Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

92 events were found between 01/01/2017 and 31/12/2017 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 52Sun 1/1
w 1Mon 2/1
Tue 3/1
Wed 4/1
Thu 5/1
Fri 6/1
Sat 7/1
Sun 8/1
w 2Mon 9/1
Tue 10/1
Wed 11/1
Thu 12/1
Fri 13/1
Sat 14/1
Sun 15/1
w 3Mon 16/1
Tue 17/1
Wed 18/1
Thu 19/1
Fri 20/1
Sat 21/1
Sun 22/1
w 4Mon 23/1
Tue 24/1
Wed 25/1
Thu 26/1
Fri 27/1
Sat 28/1
Sun 29/1
w 5Mon 30/1
Tue 31/1New SQUAD members applicationOrienteering Australia30
natS
OA Squads 2017 - AMP members ONLY applicationOrienteering Australia66
natL
Wed 1/2
Thu 2/2
Fri 3/2
Sat 4/2
Sun 5/2
w 6Mon 6/2
Tue 7/2
Wed 8/2
Thu 9/2
Fri 10/2
Sat 11/2
Sun 12/2
w 7Mon 13/2
Tue 14/2
Wed 15/2
Thu 16/2
Fri 17/2
Sat 18/2
Sun 19/2
w 8Mon 20/2
Tue 21/2
Wed 22/2
Thu 23/2
Fri 24/2
Sat 25/2
Sun 26/2
w 9Mon 27/2
Tue 28/2
Wed 1/3
Thu 2/3
Fri 3/3
Sat 4/3
Sun 5/32017 Vic Relays - Darebin ParklandsMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria53
staRMResults
Sheepstation Creek OY 1EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland116
staMResults
w 10Mon 6/3
Tue 7/3
Wed 8/3
Thu 9/3
Fri 10/3
Sat 11/3Pittwater - NOL 2017 Round 1, Race 1 - Middle DistanceOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania85
natMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Pittwater - 'Sand Dunes 3 Day' - Day 1 OST 1 Middle DistanceOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania153
staMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 12/3Pittwater - NOL 2017 Round 1, Race 2 - Long DistanceOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania81
natLResults
Pittwater - 'Sand Dunes 3 Day' - Day 2 OST 2 Long DistanceOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania135
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 11Mon 13/3Pittwater Bush Sprint - 'Sand Dunes 3 Day' - Day 3Wellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania148
staSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Tue 14/3
Wed 15/3
Thu 16/3
Fri 17/3
Sat 18/3Victorian MTBO Championships - SprintEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria79
M
champsSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Victorian MTBO Championships - MiddleEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria83
M
champsMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 19/3Victorian MTBO Championships - LongEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria73
M
champsLShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 12Mon 20/3
Tue 21/3
Wed 22/3
Thu 23/3
Fri 24/3
Sat 25/32017 ACT Sprint Distance Champs National League 3 Aust University Championships HeatsParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT90
champsSResults
2017 ACT Sprint Distance Champs National League 3 Aust University Championships ACT League 1Parawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT353
champsSResults
Sun 26/32017 ACT Middle Distance Championships 2017 National League 4 2017 ACT League 2Red RoosOrienteering ACT372
champsMResults
w 13Mon 27/3
Tue 28/3
Wed 29/3
Thu 30/3
Fri 31/3
Sat 1/4
Sun 2/4Clarence Marshes - OST 3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania67
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
State Series 1 (middle) - Little Forest, BallanNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria176
staMResults
w 14Mon 3/4
Tue 4/4
Wed 5/4
Thu 6/4
Fri 7/4
Sat 8/4
Sun 9/4Seven Mile Beach - Tas Schools ChampionshipsWellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania52
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 15Mon 10/4
Tue 11/4
Wed 12/4
Thu 13/4
Fri 14/4Oceania Orienteering Championships - Sprint - Elite ONLYOrienteering Australia81
natSResults
Sat 15/4Oceania Orienteering Championships - Long - Elite ONLYOrienteering Australia72
natLResults
Sun 16/4
w 16Mon 17/4Oceania Orienteering Championships - Middle - Elite ONLYOrienteering Australia83
natMResults
Tue 18/4
Wed 19/4
Thu 20/4
Fri 21/4
Sat 22/4
Sun 23/4
w 17Mon 24/4
Tue 25/4
Wed 26/4
Thu 27/4
Fri 28/4
Sat 29/4
Sun 30/4
w 18Mon 1/5
Tue 2/5
Wed 3/5
Thu 4/5
Fri 5/5
Sat 6/5
Sun 7/5Wild Dog Creek - OST 4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania83
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 19Mon 8/5
Tue 9/5
Wed 10/5
Thu 11/5
Fri 12/5
Sat 13/52017 NSW Middle Championships SL3 (Badge Event)Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW224
staMResults
Sun 14/52017 NSW Long Championships - State League #4Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW241
staLResults
w 20Mon 15/5
Tue 16/5
Wed 17/5
Thu 18/5
Fri 19/5
Sat 20/5
Sun 21/52017 Vic State Series 2 Sprint Double - Yarra Valley, race 1Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
staSResults
2017 Vic State Series 2 Sprint Double - Yarra Valley, race 2Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
staSResults
2017 MetrO League #2 - WianamattaOrienteering NSW
Western and Hills Orienteers
Orienteering NSW168
staMResults
Royal George - OST 5Wellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania89
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
2017 ACT League # 4 Teams Event at Yankee Jacks HillBushflyers
Parawanga Orienteers
Orienteering ACT55
staTM
w 21Mon 22/5
Tue 23/5
Wed 24/5Finland WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia10
natL
Thu 25/5Finland WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia10
natL
Fri 26/5Finland WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia10
natL
Sat 27/5Finland WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia10
natL
Sun 28/5Finland WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia10
natL
Vic MTBO Series #1 - AngleseaBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria54
M
staL
w 22Mon 29/5
Tue 30/5
Wed 31/5ANZ Challenge & Schools Team ServicesOrienteering Australia40
natL
Thu 1/6
Fri 2/6
Sat 3/6
Sun 4/6Campania - Tas Middle Distance Championship - Badge & OST 6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania94
staMShow routes in LiveloxResults
2017 Vic State Series 3 (middle) - Deadman's Flat, FryerstownBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria177
staMResults
w 23Mon 5/6
Tue 6/6
Wed 7/6
Thu 8/6
Fri 9/6
Sat 10/62017 Australian 3 Days, connortonIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering NSW538
natMResults
Sun 11/62017 Australian 3 Days, burngoogeeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering NSW578
natLResults
w 24Mon 12/62017 Australian 3 Days, charles Sturt UniversityIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering NSW620
natSResults
Tue 13/6
Wed 14/6
Thu 15/6
Fri 16/6
Sat 17/6NavDash 7 - WA Sprint Championships, Swan Valley Adventure CentreLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA107
natSResults
Sun 18/6
w 25Mon 19/6
Tue 20/6
Wed 21/6
Thu 22/6
Fri 23/6
Sat 24/6
Sun 25/6OY5 Harlin Long ORange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland65
staLResults
Stag's Head - OST 7Wellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania79
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
2017 Vic State Series 4 (long) - Spring Gully, FryerstownYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria140
staLResults
w 26Mon 26/6
Tue 27/6
Wed 28/6
Thu 29/6
Fri 30/6WOC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia22
natL
Sat 1/7
Sun 2/7
w 27Mon 3/7
Tue 4/7
Wed 5/7
Thu 6/7
Fri 7/7
Sat 8/7
Sun 9/7JWOC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia25
natL
2017 Vic State Series 5 (middle) - ChewtonMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria158
staMResults
w 28Mon 10/7
Tue 11/7
Wed 12/7
Thu 13/7
Fri 14/7
Sat 15/7NSW State League #8 - Barraba Lane, QuorrobolongNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW198
staMResults
Sun 16/7NSW 2017 State League #9 - LongNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW206
staLResults
w 29Mon 17/7
Tue 18/7
Wed 19/7
Thu 20/7
Fri 21/7
Sat 22/7
Sun 23/7Johnny Mac - OST 8AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania78
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 30Mon 24/7
Tue 25/7
Wed 26/7
Thu 27/7
Fri 28/7
Sat 29/7
Sun 30/7Vic MTBO Series #2 - You YangsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria56
M
staLResults
w 31Mon 31/7
Tue 1/8
Wed 2/8
Thu 3/8
Fri 4/8
Sat 5/8
Sun 6/8ACT League #8, Mount TaylorRed RoosOrienteering ACT93
staSResults
2017 Vic State Series 6 (long) - Lockwood Ranges, LockwoodBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria125
staLResults
w 32Mon 7/8
Tue 8/8
Wed 9/8
Thu 10/8
Fri 11/8
Sat 12/8Shorewell Park, Burnie - OST 9 - Results and Livelox Links: Livelox, race 1PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania35
staSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Shorewell Park, Burnie - OST 9 - Results and Livelox Links: Livelox, race 2PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania39
staSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Shorewell Park, Burnie - OST 9 - Entry OnlyPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania35
staS
Sun 13/8Glen Stuart - Northern Classic Badge Event OST 10Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania70
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 33Mon 14/8
Tue 15/8
Wed 16/8
Thu 17/8
Fri 18/8
Sat 19/8NSW Schools Long Distance Championships & State League #10 Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW249
staMResults
Sun 20/8 NSW Schools Sprint Championships & State League #11a & b , race 1Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW258
staSResults
NSW Schools Sprint Championships & State League #11a & b , race 2Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW261
staSResults
w 34Mon 21/8
Tue 22/8
Wed 23/8
Thu 24/8
Fri 25/8Latvia WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia5
natL
Sat 26/82017 Wildfire Sports Ultralong: National League # 11: ACT League # 9BushflyersOrienteering ACT164
natLResults
St Virgils - Tas Sprint Distance Championships OST 11AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania87
staSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 27/82017 Wildfire Sports Galaxy: National League # 12: ACT League # 10Red RoosOrienteering ACT216
natSResults
Pittwater - Southern Regional Championships - Badge & OST 12AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania90
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 35Mon 28/8
Tue 29/8
Wed 30/8
Thu 31/8
Fri 1/9
Sat 2/9
Sun 3/92017 Vic State Series 7 (long) - DaylesfordYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria135
staLResults
w 36Mon 4/9
Tue 5/9
Wed 6/9
Thu 7/9
Fri 8/9
Sat 9/9Uplands - Tas Long Distance Championships - Badge OST 13Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania81
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Queensland Championships, amiens-Event 1Bullecourt Boulder Bounders
Orienteering Queensland
Range Runners Orienteering Club
Orienteering Queensland170
champsLResults
Sun 10/9Queensland Championships, amiens-Event 2Bullecourt Boulder Bounders
Orienteering Queensland
Range Runners Orienteering Club
Orienteering Queensland183
champsLResults
Uplands - Tas Team Championships 2017 - CATA's TrophyEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania59
staTMResults
Vic MTBO Series #3 - Plenty Gorge ParkYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria34
M
staLResults
w 37Mon 11/9
Tue 12/9
Wed 13/9
Thu 14/9
Fri 15/9
Sat 16/92017 Vic Championships (middle) - Petticoat Gully, CreswickEureka Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria169
champsMResults
Sun 17/92017 Vic Championships (long) - Creswick DiggingsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria174
champsLResults
ACT Long Distance Championships, ACT League #11, GlendaleAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT134
champsLResults
w 38Mon 18/9
Tue 19/9
Wed 20/9
Thu 21/9
Fri 22/9
Sat 23/9Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - Event 1 - Australian Sprint ChampionshipsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW854
natSResults
Sun 24/9Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017- Event 2 - Australian Middle Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW899
natMResults
w 39Mon 25/9
Tue 26/9Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - Event 3a - Australian Schools Individual ChampionshipsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW138
natLResults
Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - Bathurst 3'day, Event 3b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 1Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW467
staLResults
Wed 27/9Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - Bathurst 3'day, event 4b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 2Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW482
staSResults
Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - Event 4a - Australian Schools Sprint ChampionshipsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW138
natSResults
Thu 28/9Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - Bathurst 3'day, event 5b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 3Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW579
staMResults
Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017- Event 5a - Australian Schools Relay ChampionshipsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW45
natRLResults
Fri 29/9Switzerland WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia6
natL
Sat 30/9Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - Event 6 - Australian Long Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW836
natLResults
Sun 1/10AOC2017- Event 7- Australian Relay Champs - State selectors onlyOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW207
natRLResults
Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017-Event 7- individual entry into Australian Relay ChampionshipsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW638
natL
w 40Mon 2/10
Tue 3/10
Wed 4/102017 Australian MTBO Carnival NSW Night ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW72
M
staMNResults
Thu 5/10
Fri 6/102017 Australian MTBO Carnival Penrose Practice EventNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW101
M
staM
Sat 7/102017 Australian MTBO Carnival - Sprint ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW160
M
champsSResults
2017 Australian MTBO Carnival - Middle Distance ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW164
M
champsMResults
Sun 8/102017 Australian MTBO Carnival - Long Distance ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW0
M
champsLResults
w 41Mon 9/10
Tue 10/10
Wed 11/10
Thu 12/10
Fri 13/10
Sat 14/10ACT MTBO Middle Distance ChampionshipsAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT46
M
champsMResults
Sun 15/10ACT MTBO Long Distance ChampionshipsAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT38
M
champsLResults
w 42Mon 16/10
Tue 17/10
Wed 18/10
Thu 19/10
Fri 20/10
Sat 21/10
Sun 22/10Vic MTBO Series #4 - Fingerpost Corner, WoodendBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria54
M
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 43Mon 23/10
Tue 24/10
Wed 25/10
Thu 26/10
Fri 27/10
Sat 28/10
Sun 29/10
w 44Mon 30/10
Tue 31/10
Wed 1/11
Thu 2/11
Fri 3/11
Sat 4/11
Sun 5/11
w 45Mon 6/11
Tue 7/11
Wed 8/11
Thu 9/11
Fri 10/11
Sat 11/11
Sun 12/11
w 46Mon 13/11
Tue 14/11
Wed 15/11
Thu 16/11
Fri 17/11
Sat 18/11
Sun 19/11Bandaged Bear BOOST (incorporating the NSW Sprint Champs) - Pymble Ladies' CollegeBold Horizons Event Organiser
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW242
staSResults
Vic MTBO Series #5 - Muckleford Forest, MaldonNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria45
M
staLResults
w 47Mon 20/11
Tue 21/11
Wed 22/11
Thu 23/11
Fri 24/11
Sat 25/11
Sun 26/11Victorian Sprint Championships - Monash ClaytonDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria145
champsSResults
w 48Mon 27/11
Tue 28/11
Wed 29/11
Thu 30/11
Fri 1/12
Sat 2/12
Sun 3/12
w 49Mon 4/12
Tue 5/12
Wed 6/12
Thu 7/12
Fri 8/12
Sat 9/12
Sun 10/12
w 50Mon 11/12
Tue 12/12
Wed 13/12
Thu 14/12
Fri 15/12
Sat 16/12
Sun 17/12
w 51Mon 18/12
Tue 19/12
Wed 20/12
Thu 21/12
Fri 22/12
Sat 23/12
Sun 24/12
w 52Mon 25/12
Tue 26/12
Wed 27/122017 Xmas 5 Days (all days entry only), chevalier CollegeOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW267
staSResults
2017 Xmas 5 Days (all days entry only), canyonleighOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW301
staLResults
2017 Xmas 5 Days - Day 1 entry only- Chevalier CollegeOrienteering NSW
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW78
staS
Thu 28/122017 Xmas 5 Days (all days entry only), baronga CreekOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW335
staMResults
2017 Xmas 5 Days - Day 2 entry only- CanyonleighOrienteering NSW
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW82
staL
Fri 29/122017 Xmas 5 Days (all days entry only), boroOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW356
staMResults
2017 Xmas 5 Days - Day 3 entry only- Baronga CreekIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW70
staM
Sat 30/122017 Xmas 5 Days - Day 4 entry only- BoroBig Foot Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW68
staM
Sun 31/122017 Xmas 5 Days (all days entry only), belangloOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW372
staMResults
2017 Xmas 5 Days - Day 5 entry only- BelangloGaringal Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW37
staM