Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

110 events were found between 01/01/2016 and 31/12/2016 with the following selection: Orienteering Victoria, FootO, International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 53Fri 1/1
Sat 2/1
Sun 3/1
w 1Mon 4/1
Tue 5/1
Wed 6/1
Thu 7/1
Fri 8/1
Sat 9/1
Sun 10/1
w 2Mon 11/1
Tue 12/1
Wed 13/1
Thu 14/1
Fri 15/1
Sat 16/1
Sun 17/1
w 3Mon 18/1
Tue 19/1
Wed 20/1
Thu 21/1
Fri 22/1
Sat 23/1
Sun 24/1
w 4Mon 25/1
Tue 26/1
Wed 27/1
Thu 28/1
Fri 29/1
Sat 30/1
Sun 31/1
w 5Mon 1/2
Tue 2/2
Wed 3/2
Thu 4/2BUNS 1 - Lake EsmondEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubTM
Fri 5/2
Sat 6/2
Sun 7/2Fowl & Fizz - One Tree HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria40
clubLResults
w 6Mon 8/2
Tue 9/2
Wed 10/2
Thu 11/2
Fri 12/2
Sat 13/2
Sun 14/2Bendigo Park & Street Challenge #1Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria57
clubMResults
w 7Mon 15/2
Tue 16/2
Wed 17/2
Thu 18/2BUNS 2 - Pioneer ParkEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
Fri 19/2
Sat 20/2Bendi-Go To-Day - Heathcote, sprintBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria70
clubSResults
Sun 21/2Bendi-Go To-Day - Heathcote, hagabyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria89
clubLResults
Bendigo Park & Street Challenge #2Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria64
clubMResults
w 8Mon 22/2
Tue 23/2
Wed 24/2
Thu 25/2
Fri 26/2
Sat 27/2
Sun 28/2Bendigo Park & Street Challenge #3Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria38
clubMResults
w 9Mon 29/2
Tue 1/3
Wed 2/3
Thu 3/3BUNS 3 - Prince of Wales ParkEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
Fri 4/3
Sat 5/3
Sun 6/3
w 10Mon 7/3
Tue 8/3
Wed 9/3
Thu 10/3
Fri 11/3
Sat 12/3Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 1 Bundoora - NOL and General EntryOrienteering Victoria
Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria254
natSResults
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 2 Parkville - WRE/NOL and General EntryOrienteering Victoria
Tuckonie Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria257
natSResults
Sun 13/3Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 3 Geelong - NOL and General EntryEureka Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria233
natSResults
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 4 Geelong - NOL and General EntryBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria230
natSResults
w 11Mon 14/3Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 5 St Albans - General EntryMelbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria188
natSResults
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 6 Bundoora - General EntryDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria198
locSResults
Tue 15/3
Wed 16/3
Thu 17/3BUNS 4 - Delacombe Sports Centre OvalEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubTM
Fri 18/3
Sat 19/3Bendigo Bush 1 - MandurangBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria58
clubLResults
Sun 20/3Come and Try It - ChilternAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
2016 Vic Bush State Series 1 - Nerrina SouthEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria132
staMResults
w 12Mon 21/3
Tue 22/3
Wed 23/3
Thu 24/3
Fri 25/3
Sat 26/3
Sun 27/3
w 13Mon 28/3
Tue 29/3
Wed 30/3
Thu 31/3BUNS 5 - Eastwood Leisure ComplexEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubTM
Fri 1/4
Sat 2/4Golden Sandshoe - Norfolk HeroBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria28
clubLResults
Sun 3/42016 MelBushO 1 - Westerfolds ParkBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria193
locMResults
Bendigo Park & Street Challenge #4Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria38
clubMResults
w 14Mon 4/4
Tue 5/4
Wed 6/4
Thu 7/4
Fri 8/4
Sat 9/4Bendigo Bush 2 - Kangaroo GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria72
clubLResults
Sun 10/4AWOC/Waggaroos Interclub No.2. 9 Mile Hill AlburyAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Bendigo Park & Street Challenge #5Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria16
clubMResults
w 15Mon 11/4
Tue 12/4Girton Frew - KoolamurtBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria18
clubMResults
Wed 13/4Girton Riley - KoolamurtBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria19
clubMResults
Thu 14/4
Fri 15/4
Sat 16/4Bendigo Bush 3 - Birds ReefBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria58
clubMResults
Sun 17/42016 MelBushO 2 - Cardinia ReservoirDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria147
locMResults
Bendigo Park & Street Challenge #6Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria32
clubMResults
w 16Mon 18/4
Tue 19/4
Wed 20/4
Thu 21/4
Fri 22/4
Sat 23/4Bendigo Bush 4 - Mt IdaBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria46
clubLResults
Sun 24/42016 Vic Bush State Series 2 - Balt Camp, GisborneCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria142
staMResults
w 17Mon 25/4
Tue 26/4
Wed 27/4
Thu 28/4
Fri 29/4
Sat 30/4Bendigo Bush 5 - Crusoe ResBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria85
clubLResults
Sun 1/5
w 18Mon 2/5
Tue 3/5Girton Aherne - KoolamurtBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria16
clubMResults
Wed 4/5Jenkins & Jones - KoolamurtBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria33
clubMResults
Thu 5/5
Fri 6/5
Sat 7/5Bendigo Bush 6 - ChewtonBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria85
clubLResults
Sun 8/5
w 19Mon 9/5
Tue 10/5
Wed 11/5
Thu 12/5
Fri 13/5
Sat 14/5Bendigo Bush 7 - Browns ReefBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria65
clubLResults
Sun 15/52016 Victorian Championships - Middle Distance - Borhoney Ghurk, ElaineNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria176
champsMResults
w 20Mon 16/5
Tue 17/5
Wed 18/5
Thu 19/5
Fri 20/52016 VSSOC - Plenty GorgeOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria277
clubLResults
Sat 21/5Bendigo Bush 8 - PtG GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria51
clubLResults
Sun 22/52016 MelBushO 3 - EaglemontMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria197
locMResults
w 21Mon 23/5
Tue 24/5
Wed 25/5
Thu 26/5
Fri 27/5
Sat 28/5Bendigo Bush 9 - Mt TarrengowerBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria86
clubLResults
Sun 29/5AWOC Waggaroos Interclub No.4 WalbundrieAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
w 22Mon 30/5
Tue 31/5
Wed 1/6Girton Millward - KoolamurtBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
locM
Thu 2/6
Fri 3/6
Sat 4/6Bendigo Bush 10 - Mosquito CreekBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria58
clubLResults
Sun 5/62016 MelBushO 4 - Yarra BendNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria157
locMResults
w 23Mon 6/6
Tue 7/6
Wed 8/6
Thu 9/6
Fri 10/6
Sat 11/62016 Vic Bush State Series 3 - KooyooraBendigo Orienteers
Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria173
staMResults
Sun 12/62016 Vic Bush State Series 4 - KooyooraBendigo Orienteers
Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria0
staLResults
w 24Mon 13/6
Tue 14/6
Wed 15/6
Thu 16/6
Fri 17/6
Sat 18/6Bendigo Bush 11 - MandurangBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria67
clubLResults
Sun 19/62016 MelBushO 5 - Yellow Gum Park, PlentyDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria148
locMResults
w 25Mon 20/6
Tue 21/6
Wed 22/62016 ENPSOC 5/6Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria45
locMResults
2016 ENPSOC 3/4Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria51
locMResults
Thu 23/6
Fri 24/6
Sat 25/6Bendigo Bush 12 - Longlea ForestBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria62
clubLResults
Sun 26/62016 MelBushO 6 - Tikalara, TemplestoweYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria169
locMResults
w 26Mon 27/6
Tue 28/6
Wed 29/6
Thu 30/6
Fri 1/7
Sat 2/7Bendigo Bush 13 - One Tree HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria69
clubLResults
Sun 3/7
w 27Mon 4/7
Tue 5/7
Wed 6/7
Thu 7/7
Fri 8/7
Sat 9/7Bendigo Bush 14 - KimboltonBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria74
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 10/72016 Vic Bush State Series 5 - Sailors FallsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria124
staLResults
w 28Mon 11/7
Tue 12/7
Wed 13/7
Thu 14/7
Fri 15/7
Sat 16/7Bendigo Bush 15 - Wattle GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria67
clubLResults
Sun 17/72016 MelBushO 7 - WoodlandsNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Tuckonie Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria187
locMResults
w 29Mon 18/7
Tue 19/7
Wed 20/7
Thu 21/7
Fri 22/7
Sat 23/7Bendigo Bush 16 - Browns ReefBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria82
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 24/7AWOC/Waggaroos Interclub No.6 Table TopAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
w 30Mon 25/7
Tue 26/7
Wed 27/7
Thu 28/7
Fri 29/7
Sat 30/7Bendigo Night Champs - Diamond HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria38
clubLCShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 31/72016 MelBushO 8 - South MorangYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria160
locMResults
w 31Mon 1/8
Tue 2/8
Wed 3/8
Thu 4/8
Fri 5/8
Sat 6/8Bendigo Bush - White Hill No 4Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria62
clubMResults
Sun 7/82016 Vic Bush State Series 6 - Dead Bullock GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria153
staMShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 32Mon 8/8
Tue 9/8
Wed 10/8
Thu 11/8
Fri 12/8
Sat 13/8Micro Sprint - Ian's 88thBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Sun 14/82016 MelBushO 9 - Diamond CreekNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria154
locMResults
w 33Mon 15/8
Tue 16/8Tuesday Night Training - Exercise: No tracksBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria4
clubMShow routes in Livelox
Wed 17/8
Thu 18/8
Fri 19/8
Sat 20/8Bendigo Bush 17 - SedgwickBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria70
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 21/8
w 34Mon 22/8
Tue 23/8TNT (Tuesday Night Training) - Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubLShow routes in Livelox
Wed 24/8
Thu 25/8
Fri 26/8
Sat 27/8Bendigo Bush 18 - Kangaroo GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria63
clubLResults
Sun 28/82016 Maxi 3 Hour - Hepburn Diggings, DaylesfordNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
clubTUShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 35Mon 29/8
Tue 30/8TNT (Tuesday Night Training) - Corridor exerciseBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubMShow routes in Livelox
Wed 31/8
Thu 1/9
Fri 2/9
Sat 3/9Bendigo Bush 19 - Lyell ForestBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria57
clubLResults
Sun 4/92016 Vic Bush State Series 7 - KimboltonYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria146
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
AWOC Waggaroos Interclub No.8. Mt TerribleAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
w 36Mon 5/9
Tue 6/9TNT (Tuesday Night Training) - Control picking - Golden GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubMShow routes in Livelox
Wed 7/9
Thu 8/9
Fri 9/9
Sat 10/9Bendigo Rocks- Mt KorongBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria61
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 11/9
w 37Mon 12/9
Tue 13/9TNT - Tuesday night training - Latrobe Uni Sprint trainingBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubSShow routes in Livelox
Wed 14/9
Thu 15/9
Fri 16/9
Sat 17/9Bendigo CardiO - Rocky Rises Maiden GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria32
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 18/92016 Victorian Championships - Long Distance - CreswickMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria168
champsLShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 38Mon 19/9
Tue 20/9TNT (Tuesday Night Training) - Compass only/Map only - Diamond HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubMShow routes in Livelox
Wed 21/9
Thu 22/9
Fri 23/9
Sat 24/9Bendigo Bush 20 - Fiddlers GreenBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria45
clubLResults
City of Wyndham Healthy & Active expoNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
Sun 25/92016 MelBushO 10 - Plenty SouthBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria130
locMResults
w 39Mon 26/9
Tue 27/9
Wed 28/9
Thu 29/9
Fri 30/9
Sat 1/10Bendigo Mars Bar Cup - SedgwickBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 2/10
w 40Mon 3/10
Tue 4/10
Wed 5/10
Thu 6/10
Fri 7/10
Sat 8/10Bendigo Bush 21 - Dead Bullock GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria57
clubLResults
Sun 9/102016 Victorian Relays - Brimbank ParkDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
champsRMResults
w 41Mon 10/10
Tue 11/10
Wed 12/10
Thu 13/10
Fri 14/10
Sat 15/10Bendigo Bush Event - Ironstone HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria45
clubMResults
Sprint Into Spring Race 1 - Eltham CollegeMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria162
clubSResults
Sun 16/10
w 42Mon 17/10
Tue 18/10
Wed 19/10
Thu 20/10
Fri 21/10
Sat 22/10Bendigo Relay - Morton RidgeBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubLResults
Sprint Into Spring Race 2 - Keilor Downs SchoolsTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria118
clubSResults
Sun 23/10
w 43Mon 24/10
Tue 25/10
Wed 26/10
Thu 27/10
Fri 28/10
Sat 29/10Bendigo Bush/Park. Castlemaine Botanical GardensBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria45
clubSResults
Sun 30/10
w 44Mon 31/10
Tue 1/11
Wed 2/11
Thu 3/11
Fri 4/11
Sat 5/11Bendigo Bush/Park - Specimen Hill (new map)Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria48
clubMResults
Sprint Into Spring Race 3 Ruffey LakeYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
clubSResults
Sun 6/11AWOC Bush O ChampionshipsAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
PAS #1Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria39
clubMResults
w 45Mon 7/11
Tue 8/11
Wed 9/11
Thu 10/11
Fri 11/11Eastern Zone PS ChampsBendigo Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria420
clubLResults
Sat 12/11Sprint Into Spring Race 4 - Deakin BurwoodDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria148
clubSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 13/11PAS #2Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria27
clubMResults
w 46Mon 14/11
Tue 15/11
Wed 16/11
Thu 17/11
Fri 18/11Western Zone PS ChampsBendigo Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria0
clubLResults
Sat 19/11Sprint Into Spring Race 5 - Newport LakesBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria140
clubSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 20/11PAS #3Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria33
clubMResults
w 47Mon 21/11
Tue 22/11
Wed 23/11
Thu 24/11
Fri 25/11
Sat 26/11Sprint Into Spring Race 6 - Bendigo South East CollegeBendigo Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria0
clubSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sprint Into Spring Race 7 - South StarBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 27/11Victorian Sprint Championships, Camp Hill, BendigoBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria166
champsSShow routes in LiveloxResults
PAS #4Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria30
clubMResults
w 48Mon 28/11
Tue 29/11
Wed 30/11
Thu 1/12
Fri 2/12
Sat 3/12aMAZEing BallaratEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubTL
Sun 4/12
w 49Mon 5/12
Tue 6/12
Wed 7/12
Thu 8/12
Fri 9/12
Sat 10/12NZ Training CampOrienteering Australia
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Victoria
39
locL
Sun 11/12NZ Training CampOrienteering Australia
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Victoria
39
locL
w 50Mon 12/12NZ Training CampOrienteering Australia
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Victoria
39
locL
Tue 13/12NZ Training CampOrienteering Australia
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Victoria
39
locL
Wed 14/12NZ Training CampOrienteering Australia
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Victoria
39
locL
Thu 15/12NZ Training CampOrienteering Australia
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Victoria
39
locL
Fri 16/12NZ Training CampOrienteering Australia
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Victoria
39
locL
Sat 17/12NZ Training CampOrienteering Australia
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Victoria
39
locL
Sun 18/12
w 51Mon 19/12
Tue 20/12
Wed 21/12
Thu 22/12
Fri 23/12
Sat 24/12
Sun 25/12
w 52Mon 26/12
Tue 27/12
Wed 28/12
Thu 29/12
Fri 30/12
Sat 31/12AddressesAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Bendigo Orienteers
Central Highlands Orienteering Club
Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Eureka Orienteers
Melbourne Forest Racers
Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Tuckonie Orienteering Club
Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria-
clubL