Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

45 events were found between 01/01/2017 and 31/12/2017 with the following selection: Orienteering WA, FootO, International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

All arena locations are shown with competition areas (yellow) and embargoed areas (red). Remember that as a competitor you are not allowed to visit the competition area, if not explicitly sanctioned by the organiser. Please refer to relevant rules for details.

Loading page

Loading map...

Location missing for 1 event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
Sun 12/2SWOT Summer Sunday 1 - Queens GardensSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA10
FP
clubMResults
Sun 19/2 - Sun 26/3O-MG SWOTSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA0
locS
Sun 19/2SWOT Summer Sunday 2 - Dalyellup - South LakeSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA24
FP
clubMResults
Sun 26/2Albany Town Scatter (Albany)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA12
FP
clubMResults
Sun 26/2SWOT Summer Sunday 3 - MarlstonSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA12
FP
clubMResults
Sun 12/3Denmark Town Scatter (Denmark)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA16
FP
clubMResults
Sun 12/3SWOT Summer Sunday 4 - Dalyellup North EastSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA11
FP
clubMResults
Sat 18/3NavDash 1 - Curtin University, BentleyOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA80
clubSResults
Sun 19/3SWOT Summer Sunday 5 - South BunburySouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA12
FP
clubMResults
Sun 26/3Little Grove Scatter (Albany)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA12
FP
clubMResults
Sun 26/3SWOT Summer Sunday 6 - Banksia PlainsSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA6
FP
clubMResults
Sat 1/4Autumn Saturday - MaidensOrienteering WA
South-West Orienteering Trekkers
Orienteering WA49
clubMResults
Sun 2/4Wollaston Sprint - Autumn SundaySouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA53
clubSResults
Sat 8/4NavDash 3 - Wildflower Tavern, JFNPBibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering WA71
clubSResults
Sat 29/4NavDash 4 - Murdoch UniversityOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA96
clubSResults
Sun 7/5FootO 1 - MalmallingOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA124
clubLResults
Sat 20/5NavDash 5 - ECU Mt LawleyBibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering WA105
clubSResults
Sun 21/5Crooked Brook (Bunbury)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA16
clubMResults
Sat 27/5NavDash 6 - Canning Vale CollegeKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA106
clubSResults
Sun 28/5Mt Melville (Albany)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA-
clubL
Sun 4/6 - Mon 5/6FootO - Warranine WA Classic 2 dayBibbulmun Orienteers
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA295
clubLResults
Sun 11/6Camp Quaranup (Albany)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA16
clubLResults
Sun 11/6FootO 4 - GreenmountLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA66
clubLResults
Sat 17/6NavDash 7 - WA Sprint Championships, Swan Valley Adventure CentreLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA107
natSResults
Sun 25/6Mt Elphinstone (Albany)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA22
clubLResults
Sat 1/7 - Mon 3/7OWA Junior CampOrienteering WAOrienteering WA22
locLC
Sun 2/7FootO 5 - Spice BrookOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA94
clubLResults
Sun 9/7FootO 6 - Hill Park DaleBibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering WA75
clubLResults
Sat 15/7NavDash 8 - Garvey Park RelaysOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA30
clubRSResults
Sat 15/7NavDash 8 - Garvey Park (inc club relays)Orienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA11
clubSResults
Sun 16/7SWOT South MaidensSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA14
clubMResults
Sun 30/7ASHS Sprint (Albany)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA26
clubSResults
Sun 30/7FootO 7 - PeterdineLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA111
clubLResults
Sun 6/8FootO 8 - Frazzle RockBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA91
clubLResults
Sun 13/8NASHS & SRT Sprint (Albany)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA22
FP
clubSResults
Sun 20/8FootO 9 - Yetar SpringsOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA115
clubMResults
Sun 27/8Great Southern Grammar Sprint (Albany)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA22
clubSResults
Sun 27/8FootO 10 - Lover's LaneBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA99
clubLResults
Sun 27/8SWOT ShearwaterSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA21
clubMResults
Sun 10/9SWOT OfferingSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA12
clubMResults
Sun 10/9Denmark Sprint (Denmark)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA20
clubSResults
Sun 10/9FootO 11 - Malmalling SWLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA118
clubLResults
Sat 16/9WA Middle Distance Championships - Jumbuck HillBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA104
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 17/9WA Long Distance Championships - MarginataKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA107
clubLResults
Sat 21/10Ultra Sprint - Faulkner ParkBibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering WA246
clubSResults