Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

527 events were found between 01/01/2017 and 31/12/2017 with the following selection: Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 52Sun 1/1MTBO Club Jersey OrderMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland11
M
clubL
w 1Mon 2/1
Tue 3/1
Wed 4/1
Thu 5/1
Fri 6/1Twilight Series Event 6 - Coromandel Valley - Craigburn – Flagstaff HillOrienteering SAOrienteering SA38
FP
clubMResults
Sat 7/1
Sun 8/1
w 2Mon 9/1
Tue 10/1Clayfield - Night NavEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland30
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 11/1Bush Night-Nav, Whites HillToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland30
clubMNResults
Thu 12/1
Fri 13/1
Sat 14/1Come & Try it OrangeGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubL
Hillarys (Metro Score Event 2)Wullundigong Orienteers of the WestOrienteering WA60
P
clubLResults
Sun 15/1
w 3Mon 16/1
Tue 17/1Mitchelton - Night NavEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland35
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 18/1Pine Rivers ParkEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland29
FP
clubMResults
EVOC Summer Cup - Windsor Park - SprintEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania30
clubSResults
Bush Night-Nav, Seven HillsToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland31
clubMNResults
Thu 19/1EVOC Summer Cup - UTAS - SprintEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania41
clubSResults
Fri 20/1
Sat 21/1Come & Try It OrangeGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubS
OCAD TrainingOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland7
FM
clubS
Milson Island OPEN Orienteering DayGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW39
FP
clubM
OQ Sprint Camp - ToowoombaOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland67
clubS
Summer 75 MTBO #1 – LysterfieldBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
EVOC Summer Cup - Trevallyn - NightEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania20
clubMNResults
Sun 22/1OQ Sprint Camp - ToowoombaOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland67
clubS
Warwick Conservation Park (Metro Series 9)Bibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering WA79
P
clubLResults
EVOC Summer Cup - Weymouth - SprintEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania22
clubSResults
w 4Mon 23/1
Tue 24/1Ferny Hills - Night NavEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland29
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 25/1Brisbane Bush Night Championship - Toohey Forest, TarragindiToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland31
clubMNResults
Thu 26/17th Brigade ParkEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubMResults
Fri 27/1
Sat 28/1Coogee (Metro Series 10)LOSTOrienteering WA55
P
clubLResults
Sun 29/1Sand Dune Orienteering on the Spit, Gold Coast 9am-11amParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland57
clubMResults
Warwick Street O event 1Bullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland17
clubSResults
w 5Mon 30/1
Tue 31/1
Wed 1/2Urban Adventure Series - Race 1 Jezzine Barracks TownsvilleTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland44
P
clubTMResults
Thu 2/2Beryl Roberts ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland16
clubLResults
Fri 3/2Snap Sprint Series Event 1 Flinders Uni North presented by the Southern ArrowsSA ArrowsOrienteering SA100
clubSResults
Sat 4/2Purple Pen workshopOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland7
M
clubL
Toowoomba Workshop POSTPONEDRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland5
clubL
MTBO Course Setting WorkshopOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland7
M
clubL
Summer 75 MTBO #2 – Mt EvelynBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
Point Walter (Metro Series 11)Kulgun 225 OrienteersOrienteering WA63
P
clubLResults
Sun 5/2Fowl & Fizz - Early morning score event and AGMBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria28
clubMResults
Healthy Hobart "Have a Crack" Free Orienteering Queens DomainAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
clubS
Bush Navigation Coaching Series - Session 1 - Stockyard CreekToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland40
clubMResults
Toowoomba Park ORange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland49
clubSResults
Allora - Street O event 2Bullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland14
clubSResults
w 6Mon 6/2Healthy Hobart "Have a Crack" Free Orienteering Queens DomainAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
clubS
Tue 7/2Healthy Hobart "Have a Crack" Free Orienteering Queens DomainAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
clubS
Night Nav - TaringaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland26
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 8/2Healthy Hobart "Have a Crack" Free Orienteering Queens DomainAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
clubS
Urban Adventure Series - Race 2 ANZAC Park, TownsvilleTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland50
P
clubMResults
Thu 9/2Healthy Hobart "Have a Crack" Free Orienteering Queens DomainAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
clubS
Down Hill to JC Slaughter Falls Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland28
clubLResults
Fri 10/2Healthy Hobart "Have a Crack" Free Orienteering Queens DomainAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
clubS
Bellerive SprintAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania28
P
clubSResults
Snap Sprint Series Event 2 Semaphore Park (West Lakes) presented by the Southern ArrowsSA ArrowsOrienteering SA55
clubSResults
Sat 11/2Healthy Hobart "Have a Crack" Free Orienteering Queens DomainAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
clubS
Sun 12/2Healthy Hobart "Have a Crack" Free Orienteering Queens DomainAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
clubS
SWOT Summer Sunday 1 - Queens GardensSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA10
FP
clubMResults
Yokine Reserve (Metro Series 12)Bibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering WA67
P
clubLResults
CANCELLED *** St Mary's Sprint, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland31
clubS
POSTPONED *** Warwick Street O event 3 - Scots CollegeBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland5
clubS
w 7Mon 13/2Healthy Hobart "Have a Crack" Free Orienteering Queens DomainAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
clubS
Tue 14/2Healthy Hobart "Have a Crack" Free Orienteering Queens DomainAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
clubS
Night Nav - RainworthUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 15/2Healthy Hobart "Have a Crack" Free Orienteering Queens DomainAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
clubS
Urban Adventure Series - Race 3 Soroptimist Surprise, TownsvilleTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland40
P
clubTMResults
Thu 16/2Healthy Hobart "Have a Crack" Free Orienteering Queens DomainAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
clubS
Chermside HillsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland52
clubLResults
Fri 17/2Healthy Hobart "Have a Crack" Free Orienteering Queens DomainAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
clubS
Snap Sprint Series Event 3 Adelaide University presented by the Southern ArrowsSA ArrowsOrienteering SA82
clubSResults
Sat 18/2Healthy Hobart "Have a Crack" Free Orienteering Queens DomainAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
clubS
Summer 75 MTBO #3 - WoodlandsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
BendiGo ToDay - Mt Tarrengower, sprintBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria78
clubSResults
Cyclones Sprint #1 - Centenary HighOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland49
clubSResults
Glengarry (Metro Score Event 3)Bibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering WA61
P
clubLResults
Sun 19/2Healthy Hobart "Have a Crack" Free Orienteering Queens DomainAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
clubS
BendiGo ToDay - Mt Tarrengower, hagabyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria88
clubLResults
Park Orienteering at Cooroy Sports ComplexSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
OQ Level 1 Controllers courseOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland5
clubL
Bush Navigation Coaching Series - Session 3 - Seven Hills BushlandToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland32
clubMResults
St Mary's Sprint, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland36
clubSResults
Warwick Street O event 3 - Scots CollegeBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland10
clubLResults
SWOT Summer Sunday 2 - Dalyellup - South LakeSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA24
FP
clubMResults
w 8Mon 20/2Healthy Hobart "Have a Crack" Free Orienteering Queens DomainAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
clubS
Tue 21/2Healthy Hobart "Have a Crack" Free Orienteering Queens DomainAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
clubS
Night Nav - TaringaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 22/2Healthy Hobart "Have a Crack" Free Orienteering Queens DomainAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
clubS
Twilight O Monument HillAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Urban Adventure Series - Race 4 Strand Scramble, TownsvilleTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland42
P
clubTMResults
Thu 23/2Healthy Hobart "Have a Crack" Free Orienteering Queens DomainAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
clubS
Opossum CreekOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland22
clubLResults
Fri 24/2Healthy Hobart "Have a Crack" Free Orienteering Queens DomainAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
clubS
Snap Sprint Series Event 4 Blackwood High/Karinya presented by the Southern ArrowsSA ArrowsOrienteering SA81
clubSResults
Sat 25/2Healthy Hobart "Have a Crack" Free Orienteering Queens DomainAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
clubS
Summer 75 MTBO #4 - Westerfolds ParkYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
Cyclones Sprint #3 Bardon ForestOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland39
clubSResults
Bendigo Twilight 3hr - SedgwickBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria50
clubLCResults
Churchlands (Metro Series 13)Bibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering WA59
P
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 26/2Healthy Hobart "Have a Crack" Free Orienteering Queens DomainAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
clubS
Petrie MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland14
M
clubMResults
Park Orienteering at Pizzey Park, Miami Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland18
FP
clubMResults
Toowoomba WorkshopRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland2
clubL
Albany Town Scatter (Albany)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA12
FP
clubMResults
Bush Navigation Coaching Series - Session 2 - Daisy Hill ForestToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland20
clubMResults
Concordia (Toowoomba) Ultrasprint and UMC Session 1Range Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland95
clubSResults
SWOT Summer Sunday 3 - MarlstonSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA12
FP
clubMResults
w 9Mon 27/2Healthy Hobart "Have a Crack" Free Orienteering Queens DomainAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
clubS
Tue 28/2Healthy Hobart "Have a Crack" Free Orienteering Queens DomainAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
clubS
Night Nav - Banks StEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland16
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 1/3Healthy Hobart "Have a Crack" Free Orienteering Queens DomainAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
clubS
Twilight O Willow ParkAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Thu 2/3Healthy Hobart "Have a Crack" Free Orienteering Queens DomainAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
clubS
Thursday mornings SC-ORE School Orienteering Week 1 of 4 Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubS
Kalinga Park WestOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland23
clubLResults
Fri 3/3Healthy Hobart "Have a Crack" Free Orienteering Queens DomainAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
clubS
Sat 4/3Healthy Hobart "Have a Crack" Free Orienteering Queens DomainAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
clubS
Bendigo Training 1 - St Just PointBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria28
clubSResults
EVOC Saturday Training MiddleEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
clubM
Cyclones Sprint #4 UQ St LuciaOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland41
clubSResults
Kingsley (Metro Series 14)Wullundigong Orienteers of the WestOrienteering WA55
P
clubLResults
Sun 5/3Healthy Hobart "Have a Crack" Free Orienteering Queens DomainAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
clubS
Sandridge Pines TrainingAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
clubMShow routes in Livelox
w 10Mon 6/3
Tue 7/3Night Nav - IndooroopillyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland14
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 8/3Twilight O ThurgoonaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 9/3Bergins HillOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland28
clubLResults
Fri 10/3
Sat 11/3EVENTOR WorkshopMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland5
FM
clubL
Event Organisers WorkshopMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers
Sunshine Orienteers Club
Orienteering Queensland4
FM
clubL
Bendigo Training 2 - Specimen HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
MEOS WorkshopMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland4
FM
clubL
Boronia ReserveToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland18
clubMResults
Sun 12/3JCU Come and Try It (CATI), TownsvilleTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Brooklands Paddock, DalveenBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland58
clubLResults
Park Orienteering at Noosa District Sports Complex, TewantinSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland0
P
clubL
AWOC Waggaroos Interclub No.1 9 Mile HillAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
North Fremantle (Metro Series 15)LOSTOrienteering WA67
P
clubLResults
Denmark Town Scatter (Denmark)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA16
FP
clubMResults
SWOT Summer Sunday 4 - Dalyellup North EastSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA11
FP
clubMResults
w 11Mon 13/3
Tue 14/3Night Nav - Mitchelton - BCC EventEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland52
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 15/3Inveresk - Northern Autumn Twilight Series 5Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania48
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Twilight O Gateway IslandAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 16/3Rocks Riverside Park GOLDOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland40
clubLResults
Fri 17/3
Sat 18/3Bendigo Bush Short 1 - Prince of WalesBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria31
clubSResults
NavDash 1 - Curtin University, BentleyOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA80
clubSResults
Sun 19/3OQ AGM | Cyclones Sprint #5 | OY2 USQ IpswichOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland82
clubSResults
Mount Claremont (Metro Score Event 4)LOSTOrienteering WA58
P
clubLResults
Harristown SS Sprint, TmbaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland70
clubSResults
SWOT Summer Sunday 5 - South BunburySouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA12
FP
clubMResults
w 12Mon 20/3Darling Downs School TrialsRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Tue 21/3Night Nav - St LuciaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 22/3
Thu 23/3BUNS '17 Lake Wendouree Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubM
Robelle DomainOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland19
clubLResults
Fri 24/3
Sat 25/3Onkaparinga Reserve MTBO Score EventOrienteering SAOrienteering SA17
FM
clubLResults
Bendigo Bush Short 2 - Myers CreekBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria43
clubMResults
Grinstead ParkEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland38
FP
clubMResults
Sun 26/3James Cook University Cross-Country, TownsvilleTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland32
clubMResults
Caloundra MTBO State Series Rnd 1Sunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland22
M
clubM
Belair NPOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA111
clubLResults
Mervyn Rd, GehamRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland75
clubLResults
Park Orienteering at Musgrave Park postponed from last SundayParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland13
FP
clubMResults
Bunyaville EastEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland95
clubMResults
Little Grove Scatter (Albany)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA12
FP
clubMResults
NavDash 2 - John Curtin College of the ArtsLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA99
P
clubSResults
SWOT Summer Sunday 6 - Banksia PlainsSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA6
FP
clubMResults
w 13Mon 27/3
Tue 28/3Night Nav - KenmoreUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 29/3
Thu 30/3BUNS '17 Black HillEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubM
Mandalay CANCELLED due to rain forecastOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 31/3
Sat 1/4Bendigo Bush Classic 1 - Diamond Hill SthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria73
clubLResults
Autumn Saturday - MaidensOrienteering WA
South-West Orienteering Trekkers
Orienteering WA49
clubMResults
City of Maribyrnong Get Active ExpoNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubL
Sun 2/4OY3 - QLD SPRINT CHAMPS - Alexandra Hills State High SchoolToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland106
clubSResults
Park Orienteering at Noosa District Sports Complex, TewantinSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland0
P
clubT
Toohey Forest Family Relay - Enter this oneToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland34
clubS
Two person family relay - Results onlyToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland25
clubRSResults
Wollaston Sprint - Autumn SundaySouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA53
clubSResults
w 14Mon 3/4
Tue 4/4Night Nav - AlderleyEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland25
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 5/4
Thu 6/4Wolston Creek BushlandOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland24
clubLResults
Fri 7/4Mini Cyclones CampOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Warwick West State SchoolOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland40
clubSResults
Sat 8/4Bendigo Bush Classic 2 - Royal George CompanyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria77
clubLResults
Lanham Park - BCC EventEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland48
FP
clubMResults
Stanthorpe State School, Marsh StreetBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland113
clubSResults
NavDash 3 - Wildflower Tavern, JFNPBibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering WA71
clubSResults
Sun 9/4Passchendale, north west of StanthorpeBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland82
clubMResults
Mt Coot-tha Forest, Gold Mine Picnic AreaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland59
clubLResults
Yachandandah MTBOAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
Kuitpo NorthTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA140
clubLResults
Seven Mile BeachWellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania35
clubMResults
w 15Mon 10/4
Tue 11/4EVOC Sprint Training GrammarEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania21
clubSResults
Night Nav - Anzac ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland16
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 12/4
Thu 13/4Rainbow Forest Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland43
clubLResults
Fri 14/4
Sat 15/4CANCELLED - Golden SandshoeBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Sun 16/43h and 1h Metrogaine / Cyclegaine, TownsvilleTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland21
FM
clubLResults
Bush Trail Orienteering at Coombabah Lakelands, northern Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland28
clubLResults
"Do-it-Yourself" Metrogaine-CyclegaineTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FM
clubTLC
w 16Mon 17/4"Do-it-Yourself" Metrogaine-CyclegaineTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FM
clubTLC
Tue 18/4"Do-it-Yourself" Metrogaine-CyclegaineTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FM
clubTLC
Wed 19/4"Do-it-Yourself" Metrogaine-CyclegaineTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FM
clubTLC
Thu 20/4"Do-it-Yourself" Metrogaine-CyclegaineTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FM
clubTLC
ParkinsonOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland18
clubLResults
Fri 21/4"Do-it-Yourself" Metrogaine-CyclegaineTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FM
clubTLC
Sat 22/4"Do-it-Yourself" Metrogaine-CyclegaineTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FM
clubTLC
Bendigo Bush Classic 3 - Mosquito CreekBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria50
clubLResults
Sun 23/4"Do-it-Yourself" Metrogaine-CyclegaineTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FM
clubTLC
Gabbinbar, Toowoomba, UMC Session 2Range Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland61
clubSResults
Winter Series #1Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW23
FP
clubMResults
DM Henderson Park - MacgregorToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland26
clubMResults
w 17Mon 24/4
Tue 25/4
Wed 26/4
Thu 27/4Anzac ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland32
clubLResults
Fri 28/4
Sat 29/4BUNS '17 Golden PointEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubM
Bendigo Bush Classic 4 - Mandurang-CoolibahBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria69
clubLResults
NavDash 4 - Murdoch UniversityOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA96
clubSResults
Sun 30/4Ningi MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland65
M
clubSResults
AWOC Training Day - ChilternAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Morialta Park City to Bush Event #1Yalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA125
clubMResults
MTBO 1 - BanyowlaBibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering WA38
M
clubLResults
w 18Mon 1/5Girton Frew - KoolamurtBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria21
clubTMResults
Perseverance DamRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland85
clubLResults
Tue 2/5
Wed 3/5Girton Jenkins - KoolamurtBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria20
clubTMResults
Girton Riley/Jones - KoolamurtBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria40
clubTMResults
Thu 4/5Girton Millward - KoolamurtBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria23
clubTMResults
Plunkett HillsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland10
clubLResults
Fri 5/5Girton Aherne - KoolamurtBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria20
clubMResults
Sat 6/5Bendigo Rocks 1 - Mt KooyooraBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria59
clubMResults
Sun 7/5Klewarra Park Cross-Country Orienteering - TownsvilleTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland16
clubMResults
North WocoBundaberg United Scrub HarriersOrienteering Queensland3
clubL
Lake SamsonvaleEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland78
clubMResults
Park Orienteering at Gold Coast Regional Botanic Gardens, BenowaParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland30
FP
clubLResults
Woodlands, Gatton, Coaching, UMC #3Range Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland66
clubLStart times
Athelstone North: City to Bush Event #2Tintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA117
FP
clubLResults
FootO 1 - MalmallingOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA124
clubLResults
St Pauls School ClinicOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
w 19Mon 8/5
Tue 9/5
Wed 10/5
Thu 11/5Harding's PaddockOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland23
clubLResults
Fri 12/5
Sat 13/5BUNS '17 Yuille HomesteadEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubM
Bendigo Bush Classic 5 - One Tree HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria66
clubLResults
AWOC Waggaroos Interclub No.3 WalbundrieAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
O'Halloran Hill Foot & MTBO City to Bush Event #3Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA80
FM
clubMResults
Phone OrienteeringFar North Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
P
clubM
Sun 14/5Orienteering - Bluestone NorthUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland57
clubLResults
Park / Street Orienteering on Bike or Foot at CabooltureSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland1
FMP
clubL
w 20Mon 15/5SA Schools Championships 2017Tjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA280
clubLResults
Tue 16/5Night Nav - BardonUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland20
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 17/5
Thu 18/5Bunyaville WestOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland27
clubLResults
Fri 19/52017 VSSOC - Plenty Gorge WestOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria348
clubLResults
Sat 20/5Bendigo Bush Classic 6 - Upper CrusoeBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria59
clubLResults
NavDash 5 - ECU Mt LawleyBibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering WA105
clubSResults
Sun 21/5Crooked Brook (Bunbury)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA16
clubMResults
Scribbly Gums - Alexandra HillsToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland55
clubMResults
Cherrabah Resort, SE of WarwickBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland29
clubLResults
Karinya - Blackwood Park City to Bush Event #4Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA103
clubMResults
w 21Mon 22/5
Tue 23/5World Orienteering DayEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Night Nav - AuchenflowerUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland24
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 24/5ACT WOD Private Events BushflyersOrienteering ACT-
clubS
Antarctica WOD BushflyersOrienteering ACT-
clubL
Campbell Primary WODOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubM
Chapman ACT Primary School WOD (Private Event)BushflyersOrienteering ACT-
clubL
Radford College WODOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubM
WOD - Haig Park - First in the World BushflyersOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
WOD BUNS Victoria ParkEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubM
WOD SmartPhone Orienteering - Roma Street ParklandsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland13
clubSResults
ANU WODOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubS
Salvation Army, Canberra Recovery Services, WOD (Private Event)BushflyersOrienteering ACT-
clubS
Blue Lightning WOD ActivityOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubM
World Orienteering Day ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland96
FP
clubSResults
World Orienteering Day - Mt Ainslie North Night-OOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubMN
World Orienteering Day - City Park Night-OEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
clubSN
World Orienteering Day 45 min Score Event: Thorndon ParkTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA37
clubMN
Thu 25/5Stockyard Creek (new start area)Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland20
clubLResults
Fri 26/5
Sat 27/5BUNS '17 DelacombeEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubM
Bendigo Bush Classic 7 - Wildflower DriveBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria64
clubLResults
Goomburra Saturday Range Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland21
clubL
NavDash 6 - Canning Vale CollegeKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA106
clubSResults
Sun 28/5Elimbah Bushbash. Round 3Sunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland0
M
clubLResults
Goomburra SundayRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland70
clubLResults
OY 4 Quinzeh RocksUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland79
clubLResults
BnB Winter Series #2Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW34
FP
clubMResults
Stonyfell/Auldana City to Bush Event #5Wallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA32
clubL
Mt Melville (Albany)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA-
clubL
MTBO 2 - Langford ParkWullundigong Orienteers of the WestOrienteering WA33
M
clubLResults
w 22Mon 29/5
Tue 30/5Night Nav - IthacaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland17
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 31/5
Thu 1/6Windermere, Seventeen Mile Rocks, Park EventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland23
clubLResults
Fri 2/6
Sat 3/6Bendigo Bush Classic 8 - Smiths ReefBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria54
clubLResults
BUNS '17 - Canadian LakesEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubM
Park Orienteering - Kedron - BCC EventEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland114
FP
clubMResults
Sun 4/6BRISBANE KOALA BUSHLAND - Burbank (Stockyard South map)Toohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland71
clubMResults
FootO - Warranine WA Classic 2 day, race 1Bibbulmun Orienteers
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA133
clubLResults
w 23Mon 5/6FootO - Warranine WA Classic 2 day, race 2Bibbulmun Orienteers
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA162
clubLResults
Tue 6/6Night Nav - RainworthUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland15
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 7/6
Thu 8/6Chermside Hills, Chermside West. Bush EventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland22
clubLResults
Fri 9/6
Sat 10/6Bendigo Bush Classic 9 - Pilchers Bridge NthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria44
clubLResults
Sun 11/6Townsville - Wulguru Cross-Country & ScatterTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland22
clubMResults
Camp Quaranup (Albany)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA16
clubLResults
FootO 4 - GreenmountLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA66
clubLResults
Australind School NavDashSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA20
P
clubSResults
w 24Mon 12/6
Tue 13/6*** Cancelled Night Nav - Ashgrove East ***Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 14/6
Thu 15/6Bardon Forest Park, Bush EventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland31
clubLResults
Fri 16/6
Sat 17/6Bendigo Bush Classic 10 - Sedgwick SthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria71
clubLResults
Bush Orienteering - Bunya - MBRC EventEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland70
clubMResults
BUNS '17 - Kensington EstateEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubM
Northern Saturday Winter Series - Event 3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania20
clubLResults
Sun 18/6Park Orienteering at Eddie Kornhauser Res, Gold Coast (postponed from last week)Paradise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland15
FP
clubLResults
Pumicestone Road - Sunshine OrienteersSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland59
clubLResults
Wheel cactus eradication - Mt KooyooraBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Geham Coaching and UMC #4Range Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland69
clubLStart times
BnB Winter Series #3Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW19
clubLResults
Para Wirrra OY #3 and SSTTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA93
clubLResults
w 25Mon 19/6
Tue 20/6Night Nav - Taringa NorthUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland22
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 21/6
Thu 22/67th Brigade Reserve, Chermside GOLD Park eventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland36
clubLResults
Fri 23/6
Sat 24/6Bendigo Bush Classic 11 - Bullock TrackBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria49
clubLResults
Northern Saturday Winter Series - Event 4Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania17
clubMResults
Sun 25/6Mt Crosby MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland42
M
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Mingela Northern Classic - TownsvilleTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland18
clubMResults
AWOC Waggaroos Interclub No.5 Table TopAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
South Para OYYalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA89
clubLResults
Mt Elphinstone (Albany)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA22
clubLResults
MTBO 3 - Kangaroo GullyKulgun 225 OrienteersOrienteering WA28
M
clubLResults
w 26Mon 26/6
Tue 27/6Night Nav - Ashgrove East (rescheduled from 13 June)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland19
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 28/6
Thu 29/6Ferny Grove Parkland & Ferny Grove High SchoolOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland116
clubLResults
Fri 30/6
Sat 1/7Bendigo Rocks 2 - Mt KorongBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria48
clubLResults
BUNS '17 - Brown HillEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubM
Peggs Lookout - TarragindiToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland38
clubMResults
Northern Saturday Winter Series - Event 5Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania10
clubMResults
Sun 2/7Kholo Hills-Mt Crosby-Bush-Ugly GullyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland38
clubLResults
Over the Border, ApplethorpeBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland50
clubLResults
FootO 5 - Spice BrookOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA94
clubLResults
w 27Mon 3/7
Tue 4/7
Wed 5/7
Thu 6/7Seven Hills Bush EventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland33
clubLResults
Fri 7/7
Sat 8/7Bendigo Bush Classic 12 - One Tree HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria51
clubLResults
Sun 9/7Limestone Park Ipswich, Grid-O, "Weetbix Little Big Dash"Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland333
FP
clubLResults
Bluestone SouthUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland83
clubMResults
Park Orienteering at Eumundi MarketsSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland10
clubM
Kuitpo Forest (South) OY Event #5Tjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA97
clubLResults
FootO 6 - Hill Park DaleBibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering WA75
clubLResults
w 28Mon 10/7
Tue 11/7
Wed 12/7
Thu 13/7Grinstead Forest Park, EnoggeraOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland27
clubLResults
Fri 14/7
Sat 15/7Bendigo Bush Classic 13 - Virginia HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria87
clubSResults
BUNS '17 - Pioneer ParkEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubM
NavDash 8 - Garvey Park RelaysOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA30
clubRSResults
NavDash 8 - Garvey Park (inc club relays)Orienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA11
clubSResults
JCU Night- OTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland14
clubMNResults
Sun 16/7SWOT South MaidensSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA14
clubMResults
Fiona Calabro Memorial Event - Stockyard Creek - BurbankToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland81
clubMResults
Sprint coaching, Toowoomba State High SchoolRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland46
clubLStart times
w 29Mon 17/7
Tue 18/7
Wed 19/7
Thu 20/7Pine Rivers Park, Strathpine Novelty EventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland20
clubLResults
Fri 21/7
Sat 22/7Bendigo Bush Classic 14 - Dead Bullock GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria57
clubLResults
MTBO Short - Kalamunda PreludeBibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering WA24
M
clubSResults
Worlds End Saturday EventOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA97
clubMResults
Middle Distance Champs -OY6 - Wivenhoe CommonUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland99
clubMResults
WA MTBO Middle Distance Championships - Kalamunda CircuitBibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering WA42
M
clubMResults
Sun 23/7BnB Winter Series #4Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW30
clubLResults
Worlds End South - Long OY #6Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA98
clubLResults
WA MTBO Long Distance Championships - MarrinupLOSTOrienteering WA30
M
clubLResults
w 30Mon 24/7
Tue 25/7
Wed 26/7
Thu 27/7Mandalay Park, Fig Tree PocketOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland21
clubLResults
Fri 28/7
Sat 29/7Bendigo Bush Classic 15 - Fiddlers Green Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria62
clubLResults
Qld School Champs - Sprint - PetrieOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland80
clubSResults
BUNS '17 - Ballarat/RedanEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubM
Public Sprint - PetrieOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland37
clubSResults
Qld School Champs - Relay - 11yr ResultsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland22
clubMResults
Qld School Champs - Relay - Results onlyOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland21
clubRMResults
Public bush score - KurwongbahOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland11
clubMResults
Sun 30/7Qld School Champs - Individual Long Distance - KurwongbahOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland84
clubLResults
Beerburrum Bush Bash. Round 5Sunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland53
M
clubLResults
Park Orienteering at Albert Park, Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland19
FP
clubLResults
Public bush event - KurwongbahOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland61
clubLResults
ASHS Sprint (Albany)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA26
clubSResults
FootO 7 - PeterdineLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA111
clubLResults
w 31Mon 31/7
Tue 1/8Aust MTBO Jersey OrderMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland10
M
clubS
Wed 2/8
Thu 3/8Bluestone North Bush, Mount CrosbyOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland23
clubLResults
Fri 4/8
Sat 5/8Bendigo Night Champs - Brown ReefBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria22
clubLNResults
Sun 6/8AWOC Waggaroos Interclub No.7 Mt TerribleAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Wirra Wirra Long OY #7Wallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA67
clubLResults
FootO 8 - Frazzle RockBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA91
clubLResults
Street O - Federation Park, WarwickBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland10
FP
clubSResults
w 32Mon 7/8
Tue 8/8
Wed 9/8
Thu 10/8Slaughter Falls, Mt Coot-tha, Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland33
clubLResults
Fri 11/8SA Schools Relay Championships 2017Orienteering SAOrienteering SA48
clubRLResults
Sat 12/8Ian's 89th Birthday - Black Jack GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Street O - KillarneyBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubS
Sun 13/8Bush Orienteering - Chermside WestEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland87
clubMResults
Rosenthal Creek via DalveenBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland27
clubLResults
Park Orienteering at Point CartwrightSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland7
FP
clubM
NASHS & SRT Sprint (Albany)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA22
FP
clubSResults
w 33Mon 14/8
Tue 15/8
Wed 16/8
Thu 17/8Misty Morn BCC GOLD event,, Rafting Ground Reserve, Pinjarra HillsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland21
clubLResults
Fri 18/8
Sat 19/8Bendigo Bush Classic 16 - Kimbolton NorthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria55
clubLResults
Mundoolun (Jimboomba) trainingOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland13
clubM
Sun 20/8Bush Orienteering - OY9 - Goolman North, near IpswichUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland102
clubLResults
Park Orienteering at Schuster Park, southern Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland29
FP
clubLResults
Winter Series #5Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW24
clubMResults
FootO 9 - Yetar SpringsOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA115
clubMResults
****POSTPONED Interschool Sprint ChallengeRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Street O - Leslie Park, WarwickBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
w 34Mon 21/8Canberra Street Orienteering #1 DeakinOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT32
P
clubLResults
Tue 22/8
Wed 23/8
Thu 24/8Edwards Park, Carindale. Brand New MapOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland25
clubLResults
Fri 25/8
Sat 26/8QLD MTBO Champs, race 1 - BanyoMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland63
M
clubSShow routes in LiveloxResults
QLD MTBO Champs, race 2 - Scribbly GumsMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland66
M
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Bendigo Bush Classic 17 - CANCELLEDBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Sun 27/8QLD MTBO Champs, race 3 - BayviewMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland66
M
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Parkinson (near Browns Plains) Bush navigation Toohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland44
clubMResults
Mt Barker and Cornerstone College, race 1Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA72
clubSResults
Mt Barker and Cornerstone College, race 2Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA73
clubSResults
Great Southern Grammar Sprint (Albany)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA22
clubSResults
FootO 10 - Lover's LaneBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA99
clubLResults
SWOT ShearwaterSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA21
clubMResults
w 35Mon 28/8
Tue 29/8
Wed 30/8
Thu 31/8Quinzeh Rocks, Bush, Cedar Creek near Logan VillageOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland25
clubLResults
Fri 1/9
Sat 2/9Bendigo Rocks 3 - Mt TarrengowerBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria43
clubLResults
Uban/Bush Orienteering - Old Petrie Town - MBRC EventEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland69
clubMResults
ACT Metro & Junior League#14, Aranda BushlandsParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT175
clubLResults
Sun 3/9Bush Relay - Hardings Paddock, near IpswichUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland76
clubMResults
MTBO 6 - GreenmountBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA36
M
clubLResults
w 36Mon 4/9
Tue 5/9
Wed 6/9
Thu 7/9Toohey Forest BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland39
clubLResults
Fri 8/9
Sat 9/9Bendigo Bush Classic 18 - Kangaroo Gully WestBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria44
clubLResults
OT Awards Night & Dinner at Riverside Golf Club Orienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania42
clubL
Sun 10/9CANCELLED Park Orienteering at Damian Leeding Park, OxenfordParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
SWOT OfferingSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA12
clubMResults
AWOC DuO Championships - venue to be confirmedAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FM
clubL
Denmark Sprint (Denmark)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA20
clubSResults
FootO 11 - Malmalling SWLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA118
clubLResults
w 37Mon 11/9
Tue 12/9
Wed 13/9
Thu 14/9Meadowlands Park, CarindaleOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland25
clubLResults
Fri 15/9
Sat 16/9WA Middle Distance Championships - Jumbuck HillBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA104
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
SA Night Orienteering Championships Narrinyeri Hills OYWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA51
clubLResults
Sun 17/9CANCELLED: Bush Orienteering - Opossum Creek - near SpringfieldUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland0
clubL
Park Orienteering at USQ Sippy DownsSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland2
FP
clubM
Winter Series #6Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW12
FP
clubLResults
Narrinyeri Hills - Score It or do It in Reverse!Wallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA46
clubLResults
WA Long Distance Championships - MarginataKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA107
clubLResults
w 38Mon 18/9
Tue 19/9
Wed 20/9
Thu 21/9Downey Park, WindsorOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland36
clubLResults
Fri 22/9Sportident Activity Card (SIAC) Hire Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW188
clubL
Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - MerchandiseOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW86
clubL
Sat 23/9Bendigo Bush Classic 19 - Longlea ForestBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria26
clubLResults
Sun 24/9QLD MTBO #9 Caloundra Sugarbag TrailsSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland31
M
clubMResults
Park/Bush Orienteering at Hinterland Regional Park, Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland27
clubLResults
w 39Mon 25/9
Tue 26/9Rostron Holiday Activity - Stockyard CreekOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland26
clubLResults
Wed 27/9
Thu 28/97th Brigade Park, Geebung CANCELLED DUE TO EXTREME HEATOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 29/9
Sat 30/9Bendigo Bush Classic 20 - Kangaroo Gully EastBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria34
clubLResults
Sun 1/10
w 40Mon 2/10
Tue 3/10
Wed 4/10
Thu 5/10Creekside Park, Kenmore HillsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland26
clubLResults
Fri 6/102017 Australian MTBO Carnival- Accommodation, Dinner and HireNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW107
M
clubL
Sat 7/10Mahers Barr Cup - Birds ReefBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria28
clubLResults
Sun 8/10Pomingalarna ReserveWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW8
clubLResults
Sprint Training Day, Eltham CollegeDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Yeronga ParkToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland49
FP
clubMResults
Interschool Sprint ChallengeRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland77
FP
clubSResults
w 41Mon 9/10
Tue 10/10Night Nav - RosalieUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland22
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 11/10
Thu 12/10Kuraby ParksOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland21
clubLResults
BUNS '17 - Victoria ParkEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
Fri 13/10
Sat 14/10Bendigo Bush Short 3 - Ironstone Hill Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria32
clubMResults
Orienteering Qld ConferenceOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland9
FMP
clubL
Sprint Into Spring Race 1 - University of MelbourneMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria160
clubSResults
IKO Local - Stanwell ParkIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW19
clubMResults
Jezzine Barracks Sprint-O (Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
Sun 15/10SA Interclub Relays, Flinders UniversitySA ArrowsOrienteering SA62
clubRSResults
Club Sprint Relays - Griffith University, Nathan CampusUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland93
clubLResults
w 42Mon 16/10
Tue 17/10Night Nav - ToowongUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland16
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 18/10
Thu 19/10Midweek Sprint Training, VU St Albans, with Peter and Will, 6.30pmOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
White's Hill Camp Hill, GOLD, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland28
clubLResults
Fri 20/10Australian Champs Sivern Shirt OrderGaringal Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW18
clubL
Sat 21/10Bendigo Bush Short 4, Hagaby - New Saint Mungo Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria31
clubMResults
Park Orienteering at Caloundra Parks Sunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland3
P
clubM
SA MTBO Championships CraigburnOrienteering SAOrienteering SA17
M
clubLResults
Ultra Sprint - Faulkner Park, race 1Bibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering WA82
clubSResults
Ultra Sprint - Faulkner Park, race 2Bibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering WA82
clubSResults
Ultra Sprint - Faulkner Park, race 3Bibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering WA82
clubSResults
OQ Ladies Camp - Warwick, race 1Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland15
clubL
Sprint Into Spring Race 2 - Oxley CollegeDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria141
clubSResults
Sun 22/10OQ Ladies Camp - Warwick, race 2Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland15
clubL
Willan's HillWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW13
clubMResults
BOSS Season 2017/2018 Event 1 - O'DonneltownNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW46
M
clubMResults
Killarney Street OBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland8
P
clubLResults
AWOC MTBO Championships - StanleyAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
Lake Annand, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland27
FP
clubSResults
w 43Mon 23/10
Tue 24/10Night Nav - St LuciaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland40
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 25/10Midweek Sprint Training with Peter and Will, Melbourne Polytechnic, Fairfield Park, 6.30pmOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Northern Spring Twilight Series #2 - Royal ParkEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania39
FP
clubSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Thu 26/10Anzac Park, Toowong MIDWEEK CHAMPS (Bush and Park) CHANGE OF VENUEOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland34
clubLResults
BUNS '17 - Mt Helen Federation Uni CampusEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
Fri 27/10
Sat 28/10Park Orienteering - Strathpine - MBRC EventEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland45
FP
clubMResults
Sprint Into Spring Race 3 - VU EdgewaterTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria144
clubSResults
Highfields MTBO Smartphone scoreRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland19
MP
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Bendigo Evening 1 Hr Score - Rocky RisesBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria17
clubLCResults
Lake Monger (Metro Series 1)Wullundigong Orienteers of the WestOrienteering WA88
P
clubLResults
MTBO and Sunshine Orienteers Christmas BuffetMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers
Sunshine Orienteers Club
Orienteering Queensland25
FM
clubLN
Sun 29/10Crows Nest MTBORange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland41
M
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Park Orienteering at Firth Park, Mudgeeraba, Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland12
FP
clubLResults
Learn to Navigate in Bushland - Coaching - Daisy Hill ForestToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland26
clubLResults
w 44Mon 30/10Wandoan SS SprintRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland28
FP
clubSResults
Tue 31/10Miles SHS SprintRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland10
FP
clubSResults
HALLOWEEN Night Nav - Mandalay Fig Tree PocketUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland25
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 1/11Midweek Sprint Training with Peter and Will, Fairfield Park, 6.30pmOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Navigating Spring #3 Coffs HarbourBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW16
FP
clubMResults
Northern Spring Twilight Series #3 - InvereskEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania34
FP
clubSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Myall Creek, DalbyRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland6
FP
clubSResults
TFO southside NightNav - Rochedale South - Promo EventToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland26
P
clubSCResults
Thu 2/11Rainbow Forest, Fig Tree Pocket ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland18
clubLResults
Fri 3/11Western Zone PS ChampsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria158
clubLResults
Sat 4/11Park O #1 City Botanic GardensUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland69
FP
clubLResults
Twilight Billygoat - Pilchers BridgeBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria20
clubUCResults
Samson (Metro Score 2)Bibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering WA68
P
clubLResults
Sun 5/11AWOC Bush O Championships - Beechworth GorgeAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
The Davii Relays - Warragamba Dam ReserveSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW6
clubMResults
Crows Nest Park O and Pool PartyRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland41
FP
clubSResults
w 45Mon 6/11
Tue 7/11Night Nav - Ashgrove East - BCC Active ParksEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland26
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 8/11Navigating Spring #4 Coffs HarbourBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW10
FP
clubMResults
Northern Spring Twilight Series #4 - St Thomas More's SchoolEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania63
FP
clubSResults
Twilight O Willow ParkAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
TFO southside NightNav - Event 1 - SalisburyToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland20
P
clubMCResults
Thu 9/11Midweek Sprint Training, Darebin Parklands, with Peter and Will, 6.30pmOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Gold Mine Reserve, Mt Coot-tha BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland20
clubLResults
BUNS '17 - Ballarat NorthEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
Fri 10/11
Sat 11/11Sprint Into Spring Race 4 - RMIT Bundoora WestYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria137
clubSResults
Park O #2 - Moore ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland46
FP
clubLResults
Carine (Metro Series 3)Wullundigong Orienteers of the WestOrienteering WA63
P
clubLResults
Sun 12/11BOSS Season 2017/2018 Event 2 - GlenrockNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW50
M
clubMResults
Pumicestone Road Foot-OSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland48
clubLResults
w 46Mon 13/11
Tue 14/11Night Nav - WilstonEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland20
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 15/11Midweek Sprint Training with Peter and Will, Ruffey Lake, 6.30pmOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
clubS
Navigating Spring #5 Coffs HarbourBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW18
FP
clubMResults
Twilight O Gateway IslandAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
TFO southside NightNav - Event 2 - SunnybankToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland10
P
clubMCResults
Thu 16/11Daisy Hill, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland18
clubLResults
Fri 17/11Eastern Zone PS ChampsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria511
clubLResults
Twilight Series Event 1 - North AdelaideOrienteering SAOrienteering SA56
FP
clubMResults
Sat 18/11Junior Arrows Training DayOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Sprint Into Spring Race 5 - Royal ParkBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria140
clubSResults
Park O #3 New Farm ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland36
FP
clubLResults
ONSW Club Presidents ForumOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Ashfield (Metro Series 4)Kulgun 225 OrienteersOrienteering WA79
P
clubLResults
Sun 19/11Park Orienteering at Nerang, Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland4
FP
clubMResults
Moonbi TSRNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW8
clubLResults
w 47Mon 20/11
Tue 21/11Midweek Sprint Training with Peter and Will, University of Melbourne, 6.30pmOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Night Nav - AlderleyEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland25
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 22/11Northern Spring Twilight Series #6 - Cataract Gorge - First BasinEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania34
FP
clubSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Twilight O ThurgoonaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
TFO southside NightNav - Event 3 - MoorookaToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland14
P
clubMCResults
Thu 23/11Parkinson BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland21
clubLResults
BUNS '17 - Eureka/MADEEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
ACT Orienteering Council Meeting Abominable O-Men
Bushflyers
Orienteering ACT
Parawanga Orienteers
Red Roos
Weston Emus
Orienteering ACT-
FMRP
clubS
Fri 24/11Annual Blue Sparks Training Camp Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubMC
Twilight Series Event 2 - GlenelgOrienteering SAOrienteering SA83
FP
clubMResults
Sat 25/11Annual Blue Sparks Training Camp Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubMC
Presentations and AGMBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria23
clubL
Sprint Into Spring Race 6 - Latrobe UniversityNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria137
clubSResults
WHO CupWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW20
clubMResults
Park O #4 Bardon Forest ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland49
FP
clubLResults
Cottesloe (Metro Series 5)LOSTOrienteering WA84
P
clubLResults
Sun 26/11Annual Blue Sparks Training Camp Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubMC
Garingal T-shirt orderGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW33
clubL
OSA Presentation AfternoonOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
FP
clubRS
Orienteering ACT Annual DinnerOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT61
clubL
w 48Mon 27/11Canberra Street Orienteering # 8 at WaramangaOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT86
P
clubLResults
Tue 28/11Night Nav - Gordon Park - BCC Active ParksEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland23
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 29/11Twilight O Birallee ParkAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
TFO southside NightNav - Event 4 - RuncornToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland12
P
clubMCResults
Thu 30/11Midweek Training with Peter and Will, Royal Park, 7.00pmOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Beryl Roberts Park, Coopers Plains. MID WEEK BREAKUP PARTYOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland19
clubLResults
Fri 1/12Sprint Into Spring Blue Jersey OfferOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria10
clubS
Waterloo Plains, WandoanRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Twilight Series Event 3 - Dry Creek - NorthfieldOrienteering SAOrienteering SA49
FP
clubMResults
Sat 2/12Park O #5 Roma Street ParklandsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland43
FP
clubLResults
Thomas Jack Park, DalbyRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland4
FP
clubSResults
aMAZEing BallaratEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Canberra Street Orienteering Special Event Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT31
P
clubLResults
Ellenbrook (Metro Score 6)Bibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering WA49
P
clubLResults
Sun 3/12Newcastle Presentation and SprintNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW52
clubSResults
AWOC Christmas O & AGMAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
w 49Mon 4/12
Tue 5/12Night Nav - Upper KedronEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland25
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 6/12TFO southside NightNav - Event 5- Holland ParkToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland21
P
clubMCResults
Thu 7/12Catch the Santa Christmas Score Race, Eltham Lower Park & Candlebark Park, 6.30pmOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
BUNS '17 - Lake Wendouree Gardens - BBQ/FinalEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubM
Fri 8/12Twilight Series Event 4 - Oaklands Reserve OaklandsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA85
FP
clubMResults
Sat 9/12IKO Local - Kiama DownsIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW25
clubMResults
Enoggeroos Annual Awards and Breakup EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland16
clubS
Park O #6 - Rainbow Forest (Clivedon Park), Fig Tree PocketUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland44
FP
clubLResults
South Lake (Metro Series 7)Kulgun 225 OrienteersOrienteering WA62
P
clubLResults
Sun 10/12"Sprint the Hills" - Blackwood Forest and HeathfieldOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
w 50Mon 11/12Canberra Street Orienteering #10 at GarranOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT146
P
clubLResults
Tue 12/12Night Nav - Ferny Hills SouthEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland69
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 13/12Mid Week Training Event: North AdelaideOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
TFO southside NightNav - Event 6 - RobertsonToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland19
P
clubMCResults
Thu 14/12
Fri 15/12December Development Training Camp - Canberra Region Dec 15 - 19BushflyersOrienteering ACT102
clubMC
Twilight Series Event 5 - OakdenOrienteering SAOrienteering SA59
FP
clubLResults
Sat 16/12December Development Training Camp - Canberra Region Dec 15 - 19BushflyersOrienteering ACT102
clubMC
Sun 17/12December Development Training Camp - Canberra Region Dec 15 - 19BushflyersOrienteering ACT102
clubMC
The Browndog ChallengeTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
BOSS Season 2017/2018 Event 3 - KillingworthNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW51
M
clubMResults
w 51Mon 18/12December Development Training Camp - Canberra Region Dec 15 - 19BushflyersOrienteering ACT102
clubMC
Canberra Street Orienteering # 11 at GriffithOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT80
P
clubMResults
Tue 19/12December Development Training Camp - Canberra Region Dec 15 - 19BushflyersOrienteering ACT102
clubMC
Night Nav - Teralba Park - BCC Active ParksEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland23
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 20/12
Thu 21/12
Fri 22/12
Sat 23/12
Sun 24/12Big Foot SprintsBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW60
clubSResults
w 52Mon 25/12
Tue 26/12
Wed 27/12
Thu 28/12
Fri 29/12
Sat 30/12
Sun 31/12