Event calendar

892 events were found between 01/01/2017 and 31/12/2017 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Change search criteria Reset search criteria
Date Name Organisers States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 52Sun 1/1MTBO Club Jersey OrderMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland11
M
clubL
w 1Mon 2/1Falls Creek training CampOrienteering Australia19
P
locL
Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 12 - Brentwood ParkDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria52
P
locMNShow routes in LiveloxResults
Tue 3/1Falls Creek training CampOrienteering Australia19
P
locL
Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 11 - SeddonBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria75
P
locMNShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 4/1Falls Creek training CampOrienteering Australia19
P
locL
Sydney Summer Series #14 - ErmingtonWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW211
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Summer Street Series #12 - Arcadia ValeNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW65
FP
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 12 - MooroolbarkDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria97
P
locMNShow routes in LiveloxResults
Thu 5/1Falls Creek training CampOrienteering Australia19
P
locL
Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 12 - Merri Parklands NorthBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria53
P
locMNShow routes in LiveloxResults
Fri 6/1Falls Creek training CampOrienteering Australia19
P
locL
Twilight Series Event 6 - Coromandel Valley - Craigburn – Flagstaff HillOrienteering SAOrienteering SA38
FP
clubMResults
Sat 7/1Falls Creek training CampOrienteering Australia19
P
locL
Melbourne PAS Surf Coast Series 1 - Ocean GroveBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria23
P
locMResults
SHOO's Summer Saturdays 1Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW37
FP
locMResults
Sun 8/1Falls Creek training CampOrienteering Australia19
P
locL
Central Coast Summer Orienteering Series #6 - Norah HeadCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW37
FP
locMResults
Sydney Sprint Series 2017 Race #1 - WoolwichGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW120
FP
locSResults
w 2Mon 9/1Canberra Street Orienteering #1 GiralangOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 13 - Endeavour Hills SouthNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria65
P
locMNShow routes in LiveloxResults
Tue 10/1Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 12 - Copperfield RocksNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria65
P
locMNShow routes in LiveloxResults
Clayfield - Night NavEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland30
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 11/1Sydney Summer Series #15 - Pennant HillsBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW117
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Summer Street Series #13 - TenambitNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW34
FP
locMResults
Peter Murrell Reserve, Kingston - Southern Summer Series #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania68
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 13 - Blackburn SouthVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria121
P
locMNShow routes in LiveloxResults
Bush Night-Nav, Whites HillToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland30
clubMNResults
Thu 12/1Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 13 - Koonung CrossingDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria52
P
locMNShow routes in LiveloxResults
Fri 13/1Grafton Street OrienteeringBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW16
FP
locMResults
Twilight Series Event 7 - Torrens Linear Prk AthelstoneOrienteering SAOrienteering SA73
FP
locMResults
Sat 14/1Come & Try it OrangeGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubL
EVOC Summer Cup - Rajah Rock, Avoca - MiddleEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania51
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Melbourne PAS Surf Coast Series 2 - Point LonsdaleBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria71
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
SHOO's Summer Saturdays 2Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW31
FP
locMResults
Hillarys (Metro Score Event 2)Wullundigong Orienteers of the WestOrienteering Association of WA60
P
clubLResults
Sun 15/1BOSS Season 2016/2017 Event 3 - Federation ParkNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
locM
Central Coast Summer Orienteering Series #7 - RumbalaraCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW28
FP
locMResults
EVOC Summer Cup - Stephensdale - LongEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania48
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sydney Sprint Series 2017 Race #2 - BirchgroveUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW102
FP
locSResults
w 3Mon 16/1Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 14 - BeaumarisBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria53
P
locMNResults
Tue 17/1EVOC Summer Cup - Brooks High School - SprintEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania38
locSResults
Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 13 - North MelbourneBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria65
P
locMNResults
Mitchelton - Night NavEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland35
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 18/1Pine Rivers ParkEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland29
FP
clubMResults
Sydney Summer Series #16 - MosmanGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW195
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Summer Street Series #14 - Waratah WestNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW51
FP
locMResults
EVOC Summer Cup - Windsor Park - SprintEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania30
clubSResults
Tolosa Park, Glenorchy - Southern Summer Series #2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania52
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 14 - Mullum MullumDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria113
P
locMNResults
Bush Night-Nav, Seven HillsToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland31
clubMNResults
Thu 19/1EVOC Summer Cup - UTAS - SprintEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania41
clubSResults
Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 14 - MontmorencyYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria82
P
locMNResults
Fri 20/1ONSW Space Racing School Holiday FunOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW9
FP
locMResults
Twilight Series Event 8 - Kingston Park - Marino Orienteering SAOrienteering SA85
FP
locMResults
Sat 21/1Come & Try It OrangeGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubS
OCAD TrainingOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland7
FM
clubS
Milson Island OPEN Orienteering DayGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW39
FP
clubM
OQ Sprint Camp - ToowoombaOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland67
clubS
Melbourne PAS Surf Coast Series 3 - Barwon HeadsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria62
P
locMResults
SHOO's Summer Saturdays 3Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW44
FP
locMResults
Summer 75 MTBO #1 – LysterfieldBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
EVOC Summer Cup - Trevallyn - NightEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania20
clubMNResults
Sun 22/1OQ Sprint Camp - ToowoombaOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland67
clubS
Central Coast Summer Orienteering Series - #8 Pearl BeachCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW28
FP
locMResults
Warwick Conservation Park (Metro Series 9)Bibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA79
P
clubLResults
EVOC Summer Cup - Weymouth - SprintEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania22
clubSResults
Sydney Sprint Series #3 - Mona Vale Public SchoolBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW108
FP
locSResults
w 4Mon 23/1Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 15 - YarramanDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria56
P
locMNResults
Tue 24/1Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 14 - Seabrook BoardwalkYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria72
P
locMNResults
Ferny Hills - Night NavEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland29
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 25/1Sydney Summer Series #17 - LilyfieldUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW197
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Summer Street Series #15 - BelmontNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW55
FP
locMResults
Stringy Bark Gully - Southern Summer Series #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania48
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 15 - CamberwellBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria131
P
locMNResults
Brisbane Bush Night Championship - Toohey Forest, TarragindiToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland31
clubMNResults
Thu 26/1Junior Orienteering CampOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Australia Day Come N TryTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
locL
7th Brigade ParkEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubMResults
Wagga Summer Series #5Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW4
FP
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 15 - ElthamNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria69
P
locMNResults
Fri 27/1Junior Orienteering CampOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Sat 28/1Junior Orienteering CampOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Melbourne PAS Surf Coast Series 4 - QueenscliffBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria69
P
locMResults
SHOO's Summer Saturdays 4Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW37
FP
locMResults
Coogee (Metro Series 10)LOSTOrienteering Association of WA55
P
clubLResults
Sun 29/1Junior Orienteering CampOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Central Coast Summer Orienteering Series #9 - Summerland PointCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW30
FP
locMResults
Sand Dune Orienteering on the Spit, Gold Coast 9am-11amParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland57
clubMResults
Warwick Street O event 1Bullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland17
clubSResults
Sydney Sprint Series 2017 Race #4 - GladesvilleGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW131
FP
locSResults
w 5Mon 30/1Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 16 - Middle BrightonBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria56
P
locMNResults
Tue 31/1Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 15 - Footscray/EdgewaterTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria100
P
locMNResults
Wed 1/2Sydney Summer Series #18 & Anniversary Cup - WilloughbyGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW214
FP
locMResults
NT Twilight Series #1Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Summer Street Series #16 - LakelandsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW66
FP
locMResults
ACT Twilight #11, Bruce RidgeParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT107
locMResults
Knocklofty Reserve, West Hobart - Southern Summer Series #4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania66
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 16 - BirraleeYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria146
P
locMNShow routes in LiveloxResults
Melbourne PAS Macedon Series 4 - SunburyCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria16
P
locMNResults
Urban Adventure Series - Race 1 Jezzine Barracks TownsvilleTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
P
clubTM
Thu 2/2Beryl Roberts ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland16
clubLResults
Wagga Summer Series #6Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW14
FP
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Geelong Series 6 - Red CliffsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria36
P
locMNResults
Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 16 - Darebin ParklandsMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria69
P
locMNResults
Fri 3/2Goldseekers Summer Twilight Street Event - WarrendineGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW28
FP
locMResults
Snap Sprint Series Event 1 Flinders Uni North presented by the Southern ArrowsSA ArrowsOrienteering SA100
clubSResults
Sat 4/2Saturday Orienteering Series - Normanhurst Boys HighOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW50
FP
locMResults
Purple Pen workshopOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland7
M
clubL
Toowoomba Workshop POSTPONEDRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland5
clubL
MTBO Course Setting WorkshopOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland7
M
clubL
SHOO's Summer Saturdays 5Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW38
FP
locMResults
Summer 75 MTBO #2 – Mt EvelynBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
Point Walter (Metro Series 11)Kulgun 225 OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA63
P
clubLResults
Sun 5/2Fowl & Fizz - Early morning score event and AGMBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria28
clubMResults
BOSS Season 2016/2017 Event 4 - HawkemountNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
locM
Central Coast Summer Orienteering Series #10 - Chittaway BayCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW27
FP
locMResults
IKO SummerGong 1 - WollongongIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW15
FP
locMResults
Healthy Hobart "Have a Crack" Free Orienteering Queens DomainAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
clubS
Bush Navigation Coaching Series - Session 1 - Stockyard CreekToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland40
clubMResults
Toowoomba Park ORange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland49
clubSResults
Allora - Street O event 2Bullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland14
clubSResults
Sydney Sprint Series 2017 Race #5 - LindfieldBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW68
locSResults
w 6Mon 6/2Healthy Hobart "Have a Crack" Free Orienteering Queens DomainAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
clubS
Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 17 - Nortons ParkVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria78
P
locMNResults
Tue 7/2Healthy Hobart "Have a Crack" Free Orienteering Queens DomainAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
clubS
Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 16 - Avondale HeightsTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria82
P
locMNResults
Night Nav - TaringaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland26
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 8/2Healthy Hobart "Have a Crack" Free Orienteering Queens DomainAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
clubS
Coffs Summer Series #5Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW14
FP
locMResults
Sydney Summer Series #19 - BelroseBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW168
FP
locMResults
NT Twilight Series #2Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Summer Street Series #17 - GeorgetownNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW65
locMResults
ACT Twilight #12, University of CanberraRed RoosOrienteering ACT152
locMResults
Waverley Park - Southern Summer Series #5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania49
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 17 - Deakin UniversityNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria153
P
locMNResults
Melbourne PAS Macedon Series 5 - WoodendCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria13
P
locMNResults
Urban Adventure Series - Race 2 ANZAC Park, TownsvilleTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
P
clubM
Thu 9/2Healthy Hobart "Have a Crack" Free Orienteering Queens DomainAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
clubS
Down Hill to JC Slaughter Falls Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland28
clubLResults
Wagga Summer Series #7Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
Melbourne PAS Geelong Series 7 - West TechBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria34
P
locMNResults
Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 17 - Warralong HeightsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria50
P
locMNResults
Fri 10/2Healthy Hobart "Have a Crack" Free Orienteering Queens DomainAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
clubS
Bellerive SprintAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania28
P
clubSResults
Grafton Street OrienteeringBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW20
FP
locMResults
Goldseekers Summer Twilight Street Event - Clover HillGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW19
FP
locMResults
Snap Sprint Series Event 2 Semaphore Park (West Lakes) presented by the Southern ArrowsSA ArrowsOrienteering SA55
clubSResults
Sat 11/2Healthy Hobart "Have a Crack" Free Orienteering Queens DomainAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
clubS
Beverage Relay and BBQAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania50
P
locSResults
Saturday Orienteering Series - Turramurra High SchoolOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW42
FP
locMResults
SHOO's Summer Saturdays 6Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW13
FP
locMResults
Sun 12/2Healthy Hobart "Have a Crack" Free Orienteering Queens DomainAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
clubS
SWOT Summer Sunday 1 - Queens GardensSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA4
FP
clubM
IKO SummerGong 2 - ThirroulIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW28
FP
locMResults
Yokine Reserve (Metro Series 12)Bibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA67
P
clubLResults
CANCELLED *** St Mary's Sprint, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland31
clubS
POSTPONED *** Warwick Street O event 3 - Scots CollegeBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland5
clubS
Sydney Sprint Series 2017 Race #6 - NirimbaWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW85
FP
locSResults
w 7Mon 13/2Healthy Hobart "Have a Crack" Free Orienteering Queens DomainAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
clubS
Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 18 - Gladeswood SpurBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria75
P
locMNResults
Tue 14/2Healthy Hobart "Have a Crack" Free Orienteering Queens DomainAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
clubS
Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 17 - Altona GreenNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria99
P
locMNResults
Night Nav - RainworthUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 15/2Healthy Hobart "Have a Crack" Free Orienteering Queens DomainAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
clubS
Lambert Gully & Hutchins - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series 1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania191
P
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Prospect - Northern Autumn Twilight Series 1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania35
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sydney Summer Series #20 - Pyrmont PointGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW199
FP
locMResults
NT Twilight Series #3Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW10
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Summer Street Series Special Finale - WallsendNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW58
FP
locMResults
ACT Twilight #13, GoorooyarooBushflyersOrienteering ACT126
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 18 - Canterbury TrailsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria184
P
locMNResults
Melbourne PAS Macedon Series 6 - GisborneCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria16
P
locMNResults
Urban Adventure Series - Race 3 Soroptimist Surprise, TownsvilleTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
P
clubTM
Thu 16/2Healthy Hobart "Have a Crack" Free Orienteering Queens DomainAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
clubS
Chermside HillsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland52
clubLResults
Wagga Summer Series #8Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW6
FP
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Geelong Series 8 - Bayside BlissBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria50
P
locMNResults
Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 18 - Donvale PinesNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria58
P
locMNResults
Fri 17/2Healthy Hobart "Have a Crack" Free Orienteering Queens DomainAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
clubS
Goldseekers Summer Twilight Street Event - CalareGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW26
FP
locMResults
Snap Sprint Series Event 3 Adelaide University presented by the Southern ArrowsSA ArrowsOrienteering SA82
clubSResults
Sat 18/2Healthy Hobart "Have a Crack" Free Orienteering Queens DomainAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
clubS
Summer 75 MTBO #3 - WoodlandsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
BendiGo ToDay - Mt Tarrengower, sprintBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria78
clubSResults
Saturday Orienteering Series - Knox Grammar Prep SchoolOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW101
FP
locMResults
O'Shea 2 Days 2017, race 1 - Pairs RelayCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locTM
O'Shea 2 Days 2017, race 2 - Night eventCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locTMNResults
Cyclones Sprint #1 - Centenary HighOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland49
clubSResults
SHOO's Summer Saturdays 7 -FinalSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW27
FP
locMResults
Glengarry (Metro Score Event 3)Bibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA61
P
clubLResults
Sun 19/2Healthy Hobart "Have a Crack" Free Orienteering Queens DomainAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
clubS
BendiGo ToDay - Mt Tarrengower, hagabyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria88
clubLResults
O'Shea 2 Days 2017, race 3 - Pairs ScoreCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locTMResults
O-MG SWOT, race 1South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA0
locS
Park Orienteering at Cooroy Sports ComplexSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
IKO SummerGong 3 - Fairy MeadowIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW27
FP
locMResults
Shorewell Park - NW local SprintPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania13
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
OQ Level 1 Controllers courseOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland5
clubL
Bush Navigation Coaching Series - Session 3 - Seven Hills BushlandToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland32
clubMResults
St Mary's Sprint, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland36
clubSResults
Warwick Street O event 3 - Scots CollegeBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland10
clubLResults
Sydney Sprint Series 2017 Race #7 - St PetersUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW90
FP
locSResults
SWOT Summer Sunday 2 - Dalyellup - South LakeSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA1
FP
clubM
w 8Mon 20/2Healthy Hobart "Have a Crack" Free Orienteering Queens DomainAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
clubS
Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 19 - Wheelers HillDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria84
P
locMNResults
Tue 21/2Healthy Hobart "Have a Crack" Free Orienteering Queens DomainAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
clubS
Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 18 - Fairbairn ParkTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria113
P
locMNResults
Night Nav - TaringaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 22/2Healthy Hobart "Have a Crack" Free Orienteering Queens DomainAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
clubS
First Basin - Northern Autumn Twilight Series 2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania46
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Taroona - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series 2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania217
P
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Coffs Summer Series #6Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW25
FP
locMResults
Sydney Summer Series #21 - Macquarie HospitalGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW202
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Park Tour 11 - Event 1Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW68
FP
locMResults
ACT Twilight #14, Lake GinninderraParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT168
locMResults
Twilight O Monument HillAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 19 - Blackburn LakeYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria188
P
locMNResults
Urban Adventure Series - Race 4 Strand Scramble, TownsvilleTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
P
clubTM
Thu 23/2Healthy Hobart "Have a Crack" Free Orienteering Queens DomainAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
clubS
Opossum CreekOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland22
clubLResults
Wagga Summer Series #9Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW4
FP
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Geelong Series 9 - Plus FoursBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria41
P
locMNResults
Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 19 - Edwardes LakeBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria48
P
locMNResults
Fri 24/2Healthy Hobart "Have a Crack" Free Orienteering Queens DomainAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
clubS
Goldseekers Summer Twilight Street Event - BelairGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW32
FP
locMResults
Snap Sprint Series Event 4 Blackwood High/Karinya presented by the Southern ArrowsSA ArrowsOrienteering SA81
clubSResults
Sat 25/2Healthy Hobart "Have a Crack" Free Orienteering Queens DomainAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
clubS
Summer 75 MTBO #4 - Westerfolds ParkYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
Saturday Orienteering Series - St LeonardsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW49
FP
locMResults
NT/BB Training weekendBush n Beach Orienteering Club
Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW27
locMResults
NSW Rogaining MetrogaineOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locU
Cyclones Sprint #3 Bardon ForestOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland39
clubSResults
Bendigo Twilight 3hr - SedgwickBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria50
clubLCResults
Churchlands (Metro Series 13)Bibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA59
P
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 26/2Healthy Hobart "Have a Crack" Free Orienteering Queens DomainAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
clubS
O-MG SWOT, race 2South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA0
locS
String Bark Gully - Southern Sunday localWellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania60
locMResults
BOSS Season 2016/2017 Event 5 - Bluegum HillsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
locM
NT/BB Training weekendBush n Beach Orienteering Club
Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW21
locLResults
Petrie MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland14
M
clubMResults
IKO SummerGong 4 - Wollongong (south)Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW29
FP
locMResults
Park Orienteering at Pizzey Park, Miami Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland18
FP
clubMResults
Toowoomba WorkshopRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland2
clubL
Albany Town Scatter (Albany)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA12
FP
clubMResults
Bush Navigation Coaching Series - Session 2 - Daisy Hill ForestToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland20
clubMResults
Concordia (Toowoomba) Ultrasprint and UMC Session 1Range Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland95
clubSResults
Sydney Sprint Series 2017 Race #8 - Cooper Park, WoollahraOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW65
FP
locSResults
SWOT Summer Sunday 3 - MarlstonSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA3
FP
clubM
w 9Mon 27/2Healthy Hobart "Have a Crack" Free Orienteering Queens DomainAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
clubS
Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 20 - Academy HillBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria80
P
locMNResults
Tue 28/2Healthy Hobart "Have a Crack" Free Orienteering Queens DomainAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
clubS
Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 19 - Newport LakesBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria84
P
locMNResults
Night Nav - Banks StEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland16
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 1/3Healthy Hobart "Have a Crack" Free Orienteering Queens DomainAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
clubS
UTas Newnham - Northern Autumn Twilight Seies 3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania34
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wentworth Park - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series 3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania240
P
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sydney Summer Series #22 - RiverviewBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW170
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Park Tour 11 - Event 2Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW80
FP
locMResults
ACT Twilight #15, WaramangaBushflyersOrienteering ACT140
locMResults
Twilight O Willow ParkAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 20 - Bellbird DellNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria198
P
locMNResults
Thu 2/3Healthy Hobart "Have a Crack" Free Orienteering Queens DomainAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
clubS
Kalinga Park WestOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland23
clubLResults
Wagga Summer Series #10Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW9
FP
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Geelong Series 10 - West ParkBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria46
P
locMNResults
Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 20 - Beverley HillsDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria50
P
locMNResults
Fri 3/3Healthy Hobart "Have a Crack" Free Orienteering Queens DomainAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
clubS
Sat 4/3Healthy Hobart "Have a Crack" Free Orienteering Queens DomainAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
clubS
Bendigo Training 1 - St Just PointBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria28
clubSResults
Saturday Orienteering Series - Knox Grammar Senior SchoolOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW115
FP
locMResults
EVOC Saturday Training MiddleEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
clubM
Cyclones Sprint #4 UQ St LuciaOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland41
clubSResults
Kingsley (Metro Series 14)Wullundigong Orienteers of the WestOrienteering Association of WA55
P
clubLResults
Sun 5/3Healthy Hobart "Have a Crack" Free Orienteering Queens DomainAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
clubS
2017 Vic Relays - Darebin ParklandsMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria53
staRMResults
Sandridge Pines TrainingAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
clubMShow routes in Livelox
Sheepstation Creek OY 1EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland116
staMResults
Goldseekers Local Bush EventGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW36
locMResults
Tiagara - NW localPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania32
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
SA Sprint ChampionshipsTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA89
locSResults
w 10Mon 6/3Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 21 - Camelot RiseNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria69
P
locMNResults
Tue 7/3Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 20 - Maribyrnong ParklandsTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria92
P
locMNResults
Night Nav - IndooroopillyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland14
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 8/3Punchbowl - Northern Autumn Twilight Series 4Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania42
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
The Domain - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series 4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania222
P
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Newcastle Park Tour 11 - Event 3Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW63
FP
locMResults
Coffs Summer Series #7Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW16
FP
locMResults
Sydney Summer Series #23 - St IvesGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW152
FP
locMResults
ACT Twilight #16, Commonwealth ParkBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Twilight O ThurgoonaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 21 - Heyington HeightsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria162
P
locMNResults
Thu 9/3Bergins HillOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland28
clubLResults
Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 21 - Whites CornerYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria53
P
locMNResults
Fri 10/3Grafton Street OrienteeringBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW20
FP
locMResults
Sat 11/3EVENTOR WorkshopMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland5
FM
clubL
Saturday Orienteering Series - The Hills Grammar SchoolOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW68
FP
locMResults
Event Organisers WorkshopMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers
Sunshine Orienteers Club
Orienteering Queensland4
FM
clubL
Pittwater - NOL 2017 Round 1, Race 1 - Middle DistanceOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania85
natMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Bendigo Training 2 - Specimen HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Pittwater - 'Sand Dunes 3 Day' - Day 1 OST 1 Middle DistanceOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania153
staMShow routes in LiveloxResults
MEOS WorkshopMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland4
FM
clubL
Boronia ReserveToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland18
clubMResults
IKO Local Event - SutherlandIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW21
FP
locMResults
Sun 12/3O-MG SWOT, race 3South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA0
locS
Pittwater - NOL 2017 Round 1, Race 2 - Long DistanceOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania81
natLResults
JCU Come and Try It (CATI), TownsvilleTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Goldseekers O Games Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Pittwater - 'Sand Dunes 3 Day' - Day 2 OST 2 Long DistanceOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania135
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
2017 VicBushO 1 Ballarat (MelBushO series)Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria101
locMResults
Brooklands Paddock, DalveenBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland58
clubLResults
Park Orienteering at Noosa District Sports Complex, TewantinSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland0
P
clubL
AWOC Waggaroos Interclub No.1 9 Mile HillAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
NT Local Event - UNENorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW11
locMResults
Highlands Forest Series #1 - Soapy Flat via MittagongSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW59
locMResults
North Fremantle (Metro Series 15)LOSTOrienteering Association of WA67
P
clubLResults
Denmark Town Scatter (Denmark)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA16
FP
clubMResults
SWOT Summer Sunday 4 - Dalyellup North EastSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA3
FP
clubM
w 11Mon 13/3Pittwater Bush Sprint - 'Sand Dunes 3 Day' - Day 3Wellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania148
staSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 22 - Glenhuntly GallopBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria55
P
locMNResults
Tue 14/3Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 21 - Footscray CentralTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria80
P
locMNResults
Night Nav - Mitchelton - BCC EventEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland52
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 15/3Inveresk - Northern Autumn Twilight Series 5Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania48
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Waterworks - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series 5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania203
P
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sydney Summer Series #24 - West PennoWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW143
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Park Tour 11 - Event 4 FinalNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW56
FP
locMResults
Twilight O Gateway IslandAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 22 - Maroondah TriangleDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria140
P
locMNResults
Thu 16/3Rocks Riverside Park GOLDOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland40
clubLResults
Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 22 - IvanhoeTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria50
P
locMNResults
Fri 17/3Friends of the Hut Working Bee Weekend - BelangloIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
locM
Sat 18/3Friends of the Hut Working Bee Weekend - BelangloIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
locM
Bendigo Bush Short 1 - Prince of WalesBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria31
clubSResults
Victorian MTBO Championships - SprintEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria79
M
champsSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Womens Nav Skills WeekendOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Victorian MTBO Championships - MiddleEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria83
M
champsMShow routes in LiveloxResults
NavDash 1 - Curtin University, BentleyOrienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA80
clubSResults
Sun 19/3O-MG SWOT, race 4South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA0
locS
Friends of the Hut Working Bee Weekend - BelangloIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
locM
Womens Nav Skills WeekendOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Newcastle Minor - Mt Sugarloaf SCANewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW68
locMResults
OQ AGM | Cyclones Sprint #5 | OY2 USQ IpswichOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland82
clubSResults
Victorian MTBO Championships - LongEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria78
M
champsLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Mount Claremont (Metro Score Event 4)LOSTOrienteering Association of WA58
P
clubLResults
Harristown SS Sprint, TmbaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland70
clubSResults
SWOT Summer Sunday 5 - South BunburySouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA1
FP
clubM
w 12Mon 20/3Darling Downs School TrialsRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 1 - Waverley Woods Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria54
P
locMNResults
Tue 21/3Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 1 - KingsvilleNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria70
P
locMNResults
Night Nav - St LuciaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 22/3Botanic Gardens - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series 6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania181
P
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Windsor Community Precinct - Northen Autumn Twilight Series 6Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania68
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Coffs Summer Series #8Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW32
FP
locMResults
Sydney Summer Series #25 - Chatswood ChaseGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW142
FP
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 1 - Balwyn CentralBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria79
P
locMNResults
Thu 23/3BUNS '17 Lake Wendouree Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubM
Robelle DomainOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland19
clubLResults
Fri 24/3
Sat 25/3Onkaparinga Reserve MTBO Score EventOrienteering SAOrienteering SA17
FM
clubLResults
2017 ACT Sprint Distance Champs National League 3 Aust University Championships HeatsParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT90
champsSResults
2017 ACT Sprint Distance Champs National League 3 Aust University Championships ACT League 1Parawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT353
champsSResults
Bendigo Bush Short 2 - Myers CreekBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria43
clubMResults
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 1 - Glenfern RunVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria47
P
locMResults
Grinstead ParkEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland38
FP
clubMResults
Sun 26/3O-MG SWOT, race 5South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA0
locS
Great Volcanic "Mountain Run" ChallengeGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locL
James Cook University Cross-Country, TownsvilleTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Caloundra MTBO State Series Rnd 1Sunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland22
M
clubM
Belair NPOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA111
clubLResults
2017 ACT Middle Distance Championships 2017 National League 4 2017 ACT League 2Red RoosOrienteering ACT372
champsMResults
2017 MelBushO 1 Wellington ChaseDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria138
locMResults
Mervyn Rd, GehamRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland75
clubLResults
Park Orienteering at Musgrave Park postponed from last SundayParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland13
FP
clubMResults
Bunyaville EastEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland95
clubMResults
Wagga Local Bush Event InterclubWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW19
locMResults
NT Local Event - Pine ForestNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW14
locLResults
Ridgeway Park - Southern Sunday LocalAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania58
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Little Grove Scatter (Albany)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA12
FP
clubMResults
NavDash 2 - John Curtin College of the ArtsLOST
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA99
P
clubSResults
SWOT Summer Sunday 6 - Banksia PlainsSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA0
FP
clubM
w 13Mon 27/3Melbourne PAS Monday Winter Series 2 - Kangaroo Very FlatOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria50
P
locMNResults
Tue 28/3Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 2 - Williamstown StrandBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria66
P
locMNResults
Night Nav - KenmoreUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 29/3Mt Nelson - Southern Schools Championships/Twilight Series 7AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania180
P
locSResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 2 - KerrimuirYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria101
P
locMNResults
Thu 30/3BUNS '17 Black HillEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubM
Mandalay CANCELLED due to rain forecastOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sydney Summer Series #26 & Final - Lane CoveBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW118
FP
locMResults
Fri 31/3Trevallyn Recreation Area - Northern Schools ChampionshipsEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Sat 1/4Bendigo Bush Classic 1 - Diamond Hill SthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria73
clubLResults
Autumn Saturday - MaidensOrienteering Association of WA
South-West Orienteering Trekkers
Orienteering Association of WA10
clubM
City of Maribyrnong Get Active ExpoNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 2 - EndurO - Endeavour HillsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 2/4OY3 - QLD SPRINT CHAMPS - Alexandra Hills State High SchoolToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland106
clubSResults
Park Orienteering at Noosa District Sports Complex, TewantinSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland0
P
clubT
2017 MetrO League #1 - UWS PenrithGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW180
locMResults
Goldseekers Bush Series Event #2Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW35
locMResults
Wagga Local Bush EventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW16
locMResults
ACT League #3 Foxlow Flats The Murdering ShedBushflyersOrienteering ACT116
locLResults
Clarence Marshes - OST 3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania67
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
State Series 1 (middle) - Little Forest, BallanNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria176
staMResults
Pewsey Vale OY #2 and SST eventTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA97
locLResults
Toohey Forest Family Relay - Enter this oneToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland34
clubS
Two person family relay - Results onlyToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland25
clubRSResults
Wollaston Sprint - Autumn SundaySouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA53
clubSResults
w 14Mon 3/4Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 2 - Forest ChaseOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria69
P
locMNResults
Tue 4/4Night Nav - AlderleyEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland25
FP
clubMNResults
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 3 - Moonee PondsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria69
P
locMNResults
Wed 5/4Newcastle Park Tour Night ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW36
FP
locMNResults
Moonlight Madness #1Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW51
FP
locMNResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 3 - Bundoora ParadeVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria61
P
locMNResults
Thu 6/4Wolston Creek BushlandOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland24
clubLResults
Fri 7/4Mini Cyclones CampOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Warwick West State SchoolOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland40
clubSResults
Sat 8/4Bendigo Bush Classic 2 - Royal George CompanyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria77
clubLResults
NAV Camp - Learn the Skills to get out thereOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Lanham Park - BCC EventEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland48
FP
clubMResults
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 3 - Surrey Dive (and Radio)Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria54
P
locMResults
Stanthorpe State School, Marsh StreetBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland113
clubSResults
NavDash 3 - Wildflower Tavern, JFNPBibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA71
clubSResults
Sun 9/4NAV Camp - Learn the Skills to get out thereOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Passchendale, north west of StanthorpeBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland82
clubMResults
Mt Coot-tha Forest, Gold Mine Picnic AreaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland59
clubLResults
Pairs Team Relay - Compass TrainingWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locTS
Newcastle Bush Series (NOY) #1Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW90
locMResults
Goldseekers O GamesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
2017 VicBushO 2 Macedon (MelBushO series)Central Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria114
locMResults
NSW Rogaining MinigaineOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locL
Seven Mile Beach - Tas Schools ChampionshipsWellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania52
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Yachandandah MTBOAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
Buttons Beach - North WestPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania11
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Kuitpo NorthTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA140
clubLResults
Seven Mile BeachWellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania35
clubMResults
w 15Mon 10/4NAV Camp - Learn the Skills to get out thereOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Winter Series 3 - Warralong HeightsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria25
P
locMNResults
Tue 11/4EVOC Sprint Training GrammarEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania21
clubSResults
Night Nav - Anzac ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland16
FP
clubMNResults
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 4 - NewportBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria44
P
locMNResults
Wed 12/4Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 4 - Academy HillBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria66
P
locMNResults
Thu 13/4Rainbow Forest Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland43
clubLResults
Fri 14/4Oceania Orienteering Championships - Sprint - Elite ONLYOrienteering Australia81
natSResults
Sat 15/4CANCELLED - Golden SandshoeBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Oceania Orienteering Championships - Long - Elite ONLYOrienteering Australia72
natLResults
Sun 16/43h and 1h Metrogaine / Cyclegaine, TownsvilleTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FM
clubL
Bush Trail Orienteering at Coombabah Lakelands, northern Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland28
clubLResults
"Do-it-Yourself" Metrogaine-CyclegaineTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FM
clubTLC
w 16Mon 17/4"Do-it-Yourself" Metrogaine-CyclegaineTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FM
clubTLC
Oceania Orienteering Championships - Middle - Elite ONLYOrienteering Australia83
natMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 3 - Malvern StarOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria44
P
locMNResults
Tue 18/4"Do-it-Yourself" Metrogaine-CyclegaineTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FM
clubTLC
Wed 19/4"Do-it-Yourself" Metrogaine-CyclegaineTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FM
clubTLC
ONSW Space Racing School Holiday FunOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW91
FP
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 5 - MitchamDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria72
P
locMNResults
Thu 20/4"Do-it-Yourself" Metrogaine-CyclegaineTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FM
clubTLC
ParkinsonOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland18
clubLResults
Fri 21/4"Do-it-Yourself" Metrogaine-CyclegaineTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FM
clubTLC
Sat 22/4"Do-it-Yourself" Metrogaine-CyclegaineTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FM
clubTLC
Bendigo Bush Classic 3 - Mosquito CreekBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria50
clubLResults
IKO Local Event - OatleyIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW33
FP
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 4 - Williamstown BeachBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria53
P
locMResults
Sun 23/4"Do-it-Yourself" Metrogaine-CyclegaineTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FM
clubTLC
Gabbinbar, Toowoomba, UMC Session 2Range Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland61
clubSResults
Cunning Running #1Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
Newcastle Local BushNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW90
locMResults
Wagga Local Bush EventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW18
locMResults
Winter Series #1Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubM
DM Henderson Park - MacgregorToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland26
clubMResults
w 17Mon 24/4Melbourne PAS Monday Winter Series 4 - Shepherds BushedOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria48
P
locMNResults
Tue 25/4Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 5 - EssendonBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria45
P
locMNResults
Wed 26/4Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 6 - Hawthorn EastNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria49
P
locMNResults
Thu 27/4Anzac ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland32
clubLResults
Fri 28/4
Sat 29/4BUNS '17 Golden PointEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubM
Bendigo Bush Classic 4 - Mandurang-CoolibahBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria69
clubLResults
Saturday Orienteering Series - West PymbleOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW65
FP
locMResults
NavDash 4 - Murdoch UniversityOrienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA96
clubSResults
Sun 30/4Ningi MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland65
M
clubSResults
AWOC Training Day - ChilternAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Morialta Park City to Bush Event #1Yalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA125
clubMResults
Highlands Forest Series #2 - The Piggery, Belanglo SFSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW58
locMResults
MTBO 1 - BanyowlaBibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA38
M
clubLResults
w 18Mon 1/5Girton Frew - KoolamurtBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria21
clubTMResults
Perseverance DamRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland85
clubLResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 4 - Tunstall JunctionOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria33
P
locMNResults
Tue 2/5Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 6 - North MelbourneBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria52
P
locMNResults
Wed 3/5Girton Jenkins - KoolamurtBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria20
clubTMResults
Girton Riley/Jones - KoolamurtBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria40
clubTMResults
ACT Mid-week Metro # 1Parawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT20
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 7 - Notting Hill Victorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria71
P
locMNResults
Thu 4/5Girton Millward - KoolamurtBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria23
clubTMResults
Plunkett HillsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland10
clubLResults
Fri 5/5Girton Aherne - KoolamurtBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria20
clubMResults
Sat 6/5Bendigo Rocks 1 - Mt KooyooraBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria59
clubMResults
Saturday Orienteering Series - Cumberland State ForestOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW81
FP
locMResults
ACT Metro & Junior League #1, Weston ParkBushflyersOrienteering ACT227
locMResults
IKO Local Event - Blackbutt Forest Reserve, ShellharbourIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW26
FP
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 5 - Harvey HeightsDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria56
P
locMResults
Sun 7/5Klewarra Park Cross-Country Orienteering - TownsvilleTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
North WocoBundaberg United Scrub HarriersOrienteering Queensland3
clubL
Lake SamsonvaleEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland78
clubMResults
Park Orienteering at Gold Coast Regional Botanic Gardens, BenowaParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland30
FP
clubLResults
Newcastle Bush Series (NOY) #2Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW124
locMResults
2017 MelBushO 2 Yellow Gum Park, Plenty GorgeYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria186
locMResults
Goldseekers Bush Series Event #3Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW35
locMResults
Woodlands, Gatton, Coaching, UMC #3Range Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland66
clubLStart times
NT Local Event - Mt DuvalNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW27
locLResults
Wild Dog Creek - OST 4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania83
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Athelstone North: City to Bush Event #2Tintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA117
FP
clubLResults
FootO 1 - MalmallingOrienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA124
clubLResults
St Pauls School ClinicOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
w 19Mon 8/5Riverina Regional Schools ChampsWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW80
FP
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Winter Series 5 - Rosanna-MacleodOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria32
P
locMNResults
Tue 9/5Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 7 - Old WilliamstownBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria54
P
locMNResults
Wed 10/5ACT Mid-week Metro # 2 Yarralumla BaysParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT21
locMResults
Moonlight Madness #2 - ErmingtonWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW55
FP
locMNResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 8 - Blind CreekDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria68
P
locMNResults
Thu 11/5Harding's PaddockOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland23
clubLResults
Fri 12/5
Sat 13/5BUNS '17 Yuille HomesteadEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubM
Bendigo Bush Classic 5 - One Tree HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria66
clubLResults
Wagga Interclub #3 (AWOC - Saturday)Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
AWOC Waggaroos Interclub No.3 WalbundrieAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
ACT Metro & Junior League #2, Mt TaylorWeston EmusOrienteering ACT250
locMResults
2017 NSW Middle Championships SL3 (Badge Event)Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW224
staMResults
Trevallyn Reserve - Northern Saturday Winter Series - Event 1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania20
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 6 - Mill Park LakesYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria55
P
locMResults
O'Halloran Hill Foot & MTBO City to Bush Event #3Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA80
FM
clubMResults
Knocklofty North - Southern Saturday afternoon series - Event 1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania81
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Phone OrienteeringFar North Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
P
clubM
Sun 14/5Orienteering - Bluestone NorthUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland57
clubLResults
Park / Street Orienteering on Bike or Foot at CabooltureSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland1
FMP
clubL
2017 NSW Long Championships - State League #4Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW241
staLResults
w 20Mon 15/5Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 5 - Middle MullumOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria45
P
locMNResults
Tue 16/5Castlemaine Schools session 1Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria66
locTMResults
Castlemaine Schools session 2Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria57
locTMResults
Castlemaine Schools session 3Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria41
locTMResults
Night Nav - BardonUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland20
FP
clubMNResults
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 8 - Whitten OvalBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria53
P
locMNResults
Wed 17/5South Coast Regional Schools ChampsIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW74
FP
locMResults
Secondary School Series Event #1 - Coopers PlainsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland0
locM
ACT Mid-week Metro # 3 Aranda BushlandsParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT26
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 9 - Camberwell CentralBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria80
P
locMNResults
Thu 18/5Bunyaville WestOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland27
clubLResults
Schools Gala Day - Centennial ParkOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
Fri 19/52017 VSSOC - Plenty Gorge WestOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria348
clubLResults
Sat 20/5Bendigo Bush Classic 6 - Upper CrusoeBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria59
clubLResults
Saturday Orienteering Series - LindfieldOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW46
FP
locMResults
ACT Metro & Junior League #3, Campbell ParkBushflyersOrienteering ACT200
locMResults
NavDash 5 - ECU Mt LawleyBibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA105
clubSResults
Sun 21/52017 Vic State Series 2 Sprint Double - Yarra Valley, race 1Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
staSResults
2017 Vic State Series 2 Sprint Double - Yarra Valley, race 2Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
staSResults
Crooked Brook (Bunbury)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA-
clubM
Scribbly Gums - Alexandra HillsToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland55
clubMResults
Cherrabah Resort, SE of WarwickBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland29
clubLResults
2017 MetrO League #2 - WianamattaWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW168
staMResults
Newcastle Pairs ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW48
locTLResults
2017 Vic State Series 2 (sprint) - venue tbcDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
staS
Goldseekers O Games #3 - BloomfieldGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Royal George - OST 5Wellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania89
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Karinya - Blackwood Park City to Bush Event #4Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA103
clubMResults
2017 ACT League # 4 Teams Event at Yankee Jacks HillBushflyers
Parawanga Orienteers
Orienteering ACT55
staTM
w 21Mon 22/5Melbourne PAS Monday Winter Series 6 - BellfieldOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria20
P
locMNResults
Tue 23/5Night Nav - AuchenflowerUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland24
FP
clubMNResults
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 9 - StrathmoreTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria48
P
locMNResults
Wed 24/5ACT WOD Private Events BushflyersOrienteering ACT-
clubS
Antarctica WOD BushflyersOrienteering ACT-
clubL
Campbell Primary WODOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubM
Chapman ACT Primary School WOD (Private Event)BushflyersOrienteering ACT-
clubL
Radford College WODOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubM
WOD - Haig Park - First in the World BushflyersOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
WOD BUNS Victoria ParkEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubM
WOD SmartPhone Orienteering - Roma Street ParklandsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland13
clubSResults
World Orienteering Day - Parkes street/sprint orienteeringOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Finland WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia10
natL
ANU WODOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubS
ACT Mid-week Metro # 4 Mt Ainslie NorthParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
WOD - Brindabella Family Practice Queanbeyan - Indoor multi storeyBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locS
Salvation Army, Canberra Recovery Services, WOD (Private Event)BushflyersOrienteering ACT-
clubS
World O Day - DorrigoNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locS
Blue Lightning WOD ActivityOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubM
World Orienteering Day ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland60
FP
clubS
World Orienteering Day - Milsons PointGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW9
FP
locMN
World Orienteering Day - Mt Ainslie North Night-OOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubMN
World Orienteering Day - City Park Night-OEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
clubSN
World Orienteering Day 45 min Score Event: Thorndon ParkTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA37
clubMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 10 - MullaunaDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 25/5Finland WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia10
natL
Stockyard Creek (new start area)Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Secondary School Series Event #2 - Camp HillOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland0
locM
23/5
Fri 26/5Finland WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia10
natL
Orienteering Victoria Annual General MeetingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
locLN
Sat 27/5Finland WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia10
natL
2017 ACT Saturday Series Season PassOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT78
locM
25/5
Northern Saturday Winter Series - Event 2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Saturday Orienteering Series - TurramurraOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
ACT Metro & Junior League #4, Bruce RidgeParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
BUNS '17 DelacombeEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubM
Bendigo Bush Classic 7 - Wildflower DriveBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Goomburra Saturday Range Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland9
clubL
25/5
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 7 - EndurO - Yarra TrailsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Ridgeway - Southern Saturday afternoon series - Event 2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
NavDash 6 - Canning Vale CollegeKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubS
Sun 28/5Finland WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia10
natL
Elimbah Bushbash. Round 3Sunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland35
M
clubL
24/5*
Goomburra SundayRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland16
clubL
25/5
OY 4 Quinzeh RocksUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland58
clubL
25/5*
Newcastle Bush Series (NOY) #3Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Wagga Interclub #4 (AWOC)Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Winter Series #2Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubM
ACT League #5, Castle HillBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Stonyfell/Auldana City to Bush Event #5Wallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA21
clubL
24/5
Vic MTBO Series #1 - AngleseaBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria54
M
staL
21/5
Mt Melville (Albany)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA-
clubL
MTBO 2 - Langford ParkWullundigong Orienteers of the WestOrienteering Association of WA-
M
clubL
w 22Mon 29/5Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 6 - BlackburnOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 30/5Night Nav - IthacaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 10 - SeddonBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 31/5ANZ Challenge & Schools Team ServicesOrienteering Australia39
natL
30/5*
ACT Mid-week Metro # 5 Bluetts WestWeston EmusOrienteering ACT-
locM
29/5
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 11 - Camelot RiseNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 1/6WindermereOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 2/6
Sat 3/6Saturday Orienteering Series - InglesideOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
ACT Metro & Junior League #5, Black Mt.BushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 8 - Smiths ReefBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Mercer Park, Kedron - BCC EventEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubM
1/6
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 8 - St HelenaYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 4/6Stockyard South ext. - BurbankToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Newcastle Bush Series (NOY) #4Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Goldseekers Bush Series Event #4Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Campania - Tas Middle Distance Championship - Badge & OST 6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania8
staM
31/5
ACT League #6, Ratall Creek, Jim Sawkins Memorial EventRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locL
Great NOSH FootraceOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locL
NT Local EventNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locL
2017 Vic State Series 3 (middle) - Deadman's Flat, FryerstownBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria23
staM
31/5
FootO 2 - WarranineBibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA-
clubL
w 23Mon 5/6FootO 3 - WarranineBibbulmun Orienteers
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Monday Winter Series 7 - Waverley ParklandsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 6/6Night Nav - RainworthUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 7/6Moonlight Madness #4 - ClontarfBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locMN
Secondary School Series Event #3 - Albany CreekOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland0
locM
4/6
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 12 - GreythornYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 8/6Chermside HillsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 9/6
Sat 10/6Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza – All 6 events for the price of 4Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania5
locSC
4/6
2017 Australian 3 Days, connortonIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering NSW457
natM
25/5*
Bendigo Bush Classic 9 - Pilchers Bridge NthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - Sprint 1 - Brooks High SchoolEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania0
locS
4/6
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 9 - Kew EastBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - Sprint 2 - Trevallyn @ Village GreeenEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania0
locSN
4/6
Sun 11/62017 Australian 3 Days, burngoogeeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering NSW454
natL
25/5*
Park Orienteering at Eddie Kornhauser Reserve, southern Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - Sprint 3 - Scotch Oakburn CollegeEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania0
locS
4/6
Camp Quaranup (Albany)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA-
clubL
FootO 4 - GreenmountLOST
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubL
Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - Sprint 4 - Launceston Church Grammar & UTASEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania0
locS
4/6
Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - Sprint 5 - Prospect ParkEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania0
locSN
4/6
w 24Mon 12/62017 Australian 3 Days, charles Sturt UniversityIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering NSW432
natS
25/5*
Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - Sprint 6 - Alanvale TAFE CollegeEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania0
locS
4/6
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 7 - Rooks RunOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 13/6Night Nav - Ashgrove EastUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 14/6Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 13 - Glen IrisBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 15/6Bardon Forest ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 16/6
Sat 17/6Waverley Park - Southern Saturday afternoon series - Event 3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Bunyaville East - BunyaEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
15/6*
Saturday Orienteering Series - Lane Cove National ParkOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
ACT Metro & Junior League #6, Commonwealth ParkBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 10 - Sedgwick SthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Northern Saturday Winter Series - Event 3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 10 - Lillydale LakeDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
NavDash 7 - WA Sprint Championships, Swan Valley Adventure CentreLOST
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA1
natS
12/6
Sun 18/6Romaine - NW localPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Pumicestone Road - Sunshine OrienteersSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
28/6
Cunning Running #2Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Newcastle Bush Series (NOY) #5Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
2017 MelBushO 3 Eltham Lower ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
locM
Winter Series #3Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubL
Highlands Forest Series #3 - Boxvale Tramway, MittagongSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
w 25Mon 19/6Melbourne PAS Monday Winter Series 8 - Ashwood SouthOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 20/6Night Nav - Taringa NorthUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 21/6Sydney South West Primary School ChampionshipsSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 14 - Wantirna SouthBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 22/6Sydney West Primary School ChampionshipsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
7th Brigade Reserve GOLD eventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 23/6
Sat 24/6ACT Metro & Junior League #7, Farrer RidgeRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 11 - Bullock TrackBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Northern Saturday Winter Series - Event 4Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
clubM
IKO Local Event - Rushcutters BayIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 25/62017 Metro League #3Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locL
OY5 Harlin Long ORange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
staL
QLD MTBO #4 - Mt CrosbyMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
Stags Head - OST 7Wellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
Wagga Interclub #5Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
locM
Womens Only Travel Play Live Intro to Nav DayOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
AWOC Waggaroos Interclub No.5 Table TopAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
2017 Vic State Series 4 (long) - Spring Gully, FryerstownYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria4
staL
21/6
Mt Elphinstone (Albany)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA-
clubL
MTBO 3 - Kangaroo GullyKulgun 225 OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA-
M
clubL
w 26Mon 26/6Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 8 - Heaney ParkOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 27/6Hunter Valley School ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Wed 28/6Sydney South West High School ChampionshipsSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 15 - CanterburyBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 29/6Sydney West High School ChampionshipsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Ferny Grove Parkland & Ferny Grove High SchoolOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland0
clubL
28/6*
Fri 30/6WOC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia22
natL
1/3
Sat 1/7WOC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia22
natL
1/3
Peggs Lookout - TarragindiToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Rosny Hill - Southern Saturday afternoon series - Event 5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
OWA Junior CampOrienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA3
locLC
16/6
Bendigo Rocks 2 - Mt KorongBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Northern Saturday Winter Series - Event 5Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
clubM
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 11 - KoolungaDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 2/7WOC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia22
natL
1/3
OWA Junior CampOrienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA3
locLC
16/6
Orienteering - Kholo HillsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sydney Metropolitan Turkey Trot 2017Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locL
30/6*
Goldseekers Winter SprintGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locS
Newcastle Bush Series (NOY) #6Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
2017 MelBushO 4 Brimbank Park, KeilorNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
locM
FootO 5 - Spice BrookOrienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubL
w 27Mon 3/7WOC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia22
natL
1/3
OWA Junior CampOrienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA3
locLC
16/6
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 1 - WestgarthOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 4/7WOC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia22
natL
1/3
Wed 5/7WOC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia22
natL
1/3
Moonlight Madness #5 - North RydeBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 1 - Bayswater Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 6/7WOC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia22
natL
1/3
Queensland Junior CampUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland4
locLC
19/6
Fri 7/7WOC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia22
natL
1/3
Queensland Junior CampUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland4
locLC
19/6
Sat 8/7WOC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia22
natL
1/3
Queensland Junior CampUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland4
locLC
19/6
Cenotaph - Southern Saturday afternoon series - Event 4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 12 - One Tree HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 12 - Quamby Quandary (and Radio)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 9/7Queensland Junior CampUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland4
locLC
19/6
Goldseekers O Games #4Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Wagga Local Bush Event Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Bluestone SouthUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland0
clubM
6/7*
NT Local EventNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locL
2017 Vic State Series 5 (middle) - ChewtonMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
staM
JWOC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia25
natL
12/2
Highlands Forest Series #4 - Beyond Rocklea, Belanglo S FSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
FootO 6 - Hill Park DaleBibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA-
clubL
w 28Mon 10/7JWOC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia25
natL
12/2
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 2 - Highbury HillOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 11/7JWOC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia25
natL
12/2
NSW Development Training camp for juniorsBush n Beach Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW9
locM
3/7
Wed 12/7JWOC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia25
natL
12/2
NSW Development Training camp for juniorsBush n Beach Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW9
locM
3/7
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 2 - Dandenong CreekNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 13/7JWOC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia25
natL
12/2
NSW Development Training camp for juniorsBush n Beach Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW9
locM
3/7
NASHS & SRT Sprint (Albany)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA-
clubS
ASHS Sprint (Albany)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA-
clubS
Fri 14/7JWOC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia25
natL
12/2
NSW Development Training camp for juniorsBush n Beach Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW9
locM
3/7
Sat 15/7JWOC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia25
natL
12/2
2017 State League #8 - MiddleNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
staM
Bendigo Bush Classic - Virginia HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
NavDash 8 - Garvey Park (inc club relays)Orienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubS
Sun 16/7JWOC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia25
natL
12/2
2017 State League #9 - LongNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
staL
Risdon Brook - Southern Sunday localWellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Wagga Interclub #6Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Fiona Calabro Memorial Event - Stockyard Creek - Alexandra HillsToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
w 29Mon 17/7Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 3 - ClarindaOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 18/7
Wed 19/7Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 3 - Blackburn NorthBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 20/7
Fri 21/7
Sat 22/7OY - Wivenhoe CommonUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Saturday Orienteering SeriesOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
MTBO Sprint - KalamundaBibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA-
M
clubS
Bendigo Bush Classic 13 - Dead Bullock GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 13 - BanyuleBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
WA MTBO Middle Distance Championships - Kalamunda CircuitBibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA-
M
clubM
Sun 23/7Johnny Mac - OST 8AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
OY7 - Moioo Bay - WivenhoeEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
21/7*
2017 Metro League #4 - Allambie HeightsBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
2017 MelBushO 5 Plenty Gorge SouthDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
locM
Winter Series #4Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubL
ACT League #7, Kowen ForestParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
WA MTBO Long Distance Championships - MarrinupLOSTOrienteering Association of WA-
M
clubL
w 30Mon 24/7Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 4 - EaglemontOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 25/7
Wed 26/7Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 4 - Mitchelhill Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 27/7
Fri 28/7
Sat 29/7IKO Local Event - WandaIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Saturday Orienteering SeriesOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Qld School Champs - SprintOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
Bendigo Bush Classic 14 - Fiddlers Green Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Qld School Champs - RelayOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubRM
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 14 - Croydon TownDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 30/7Arboretum - NW localPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Garingal Local Event - EppingGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Mt Nelson - Southern Sunday LocalAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
QLD MTBO #5Sunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
26/7*
Qld School Champs - LongOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Park Orienteering at Albert Park, Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
2017 VicBush 3 You Yangs (MelBushO series)Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
locM
FootO 7 - PeterdineLOST
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubL
Vic MTBO Series #2 - You YangsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
staL
26/7
w 31Mon 31/7Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 5 - Wheelers HillOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 1/8
Wed 2/8Moonlight Madness #6 - ChatswoodGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 5 - Bulleen Ups n DownsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 3/8
Fri 4/8
Sat 5/8Saturday Orienteering SeriesOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 15 - Boulder DashNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Bendigo Night Champs - Brown ReefBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubLN
Sun 6/8Five Mile Beach - Southern Sunday localAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Goldseekers Bush Series Event #5Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Wagga Interclub #7Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Daisy Hill Reserve - OYToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
The GoannaGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW9
FP
locM
3/8*
AWOC Waggaroos Interclub No.7 Mt TerribleAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
ACT League #8, Cooleman RidgeRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
2017 Vic State Series 6 (long) - Lockwood Ranges, LockwoodBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
staL
FootO 8 - Frazzle RockBibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA-
clubL
w 32Mon 7/8Sydney North Schools ChampionshipsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 6 - BentleighOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 8/8
Wed 9/8Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 6 - GlenferrieNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 10/8
Fri 11/8
Sat 12/8Devonport area - Double Sprint OST 9PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
staS
Ian's 89th Birthday - Black Jack GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 16 - EndurO - Loughnan LinkDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 13/8Chermside HillsEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Glen Stuart - Northern Classic Badge Event OST 10Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
Goldseekers Bush TrainingGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Cunning Running #3Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Newcastle Local Bush EventNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
2017 NSW and ACT Ski-O ChampionshipOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
2
locM
12/8
NT Local EventNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locL
Highlands Forest Series #5 - Baronga Creek, Penrose SFSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
w 33Mon 14/8Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 7 - Abbey WalkOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 15/8
Wed 16/8Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 7 - Wattle View Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 17/8
Fri 18/8
Sat 19/82017 State League #11 - NSW Schools MiddleIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 15 - Eppalock NthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
7/8
Sun 20/82017 State League #10a - NSW Schools SprintIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locS
2017 State League #10b - NSW Schools SprintIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locS
OY - Goolman NorthUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Waterworks - Southern Sunday localAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Park Orienteering at Schuster Park, southern Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
2017 MelBushO 6 Woodlands, GreenvaleTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
locM
Winter Series #5Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubM
FootO 9 - Yetar SpringsOrienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubM
w 34Mon 21/8Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 8 - Smiths DellOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 22/8
Wed 23/8Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 8 - Ringwood WildsVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 24/8
Fri 25/8Latvia WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia4
natL
10/7
Sat 26/8Latvia WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia4
natL
10/7
ACT League #9, NOL #5, Ultra Long, BungendoreBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
champsL
St Virgils - Tas Sprint Distance Championships OST 11AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
staS
QLD MTBO #6, 7 & 8, race 1Multi Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
QLD MTBO #6, 7 & 8, race 2Multi Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
Saturday Orienteering SeriesOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 16 - Adelaide & Apollo HillsBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 17 - SpringthorpeYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 27/8Latvia WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia4
natL
10/7
QLD MTBO #6, 7 & 8, race 3Multi Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
ACT League #10, NOL Sprint, GlenlockOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
champsS
Pittwater - Southern Regional Championships - Badge & OST 12AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
Glider Forest - ParkinsonToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
2017 Metro League #5 - St IvesBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Wagga Interclub #8Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
NT Local EventNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locL
Great Southern Grammar Sprint (Albany)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA-
clubS
Adventure Series #1 - Maxi 3 Hour, Kimbolton, Lake EppalockNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
locL
23/8
FootO 10 - Lover's RidgeBibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA-
clubL
w 35Mon 28/8Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 9 - Trinity Triangle Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 29/8
Wed 30/8Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 9 - Burwood VillageBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 31/8
Fri 1/9Bold Horizons / Travel Play Live Women's Adventure SummitOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sat 2/9Bold Horizons / Travel Play Live Women's Adventure SummitOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Hobart area - Night-OAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locMN
Saturday Orienteering Series / Lane Cove Spring FestivalGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Saturday Orienteering SeriesOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Bendigo Rocks 3 - Mt TarrengowerBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 18 - KingsclereDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 3/9Bold Horizons / Travel Play Live Women's Adventure SummitOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
2017 Vic State Series 7 (long) - DaylesfordYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
staL
Burnie Park - NW localPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Peter Murrell Reserve - Southern Sunday localAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Relay - Hardings PaddockUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Cunning Running #4Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Newcastle Bush Series (NOY) #7Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Goldseekers Bush Series Event #6Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
MTBO 6 - Goat FarmBibbulmun Orienteers
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA-
M
clubL
w 36Mon 4/9Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 10 - Mont AlbertOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 5/9
Wed 6/9Moonlight Madness #7 - AsquithGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 10 - ColchesterNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 7/9
Fri 8/9
Sat 9/9Uplands - Tas Long Distance Championships - Badge OST 13Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
Queensland Championships, amiens-Event 1Bullecourt Boulder Bounders
Orienteering Queensland
Range Runners Orienteering Club
Orienteering Queensland-
champsL
27/8
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 19 - Gardiners Bend (and Radio)Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 10/9Queensland Championships, amiens-Event 2Bullecourt Boulder Bounders
Orienteering Queensland
Range Runners Orienteering Club
Orienteering Queensland-
champsL
27/8
Uplands - Tas Relay Championships or Team EventEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
staM
Vic MTBO Series #3 - Plenty Gorge ParkYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
staM
2017 Metro League #6 - Boggabilla (Final)Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
9/9*
2017 MelBushO 7 Yarra Flats, EaglemontMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
locM
Goldseekers O TrainingGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
AWOC DuO Championships - venue to be confirmedAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FM
clubL
Free Come and Try It at Damien Leeding Park, Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locS
Denmark Sprint (Denmark)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA-
clubS
FootO 11 - Malmalling SWLOST
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubL
w 37Mon 11/9Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 11 - MulgraveOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 12/9
Wed 13/9Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 11 - HeidelbergBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 14/9
Fri 15/9
Sat 16/92017 Vic Championships (middle) - Petticoat Gully, CreswickEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
champsM
IKO Local Event - BalmainIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
WA Middle Distance Championships - Jumbuck HillBibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA-
clubM
Sun 17/92017 Vic Championships (long) - Creswick DiggingsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
champsL
ACT League #11, ACT Long Distance ChampionshipsAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT-
champsL
Coningham - Southern Sunday localAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Orienteering - Opossum CreekUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Wagga Local SprintWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locS
Willoughby Emerge FestivalGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Hunter Valley ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Winter Series #6Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubL
Highlands Forest Series #6 - AppinSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
WA Long Distance Championships - Jumbuck HillKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubL
w 38Mon 18/9Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 12 - See More GroveOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 19/9
Wed 20/9Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 12 - Cathies CornerDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 21/9
Fri 22/9Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017- Hill End Model Map OrderOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW70
locL
31/8*
Sportident Activity Card (SIAC) Hire Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW61
clubL
29/8*
Sat 23/9Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - Event 1 - Australian Sprint ChampionshipsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW366
natS
28/8
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 20 - Mullum MullumDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 24/9Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017- Event 2- Australian Middle Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW381
natM
28/8
QLD MTBO #9 Caloundra Sugarbag TrailsSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubM
Park/Bush Orienteering at Hinterland Regional Park, Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 39Mon 25/9Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 13 - Rowville LakesOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 26/9Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - Event 3a - Australian Schools Individual ChampionshipsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
natL
Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - Bathurst 3'day, Event 3b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 1Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW211
staL
28/8
Wed 27/9Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - Bathurst 3'day, event 4b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 2Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW210
staS
28/8
Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - Event 4a - Australian Schools Sprint ChampionshipsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
natS
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 13 - Glen Eira EastNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 28/9Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - Bathurst 3'day, event 5b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 3Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW210
staM
28/8
Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017- Event 5a - Australian Schools Relay ChampionshipsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
natRL
Fri 29/9Switzerland WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia3
natL
26/7
Sat 30/9Switzerland WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia3
natL
26/7
Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - Event 6 - Australian Long Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW368
natL
28/8
Sun 1/10Switzerland WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia3
natL
26/7
Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017-Event 7- individual entry into Australian Relay ChampionshipsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW289
natL
28/8*
AOC2017- Event 7- Australian Relay Champs - State selectors onlyOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
natRL
w 40Mon 2/10Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 14 - BennettswoodOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 3/10
Wed 4/102017 Australian MTBO Carnival NSW Night ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
M
staMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 14 - Tally Ho Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 5/10
Fri 6/102017 Australian MTBO Carnival Penrose Practice EventNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
M
staM
Sat 7/102017 Australian MTBO Carnival - Sprint ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
M
champsS
2017 Australian MTBO Carnival - Middle Distance ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
M
champsM
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 21 - Bundoora ParklandsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 8/102017 Australian MTBO Carnival - Long Distance ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
M
champsL
Buttons Beach - NW localPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Yeronga ParkToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
w 41Mon 9/10Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 15 - The GlenOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 10/10Night Nav - RosalieUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 11/10Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 15 - Knox FieldsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 12/10
Fri 13/10
Sat 14/10Orienteering Qld ConferenceOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 15/10Kellevie - Southern Sunday localAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Club Sprint Relays - Robelle DomainUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 42Mon 16/10
Tue 17/10Night Nav - ToowongUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 18/10
Thu 19/10
Fri 20/10
Sat 21/10
Sun 22/10Vic MTBO Series #4 - Fingerpost Corner, WoodendBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
staL
AWOC MTBO Championships - venue to be advisedAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
Ultra Sprint - Minim CoveBibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA-
clubS
Meadowlands ParkToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
w 43Mon 23/10
Tue 24/10Night Nav - St LuciaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 25/10Southern Spring Schools/Twilight series 1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locS
Thu 26/10
Fri 27/10
Sat 28/10
Sun 29/10Rokeby Hills - Southern Sunday localWellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
QLD MTBO #10 - Crows NestMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
Park Orienteering at Firth Park, Mudgeeraba, Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
w 44Mon 30/10
Tue 31/10Night Nav - Mandalay Fig Tree PocketUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 1/11Southern Spring Schools/Twilight series 2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locS
Thu 2/11
Fri 3/11
Sat 4/11Park O #1Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Sun 5/11AWOC Bush O Championships - Beechworth GorgeAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
w 45Mon 6/11
Tue 7/11Night Nav - Ashgrove East - BCC Active ParksEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Night Nav - New Farm Park and StreetsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 8/11Southern Spring Schools/Twilight series 3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locS
Twilight O Willow ParkAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 9/11
Fri 10/11
Sat 11/11Park O #2 - Moore ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Sun 12/11Geilston Gully - Southern Sunday localAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Vic MTBO Series #5 - Muclkeford Forest, MaldonNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
staL
w 46Mon 13/11
Tue 14/11Night Nav - Downey ParkEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Night Nav - GrangeUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 15/11Southern Spring Schools/Twilight series 4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locS
Twilight O Gateway IslandAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 16/11
Fri 17/11
Sat 18/11Park O #3Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Sun 19/11Park Orienteering at Nerang, Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
w 47Mon 20/11
Tue 21/11Night Nav - AlderleyEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Night Nav - AshgroveUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 22/11Southern Spring Schools/Twilight series 5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locS
Twilight O ThurgoonaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 23/11
Fri 24/11
Sat 25/11Park O #4Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Sun 26/112017 Vic Championships (sprint) - Monash Uni, ClaytonDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
champsS
w 48Mon 27/11
Tue 28/11Night Nav - Gordon Park - BCC Active ParksEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 29/11Southern Spring Schools/Twilight series 6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locS
Twilight O Birallee ParkAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Thu 30/11
Fri 1/12
Sat 2/12Park O #5Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Sun 3/12Hobart area - Christmas EventWellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania-
clubL
AWOC Christmas O & AGMAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
w 49Mon 4/12
Tue 5/12Night Nav - Upper KedronEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 6/12Southern Spring Schools/Twilight series 7AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locS
Thu 7/12
Fri 8/12
Sat 9/12Park O #6 - Rainbow ForestUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Sun 10/12
w 50Mon 11/12
Tue 12/12Night Nav - Ferny Hills SouthEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 13/12
Thu 14/12
Fri 15/12
Sat 16/12
Sun 17/12
w 51Mon 18/12
Tue 19/12Night Nav - Teralba Park - BCC Active ParksEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 20/12
Thu 21/12
Fri 22/12
Sat 23/12
Sun 24/12
w 52Mon 25/12
Tue 26/12
Wed 27/12
Thu 28/12
Fri 29/12
Sat 30/12
Sun 31/12OACT Member (Paper) Australian Orienteer Magazine SubscriptionOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT2
FMP
locL
31/12*