmanian Long Championship - Badge Event OST 13AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania87
champsLShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 37Mon 12/9
Tue 13/9
Wed 14/9
Thu 15/9
Fri 16/9
Sat 17/9
Sun 18/9
w 38Mon 19/9
Tue 20/9
Wed 21/9
Thu 22/9
Fri 23/9
Sat 24/9
Sun 25/9
w 39Mon 26/9
Tue 27/9
Wed 28/9
Thu 29/9
Fri 30/9
Sat 1/10
Sun 2/10
w 40Mon 3/10
Tue 4/10
Wed 5/10
Thu 6/10
Fri 7/10
Sat 8/10
Sun 9/10
w 41Mon 10/10
Tue 11/10
Wed 12/10
Thu 13/10
Fri 14/10
Sat 15/10
Sun 16/10Buttons Beach - North West local 7PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania8
locMResults
Five Mile Beach Southern Sunday LocalAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania68
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 42Mon 17/10
Tue 18/10
Wed 19/10Sandown Park - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight Series 1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania178
P
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Youngtown - Northern Twilight Spring series 1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania54
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Thu 20/10
Fri 21/10
Sat 22/10
Sun 23/10
w 43Mon 24/10
Tue 25/10
Wed 26/10Taroona - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight Series 2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania254
P
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Kate Reed - Northern Twilight Spring series 2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania51
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Thu 27/10
Fri 28/10
Sat 29/10
Sun 30/10Geilston Bay - Southern Sunday localWellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania52
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 44Mon 31/10
Tue 1/11
Wed 2/11Gordons Hill - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight Series 3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania162
P
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
UTAS Mowbray - Northern Spring Twilight series 3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania58
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Thu 3/11
Fri 4/11
Sat 5/11
Sun 6/11
w 45Mon 7/11
Tue 8/11
Wed 9/11Cataract Gorge - Northern Spring Twilight series 4Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania53
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Risdon Brook Dam - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight Series 4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania173
P
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Thu 10/11
Fri 11/11
Sat 12/11
Sun 13/11
w 46Mon 14/11
Tue 15/11
Wed 16/11Cornelian Bay - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight Series 5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania180
P
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Heritage Forest - Northern Twilight Spring series 5Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania44
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Thu 17/11
Fri 18/11
Sat 19/11
Sun 20/11Romaine Reserve, Upper Burnie - North West local 8PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania12
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 47Mon 21/11
Tue 22/11
Wed 23/11Windsor precinct - Northern Twilight Spring series 6Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania41
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Knocklofty - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight Series 6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania142
P
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Thu 24/11
Fri 25/11
Sat 26/11
Sun 27/11Five Mile Beach - Christmas eventAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania139
locMResults
w 48Mon 28/11
Tue 29/11
Wed 30/11Mt Nelson - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight Series 7AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania168
P
locSResults
Thu 1/12
Fri 2/12
Sat 3/12
Sun 4/12Coningham - Southern Sunday Local AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania64
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 49Mon 5/12
Tue 6/12
Wed 7/12The Domain - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight Series 8AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania126
P
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Thu 8/12
Fri 9/12
Sat 10/12
Sun 11/12Kellevie Foot OWellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania33
staMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Kellevie MTBOWellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania30
M
staMShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 50Mon 12/12
Tue 13/12
Wed 14/12
Thu 15/12
Fri 16/12
Sat 17/12
Sun 18/12
w 51Mon 19/12
Tue 20/12
Wed 21/12
Thu 22/12
Fri 23/12
Sat 24/12
Sun 25/12
w 52Mon 26/12
Tue 27/12
Wed 28/12
Thu 29/12
Fri 30/12
Sat 31/12