Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

71 events were found between 01/01/2017 and 31/12/2017 with the following selection: Orienteering WA, International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

All arena locations are shown with competition areas (yellow) and embargoed areas (red). Remember that as a competitor you are not allowed to visit the competition area, if not explicitly sanctioned by the organiser. Please refer to relevant rules for details.

Loading page

Loading map...

Location missing for 1 event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 52Sun 1/1
w 1Mon 2/1
Tue 3/1
Wed 4/1
Thu 5/1
Fri 6/1
Sat 7/1
Sun 8/1
w 2Mon 9/1
Tue 10/1
Wed 11/1
Thu 12/1
Fri 13/1
Sat 14/1Hillarys (Metro Score Event 2)Wullundigong Orienteers of the WestOrienteering WA60
P
clubLResults
Sun 15/1
w 3Mon 16/1
Tue 17/1
Wed 18/1
Thu 19/1
Fri 20/1
Sat 21/1
Sun 22/1Warwick Conservation Park (Metro Series 9)Bibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering WA79
P
clubLResults
w 4Mon 23/1
Tue 24/1
Wed 25/1
Thu 26/1
Fri 27/1
Sat 28/1Coogee (Metro Series 10)LOSTOrienteering WA55
P
clubLResults
Sun 29/1
w 5Mon 30/1
Tue 31/1
Wed 1/2
Thu 2/2
Fri 3/2
Sat 4/2Point Walter (Metro Series 11)Kulgun 225 OrienteersOrienteering WA63
P
clubLResults
Sun 5/2
w 6Mon 6/2
Tue 7/2
Wed 8/2
Thu 9/2
Fri 10/2
Sat 11/2
Sun 12/2SWOT Summer Sunday 1 - Queens GardensSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA10
FP
clubMResults
Yokine Reserve (Metro Series 12)Bibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering WA67
P
clubLResults
w 7Mon 13/2
Tue 14/2
Wed 15/2
Thu 16/2
Fri 17/2
Sat 18/2Glengarry (Metro Score Event 3)Bibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering WA61
P
clubLResults
Sun 19/2O-MG SWOT, race 1South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA0
locS
SWOT Summer Sunday 2 - Dalyellup - South LakeSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA24
FP
clubMResults
w 8Mon 20/2
Tue 21/2
Wed 22/2
Thu 23/2
Fri 24/2
Sat 25/2Churchlands (Metro Series 13)Bibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering WA59
P
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 26/2O-MG SWOT, race 2South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA0
locS
Albany Town Scatter (Albany)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA12
FP
clubMResults
SWOT Summer Sunday 3 - MarlstonSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA12
FP
clubMResults
w 9Mon 27/2
Tue 28/2
Wed 1/3
Thu 2/3
Fri 3/3
Sat 4/3Kingsley (Metro Series 14)Wullundigong Orienteers of the WestOrienteering WA55
P
clubLResults
Sun 5/3
w 10Mon 6/3
Tue 7/3
Wed 8/3
Thu 9/3
Fri 10/3
Sat 11/3
Sun 12/3O-MG SWOT, race 3South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA0
locS
North Fremantle (Metro Series 15)LOSTOrienteering WA67
P
clubLResults
Denmark Town Scatter (Denmark)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA16
FP
clubMResults
SWOT Summer Sunday 4 - Dalyellup North EastSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA11
FP
clubMResults
w 11Mon 13/3
Tue 14/3
Wed 15/3
Thu 16/3
Fri 17/3
Sat 18/3NavDash 1 - Curtin University, BentleyOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA80
clubSResults
Sun 19/3O-MG SWOT, race 4South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA0
locS
Mount Claremont (Metro Score Event 4)LOSTOrienteering WA58
P
clubLResults
SWOT Summer Sunday 5 - South BunburySouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA12
FP
clubMResults
w 12Mon 20/3
Tue 21/3
Wed 22/3
Thu 23/3
Fri 24/3
Sat 25/3
Sun 26/3O-MG SWOT, race 5South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA0
locS
Little Grove Scatter (Albany)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA12
FP
clubMResults
NavDash 2 - John Curtin College of the ArtsLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA99
P
clubSResults
SWOT Summer Sunday 6 - Banksia PlainsSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA6
FP
clubMResults
w 13Mon 27/3
Tue 28/3
Wed 29/3
Thu 30/3
Fri 31/3
Sat 1/4Autumn Saturday - MaidensOrienteering WA
South-West Orienteering Trekkers
Orienteering WA49
clubMResults
Sun 2/4Wollaston Sprint - Autumn SundaySouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA53
clubSResults
w 14Mon 3/4
Tue 4/4
Wed 5/4
Thu 6/4
Fri 7/4
Sat 8/4NavDash 3 - Wildflower Tavern, JFNPBibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering WA71
clubSResults
Sun 9/4
w 15Mon 10/4
Tue 11/4
Wed 12/4
Thu 13/4
Fri 14/4
Sat 15/4
Sun 16/4
w 16Mon 17/4
Tue 18/4
Wed 19/4
Thu 20/4
Fri 21/4
Sat 22/4
Sun 23/4
w 17Mon 24/4
Tue 25/4
Wed 26/4
Thu 27/4
Fri 28/4
Sat 29/4NavDash 4 - Murdoch UniversityOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA96
clubSResults
Sun 30/4MTBO 1 - BanyowlaBibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering WA38
M
clubLResults
w 18Mon 1/5
Tue 2/5
Wed 3/5
Thu 4/5
Fri 5/5
Sat 6/5
Sun 7/5FootO 1 - MalmallingOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA124
clubLResults
w 19Mon 8/5
Tue 9/5
Wed 10/5
Thu 11/5
Fri 12/5
Sat 13/5
Sun 14/5
w 20Mon 15/5
Tue 16/5
Wed 17/5
Thu 18/5
Fri 19/5
Sat 20/5NavDash 5 - ECU Mt LawleyBibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering WA105
clubSResults
Sun 21/5Crooked Brook (Bunbury)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA16
clubMResults
w 21Mon 22/5
Tue 23/5
Wed 24/5
Thu 25/5
Fri 26/5
Sat 27/5NavDash 6 - Canning Vale CollegeKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA106
clubSResults
Sun 28/5Mt Melville (Albany)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA-
clubL
MTBO 2 - Langford ParkWullundigong Orienteers of the WestOrienteering WA33
M
clubLResults
w 22Mon 29/5
Tue 30/5
Wed 31/5
Thu 1/6
Fri 2/6
Sat 3/6
Sun 4/6FootO - Warranine WA Classic 2 day, race 1Bibbulmun Orienteers
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA133
clubLResults
w 23Mon 5/6FootO - Warranine WA Classic 2 day, race 2Bibbulmun Orienteers
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA162
clubLResults
Tue 6/6
Wed 7/6
Thu 8/6
Fri 9/6
Sat 10/6
Sun 11/6Camp Quaranup (Albany)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA16
clubLResults
FootO 4 - GreenmountLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA66
clubLResults
Australind School NavDashSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA20
P
clubSResults
w 24Mon 12/6
Tue 13/6
Wed 14/6
Thu 15/6
Fri 16/6
Sat 17/6NavDash 7 - WA Sprint Championships, Swan Valley Adventure CentreLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA107
natSResults
Sun 18/6
w 25Mon 19/6
Tue 20/6
Wed 21/6
Thu 22/6
Fri 23/6
Sat 24/6
Sun 25/6Mt Elphinstone (Albany)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA22
clubLResults
MTBO 3 - Kangaroo GullyKulgun 225 OrienteersOrienteering WA28
M
clubLResults
w 26Mon 26/6
Tue 27/6
Wed 28/6
Thu 29/6
Fri 30/6
Sat 1/7OWA Junior CampOrienteering WAOrienteering WA22
locLC
Sun 2/7OWA Junior CampOrienteering WAOrienteering WA22
locLC
FootO 5 - Spice BrookOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA94
clubLResults
w 27Mon 3/7OWA Junior CampOrienteering WAOrienteering WA22
locLC
Tue 4/7
Wed 5/7
Thu 6/7
Fri 7/7
Sat 8/7
Sun 9/7FootO 6 - Hill Park DaleBibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering WA75
clubLResults
w 28Mon 10/7
Tue 11/7
Wed 12/7
Thu 13/7
Fri 14/7
Sat 15/7NavDash 8 - Garvey Park RelaysOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA30
clubRSResults
NavDash 8 - Garvey Park (inc club relays)Orienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA11
clubSResults
Sun 16/7SWOT South MaidensSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA14
clubMResults
w 29Mon 17/7
Tue 18/7
Wed 19/7
Thu 20/7
Fri 21/7
Sat 22/7MTBO Short - Kalamunda PreludeBibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering WA24
M
clubSResults
WA MTBO Middle Distance Championships - Kalamunda CircuitBibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering WA42
M
clubMResults
Sun 23/7WA MTBO Long Distance Championships - MarrinupLOSTOrienteering WA30
M
clubLResults
w 30Mon 24/7
Tue 25/7
Wed 26/7
Thu 27/7
Fri 28/7
Sat 29/7
Sun 30/7ASHS Sprint (Albany)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA26
clubSResults
FootO 7 - PeterdineLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA111
clubLResults
w 31Mon 31/7
Tue 1/8
Wed 2/8
Thu 3/8
Fri 4/8
Sat 5/8
Sun 6/8FootO 8 - Frazzle RockBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA91
clubLResults
w 32Mon 7/8
Tue 8/8
Wed 9/8
Thu 10/8
Fri 11/8
Sat 12/8
Sun 13/8NASHS & SRT Sprint (Albany)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA22
FP
clubSResults
w 33Mon 14/8
Tue 15/8
Wed 16/8
Thu 17/8
Fri 18/8
Sat 19/8
Sun 20/8FootO 9 - Yetar SpringsOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA115
clubMResults
w 34Mon 21/8
Tue 22/8
Wed 23/8
Thu 24/8
Fri 25/8
Sat 26/8
Sun 27/8Great Southern Grammar Sprint (Albany)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA22
clubSResults
FootO 10 - Lover's LaneBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA99
clubLResults
SWOT ShearwaterSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA21
clubMResults
w 35Mon 28/8
Tue 29/8
Wed 30/8
Thu 31/8
Fri 1/9
Sat 2/9
Sun 3/9MTBO 6 - GreenmountBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA36
M
clubLResults
w 36Mon 4/9
Tue 5/9
Wed 6/9
Thu 7/9
Fri 8/9
Sat 9/9
Sun 10/9SWOT OfferingSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA12
clubMResults
Denmark Sprint (Denmark)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA20
clubSResults
FootO 11 - Malmalling SWLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA118
clubLResults
w 37Mon 11/9
Tue 12/9
Wed 13/9
Thu 14/9
Fri 15/9
Sat 16/9WA Middle Distance Championships - Jumbuck HillBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA104
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 17/9WA Long Distance Championships - MarginataKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA107
clubLResults
w 38Mon 18/9
Tue 19/9
Wed 20/9
Thu 21/9
Fri 22/9
Sat 23/9
Sun 24/9
w 39Mon 25/9
Tue 26/9
Wed 27/9
Thu 28/9
Fri 29/9
Sat 30/9
Sun 1/10
w 40Mon 2/10
Tue 3/10
Wed 4/10
Thu 5/10
Fri 6/10
Sat 7/10
Sun 8/10
w 41Mon 9/10
Tue 10/10
Wed 11/10
Thu 12/10
Fri 13/10
Sat 14/10
Sun 15/10
w 42Mon 16/10
Tue 17/10
Wed 18/10
Thu 19/10
Fri 20/10
Sat 21/10Ultra Sprint - Faulkner Park, race 1Bibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering WA82
clubSResults
Ultra Sprint - Faulkner Park, race 2Bibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering WA82
clubSResults
Ultra Sprint - Faulkner Park, race 3Bibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering WA82
clubSResults
Sun 22/10
w 43Mon 23/10
Tue 24/10
Wed 25/10
Thu 26/10
Fri 27/10
Sat 28/10Lake Monger (Metro Series 1)Wullundigong Orienteers of the WestOrienteering WA88
P
clubLResults
Sun 29/10
w 44Mon 30/10
Tue 31/10
Wed 1/11
Thu 2/11
Fri 3/11
Sat 4/11Samson (Metro Score 2)Bibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering WA68
P
clubLResults
Sun 5/11
w 45Mon 6/11
Tue 7/11
Wed 8/11
Thu 9/11
Fri 10/11
Sat 11/11Carine (Metro Series 3)Wullundigong Orienteers of the WestOrienteering WA63
P
clubLResults
Sun 12/11
w 46Mon 13/11
Tue 14/11
Wed 15/11
Thu 16/11
Fri 17/11
Sat 18/11Ashfield (Metro Series 4)Kulgun 225 OrienteersOrienteering WA79
P
clubLResults
Sun 19/11
w 47Mon 20/11
Tue 21/11
Wed 22/11
Thu 23/11
Fri 24/11
Sat 25/11Cottesloe (Metro Series 5)LOSTOrienteering WA84
P
clubLResults
Sun 26/11
w 48Mon 27/11
Tue 28/11
Wed 29/11
Thu 30/11
Fri 1/12
Sat 2/12Ellenbrook (Metro Score 6)Bibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering WA49
P
clubLResults
Sun 3/12
w 49Mon 4/12
Tue 5/12
Wed 6/12
Thu 7/12
Fri 8/12
Sat 9/12South Lake (Metro Series 7)Kulgun 225 OrienteersOrienteering WA62
P
clubLResults
Sun 10/12
w 50Mon 11/12
Tue 12/12
Wed 13/12
Thu 14/12
Fri 15/12
Sat 16/12
Sun 17/12
w 51Mon 18/12
Tue 19/12
Wed 20/12
Thu 21/12
Fri 22/12
Sat 23/12
Sun 24/12
w 52Mon 25/12
Tue 26/12
Wed 27/12
Thu 28/12
Fri 29/12
Sat 30/12
Sun 31/12