Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

45 events were found between 01/01/2017 and 31/12/2017 with the following selection: Orienteering Association of WA, FootO, International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
Sun 12/2SWOT Summer Sunday 1 - Queens GardensSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA10
FP
clubMResults
Sun 19/2 - Sun 26/3O-MG SWOTSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA0
locS
Sun 19/2SWOT Summer Sunday 2 - Dalyellup - South LakeSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA24
FP
clubMResults
Sun 26/2Albany Town Scatter (Albany)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA12
FP
clubMResults
Sun 26/2SWOT Summer Sunday 3 - MarlstonSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA12
FP
clubMResults
Sun 12/3Denmark Town Scatter (Denmark)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA16
FP
clubMResults
Sun 12/3SWOT Summer Sunday 4 - Dalyellup North EastSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA11
FP
clubMResults
Sat 18/3NavDash 1 - Curtin University, BentleyOrienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA80
clubSResults
Sun 19/3SWOT Summer Sunday 5 - South BunburySouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA12
FP
clubMResults
Sun 26/3Little Grove Scatter (Albany)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA12
FP
clubMResults
Sun 26/3SWOT Summer Sunday 6 - Banksia PlainsSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA6
FP
clubMResults
Sat 1/4Autumn Saturday - MaidensOrienteering Association of WA
South-West Orienteering Trekkers
Orienteering Association of WA49
clubMResults
Sun 2/4Wollaston Sprint - Autumn SundaySouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA53
clubSResults
Sat 8/4NavDash 3 - Wildflower Tavern, JFNPBibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA71
clubSResults
Sat 29/4NavDash 4 - Murdoch UniversityOrienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA96
clubSResults
Sun 7/5FootO 1 - MalmallingOrienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA124
clubLResults
Sat 20/5NavDash 5 - ECU Mt LawleyBibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA105
clubSResults
Sun 21/5Crooked Brook (Bunbury)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA16
clubMResults
Sat 27/5NavDash 6 - Canning Vale CollegeKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA106
clubSResults
Sun 28/5Mt Melville (Albany)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA-
clubL
Sun 4/6 - Mon 5/6FootO - Warranine WA Classic 2 dayBibbulmun Orienteers
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA295
clubLResults
Sun 11/6Camp Quaranup (Albany)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA16
clubLResults
Sun 11/6FootO 4 - GreenmountLOST
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA66
clubLResults
Sat 17/6NavDash 7 - WA Sprint Championships, Swan Valley Adventure CentreLOST
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA107
natSResults
Sun 25/6Mt Elphinstone (Albany)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA22
clubLResults
Sat 1/7 - Mon 3/7OWA Junior CampOrienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA22
locLC
Sun 2/7FootO 5 - Spice BrookOrienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA94
clubLResults
Sun 9/7FootO 6 - Hill Park DaleBibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA75
clubLResults
Sat 15/7NavDash 8 - Garvey Park RelaysOrienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA30
clubRSResults
Sat 15/7NavDash 8 - Garvey Park (inc club relays)Orienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA11
clubSResults
Sun 16/7SWOT South MaidensSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA14
clubMResults
Sun 30/7ASHS Sprint (Albany)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA26
clubSResults
Sun 30/7FootO 7 - PeterdineLOST
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA111
clubLResults
Sun 6/8FootO 8 - Frazzle RockBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA91
clubLResults
Sun 13/8NASHS & SRT Sprint (Albany)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA22
FP
clubSResults
Sun 20/8FootO 9 - Yetar SpringsOrienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA115
clubMResults
Sun 27/8Great Southern Grammar Sprint (Albany)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA22
clubSResults
Sun 27/8FootO 10 - Lover's LaneBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA99
clubLResults
Sun 27/8SWOT ShearwaterSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA21
clubMResults
Sun 10/9SWOT OfferingSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA12
clubMResults
Sun 10/9Denmark Sprint (Denmark)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA20
clubSResults
Sun 10/9FootO 11 - Malmalling SWLOST
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA118
clubLResults
Sat 16/9WA Middle Distance Championships - Jumbuck HillBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA104
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 17/9WA Long Distance Championships - MarginataKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA107
clubLResults
Sat 21/10Ultra Sprint - Faulkner ParkBibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA246
clubSResults